January 26-27, 2018
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Yomif Kejelcha   Nike Oregon Project 13:34.67 9:30.27
2 Galen Rupp   Nike Oregon Project 13:34.78 10:35.53
3 Scott Fauble   HOKA NAZ Elite 13:50.81 17:43.44
4 Matt Llano   HOKA NAZ Elite 13:59.62 13:51.23
5 Michael Jordan Freshman American Distance Project 13:59.92 18:11.90
6 Riley Cocks   Team Tempo Australia 14:05.00 11:58.25
7 Alejandro Cisneros JR-3 Portland State 14:19.95 13:36.96
8 Alex Dillard   Unattached 14:29.64 14:12.25
9 Luke Beattie SO-2 Utah State 14:31.47 13:04.33
10 Joey Berriatua SR-4 Santa Clara 14:32.42 18:10.53
11 Tyson Green SO-2 Weber State 14:32.90 15:16.55
12 Gatien Airiau SR-4 Academy of Art 14:34.48 12:49.55
13 Peter Hogan SO-2 Gonzaga 14:36.40 16:56.63
14 Paul Zeiss SO-2 California 14:37.80 14:46.58
15 Mateo de Dalmases SR-4 Simon Fraser 14:38.10 14:20.54
16 Darren Harman SO-2 Utah State 14:38.30 15:13.44
17 Jonathan Eastwood SO-2 Montana 14:38.80 12:00.62
18 Patrick Geoghegan   Unattached 14:39.60 17:09.14
19 Zach Litoff FR-1 Santa Clara 14:42.42 12:38.89
20 Jake Finney SO-2 Washington St. 14:43.90 14:35.06
21 Turner Wiley Senior Club Northwest 14:44.56 12:14.19
22 Danny Martinez   Unattached 14:44.84 16:13.33
23 Phillip Fishburn SO-2 Gonzaga 14:49.42 18:13.99
24 Hunter Davila JR-3 Arizona 14:50.01 16:19.02
25 Sean Miller JR-3 Simon Fraser 14:54.37 16:32.75
26 Jonathan Sees   SRA Elite 14:55.84 18:30.85
27 Eric Hamel SO-2 Western Washington 14:56.19 15:14.12
28 Jadon Olson SO-2 Western Washington 14:57.59 13:54.76
29 Grayson Ollar SO-2 Idaho 14:58.41 19:18.95
30 Bennett Gagnon SO-2 Gonzaga 14:59.11 16:20.03
31 Luke Schilter FR-1 Washington St. 14:59.36 13:11.44
32 Dwain Stucker JR-3 Idaho 15:01.10 18:01.32
33 Ben Jacot FR-1 Western Washington 15:01.88 15:19.92
34 Arman Irani SO-2 UC Riverside 15:02.00 18:29.46
35 Isaac Wadhwani SO-2 Washington St. 15:06.09 10:52.39
36 Manuel Vargas SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 15:07.39 16:19.99
37 Stefan Bradley SO-2 Gonzaga 15:07.79 11:48.08
38 Dylan Hayes JR-3 Western Washington 15:09.43 13:38.49
39 Skylar Ovnicek JR-3 Idaho 15:10.36 14:06.64
40 Micah Drew SR-4 Montana 15:10.98 18:58.73
41 Jeremy Porter SR-4 Azusa Pacific 15:12.06 16:15.91
42 Jacob Nicholson FR-1 Washington St. 15:12.48 16:16.36
43 Judd Lewis JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 15:12.85 15:31.11
44 Cameron Dean SO-2 Washington St. 15:15.46 18:00.25
45 Drew Schultz SO-2 Idaho 15:20.09 15:20.09
46 Nick Welch   Club Northwest 15:20.33 13:29.89
47 Zak Kindl FR-1 Washington St. 15:25.23 15:52.99
48 Riley Sine SO-2 Northwest U. 15:26.84 12:40.01
