February 10, 2018
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Duran FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 2:20.14 1:53.01 1:59.79 2:23.53 2:25.79 10
2 Derrick Williams SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 1:27.29 1:53.36 1:56.76 2:25.10 1:44.30 8
3 Jonathon Groendyk FR Unattached 2:07.65 1:53.97 2:27.03 1:59.67 1:20.92 6
4 John Partee SO-2 Lewis 2:00.06 1:54.34 1:20.04 2:05.78 1:24.62 5
5 Kevin Thompson SO-2 Colorado Mines 2:24.87 1:54.97 2:06.47 2:26.02 1:40.03 4
6 Ke'Vonte' Pegues FR Unattached 2:22.62 1:55.01 1:55.01 1:30.86 2:22.62 3
7 Jimmy Funteas Jr. JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 2:21.77 1:55.26 2:17.16 2:12.55 2:03.33 2
8 Paolo Guarano Senior MSU Running Club 1:33.38 1:55.28 1:35.69 1:48.37 2:04.51 1
9 Jaylen Hasan FR Unattached 2:23.32 1:55.58 1:20.91 2:29.10 1:46.34 -
9 Dueth Vassell SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 1:34.78 1:55.58 2:17.54 2:22.17 1:41.71 -
11 Michael Sippy FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:32.56 1:55.69 1:40.65 1:48.75 1:54.54 -
12 Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:25.67 1:55.76 1:24.51 2:17.76 2:30.49 -
13 Mike Jankowski SO-2 Malone 2:19.02 1:55.85 2:12.07 2:22.50 1:50.06 -
14 Andy Reyes SO-2 Lubbock Christian 2:15.77 1:56.04 2:14.61 2:07.65 2:08.81 -
15 Jeffrey Case FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:39.08 1:56.56 1:51.90 2:01.23 1:21.60 -
16 matthew jemilo   Unattached 1:54.28 1:56.61 1:40.29 1:54.28 2:22.27 -
17 Darius Payne JR-3 Southern Indiana 1:41.53 1:56.70 1:55.54 2:23.55 1:41.53 -
18 Caleb Foster SO-2 California (Pa.) 1:42.80 1:56.81 2:16.67 1:43.96 2:16.67 -
19 Michael Allen FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:57.06 1:57.06 1:54.72 2:05.26 2:29.84 -
20 Nate Silvey JR-3 Cornerstone 1:25.54 1:57.17 2:06.55 1:45.46 1:33.74 -
21 Paul Roberts SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 2:00.87 1:57.35 1:37.40 1:44.45 1:45.62 -
22 Brett Hannah FR-1 Central Michigan 1:36.30 1:57.44 2:00.97 2:25.63 1:29.26 -
23 Austin Elliot JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:36.59 1:57.79 1:54.26 1:38.95 2:24.89 -
24 Nicholas Plude SO-2 Saginaw Valley 1:30.87 1:58.01 1:33.23 1:53.29 1:27.33 -
25 Devin Weems SR-4 Central State 1:22.83 1:58.33 2:01.88 1:46.50 2:04.25 -
26 Corey Goodloe JR-3 Oakland 1:31.19 1:58.42 1:32.37 2:11.45 1:43.03 -
27 Seth Vaquero FR-1 Vincennes 2:04.68 1:58.74 1:27.87 1:29.06 1:48.06 -
28 Brett George SO-2 California (Pa.) 1:35.04 1:58.80 1:45.74 2:29.69 1:42.17 -
29 Ja'Corey Lipsey SR-4 Central Michigan 2:08.39 1:58.88 2:19.09 1:36.30 2:22.66 -
30 Marcus Graham FR-1 Vincennes 2:21.57 1:58.96 2:26.32 1:44.69 1:56.58 -
31 Dylan Hearns FR-1 Ferris State 1:38.87 1:59.11 2:31.27 1:44.82 2:25.32 -
32 John Alberts JR-3 Ferris State 2:22.94 1:59.11 2:21.74 1:37.67 2:08.64 -
33 Cayson Frerichs FR-1 Western Illinois 1:32.93 1:59.13 1:23.39 2:15.81 2:06.28 -
34 Zach Diamond JR-3 Davenport 2:20.73 1:59.26 2:26.69 1:48.53 2:11.19 -
35 Owen Woltjer FR-1 Cornerstone 2:19.64 1:59.35 2:22.03 1:33.10 1:23.55 -
36 Andrew Sholl FR-1 Cedarville 1:57.04 1:59.42 1:58.23 1:53.45 1:25.99 -
37 Dametrius Alexander FR-1 Central State 2:07.91 1:59.54 1:23.68 1:55.96 2:31.82 -
38 Kyle Tumpak FR-1 California (Pa.) 1:39.39 1:59.74 2:27.28 2:26.09 1:39.39 -
39 Zach Fresenko FR-1 Malone 2:32.09 1:59.75 2:10.53 2:09.33 2:15.32 -
40 Codey Clemens SO-2 Davenport 1:23.91 1:59.86 1:49.08 1:59.86 2:04.66 -
41 Chance Chatman FR-1 Davenport 1:31.23 2:00.04 1:24.03 2:12.05 1:28.83 -
42 Luis Loza SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:13.40 2:00.18 1:28.94 1:56.58 1:36.15 -
43 Brian Anderson SO-2 Bellarmine 2:16.04 2:00.39 2:07.62 1:43.54 2:08.82 -
