February 3, 2018
|
Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Thomas Jackson FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 7.07m 6.36m 6.01m 6.65m 8.20m 9.12m 23' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.07  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.64  
  • FOUL  
2 Ryan Jones SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 6.76m 4.87m 7.50m 5.21m 7.91m 6.62m 22' 2.25"
  • 6.45  
  • 6.51  
  • 6.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.68  
  • 6.76  
3 Avery Taylor FR-1 Indiana State 6.57m 7.36m 5.98m 6.31m 7.56m 7.88m 21' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.51  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.39  
4 Thomas Hickerson SO-2 Grace 6.47m 7.31m 7.12m 7.63m 6.15m 5.69m 21' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.27  
  • 6.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Alexie Robles JR-3 Bellarmine 6.46m 8.27m 5.17m 6.46m 6.52m 5.30m 21' 2.5"
  • 6.04  
  • 6.42  
  • 6.40  
  • 5.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46  
6 Ben Stone SO-2 Bellarmine 6.40m 4.74m 6.78m 6.02m 5.18m 7.55m 21' 0"
  • 6.30  
  • 6.40  
  • 6.26  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Charles Romulus SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 6.39m 7.80m 7.80m 7.73m 7.80m 6.77m 20' 11.75"
  • 6.39  
  • 6.24  
  • 6.06  
  • 5.89  
  • 5.58  
  • 6.03  
8 Damion Rowe JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 6.36m 4.96m 5.47m 6.23m 7.31m 4.52m 20' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.40  
  • 6.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Nick Schultz FR-1 Indiana State 6.32m 7.84m 4.99m 6.76m 8.09m 8.15m 20' 9"
  • 6.10  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.27  
  • 6.16  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.17  
10 Nicholas Douglas JR-3 Warner 6.27m 6.83m 7.71m 4.51m 8.15m 6.71m 20' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Trevor Edgerton   Indiana University Run Club 6.24m 4.80m 5.30m 5.12m 7.92m 5.49m 20' 5.75"
  • 5.81  
  • 6.24  
  • 5.68  
12 Josh Perry SO-2 Indiana State 6.20m 5.58m 7.75m 8.06m 7.07m 5.58m 20' 4.25"
  • 6.10  
  • 6.20  
  • 6.08  
13 Ethan Kertai FR-1 Taylor 6.06m 6.30m 4.85m 4.30m 6.18m 4.61m 19' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.06  
  • FOUL  
14 Skylar Sigman SR-4 Indianapolis 6.03m 6.93m 7.48m 6.75m 5.00m 6.63m 19' 9.5"
  • 5.85  
  • 5.71  
  • 6.03  
15 Adam Nichols FR-1 Taylor 6.02m 6.62m 7.04m 6.32m 4.33m 6.02m 19' 9"
  • 4.68  
  • 6.02  
  • FOUL  
16 David Meleski SO-2 Taylor 5.02m 4.57m 3.92m 4.97m 4.07m 6.38m 16' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.02  
  • FOUL  
  Grant Schweisthal SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Thomas Hickerson SO-2 Grace 5.37m 6.47m 6.60m 21' 2.75"
6 Ben Stone SO-2 Bellarmine 8.00m 6.40m 4.48m 21' 0"
9 Nick Schultz FR-1 Indiana State 5.50m 6.32m 7.27m 20' 9"
10 Nicholas Douglas JR-3 Warner 6.02m 6.27m 7.40m 20' 7"
11 Trevor Edgerton   Indiana University Run Club 7.49m 6.24m 7.80m 20' 5.75"
12 Josh Perry SO-2 Indiana State 4.40m 6.20m 4.90m 20' 4.25"
14 Skylar Sigman SR-4 Indianapolis 5.37m 6.03m 7.36m 19' 9.5"
16 David Meleski SO-2 Taylor 4.07m 5.02m 4.37m 16' 5.75"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Thomas Jackson FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8.41m 8.55m 5.59m 9.19m 7.07m 6.93m 23' 2.5"
2 Ryan Jones SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 8.38m 6.90m 7.57m 6.69m 6.76m 7.98m 22' 2.25"
3 Avery Taylor FR-1 Indiana State 7.82m 6.24m 6.24m 5.58m 6.57m 7.29m 21' 6.75"
5 Alexie Robles JR-3 Bellarmine 5.10m 4.65m 6.59m 6.46m 6.46m 4.97m 21' 2.5"
7 Charles Romulus SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 6.97m 5.88m 5.11m 7.54m 6.39m 5.43m 20' 11.75"
8 Damion Rowe JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 5.09m 7.70m 6.74m 7.76m 6.36m 7.50m 20' 10.5"
13 Ethan Kertai FR-1 Taylor 7.88m 6.18m 5.58m 4.61m 6.06m 7.15m 19' 10.75"
15 Adam Nichols FR-1 Taylor 7.46m 7.83m 6.38m 6.26m 6.02m 5.54m 19' 9"
  Grant Schweisthal SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM