January 26-27, 2018
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Justyn Knight JR-3 Syracuse 4:21.76 4:21.76 3:13.38 4:24.12 3:55.82
3 Peter Callahan   Belgium 3:47.66 4:09.00 4:30.34 5:05.91 3:57.14
4 Corey Bellemore   Unattached 3:52.46 4:23.30 4:56.50 3:54.83 3:57.20
5 Hamish Carson   NZL 4:16.78 5:09.09 4:42.94 4:52.45 3:57.76
6 Kirubel Erassa   American Distance Project 4:43.06 3:34.08 3:31.70 4:02.62 3:57.86
8 John Simons   Wisconsin Runner 3:38.73 4:43.63 3:53.15 3:19.50 4:00.36
9 Noah Affolder FR-1 Syracuse 5:07.93 3:06.70 3:21.25 3:09.12 4:02.46
10 Aidan Tooker SO-2 Syracuse 3:33.71 3:07.00 4:07.71 4:53.85 4:02.85
11 Trevor Gilley Senior Unattached 4:07.86 3:43.56 2:59.82 3:09.54 4:03.00
12 Philo Germano SR-4 Syracuse 3:39.09 4:37.51 3:51.26 4:03.43 4:03.43
13 Chartt Miller SR-4 Iona 3:56.52 4:47.72 3:15.07 4:50.16 4:03.83
14 Scott Smith   HOKA NAZ Elite 3:54.16 3:17.57 4:08.79 2:53.18 4:03.91
15 Chase Barnett JR-3 Michigan 3:39.57 3:56.65 2:55.66 4:18.60 4:03.96
16 Miles Irish JR-3 Dartmouth 3:51.92 3:10.42 4:43.18 3:17.74 4:04.12
17 Patrick Gregory JR-3 Dartmouth 3:03.15 3:54.43 3:56.87 2:55.82 4:04.19
18 Henry Raymond SO-2 Dartmouth 5:18.45 4:02.51 3:23.32 4:34.36 4:04.96
19 Matt Hillenbrand   BAA 3:06.39 4:56.74 3:01.48 3:33.36 4:05.24
20 Austin Trainor SR-4 Central Connecticut 3:33.78 4:18.01 3:58.35 4:45.04 4:05.72
21 Dage Minors   BERMUDA 5:20.57 4:50.98 4:26.32 3:00.01 4:06.59
22 Michael O'Leary JR-3 Providence 3:19.91 3:22.38 5:10.97 3:00.17 4:06.80
23 Aaron Baumgarten SR-4 Michigan 3:42.13 3:44.60 5:20.86 3:05.11 4:06.81
24 Connor Mora SR-4 Michigan 5:13.45 3:59.41 4:43.84 4:53.71 4:06.81
25 Brian Doyle   Unattached 3:54.47 4:29.03 3:14.98 2:55.24 4:06.81
26 John Aho FR-1 Michigan 5:06.32 4:09.50 3:17.63 4:07.03 4:07.03
27 Connor Reck   BAA 4:56.44 2:57.87 5:13.73 4:11.97 4:07.03
28 Leakey Kipkosgei JR-3 American Int'l 3:42.43 3:20.19 4:12.09 2:57.94 4:07.14
29 Nick Carleo SO-2 Providence 4:51.81 5:01.70 4:02.35 4:02.35 4:07.29
30 William Ulrich JR-3 New Hampshire 4:54.58 4:59.53 3:42.79 4:12.49 4:07.54
31 Reed Horton JR-3 Dartmouth 2:58.48 3:23.27 5:09.87 4:35.16 4:07.89
32 Cameron Daly SO-2 Brown 3:58.68 4:58.35 3:21.39 4:38.46 4:08.62
33 Ugis Jocis   Latvia 5:01.12 3:14.11 4:18.82 3:11.63 4:08.86
34 Brian Gendron JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:56.84 4:16.55 5:23.80 4:58.89 4:09.07
35 Grant Hauver SO-2 UMass Lowell 3:26.85 3:06.91 3:11.90 3:06.91 4:09.21
36 Ryan Wilkie JR-3 Michigan 5:16.74 3:36.98 4:46.81 4:49.31 4:09.40
37 Jacob Johns SR-4 Maine 3:17.05 3:46.98 4:29.38 3:22.03 4:09.42
38 Johnny Kemps JR-3 Boston U. 4:27.30 4:12.31 4:07.32 3:47.33 4:09.81
39 Brian Cook SR-4 Fordham 5:16.78 3:11.08 4:49.13 5:14.27 4:11.41
40 Jordan Donnelly   Unattached 5:19.40 3:13.65 4:36.64 3:38.80 4:11.49
41 Ryan Poholek SR-4 Bryant 3:11.18 4:36.71 3:26.28 2:58.60 4:11.55
42 John Hassett FR-1 Maine 3:36.35 4:46.78 3:01.13 3:41.38 4:11.56
43 Isaac Garcia-Cassani SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 3:49.32 4:44.76 4:09.48 3:11.52 4:12.00
44 Marco Pompilj JR-3 Dartmouth 3:36.76 4:22.13 4:14.56 3:31.72 4:12.04
45 John Dove SR-4 Manhattan 4:45.10 3:29.41 2:56.61 3:21.84 4:12.30
46 Nathan Henderson FR-1 Syracuse 3:27.05 4:42.80 3:27.05 4:55.43 4:12.50
47 Danniel Belay SR-4 Rider 4:22.97 3:22.28 4:10.33 4:22.97 4:12.85
48 David Scherrer FR-1 Brown 4:07.83 3:14.72 5:05.99 4:50.82 4:12.88
49 Derek Holmes FR-1 UMass Lowell 3:58.51 4:18.81 3:10.30 3:40.75 4:13.73
50 Liam Kimball FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:24.21 5:15.01 3:46.10 4:54.69 4:14.04
51 Matt Jacobson   Dirigo RC 3:34.05 4:53.05 3:31.50 4:02.08 4:14.82
52 Ben McCoy FR-1 Brown 4:45.65 3:06.18 4:25.25 5:26.46 4:15.04
53 Andy Paladino SR-4 Syracuse 3:40.05 3:06.79 4:41.46 4:41.46 4:15.87
54 Kevin D'Emic   GSTC New Balance 4:11.26 2:59.47 4:54.84 5:07.66 4:16.38
55 Kemani Hume SR-4 American Int'l 3:43.46 3:46.03 3:17.78 5:33.91 4:16.85
56 Liam O'Connell SR-4 Boston U. 4:06.98 4:01.84 3:25.82 5:21.59 4:17.27
57 Conor Gallagher   Rockaway Gliders 3:00.23 4:53.51 5:29.55 3:25.97 4:17.46
58 Brian Michels JR-3 Molloy 3:13.74 3:08.57 3:55.07 3:00.82 4:18.31
59 Tim Bolick   Battle Road TC 5:31.40 4:31.85 5:36.57 4:13.73 4:18.90
60 Dylan Doblar FR-1 MIT 5:06.01 3:19.69 5:11.20 3:17.09 4:19.33
61 Christopher Alfond FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:21.93 5:06.01 3:35.25 3:58.59 4:19.33
62 Sean Sullivan SO-2 Fordham 4:22.27 3:48.51 5:29.78 3:38.13 4:19.67
63 Drew Burns JR-3 Marist 3:04.40 4:27.51 3:09.59 5:01.27 4:19.71
64 Brandon Shirazi JR-3 NYU 5:01.44 4:51.05 5:19.63 3:33.09 4:19.86
65 Jake Hastings SR-4 Fitchburg St. 5:22.33 3:48.75 4:38.14 4:19.94 4:19.94
66 Eric Ryan   Battle Road TC 5:06.76 4:17.36 4:25.16 5:24.95 4:19.96
67 Bruno Pires FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5:22.60 5:17.40 4:12.36 4:25.37 4:20.16
68 Ian Ritchie JR-3 Boston College 4:18.28 4:00.01 3:23.49 4:00.01 4:20.88
69 Steven Rizzo SR-4 Marist 5:31.46 5:21.02 4:39.26 4:00.11 4:20.99
70 Zach Beston SO-2 Boston College 4:39.64 4:55.32 3:02.94 3:08.17 4:21.34
71 Marc-Andre Trudeau Perron   Saint-Laurent Select 4:08.31 5:31.94 5:18.88 4:57.97 4:21.37
72 Chris Brown   Battle Road TC 5:11.07 5:13.68 3:31.74 3:47.42 4:21.40
73 Ian Robertson SR-4 Davidson 4:16.21 5:34.63 4:42.35 5:39.86 4:21.43
74 Jordan Dagrin FR-1 Bryant 4:56.17 3:55.88 5:17.13 3:37.54 4:22.09
75 James Moehringer FR-1 Marist 3:45.69 3:48.32 5:22.79 4:46.05 4:22.43
76 Isaiah Jean-Baptiste SO-2 Rider 4:17.35 3:40.59 4:43.61 3:51.09 4:22.60
77 Nick Fenton FR-1 American Int'l 4:46.42 4:46.42 3:30.22 5:33.72 4:22.77
78 Michael Grady JR-3 Adelphi 5:02.32 4:38.66 5:36.49 4:15.00 4:22.88
79 David McCarey 5 Unattached 5:39.20 4:07.17 3:43.50 5:20.79 4:22.94
80 Paul Chillo FR-1 Kingsborough CC 5:00.25 4:02.30 5:29.22 4:04.94 4:23.37
81 Greg Danayan Freshman Western Ontario 4:34.20 3:41.47 3:23.01 3:36.20 4:23.65
82 Kevin Quadrozzi   Western Mass Distance Pro 3:07.31 5:13.94 3:36.33 4:58.11 4:23.81
83 Sean Kildare JR-3 Adelphi 3:12.59 5:00.76 3:52.17 5:16.59 4:23.82
84 Colin Trigani FR-1 Boston College 5:14.25 5:06.33 5:43.30 3:47.10 4:24.07
85 Mike Pinnola SR-4 Rider 5:40.74 5:19.61 3:41.88 4:16.22 4:24.14
86 Kent Slaney FR-1 MIT 3:52.67 4:13.82 3:36.80 4:58.76 4:24.39
87 Scott Ruskan FR-1 Rider 5:19.99 4:40.32 4:05.94 4:11.23 4:24.45
