January 19-20, 2018
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Destiny Carter   Unattached 5.93 6.45 7.41   
2 Breana Norman   Unattached 5.94 7.57 7.42   
3 Alex Council JR-3 Charlotte 5.96 5.67 7.45 10
4 Courtney Warner JR-3 East Carolina 8.00 6.80 7.47 8
5 Lauren White SO-2 North Carolina St. 6.02 9.45 7.62 6
6 GJaudy John-Wallace FR-1 George Mason 9.16 6.26 7.63 5
7 Cedrina Singletary JR-3 East Carolina 6.40 9.87 7.71 4
8 Janel Pate JR-3 North Carolina St. 6.86 9.20 7.79 3

Women's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Destiny Carter   Unattached 7.35
2 Alex Council JR-3 Charlotte 7.42
3 Courtney Warner JR-3 East Carolina 7.44
4 Breana Norman   Unattached 7.54
5 Lauren White SO-2 North Carolina St. 7.59
6 Cedrina Singletary JR-3 East Carolina 7.60
6 Janel Pate JR-3 North Carolina St. 7.60
6 GJaudy John-Wallace FR-1 George Mason 7.60
9 Meshala Morton SR-4 Hampton 7.65
10 Kylia Wright FR-1 North Carolina St. 7.70
10 Mallory Pitchford SO-2 Hampton 7.70
10 Kerisha Goode SR-4 VMI 7.70
13 Tyrika Lee JR-3 Norfolk State 7.71
14 Quinn Harlan FR-1 Roanoke 7.75
15 Sabina Allen SR-4 Campbell 7.77
16 Cameren Pryor JR-3 Charlotte 7.79
17 Alexis Wilson FR-1 Liberty 7.80
18 Carina Frey SR-4 Coastal Carolina 7.81
19 Alexis Willis SO-2 VCU 7.82
20 Asha Copeland FR-1 Hampton 7.83
20 Amelia Reynolds FR-1 Radford 7.83
22 Bria Anderson SR-4 VMI 7.93
23 Nyasia Daniels JR-3 Charlotte 7.94
24 Karissa Lunn JR-3 Coastal Carolina 7.98
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Courtney Warner JR-3 East Carolina 9.01 6.92 6.85 7.44 9.68
4 Breana Norman   Unattached 8.45 8.98 7.09 7.54 8.00
9 Meshala Morton SR-4 Hampton 5.89 5.51 8.19 7.65 8.80
10 Mallory Pitchford SO-2 Hampton 7.55 8.78 8.09 7.70 8.09
13 Tyrika Lee JR-3 Norfolk State 6.25 9.18 6.87 7.71 7.79
14 Quinn Harlan FR-1 Roanoke 6.67 9.15 9.30 7.75 6.51
18 Carina Frey SR-4 Coastal Carolina 8.67 5.55 8.28 7.81 9.14
24 Karissa Lunn JR-3 Coastal Carolina 5.75 7.27 10.30 7.98 6.47
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Destiny Carter   Unattached 8.16 7.35 6.25 8.97
5 Lauren White SO-2 North Carolina St. 9.87 7.59 7.06 8.81
6 GJaudy John-Wallace FR-1 George Mason 7.76 7.60 5.86 7.68
10 Kerisha Goode SR-4 VMI 5.55 7.70 6.63 6.63
17 Alexis Wilson FR-1 Liberty 5.70 7.80 7.34 9.36
19 Alexis Willis SO-2 VCU 9.00 7.82 5.48 7.12
20 Amelia Reynolds FR-1 Radford 7.36 7.83 7.83 8.54
23 Nyasia Daniels JR-3 Charlotte 8.42 7.94 9.53 6.20
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Alex Council JR-3 Charlotte 9.50 5.42 9.28 7.42 8.46 7.35 5.64
6 Janel Pate JR-3 North Carolina St. 6.77 9.66 7.83 7.60 7.68 9.35 9.20
6 Cedrina Singletary JR-3 East Carolina 8.67 6.01 8.67 7.60 8.59 9.28 8.74
10 Kylia Wright FR-1 North Carolina St. 9.32 8.55 8.24 7.70 6.86 6.63 9.71
15 Sabina Allen SR-4 Campbell 5.60 6.92 5.91 7.77 9.33 6.30 7.00