49 Austin Oser SR-4 Eastern Washington 15:28.16 14:23.19
50 Dominic Rehm FR-1 Eastern Washington 15:32.49 19:34.94
51 Dillon May JR-3 Montana 15:35.01 16:31.11
52 Elius Graff FR-1 Seattle Pacific 15:50.86 12:40.69
53 Matthew Hommel JR-3 Eastern Washington 15:51.04 15:22.51
54 Chris Sobczak FR-1 Simon Fraser 16:07.73 14:59.99
  Jose Macias SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Yomif Kejelcha   Nike Oregon Project 12:37.65 13:34.67 17:22.78 10:11.01 12:21.35 12:05.06
2 Galen Rupp   Nike Oregon Project 13:10.34 13:34.78 17:39.22 14:07.38 17:14.77 16:34.04
3 Scott Fauble   HOKA NAZ Elite 9:58.19 13:50.81 13:34.20 16:36.98 17:26.82 11:04.65
4 Matt Llano   HOKA NAZ Elite 12:02.08 13:59.62 11:45.28 14:41.61 16:47.55 14:33.21
5 Michael Jordan Freshman American Distance Project 14:08.32 13:59.92 12:44.33 16:56.31 14:25.12 10:13.15
6 Riley Cocks   Team Tempo Australia 10:16.85 14:05.00 15:29.50 15:12.60 15:46.40 14:30.35
8 Alex Dillard   Unattached 11:00.93 14:29.64 14:38.34 18:24.45 12:10.50 15:47.91
9 Luke Beattie SO-2 Utah State 12:20.75 14:31.47 11:45.89 12:38.18 11:28.47 15:23.76
10 Joey Berriatua SR-4 Santa Clara 17:35.63 14:32.42 15:59.67 17:35.63 13:05.18 12:30.29
12 Gatien Airiau SR-4 Academy of Art 11:13.35 14:34.48 13:07.04 10:38.37 14:25.74 13:50.76
16 Darren Harman SO-2 Utah State 12:44.13 14:38.30 11:51.43 13:19.26 10:14.81 18:26.66
18 Patrick Geoghegan   Unattached 12:27.66 14:39.60 11:43.68 13:38.03 16:51.54 14:30.81
22 Danny Martinez   Unattached 12:32.12 14:44.84 16:13.33 15:29.09 14:53.69 15:55.63
24 Hunter Davila JR-3 Arizona 19:17.02 14:50.01 16:01.21 13:56.61 14:50.01 15:25.61
30 Bennett Gagnon SO-2 Gonzaga 18:43.89 14:59.11 12:17.27 12:44.25 17:22.97 18:34.90
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Alejandro Cisneros JR-3 Portland State 15:11.55 13:02.56 17:29.14 14:37.15 17:37.74 12:36.76 14:19.95
11 Tyson Green SO-2 Weber State 17:18.76 15:07.82 13:23.07 16:52.57 11:55.78 16:43.84 14:32.90
13 Peter Hogan SO-2 Gonzaga 18:50.56 12:33.71 11:06.07 17:31.68 13:00.00 10:13.48 14:36.40
14 Paul Zeiss SO-2 California 10:14.46 12:08.58 14:20.25 17:50.92 18:17.25 16:14.36 14:37.80
15 Mateo de Dalmases SR-4 Simon Fraser 11:51.27 18:26.41 13:54.20 13:36.64 15:57.13 13:01.51 14:38.10
17 Jonathan Eastwood SO-2 Montana 12:44.56 14:30.02 15:40.32 14:38.80 18:09.72 15:49.11 14:38.80
19 Zach Litoff FR-1 Santa Clara 13:58.30 13:58.30 12:38.89 15:00.07 15:44.19 13:40.65 14:42.42
20 Jake Finney SO-2 Washington St. 14:52.74 16:56.49 10:36.41 13:24.35 11:02.93 16:29.97 14:43.90
21 Turner Wiley Senior Club Northwest 11:21.12 14:35.72 17:32.63 17:50.32 16:30.71 11:56.50 14:44.56