88 Michael Aboud SO-2 Southern Maine 5:17.93 5:15.28 3:50.50 3:29.31 4:24.94
89 Daniel Cosgrove FR-1 UMass Lowell 3:58.67 5:36.78 3:24.19 4:46.40 4:25.18
90 Ryan Corbett FR-1 Sacred Heart 3:27.25 5:05.56 5:45.41 3:59.13 4:25.70
91 Jason Reed SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:13.61 4:12.49 4:17.80 3:08.70 4:25.77
92 Thapelo Makofane FR-1 Monroe College 4:17.87 5:05.72 3:51.28 4:55.09 4:25.84
93 Giancarlo Cipri FR-1 Fordham 4:44.46 3:16.73 3:14.07 3:51.29 4:25.85
94 Nicholas Ruiz Senior Shore Road Striders 5:37.65 4:09.91 3:30.03 3:24.72 4:25.86
95 Joseph Prunty JR-3 Holy Cross 4:29.26 3:41.27 3:17.28 3:19.95 4:26.59
96 McGrath Bissaillon SO-2 Providence 3:12.19 4:53.63 5:06.97 4:08.25 4:26.93
97 William Mardo SO-2 Assumption 5:39.56 4:51.44 5:36.89 4:51.44 4:27.37
98 Brendan Hehir   Unattached 4:30.12 5:34.30 4:51.51 4:46.16 4:27.44
99 Humberto Wallace FR-1 Kingsborough CC 4:30.18 3:52.73 5:18.33 4:38.20 4:27.50
100 Karn Setya SR-4 NYU 5:45.61 5:21.50 3:37.01 4:38.63 4:27.91
101 Noah Davis SO-2 Merrimack 5:34.95 3:12.94 3:31.69 3:58.49 4:27.96
102 Ian Flanagan SR-4 Assumption 3:29.14 3:23.78 3:23.78 3:15.73 4:28.12
103 Nick Kontos SR-4 Rider 5:46.21 3:37.39 3:23.97 5:19.38 4:28.38
104 James Pratt FR-1 Marist 3:18.76 5:08.88 4:01.74 5:38.43 4:28.59
105 Robert Desisto SR-4 NYU 3:19.06 4:10.17 3:29.82 3:21.75 4:29.00
106 Salvatore Flight JR-3 Providence 5:09.71 3:24.68 4:18.54 4:34.70 4:29.31
107 Matt Reimels FR-1 Merrimack 3:14.32 4:46.08 3:46.70 3:08.92 4:29.88
108 Christopher Langer FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:34.88 4:35.47 4:03.06 3:46.85 4:30.06
109 Andrew Carey   Battle Road TC 3:38.87 3:46.97 5:29.65 5:16.14 4:30.20
110 Drew Fossa JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:25.01 4:30.41 4:33.12 3:47.15 4:30.41
111 Noah Rotich SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:33.64 3:25.53 3:25.53 5:32.63 4:30.43
112 Eric Xiao   Unattached 3:09.39 5:30.08 3:58.09 3:58.09 4:30.55
113 Nathan Johnson Senior Unattached 4:03.66 4:00.95 4:57.81 3:14.93 4:30.73
114 Max Mudd SR-4 NYU 4:28.16 4:44.41 5:33.16 5:11.49 4:30.86
115 sean wade 2 Kenyan Way 4:17.53 4:25.66 5:28.01 4:03.98 4:31.08
116 Nicholas O'Brien FR-1 Hartford 3:34.27 3:39.69 3:15.28 4:04.10 4:31.22
117 Dominic Parlato SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:01.71 3:42.70 4:37.02 3:18.26 4:31.58
118 Jeff Reddy SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4:01.83 5:34.22 3:21.08 4:07.27 4:31.72
119 Nurlan Herburger JR-3 Hartford 3:24.27 3:26.99 5:26.82 4:24.18 4:32.35
120 Evan Dingle   CPTC - New Balance 3:24.53 5:05.43 5:27.24 5:05.43 4:32.70
121 Anthony Pizzo SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4:40.96 5:27.33 5:08.23 5:54.61 4:32.77
122 Brian McDavitt SR-4 Boston College 5:50.03 5:11.75 5:33.63 3:33.30 4:33.46
123 Eamonn Beers JR-3 Marist 4:39.38 3:36.39 4:01.04 5:20.47 4:33.90
124 Justin Klotz SO-2 Sacred Heart 4:12.28 3:39.37 5:20.83 4:36.96 4:34.21
125 Matthew Brown SO-2 Rider 3:17.69 3:14.94 4:20.84 4:56.53 4:34.56
126 Patrick Goldberg Senior Rockaway Gliders 5:44.63 5:14.30 3:12.99 4:46.73 4:35.70
127 Stephen Barbaro SO-2 Molloy 5:44.05 5:57.93 5:24.63 3:44.75 4:37.46
