December 27, 2017
|
Reggie Lewis Track Center
|
200m (Flat)

Boys' 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dejury Amado Senior Greater New Bedford RVT 6.49 7.73 7.14
2 Eugene Meleshkevich Senior Westborough 6.59 8.31 4.88
3 Julio Rodriguez Junior Brentwood 6.65 7.19 5.79
4 Bryan Santos Sophomore Shepherd Hill 6.68 5.15 7.69
5 Christopher Matthews Junior Shrewsbury 6.69 5.89 7.83
6 Elizia Ashmore Senior Fitchburg 6.70 8.31 4.76
7 Jelani Stoddard Senior Brentwood 6.74 5.60 7.49
8 Robert Jackson Junior Worcester Technical 6.75 6.96 5.81

Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dejury Amado Senior Greater New Bedford RVT 6.61
2 Eugene Meleshkevich Senior Westborough 6.65
3 Elizia Ashmore Senior Fitchburg 6.71
4 Christopher Matthews Junior Shrewsbury 6.73
5 Jelani Stoddard Senior Brentwood 6.74
6 Bryan Santos Sophomore Shepherd Hill 6.74
7 Julio Rodriguez Junior Brentwood 6.74
8 Robert Jackson Junior Worcester Technical 6.78
9 Andrew Wong Junior Boston Latin School 6.81
10 O' Niel Chennis Senior Barnstable 6.81
11 Triston Delicema Junior Nashua North 6.81
12 Christopher Gong Junior Sharon 6.82
13 Dasani Prideaux Senior Shrewsbury 6.85
14 Ryan Eng Junior Medfield 6.85
15 Jackson Haskins Senior Shenendehowa 6.86
15 Sam Brewer Junior Wachusett 6.86
17 Matthew Garafano Junior Windham 6.88
18 Twayne Clark Senior Falmouth 6.88
19 Donovan Hopkins Senior Windham 6.89
20 Michael Hermance Junior Colonie 6.90
21 Cam Burns Junior Windham 6.91
22 Landon Tucker Senior Fitchburg 6.93
23 Hermen Acheampong Senior Doherty 6.93
24 Randell Jenkins Senior Nashua North 6.93
24 Greg Waters Junior Mansfield 6.93
26 Will Garcia Junior Old Rochester 6.94
27 Max Liu Junior Shenendehowa 6.94
28 Jaden Petroules Senior Windham 6.97
29 Kemoy Jones Sophomore Barnstable 7.00
30 Jareme DiLorenzo Senior Mansfield 7.01
31 Alexander Dacruz Freshman Greater New Bedford RVT 7.02
32 Ryan Tierney Junior Silver Lake 7.02
33 Tahliq Battle Sophomore Christ the King 7.03
34 Andre McGann Junior Christ the King 7.04
35 Baley Collier Junior Westfield 7.08
36 Javon Epps Junior Sharon 7.09
37 John McNeil Sophomore Medfield 7.09
37 Carson Doody Junior North Middlesex 7.09
39 Spencer Singer Senior Sharon 7.13
40 Hunter Hollins Junior Colonie 7.14
41 Marcus Fields Senior Ayer Shirley 7.14
42 Daniel Kenlyn Junior Barnstable 7.16
43 Jacob Brewster Senior Groton-Dunstable 7.17
44 Evan Bean Sophomore Shenendehowa 7.17
45 Halian McQueen Junior Colonie 7.21
46 James Rebello Senior Durfee 7.21
47 Brian Hamilton Junior Portsmouth 7.22
48 Stephen Then Senior Holyoke 7.23
49 William Hua Senior Archbishop Williams 7.27
49 Raymond George Junior Bishop Feehan 7.27
51 Nemesis El Sophomore Greater New Bedford RVT 7.30
52 Michael Magalhaes Sophomore Apponequet 7.31
53 Matvey Gorelik Junior Doherty 7.39
54 Vijay Blair Junior Archbishop Williams 7.41
55 El Bakr Senior Christ the King 7.57
56 Dan Oti-Akenten Senior Doherty 7.71
  Albert Poah Junior Worcester Technical FS
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Christopher Matthews Junior Shrewsbury 7.27 6.73
14 Ryan Eng Junior Medfield 7.54 6.85
15 Sam Brewer Junior Wachusett 7.41 6.86
17 Matthew Garafano Junior Windham 5.23 6.88
31 Alexander Dacruz Freshman Greater New Bedford RVT 5.76 7.02
37 Carson Doody Junior North Middlesex 8.30 7.09
53 Matvey Gorelik Junior Doherty 7.17 7.39
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jelani Stoddard Senior Brentwood 8.56 6.20 6.74 5.60
