February 3, 2018
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Ellis FR-1 Princeton 1:56.53 1:31.01 1:42.11 1:50.98
2 Tayron Reyes   Unattached 1:48.89 1:37.78 1:17.78 1:51.11
3 Garrett O'Toole SR-4 Princeton 1:22.34 2:19.09 1:47.94 1:51.27
4 Willie Hall SO-2 Columbia 1:49.36 1:50.48 1:51.59 1:51.59
5 Ishmael Muhammad SR-4 Villanova 2:21.86 2:15.16 1:39.42 1:51.70
6 Steve Thompson SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:32.98 1:45.30 1:39.70 1:52.02
7 Chris Sanders SR-4 La Salle 1:44.44 1:32.09 1:45.57 1:52.30
8 Ville Lampinen SR-4 Villanova 1:36.64 2:13.72 1:22.03 1:52.37
9 Elias Graca JR-3 Penn 1:30.32 1:23.54 2:13.21 1:52.89
10 Brian McGovern SR-4 Columbia 1:20.44 1:41.97 1:28.37 1:53.29
11 Dylan Eddinger JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:57.99 2:11.61 2:27.49 1:53.45
12 Zach Swenson SR-4 Villanova 1:27.49 1:25.22 2:15.21 1:53.62
13 Dan Ferraiolo SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:16.56 2:17.70 1:36.39 1:54.75
14 Franklin Aririguzoh JR-3 Princeton 1:41.03 1:53.66 1:59.40 1:54.80
15 Kyle Kirk SR-4 Lehigh 1:21.61 1:51.50 2:17.93 1:54.94
16 Cole Sandvold FR-1 Princeton 1:22.88 2:19.28 2:29.63 1:55.10
17 Colin Loughlin SR-4 Colgate 1:40.30 2:13.73 1:50.67 1:55.28
18 Giovianni Aracena SO-2 Bloomfield 1:47.24 2:02.23 2:09.15 1:55.31
19 Nathan Brown   Essex Community College 1:41.66 2:14.01 1:41.66 1:55.52
20 Perrin Hagge SO-2 Princeton 1:25.81 2:08.71 2:13.35 1:55.95
21 Jacob BONANOTTE FR-1 Villanova 2:24.14 1:41.13 1:43.46 1:56.24
22 Josiah Langstaff JR-3 Columbia 1:37.65 2:26.48 1:26.03 1:56.25
23 Joe Cawley JR-3 Monmouth 1:34.44 2:14.08 2:31.57 1:56.59
24 James Buser SR-4 Penn 2:24.77 2:15.43 1:46.25 1:56.75
25 Sean Brown FR-1 Lehigh 1:33.49 1:34.66 1:35.83 1:56.86
26 Ramon Ayala SR-4 Princeton 2:28.71 2:26.37 1:52.41 1:57.09
27 Joseph Sartini FR-1 Princeton 1:26.69 2:05.34 1:33.72 1:57.14
28 James Chappell SR-4 Lehigh 2:26.49 1:53.68 2:25.32 1:57.19
29 Luke Myers SO-2 Colgate 1:40.98 1:36.23 2:05.93 1:58.80
30 Dylan Fine SO-2 Georgetown 1:27.11 1:23.53 1:23.53 1:59.32
31 Dominic Mussoline SO-2 La Salle 2:30.56 1:34.40 1:41.57 1:59.49
32 Utsav Deshpande JR-3 Villanova 2:16.50 2:29.67 2:27.27 1:59.73
33 Ethan Dorow SO-2 Colgate 1:25.17 1:54.36 2:05.31 2:01.66
34 Gregory Dix SR-4 La Salle 2:23.76 1:30.16 2:04.27 2:01.83
35 Paul Ehmann JR-3 Penn 2:11.70 2:19.02 2:08.04 2:01.94
  Noah Kauppila SR-4 Princeton DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jack Grace SR-4 Monmouth DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Lucas Arrivo SO-2 Villanova DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Mitchell Daddario JR-3 Lehigh DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Ellis FR-1 Princeton 2:08.74 1:26.57 2:08.74 1:50.98 2:05.41
2 Tayron Reyes   Unattached 2:24.45 1:20.00 1:24.45 1:51.11 1:35.56