128 Moetiz Shilleh FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:02.45 3:22.56 5:08.00 3:36.43 4:37.47
129 Teddy Farley   Frisky Bear Club 5:25.04 5:47.27 5:36.15 4:01.70 4:37.81
130 Dandre Mighty SO-2 Kingsborough CC 5:59.08 3:34.33 4:27.22 3:17.63 4:38.35
131 Philip St Jacques Junior Unattached 3:51.33 4:44.29 4:49.86 3:34.61 4:38.71
132 Christopher Dency FR-1 Central Connecticut 3:40.38 4:47.33 3:23.64 5:45.91 4:38.96
133 James Finnegan SO-2 Molloy 4:33.46 5:48.80 4:27.88 3:46.03 4:39.04
134 Christian Blondin Senior GBTC 5:07.51 3:15.69 3:21.28 4:39.55 4:39.55
135 Dan Biales   Battle Road TC 4:20.96 6:04.78 5:50.75 3:33.26 4:40.60
136 Anthony Darrigo JR-3 Fitchburg St. 5:21.15 5:29.60 4:16.36 5:21.15 4:41.71
137 Christopher Alexander Senior Unattached 3:39.75 4:07.93 5:38.08 6:06.25 4:41.73
138 Joe Hunt SO-2 Molloy 4:13.66 5:26.94 4:16.48 3:45.48 4:41.84
139 Ryan Ducrow FR-1 Franklin Pierce 4:16.99 5:30.41 5:16.29 3:20.51 4:42.40
140 Riley Pihl   GBTC 5:08.10 3:34.83 4:11.57 5:22.24 4:42.66
141 Benjamin Garcia   Boston University Track Club 5:28.60 5:39.93 4:51.77 4:46.11 4:43.27
142 Ryan Pagliaro FR-1 CC Rhode Island 3:21.22 4:09.40 3:21.22 3:32.55 4:43.40
143 Minas Kostis FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:57.24 5:11.88 3:55.33 3:35.48 4:43.52
144 Willy Pierce JR-3 Hartford 6:07.38 4:10.62 3:47.84 5:58.84 4:44.79
145 Olin Carty   GBTC 4:25.00 3:30.86 5:04.89 4:30.70 4:44.94
146 Nick Accardi JR-3 Bentley 5:59.37 3:56.73 3:39.62 4:28.10 4:45.21
147 Tom Abraham SO-2 Bentley 4:47.00 5:21.44 4:47.00 3:55.34 4:47.00
148 Jordan Thomas   Boston University Track Club 3:24.18 3:38.56 3:29.93 4:38.95 4:47.57
149 Matthew Healy SO-2 Molloy 5:32.99 3:45.85 6:16.42 5:18.51 4:49.55
150 Scott Curtis SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:08.94 5:02.12 5:19.55 5:13.74 4:50.50
151 Samuel Magee Senior Unattached 4:10.01 4:24.54 5:57.57 5:48.84 4:50.70
152 Jeff Beling   Forest Hills Runners 4:05.25 5:18.24 5:56.20 4:31.53 4:51.96
153 Ahmed Rabbini SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:20.11 4:11.46 3:48.07 3:39.30 4:52.39
154 Liam Gallagher SR-4 Molloy 3:33.63 6:17.51 6:08.73 4:35.09 4:52.64
155 Ryan Dalaba JR-3 Lasell 4:13.32 5:21.06 5:06.34 5:59.36 4:54.55
156 Mark Mayall   Battle Road TC 3:32.33 5:36.19 3:58.87 3:41.18 4:54.90
157 Michael Martin   Sisu Project 3:50.18 5:39.37 4:40.35 5:45.27 4:55.10
158 John Loftus   Boston University Track Club 6:05.24 5:53.36 4:00.53 4:18.34 4:56.94
159 Sean Nyhan   Town Track Club 6:15.48 5:39.72 4:19.26 4:19.26 4:58.00
160 Cody Tallent FR-1 Franklin Pierce 4:13.83 4:04.87 4:34.73 5:13.56 4:58.62
161 Alec Roig   Boston University Track Club 5:40.83 5:34.63 4:23.37 4:54.35 5:09.84
162 Francis Burdett Freshman Greater Springfield Harri 4:00.34 6:41.62 4:28.80 4:38.29 5:16.23
163 Jeff Wallin SR-4 Bentley 6:26.77 5:37.61 6:46.44 7:06.11 5:27.77
164 Andrew Balmer   Providence College Club Runnin 7:09.82 4:26.42 7:34.69 5:37.46 5:55.22
165 Patrick Vogt   Providence College Club Runnin 7:33.26 4:58.58 5:34.55 4:11.82 5:59.73