16 Cameren Pryor JR-3 Charlotte 8.57 7.64 9.59 7.79 8.65 6.16 7.09
20 Asha Copeland FR-1 Hampton 8.15 8.77 9.79 7.83 8.46 5.72 7.13
22 Bria Anderson SR-4 VMI 5.63 6.67 5.55 7.93 10.15 8.41 6.67

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Destiny Carter   Unattached 7.67 7.37 5.83 5.24 6.05 7.01
2 Alex Council JR-3 Charlotte 7.23 7.45 6.86 6.56 7.90 9.09
3 Courtney Warner JR-3 East Carolina 5.23 7.46 6.87 9.33 5.67 5.38
4 Meshala Morton SR-4 Hampton 5.32 7.59 9.87 6.84 9.34 8.58
5 Cedrina Singletary JR-3 East Carolina 8.41 7.64 7.57 6.35 7.03 8.26
6 Lauren White SO-2 North Carolina St. 5.51 7.65 6.51 8.34 5.44 5.74
7 GJaudy John-Wallace FR-1 George Mason 6.99 7.68 8.91 7.07 7.45 8.91
8 Janel Pate JR-3 North Carolina St. 5.54 7.69 5.77 9.69 9.62 8.39
9 Mallory Pitchford SO-2 Hampton 6.56 7.71 6.40 8.10 6.56 9.41
10 Tyrika Lee JR-3 Norfolk State 9.65 7.72 6.72 6.72 9.42 8.88
11 Sabina Allen SR-4 Campbell 8.36 7.74 8.52 6.97 7.51 7.82
12 Kerisha Goode SR-4 VMI 5.45 7.78 8.41 9.81 6.23 8.72
12 Alexis Wilson FR-1 Liberty 8.72 7.78 9.42 5.76 5.84 8.10
14 Kylia Wright FR-1 North Carolina St. 9.59 7.79 6.70 6.08 9.59 6.55
15 Quinn Harlan FR-1 Roanoke 8.35 7.80 8.51 7.88 8.66 8.82
16 Breana Norman   Unattached 6.72 7.81 7.27 10.16 6.02 7.35
17 Cameren Pryor JR-3 Charlotte 7.14 7.84 7.37 10.04 7.30 7.06
17 Amelia Reynolds FR-1 Radford 8.08 7.84 6.98 9.80 8.39 6.28
19 Alexis Willis SO-2 VCU 6.83 7.85 6.36 9.74 5.73 7.62
20 Asha Copeland FR-1 Hampton 9.59 7.86 8.10 7.47 5.74 7.31
21 Carina Frey SR-4 Coastal Carolina 9.29 7.87 7.64 6.77 10.16 6.14
22 Karissa Lunn JR-3 Coastal Carolina 7.26 7.89 9.39 6.08 6.47 7.50
22 Bria Anderson SR-4 VMI 9.00 7.89 9.87 9.71 6.79 10.18
22 Nyasia Daniels JR-3 Charlotte 8.45 7.89 9.00 5.61 5.68 8.37
25 Ashley Lucas SR-4 George Mason 9.17 7.90 7.35 6.64 9.25 9.25
26 LaTisha Chambers SO-2 Radford 8.47 7.91 7.60 8.63 6.09 7.91
26 Kelsey Briggs JR-3 Coastal Carolina 5.78 7.91 9.42 9.02 7.83 5.86
28 T'Nai Wells SO-2 Norfolk State 5.80 7.94 9.69 6.75 8.42 7.94
28 Amanda Salami SR-4 East Carolina 9.53 7.94 7.23 6.44 7.86 6.44
30 Mia McClain SR-4 VMI 9.54 7.95 6.76 9.70 6.28 10.26
31 Taylor Williams SO-2 George Mason 7.41 7.96 5.97 5.89 8.04 6.61
31 Victoria Gersch FR-1 William and Mary 6.85 7.96 8.20 8.76 7.73 7.01
33 Atlanta Woodall JR-3 East Carolina 7.34 7.97 7.26 10.21 8.85 8.45
33 Natalie Lott FR-1 James Madison 7.34 7.97 9.49 7.42 9.97 6.78
35 Priyanca Sidhu SO-2 William and Mary 6.71 7.98 7.98 5.59 9.74 7.98
36 Jada Morgan SO-2 Savannah State 8.15 7.99 8.87 7.04 8.71 9.59
37 Mikela Salone SO-2 South Carolina St. 7.54 8.02 9.79 5.62 9.07 9.55
38 Taylor Watkins JR-3 VCU 7.07 8.03 9.00 6.43 10.44 9.24
39 Courtney Miles JR-3 East Carolina 8.13 8.05 6.77 10.47 8.54 6.93
39 Karryngton Harrison FR-1 Radford 9.83 8.05 8.54 6.36 7.25 7.49