23 Phillip Fishburn SO-2 Gonzaga 10:31.49 12:09.33 15:33.90 13:11.59 16:00.58 13:29.38 14:49.42
25 Sean Miller JR-3 Simon Fraser 13:42.82 11:01.84 10:52.89 11:28.67 14:27.54 16:32.75 14:54.37
27 Eric Hamel SO-2 Western Washington 16:34.77 13:53.46 14:20.35 17:01.66 18:40.24 13:08.65 14:56.19
29 Grayson Ollar SO-2 Idaho 16:46.22 10:46.86 14:22.48 12:34.67 17:31.14 16:37.24 14:58.41
32 Dwain Stucker JR-3 Idaho 18:28.36 19:31.43 17:25.28 13:21.98 12:27.92 18:37.37 15:01.10
34 Arman Irani SO-2 UC Riverside 17:35.34 10:58.46 16:32.20 13:13.76 10:40.42 19:23.58 15:02.00
37 Stefan Bradley SO-2 Gonzaga 12:24.39 16:29.50 13:37.02 18:00.27 10:44.53 17:23.96 15:07.79
41 Jeremy Porter SR-4 Azusa Pacific 18:05.36 15:48.55 14:17.34 12:09.65 11:24.05 10:47.57 15:12.06
45 Drew Schultz SO-2 Idaho 18:14.91 11:20.87 19:19.32 17:38.11 14:34.09 19:37.72 15:20.09
50 Dominic Rehm FR-1 Eastern Washington 12:35.32 10:52.75 15:32.49 15:51.14 17:52.37 17:43.04 15:32.49
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Jonathan Sees   SRA Elite 15:13.76 14:55.84 12:50.43 18:21.89
28 Jadon Olson SO-2 Western Washington 11:40.12 14:57.59 11:40.12 13:18.86
31 Luke Schilter FR-1 Washington St. 10:38.55 14:59.36 17:59.24 17:41.25
33 Ben Jacot FR-1 Western Washington 17:08.15 15:01.88 12:46.60 12:55.62
35 Isaac Wadhwani SO-2 Washington St. 11:01.45 15:06.09 12:32.06 12:23.00
36 Manuel Vargas SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 18:54.24 15:07.39 16:01.84 16:47.21
38 Dylan Hayes JR-3 Western Washington 18:29.51 15:09.43 14:51.25 16:22.19
39 Skylar Ovnicek JR-3 Idaho 19:43.47 15:10.36 18:21.54 12:17.40
40 Micah Drew SR-4 Montana 15:10.98 15:10.98 14:43.65 14:34.54
42 Jacob Nicholson FR-1 Washington St. 17:47.61 15:12.48 19:46.23 19:46.23
43 Judd Lewis JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 12:37.67 15:12.85 12:46.80 16:44.14
44 Cameron Dean SO-2 Washington St. 14:29.69 15:15.46 17:41.94 17:14.47
46 Nick Welch   Club Northwest 17:19.98 15:20.33 12:34.67 12:43.88
47 Zak Kindl FR-1 Washington St. 16:02.24 15:25.23 17:16.26 11:52.43
48 Riley Sine SO-2 Northwest U. 13:17.09 15:26.84 13:17.09 13:17.09
49 Austin Oser SR-4 Eastern Washington 15:46.73 15:28.16 19:29.49 18:33.80
51 Dillon May JR-3 Montana 11:13.21 15:35.01 17:08.52 11:22.56
52 Elius Graff FR-1 Seattle Pacific 12:02.66 15:50.86 19:01.04 16:38.41
53 Matthew Hommel JR-3 Eastern Washington 17:35.66 15:51.04 13:47.41 18:32.72
54 Chris Sobczak FR-1 Simon Fraser 19:30.96 16:07.73 17:44.51 20:29.02
  Jose Macias SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) DNF DNF DNF DNF