  David Chorney   BAA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Michael Brannigan   NYAC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Anthony Coccia SR-4 Adelphi DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ryan Jendzejec FR-1 Providence DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Mitchell Black   VNTC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Brian Word-Sims Senior Heartbreakers DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Justyn Knight JR-3 Syracuse 3:13.38 3:55.82 3:22.81
3 Peter Callahan   Belgium 2:50.74 3:57.14 3:50.03
4 Corey Bellemore   Unattached 4:35.16 3:57.20 2:55.53
5 Hamish Carson   NZL 3:33.99 3:57.76 5:09.09
6 Kirubel Erassa   American Distance Project 4:43.06 3:57.86 3:15.05
11 Trevor Gilley Senior Unattached 4:49.17 4:03.00 3:16.83
13 Chartt Miller SR-4 Iona 4:33.09 4:03.83 5:14.54
24 Connor Mora SR-4 Michigan 5:20.86 4:06.81 4:01.88
  Michael Brannigan   NYAC DNF DNF DNF
  Mitchell Black   VNTC DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 John Simons   Wisconsin Runner 4:00.36
15 Chase Barnett JR-3 Michigan 4:03.96
19 Matt Hillenbrand   BAA 4:05.24
21 Dage Minors   BERMUDA 4:06.59
23 Aaron Baumgarten SR-4 Michigan 4:06.81
26 John Aho FR-1 Michigan 4:07.03
28 Leakey Kipkosgei JR-3 American Int'l 4:07.14
29 Nick Carleo SO-2 Providence 4:07.29
33 Ugis Jocis   Latvia 4:08.86
37 Jacob Johns SR-4 Maine 4:09.42
38 Johnny Kemps JR-3 Boston U. 4:09.81
39 Brian Cook SR-4 Fordham 4:11.41
  Ryan Jendzejec FR-1 Providence DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Noah Affolder FR-1 Syracuse 4:21.86 2:59.42 4:02.46 5:00.65 4:24.29 4:33.98 4:00.04
10 Aidan Tooker SO-2 Syracuse 5:03.57 5:15.71 4:02.85 3:11.86 3:58.00 3:55.57 4:19.85
12 Philo Germano SR-4 Syracuse 2:52.84 4:05.87 4:03.43 4:35.08 4:03.43 3:07.45 4:56.99
14 Scott Smith   HOKA NAZ Elite 4:13.67 5:00.01 4:03.91 5:14.65 2:55.62 4:38.06 3:56.60
16 Miles Irish JR-3 Dartmouth 3:49.48 4:21.21 4:04.12 4:57.83 4:35.86 3:20.18 3:54.36
17 Patrick Gregory JR-3 Dartmouth 4:53.03 2:53.38 4:04.19 5:10.13 4:57.92 4:23.73 4:53.03
18 Henry Raymond SO-2 Dartmouth 4:44.16 4:51.51 4:04.96 5:03.75 4:29.46 2:51.48 4:46.61
25 Brian Doyle   Unattached 4:46.30 3:49.54 4:06.81 3:07.58 3:59.41 3:10.05 3:00.18
27 Connor Reck   BAA 4:34.21 3:54.68 4:07.03 3:49.74 2:55.40 3:25.04 3:17.63
31 Reed Horton JR-3 Dartmouth 4:50.04 3:33.19 4:07.89 3:23.27 3:30.71 3:40.63 4:10.37
43 Isaac Garcia-Cassani SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 4:34.68 5:25.08 4:12.00 2:56.40 3:19.08 3:03.96 3:21.60
  David Chorney   BAA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Austin Trainor SR-4 Central Connecticut 4:35.21 2:52.01 5:14.53 4:35.21 4:05.72 4:47.50
22 Michael O'Leary JR-3 Providence 4:21.61 4:36.42 4:53.70 5:18.38 4:06.80 3:39.66
30 William Ulrich JR-3 New Hampshire 3:18.04 3:57.64 3:13.09 5:11.90 4:07.54 3:08.13
32 Cameron Daly SO-2 Brown 3:23.87 4:08.62 5:03.32 4:35.97 4:08.62 3:26.36
34 Brian Gendron JR-3 UMass Amherst 3:36.69 5:01.38 2:59.33 3:46.66 4:09.07 4:01.60
35 Grant Hauver SO-2 UMass Lowell 3:14.39 3:26.85 3:56.75 2:59.44 4:09.21 4:16.69
36 Ryan Wilkie JR-3 Michigan 4:09.40 3:44.46 4:21.87 3:59.43 4:09.40 5:06.77
40 Jordan Donnelly   Unattached 3:41.32 5:04.31 3:56.40 5:19.40 4:11.49 5:06.82
45 John Dove SR-4 Manhattan 3:29.41 3:19.32 3:29.41 4:55.20 4:12.30 4:27.44