39 Cleo Morris SO-2 James Madison 7.09 8.05 8.13 7.17 10.23 9.34
42 Jyana Crosby JR-3 South Carolina St. 9.11 8.06 8.31 7.50 7.98 9.92
43 Megan Tynan SR-4 William and Mary 5.93 8.12 9.34 7.39 7.72 8.94
44 Autumn Brown FR-1 Savannah State 10.18 8.14 7.98 8.47 7.09 9.37
45 Sabra Metheney SO-2 Concord 10.56 8.18 7.28 6.38 8.67 9.74
45 Kierra Henderson SO-2 Radford 7.94 8.18 6.79 9.49 6.96 8.92
47 Autumn Thomas SO-2 Concord 6.80 8.19 5.98 8.03 9.59 10.24
47 Kiersten Shrader FR-1 Concord 8.93 8.19 5.90 6.80 6.80 9.50
47 Jailah Grimes SO-2 UNC-Asheville 10.16 8.19 7.21 8.60 7.13 10.41
47 Carli Dedics SR-4 Bloomsburg 7.95 8.19 9.83 6.64 9.75 6.97
51 Daijona Revell JR-3 VCU 6.84 8.24 10.47 9.32 8.24 8.33
52 Ariana Ruffin FR-1 VMI 5.95 8.26 6.86 9.92 8.59 8.76
53 Desire Brown SO-2 UNC-Asheville 9.11 8.28 8.70 9.94 6.79 7.29
54 Tatiana Cherry-Santos FR-1 Roanoke 6.22 8.40 9.92 9.83 8.49 9.50
55 Asia Washington FR-1 UNC-Asheville 8.33 8.41 9.59 9.59 10.01 7.83
56 Kayla Tulloch FR-1 Elon 9.94 8.49 7.48 9.60 6.12 6.20
57 Alison Moreau FR-1 Roanoke 10.67 8.53 6.06 9.47 8.45 9.05
58 Samantha Kindsvater FR-1 Washington and Lee 10.71 8.63 7.51 8.12 7.68 9.07
59 Brenda Korlison FR-1 Mary Baldwin 10.57 8.88 6.84 8.17 10.93 9.33
60 Erin Weible FR-1 VMI 10.86 9.12 9.22 10.49 8.03 9.40
61 Jessica Hall FR-1 Mary Baldwin 11.13 9.76 12.59 9.67 8.89 10.15
62 Sesaly Barden FR-1 Mary Baldwin 11.92 10.27 9.86 13.15 10.17 13.15
  Jalil Penn SO-2 Randolph DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tristine Johnson   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jackie Lerro FR-1 Lynchburg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Leah Barker SR-4 St. Augustine's DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Mallory Pitchford SO-2 Hampton 7.33 5.94 8.41 7.71 5.63
21 Carina Frey SR-4 Coastal Carolina 8.03 8.98 7.80 7.87 10.24
22 Karissa Lunn JR-3 Coastal Carolina 8.68 5.92 6.47 7.89 10.18
26 LaTisha Chambers SO-2 Radford 9.58 7.44 5.70 7.91 6.41
30 Mia McClain SR-4 VMI 9.54 9.23 9.54 7.95 9.94
35 Priyanca Sidhu SO-2 William and Mary 9.98 7.82 9.42 7.98 9.02
57 Alison Moreau FR-1 Roanoke 5.97 5.97 6.15 8.53 7.00
62 Sesaly Barden FR-1 Mary Baldwin 11.92 9.97 7.71 10.27 12.53
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Breana Norman   Unattached 8.52 9.30 7.81 8.44 6.25
20 Asha Copeland FR-1 Hampton 10.14 6.76 7.86 6.61 5.90
25 Ashley Lucas SR-4 George Mason 7.04 9.25 7.90 9.64 7.67
38 Taylor Watkins JR-3 VCU 10.04 8.36 8.03 7.47 10.36
47 Autumn Thomas SO-2 Concord 10.00 6.88 8.19 7.13 9.67
55 Asia Washington FR-1 UNC-Asheville 10.52 9.09 8.41 8.50 9.93
  Leah Barker SR-4 St. Augustine's DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Alex Council JR-3 Charlotte 9.09 6.41 7.45
11 Sabina Allen SR-4 Campbell 8.91 7.43 7.74
22 Bria Anderson SR-4 VMI 7.74 7.97 7.89
26 Kelsey Briggs JR-3 Coastal Carolina 7.04 6.17 7.91