15 Jackson Haskins Senior Shenendehowa 4.81 5.01 6.86 8.17
19 Donovan Hopkins Senior Windham 6.83 5.58 6.89 6.62
28 Jaden Petroules Senior Windham 5.72 8.93 6.97 8.93
34 Andre McGann Junior Christ the King 6.62 7.11 7.04 7.68
45 Halian McQueen Junior Colonie 6.06 5.41 7.21 5.99
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Dasani Prideaux Senior Shrewsbury 6.85 6.65 8.29 7.95 8.02 8.77 4.94
20 Michael Hermance Junior Colonie 6.90 7.53 6.28 6.97 6.15 4.97 5.87
26 Will Garcia Junior Old Rochester 6.94 7.71 6.25 4.86 5.97 5.97 7.01
41 Marcus Fields Senior Ayer Shirley 7.14 7.07 6.00 6.36 5.93 8.57 7.50
42 Daniel Kenlyn Junior Barnstable 7.16 5.80 5.16 9.17 5.59 8.45 7.81
46 James Rebello Senior Durfee 7.21 7.14 6.64 7.21 7.65 8.30 7.72
47 Brian Hamilton Junior Portsmouth 7.22 7.51 8.23 7.66 9.10 8.16 5.35
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 O' Niel Chennis Senior Barnstable 6.81 5.11 7.22 5.59 5.59
27 Max Liu Junior Shenendehowa 6.94 4.86 7.85 5.90 5.14
30 Jareme DiLorenzo Senior Mansfield 7.01 9.05 7.79 7.29 6.73
36 Javon Epps Junior Sharon 7.09 5.39 8.65 7.02 9.22
43 Jacob Brewster Senior Groton-Dunstable 7.17 7.82 5.38 5.31 5.17
44 Evan Bean Sophomore Shenendehowa 7.17 7.25 5.38 5.24 8.39
49 William Hua Senior Archbishop Williams 7.27 6.47 6.40 7.42 5.97
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dejury Amado Senior Greater New Bedford RVT 8.46 5.89 6.61 7.14 5.36 4.96
9 Andrew Wong Junior Boston Latin School 6.95 5.32 6.81 8.18 7.29 8.45
11 Triston Delicema Junior Nashua North 6.68 7.63 6.81 7.09 4.91 5.18
21 Cam Burns Junior Windham 8.09 7.33 6.91 7.67 5.53 8.16
24 Greg Waters Junior Mansfield 8.94 8.18 6.93 6.93 8.46 7.90
33 Tahliq Battle Sophomore Christ the King 7.53 6.05 7.03 8.44 5.63 8.65
54 Vijay Blair Junior Archbishop Williams 5.78 8.67 7.41 7.04 6.75 6.30
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Elizia Ashmore Senior Fitchburg 8.19 7.39 8.46 7.05 7.39 6.71 6.71
8 Robert Jackson Junior Worcester Technical 6.45 5.29 5.16 6.04 8.07 5.36 6.78
18 Twayne Clark Senior Falmouth 5.30 8.19 8.95 4.82 6.13 6.06 6.88
22 Landon Tucker Senior Fitchburg 7.21 7.00 7.70 5.27 6.59 6.80 6.93
29 Kemoy Jones Sophomore Barnstable 9.03 7.07 8.82 7.77 6.51 7.21 7.00
35 Baley Collier Junior Westfield 5.31 8.29 5.95 8.71 6.23 6.94 7.08
39 Spencer Singer Senior Sharon 9.27 7.13 5.64 8.35 8.92 5.21 7.13
40 Hunter Hollins Junior Colonie 7.29 5.29 6.43 5.93 6.93 9.00 7.14
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Bryan Santos Sophomore Shepherd Hill 6.34 8.56 7.49 6.74
12 Christopher Gong Junior Sharon 4.98 4.98 7.71 6.82
23 Hermen Acheampong Senior Doherty 4.92 7.00 7.56 6.93
32 Ryan Tierney Junior Silver Lake 6.32 5.76 5.90 7.02
37 John McNeil Sophomore Medfield 7.38 8.16 5.46 7.09
52 Michael Magalhaes Sophomore Apponequet 5.71 6.58 9.21 7.31
55 El Bakr Senior Christ the King 8.33 6.51 8.79 7.57
  Albert Poah Junior Worcester Technical FS FS FS FS
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Eugene Meleshkevich Senior Westborough 5.12 7.39 7.65 6.65 7.72 4.99 6.92
7 Julio Rodriguez Junior Brentwood 8.70 6.54 6.54 6.74 5.40 6.27 5.60
24 Randell Jenkins Senior Nashua North 5.62 6.93 8.74 6.93 6.93 8.53 7.77
48 Stephen Then Senior Holyoke 8.54 6.22 7.02 7.23 7.09 9.19 7.60
49 Raymond George Junior Bishop Feehan 5.31 7.71 6.26 7.27 6.91 8.22 5.82
51 Nemesis El Sophomore Greater New Bedford RVT 5.77 9.27 6.57 7.30 5.33 8.54 9.06
56 Dan Oti-Akenten Senior Doherty 9.18 8.25 9.33 7.71 9.18 6.71 7.64