47 Danniel Belay SR-4 Rider 3:09.64 3:42.51 5:16.07 4:05.27 4:12.85 5:11.01
50 Liam Kimball FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:19.12 4:44.53 4:21.67 4:49.61 4:14.04 3:20.70
55 Kemani Hume SR-4 American Int'l 2:59.80 5:23.64 3:58.87 4:50.24 4:16.85 4:37.40
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
41 Ryan Poholek SR-4 Bryant 4:11.55 4:51.80 4:31.68
42 John Hassett FR-1 Maine 4:11.56 4:04.02 3:56.47
44 Marco Pompilj JR-3 Dartmouth 4:12.04 4:04.48 3:29.20
46 Nathan Henderson FR-1 Syracuse 4:12.50 3:06.85 4:35.23
48 David Scherrer FR-1 Brown 4:12.88 2:57.02 3:32.42
49 Derek Holmes FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:13.73 3:20.45 4:16.27
52 Ben McCoy FR-1 Brown 4:15.04 5:11.15 5:08.60
54 Kevin D'Emic   GSTC New Balance 4:16.38 5:17.92 3:43.05
56 Liam O'Connell SR-4 Boston U. 4:17.27 3:48.97 3:18.10
68 Ian Ritchie JR-3 Boston College 4:20.88 5:36.54 3:54.80
78 Michael Grady JR-3 Adelphi 4:22.88 4:09.74 3:43.45
Men's Mile Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
51 Matt Jacobson   Dirigo RC 4:14.82 4:55.60 4:42.85 4:35.21 4:50.50 3:21.31 3:31.50
53 Andy Paladino SR-4 Syracuse 4:15.87 3:50.29 5:27.52 3:27.26 4:05.64 4:18.43 4:56.81
57 Conor Gallagher   Rockaway Gliders 4:17.46 3:49.14 5:01.23 4:14.89 4:02.02 3:51.72 5:21.83
58 Brian Michels JR-3 Molloy 4:18.31 4:36.40 4:00.23 4:51.89 4:02.82 3:55.07 4:07.98
66 Eric Ryan   Battle Road TC 4:19.96 3:46.17 5:32.75 5:11.96 4:56.36 3:48.77 5:24.95
69 Steven Rizzo SR-4 Marist 4:20.99 5:31.46 4:31.43 4:44.48 5:13.19 3:18.36 4:02.72
76 Isaiah Jean-Baptiste SO-2 Rider 4:22.60 3:03.82 3:40.59 4:17.35 4:09.47 4:33.11 4:17.35
86 Kent Slaney FR-1 MIT 4:24.39 3:47.38 5:41.07 3:47.38 5:27.85 5:04.05 3:18.30
89 Daniel Cosgrove FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:25.18 4:33.14 4:57.01 3:32.15 4:11.93 4:46.40 3:18.89
92 Thapelo Makofane FR-1 Monroe College 4:25.84 4:25.84 5:13.70 4:28.50 4:47.11 4:15.21 4:25.84
95 Joseph Prunty JR-3 Holy Cross 4:26.59 3:27.94 4:10.60 5:25.24 4:37.26 5:09.25 3:25.28
105 Robert Desisto SR-4 NYU 4:29.00 5:14.73 4:31.69 5:28.18 3:13.68 3:40.58 5:06.66
Men's Mile Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
60 Dylan Doblar FR-1 MIT 4:19.33 3:48.21
61 Christopher Alfond FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:19.33 5:24.17
67 Bruno Pires FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 4:20.16 4:40.98
72 Chris Brown   Battle Road TC 4:21.40 5:37.21
74 Jordan Dagrin FR-1 Bryant 4:22.09 5:38.10
80 Paul Chillo FR-1 Kingsborough CC 4:23.37 5:31.85
81 Greg Danayan Freshman Western Ontario 4:23.65 4:13.11
83 Sean Kildare JR-3 Adelphi 4:23.82 3:28.42
84 Colin Trigani FR-1 Boston College 4:24.07 5:08.97
114 Max Mudd SR-4 NYU 4:30.86 3:36.69
Men's Mile Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
59 Tim Bolick   Battle Road TC 4:18.90 4:05.96
62 Sean Sullivan SO-2 Fordham 4:19.67 3:01.77
63 Drew Burns JR-3 Marist 4:19.71 4:06.73
64 Brandon Shirazi JR-3 NYU 4:19.86 3:22.69
65 Jake Hastings SR-4 Fitchburg St. 4:19.94 5:06.73
71 Marc-Andre Trudeau Perron   Saint-Laurent Select 4:21.37 4:03.08
73 Ian Robertson SR-4 Davidson 4:21.43 5:26.79