36 Jada Morgan SO-2 Savannah State 8.55 8.07 7.99
45 Sabra Metheney SO-2 Concord 7.37 9.90 8.18
51 Daijona Revell JR-3 VCU 8.16 9.07 8.24
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Courtney Warner JR-3 East Carolina 6.72 8.21 9.63 7.46 6.79 9.55
7 GJaudy John-Wallace FR-1 George Mason 8.61 8.30 9.76 7.68 7.38 6.84
37 Mikela Salone SO-2 South Carolina St. 6.74 9.63 9.55 8.02 7.06 6.98
42 Jyana Crosby JR-3 South Carolina St. 7.98 8.87 6.69 8.06 6.86 6.29
53 Desire Brown SO-2 UNC-Asheville 10.52 9.11 7.04 8.28 6.96 8.28
  Jackie Lerro FR-1 Lynchburg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tristine Johnson   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Meshala Morton SR-4 Hampton 9.34 7.97 7.59 7.06 6.99 9.11
17 Cameren Pryor JR-3 Charlotte 10.20 10.04 7.84 5.88 7.77 9.26
31 Taylor Williams SO-2 George Mason 6.93 6.77 7.96 10.27 6.21 7.09
39 Cleo Morris SO-2 James Madison 7.97 8.13 8.05 7.57 6.28 7.81
45 Kierra Henderson SO-2 Radford 6.88 5.89 8.18 7.61 5.81 9.98
47 Kiersten Shrader FR-1 Concord 8.85 10.24 8.19 6.88 8.60 6.06
54 Tatiana Cherry-Santos FR-1 Roanoke 9.08 8.66 8.40 7.40 6.98 9.50
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Destiny Carter   Unattached 7.01 7.89 8.41 7.37 6.64 8.63 6.71
12 Alexis Wilson FR-1 Liberty 9.11 9.42 5.68 7.78 6.93 9.42 5.84
14 Kylia Wright FR-1 North Carolina St. 6.70 7.17 8.88 7.79 7.02 7.40 5.53
17 Amelia Reynolds FR-1 Radford 5.81 8.47 9.49 7.84 9.65 9.10 9.49
31 Victoria Gersch FR-1 William and Mary 8.20 9.87 5.58 7.96 8.76 8.12 7.49
33 Natalie Lott FR-1 James Madison 8.53 6.46 5.98 7.97 8.69 10.05 6.62
58 Samantha Kindsvater FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.51 10.62 7.25 8.63 9.93 7.43 7.25
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Cedrina Singletary JR-3 East Carolina 7.64
6 Lauren White SO-2 North Carolina St. 7.65
8 Janel Pate JR-3 North Carolina St. 7.69
39 Karryngton Harrison FR-1 Radford 8.05
43 Megan Tynan SR-4 William and Mary 8.12
52 Ariana Ruffin FR-1 VMI 8.26
56 Kayla Tulloch FR-1 Elon 8.49
61 Jessica Hall FR-1 Mary Baldwin 9.76
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Tyrika Lee JR-3 Norfolk State 7.72 7.18 7.72
15 Quinn Harlan FR-1 Roanoke 7.80 6.87 8.82
19 Alexis Willis SO-2 VCU 7.85 5.97 9.82
28 T'Nai Wells SO-2 Norfolk State 7.94 7.79 8.02
39 Courtney Miles JR-3 East Carolina 8.05 7.01 6.61
47 Jailah Grimes SO-2 UNC-Asheville 8.19 10.32 10.32
59 Brenda Korlison FR-1 Mary Baldwin 8.88 9.42 6.22
  Jalil Penn SO-2 Randolph DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Kerisha Goode SR-4 VMI 7.78
22 Nyasia Daniels JR-3 Charlotte 7.89
28 Amanda Salami SR-4 East Carolina 7.94
33 Atlanta Woodall JR-3 East Carolina 7.97
44 Autumn Brown FR-1 Savannah State 8.14
47 Carli Dedics SR-4 Bloomsburg 8.19
60 Erin Weible FR-1 VMI 9.12