3 Garrett O'Toole SR-4 Princeton 2:05.74 2:03.51 1:32.36 1:51.27 1:31.25
5 Ishmael Muhammad SR-4 Villanova 1:57.29 2:12.93 1:26.01 1:51.70 1:57.29
7 Chris Sanders SR-4 La Salle 1:52.30 1:18.61 2:09.15 1:52.30 1:37.71
8 Ville Lampinen SR-4 Villanova 1:59.12 1:43.38 1:51.25 1:52.37 1:49.00
22 Josiah Langstaff JR-3 Columbia 2:29.97 1:50.44 1:36.49 1:56.25 2:28.80
  Noah Kauppila SR-4 Princeton DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Willie Hall SO-2 Columbia 2:03.87 1:30.39 1:38.20 1:44.90 2:02.75 1:40.44 1:51.59
6 Steve Thompson SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:31.86 1:34.10 1:19.54 1:52.02 2:03.23 1:29.62 1:52.02
9 Elias Graca JR-3 Penn 2:22.25 1:33.70 1:30.32 2:21.12 2:15.47 2:21.12 1:52.89
10 Brian McGovern SR-4 Columbia 1:37.43 2:17.08 2:00.09 1:34.03 1:55.56 1:38.57 1:53.29
11 Dylan Eddinger JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:04.80 2:00.26 1:23.96 1:22.82 1:23.96 2:10.47 1:53.45
12 Zach Swenson SR-4 Villanova 1:29.76 1:41.13 2:22.03 2:06.12 1:20.67 2:10.67 1:53.62
13 Dan Ferraiolo SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:07.38 2:00.49 1:54.75 2:23.44 1:43.28 2:28.03 1:54.75
14 Franklin Aririguzoh JR-3 Princeton 1:37.58 2:02.84 1:31.84 1:53.66 2:21.21 1:46.77 1:54.80
19 Nathan Brown   Essex Community College 1:43.97 2:20.94 1:24.33 1:37.04 2:02.46 2:01.30 1:55.52
  Lucas Arrivo SO-2 Villanova DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Kyle Kirk SR-4 Lehigh 1:49.20 1:22.76 1:28.51 2:23.68 1:33.11 2:11.04 1:54.94
18 Giovianni Aracena SO-2 Bloomfield 2:05.69 2:12.61 2:14.92 1:59.93 1:41.48 1:54.16 1:55.31
20 Perrin Hagge SO-2 Princeton 2:19.14 1:44.36 2:26.10 2:08.71 2:29.58 1:52.48 1:55.95
21 Jacob BONANOTTE FR-1 Villanova 1:46.94 1:26.02 2:00.89 2:26.47 1:57.41 1:57.41 1:56.24
23 Joe Cawley JR-3 Monmouth 1:36.77 2:22.24 1:40.27 1:22.78 2:07.09 2:30.41 1:56.59
24 James Buser SR-4 Penn 1:35.74 1:56.75 1:22.90 1:47.41 1:59.09 2:27.11 1:56.75
25 Sean Brown FR-1 Lehigh 1:59.20 2:13.22 2:28.42 2:06.21 1:49.85 1:42.84 1:56.86
26 Ramon Ayala SR-4 Princeton 2:08.80 1:39.53 1:40.70 2:18.17 2:32.22 2:21.68 1:57.09
30 Dylan Fine SO-2 Georgetown 1:41.43 1:33.07 1:28.30 2:20.80 2:26.77 2:13.64 1:59.32
35 Paul Ehmann JR-3 Penn 1:54.63 2:27.55 2:08.04 2:34.87 1:39.99 2:25.11 2:01.94
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Cole Sandvold FR-1 Princeton 1:24.03 1:55.10
17 Colin Loughlin SR-4 Colgate 2:16.03 1:55.28
27 Joseph Sartini FR-1 Princeton 1:23.17 1:57.14
28 James Chappell SR-4 Lehigh 2:06.57 1:57.19
29 Luke Myers SO-2 Colgate 1:57.62 1:58.80
31 Dominic Mussoline SO-2 La Salle 1:37.99 1:59.49
32 Utsav Deshpande JR-3 Villanova 2:06.92 1:59.73
33 Ethan Dorow SO-2 Colgate 1:50.71 2:01.66
34 Gregory Dix SR-4 La Salle 1:33.81 2:01.83
  Mitchell Daddario JR-3 Lehigh DNF DNF
  Jack Grace SR-4 Monmouth DNF DNF