77 Nick Fenton FR-1 American Int'l 4:22.77 4:49.05
97 William Mardo SO-2 Assumption 4:27.37 4:08.66
100 Karn Setya SR-4 NYU 4:27.91 4:19.88
  Anthony Coccia SR-4 Adelphi DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
70 Zach Beston SO-2 Boston College 4:13.50 5:16.23 5:08.39 4:21.34
75 James Moehringer FR-1 Marist 5:17.54 5:07.05 4:32.93 4:22.43
79 David McCarey 5 Unattached 3:56.65 5:12.90 3:17.21 4:22.94
88 Michael Aboud SO-2 Southern Maine 4:17.00 4:46.14 3:47.85 4:24.94
90 Ryan Corbett FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:29.47 3:59.13 4:41.65 4:25.70
99 Humberto Wallace FR-1 Kingsborough CC 4:38.20 3:17.95 4:00.75 4:27.50
102 Ian Flanagan SR-4 Assumption 4:30.81 3:50.59 3:58.63 4:28.12
106 Salvatore Flight JR-3 Providence 4:37.39 5:17.79 3:38.15 4:29.31
118 Jeff Reddy SO-2 Franklin Pierce 3:42.81 5:01.61 3:37.38 4:31.72
119 Nurlan Herburger JR-3 Hartford 4:56.87 3:56.95 5:18.65 4:32.35
128 Moetiz Shilleh FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:31.92 4:01.40 3:47.53 4:37.47
Men's Mile Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
82 Kevin Quadrozzi   Western Mass Distance Pro 5:21.85 3:41.60 4:44.92 3:28.41 4:07.99 3:54.79 4:23.81
85 Mike Pinnola SR-4 Rider 5:38.10 5:27.54 3:31.32 3:49.81 4:29.43 3:04.90 4:24.14
87 Scott Ruskan FR-1 Rider 5:25.28 3:13.05 3:23.63 4:11.23 3:50.08 4:35.03 4:24.45
93 Giancarlo Cipri FR-1 Fordham 4:20.54 3:24.71 5:42.95 4:52.44 5:05.73 3:19.39 4:25.85
94 Nicholas Ruiz Senior Shore Road Striders 3:16.74 4:31.18 5:00.43 5:24.35 3:06.11 4:41.82 4:25.86
98 Brendan Hehir   Unattached 3:52.68 3:20.58 4:59.54 4:59.54 5:07.56 4:19.42 4:27.44
109 Andrew Carey   Battle Road TC 4:41.01 3:55.08 4:54.52 4:00.48 4:51.82 5:26.95 4:30.20
110 Drew Fossa JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:08.78 4:54.75 4:41.23 3:49.85 5:02.86 5:13.68 4:30.41
111 Noah Rotich SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:11.50 5:00.18 3:57.98 5:43.45 3:49.87 5:16.41 4:30.43
122 Brian McDavitt SR-4 Boston College 3:38.77 5:28.16 5:39.09 4:30.73 4:58.08 4:03.38 4:33.46
145 Olin Carty   GBTC 4:19.30 3:33.71 4:59.19 5:56.18 3:56.50 5:56.18 4:44.94
Men's Mile Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
91 Jason Reed SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:34.87 3:16.67 3:19.33 4:25.77 5:16.27
96 McGrath Bissaillon SO-2 Providence 4:58.97 5:01.63 3:30.88 4:26.93 3:17.53
103 Nick Kontos SR-4 Rider 5:35.48 4:47.17 5:30.11 4:28.38 5:05.96
108 Christopher Langer FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:18.67 4:11.16 4:32.76 4:30.06 5:24.08
112 Eric Xiao   Unattached 5:08.43 4:38.67 5:24.66 4:30.55 5:00.31
113 Nathan Johnson Senior Unattached 3:17.64 4:00.95 5:11.34 4:30.73 4:41.56
115 sean wade 2 Kenyan Way 3:36.87 5:28.01 4:52.77 4:31.08 5:00.90
123 Eamonn Beers JR-3 Marist 4:03.78 3:52.82 5:36.90 4:33.90 3:44.60
124 Justin Klotz SO-2 Sacred Heart 3:53.08 3:20.18 3:47.60 4:34.21 3:44.86
130 Dandre Mighty SO-2 Kingsborough CC 3:34.33 3:51.03 5:47.94 4:38.35 5:06.19
136 Anthony Darrigo JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4:41.71 4:24.81 6:06.23 4:41.71 3:42.55
Men's Mile Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
101 Noah Davis SO-2 Merrimack 4:09.21 5:24.24 4:25.28 4:27.96
104 James Pratt FR-1 Marist 4:20.54 4:04.42 3:45.62 4:28.59
107 Matt Reimels FR-1 Merrimack 3:35.91 4:46.08 4:40.68 4:29.88
116 Nicholas O'Brien FR-1 Hartford 4:01.39 4:47.50 5:06.48 4:31.22
117 Dominic Parlato SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:09.61 5:04.17 4:47.88 4:31.58
120 Evan Dingle   CPTC - New Balance 4:27.25 5:19.06 3:32.71 4:32.70
121 Anthony Pizzo SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4:21.86 5:05.51 4:40.96 4:32.77
125 Matthew Brown SO-2 Rider 3:28.67 3:23.18 3:36.91 4:34.56
127 Stephen Barbaro SO-2 Molloy 5:49.60 5:38.51 5:27.41 4:37.46
138 Joe Hunt SO-2 Molloy 3:17.29 4:41.84 4:53.12 4:41.84
144 Willy Pierce JR-3 Hartford 5:10.43 3:50.68 5:24.66 4:44.79
150 Scott Curtis SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:48.60 4:56.31 5:42.79 4:50.50
Men's Mile Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
126 Patrick Goldberg Senior Rockaway Gliders 3:40.56 4:35.70 5:03.27 3:54.35 4:05.38 5:33.60 5:11.54
129 Teddy Farley   Frisky Bear Club 3:50.59 4:37.81 4:12.81 5:58.38 4:18.37 3:47.81 4:37.81
133 James Finnegan SO-2 Molloy 5:20.90 4:39.04 5:26.48 5:26.48 3:37.66 5:51.59 4:58.58
135 Dan Biales   Battle Road TC 5:50.75 4:40.60 4:20.96 4:49.02 4:49.02 3:58.51 6:01.98
137 Christopher Alexander Senior Unattached 3:39.75 4:41.73 5:40.90 6:06.25 5:07.09 3:28.48 5:49.35
140 Riley Pihl   GBTC 5:13.76 4:42.66 3:17.87 5:19.41 5:33.54 4:42.66 5:44.85
143 Minas Kostis FR-1 Sacred Heart 3:41.15 4:43.52 4:52.03 4:40.69 4:29.35 4:15.17 3:29.81
148 Jordan Thomas   Boston University Track Club 3:29.93 4:47.57 4:38.95 3:35.68 3:27.05 5:27.83 5:27.83
149 Matthew Healy SO-2 Molloy 4:00.33 4:49.55 3:48.75 4:52.45 6:10.63 4:03.23 4:43.76
151 Samuel Magee Senior Unattached 5:43.03 4:50.70 4:21.63 4:36.17 3:35.12 4:53.61 3:55.47
154 Liam Gallagher SR-4 Molloy 5:51.17 4:52.64 6:11.66 4:46.79 4:17.53 5:01.42 5:33.61
159 Sean Nyhan   Town Track Club 4:01.38 4:58.00 3:46.48 5:57.60 5:18.86 6:06.54 4:49.06
Men's Mile Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
131 Philip St Jacques Junior Unattached 4:38.71
132 Christopher Dency FR-1 Central Connecticut 4:38.96
134 Christian Blondin Senior GBTC 4:39.55
139 Ryan Ducrow FR-1 Franklin Pierce 4:42.40
141 Benjamin Garcia   Boston University Track Club 4:43.27
146 Nick Accardi JR-3 Bentley 4:45.21
147 Tom Abraham SO-2 Bentley 4:47.00
153 Ahmed Rabbini SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4:52.39
156 Mark Mayall   Battle Road TC 4:54.90
157 Michael Martin   Sisu Project 4:55.10
160 Cody Tallent FR-1 Franklin Pierce 4:58.62
  Brian Word-Sims Senior Heartbreakers DNF
Men's Mile Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
142 Ryan Pagliaro FR-1 CC Rhode Island 4:43.40
152 Jeff Beling   Forest Hills Runners 4:51.96
155 Ryan Dalaba JR-3 Lasell 4:54.55
158 John Loftus   Boston University Track Club 4:56.94
161 Alec Roig   Boston University Track Club 5:09.84
162 Francis Burdett Freshman Greater Springfield Harri 5:16.23
163 Jeff Wallin SR-4 Bentley 5:27.77
164 Andrew Balmer   Providence College Club Runnin 5:55.22
165 Patrick Vogt   Providence College Club Runnin 5:59.73