44 Kenneth Goolsby FR-1 Central Michigan 2:19.88 2:00.58 2:25.91 1:50.94 2:07.82 -
45 Aaron Sanchez SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:45.16 2:00.87 2:14.17 1:39.12 1:33.07 -
46 Quintin Thurman FR-1 Western Illinois 1:31.99 2:01.04 2:11.94 1:40.47 2:25.25 -
47 Nathan Holland JR-3 Oakland 2:26.63 2:01.18 1:58.76 2:15.73 2:09.67 -
48 Keith Rodriguez JR-3 Saginaw Valley 1:53.96 2:01.23 2:19.42 1:26.08 2:23.06 -
49 Rudy Vera Freshman GV Running Club 1:31.50 2:02.00 1:27.84 2:22.74 1:38.82 -
50 Austin Langlinais   MSU Running Club 2:33.15 2:02.52 1:41.70 1:38.02 1:26.99 -
51 Isaac Lacroix JR-3 Cedarville 1:25.89 2:02.70 1:33.26 2:37.06 2:00.25 -
52 Justin Webster FR-1 Cedarville 1:55.78 2:03.17 1:55.78 2:17.95 2:14.26 -
53 Tyler Lewis JR-3 Cornerstone 2:19.27 2:03.24 1:57.08 2:38.98 2:16.80 -
54 Geraldo Flores FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 1:46.12 2:03.39 2:02.16 1:43.65 2:30.54 -
55 Thomas Brown JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:00.06 2:03.77 2:13.68 1:45.21 1:46.45 -
56 Carson Glatz Freshman Unattached 2:03.87 2:03.87 2:33.60 2:22.45 2:13.78 -
57 Garrett Tremaine SR-4 Cornerstone 1:44.86 2:04.83 1:56.10 2:24.81 2:29.80 -
58 Joel Gatchell SO-2 Cedarville 2:21.16 2:04.92 1:44.94 2:33.66 2:03.67 -
59 Samuel Harper JR-3 Cedarville 2:06.39 2:05.13 2:17.65 2:42.67 2:18.90 -
60 Parker Wyngaard JR-3 Lake Superior State 1:31.74 2:05.67 1:30.49 1:56.88 1:45.57 -
61 Dalton Hollandsworth SO-2 Saginaw Valley 2:03.21 2:05.72 1:29.27 2:00.70 2:03.21 -
62 Tyler Harroun SO-2 Malone 2:20.60 2:06.66 1:50.20 1:33.73 2:06.66 -
63 Chris Landadio FR-1 Cedarville 2:32.21 2:06.84 1:51.62 1:46.55 1:56.70 -
64 Martin Reyes FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 1:31.14 2:08.36 1:43.98 1:47.83 2:00.66 -
65 Kenneth Caples SO-2 Western Illinois 1:59.11 2:12.34 1:57.79 1:43.23 2:50.72 -
66 Tom Brettschneider Junior MSU Running Club 2:33.80 2:12.58 2:05.96 2:37.77 1:50.05 -
67 Damon Gilbert Junior Unattached 1:43.74 2:12.99 2:16.98 2:07.67 1:34.43 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Derrick Williams SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 1:56.76 2:22.84 1:53.36 8
3 Jonathon Groendyk FR Unattached 2:16.77 1:19.78 1:53.97 6
4 John Partee SO-2 Lewis 1:20.04 1:24.62 1:54.34 5
5 Kevin Thompson SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:53.82 2:14.52 1:54.97 4
9 Dueth Vassell SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 2:15.23 1:52.12 1:55.58 -
16 matthew jemilo   Unattached 2:25.77 2:03.61 1:56.61 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Jaylen Hasan FR Unattached 1:55.58 -
11 Michael Sippy FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:55.69 -
12 Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:55.76 -
14 Andy Reyes SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:56.04 -
15 Jeffrey Case FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:56.56 -
18 Caleb Foster SO-2 California (Pa.) 1:56.81 -
20 Nate Silvey JR-3 Cornerstone 1:57.17 -
23 Austin Elliot JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:57.79 -
24 Nicholas Plude SO-2 Saginaw Valley 1:58.01 -
25 Devin Weems SR-4 Central State 1:58.33 -
38 Kyle Tumpak FR-1 California (Pa.) 1:59.74 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Duran FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 2:24.66 2:16.75 1:55.27 1:31.54 1:53.01 2:05.45 10
6 Ke'Vonte' Pegues FR Unattached 1:52.71 1:59.61 1:58.46 1:23.96 1:55.01 1:34.31 3
7 Jimmy Funteas Jr. JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 1:48.35 2:16.01 1:32.21 1:57.57 1:55.26 1:25.30 2
8 Paolo Guarano Senior MSU Running Club 2:20.65 1:59.90 1:54.13 1:32.23 1:55.28 1:47.21 1
17 Darius Payne JR-3 Southern Indiana 2:07.21 2:29.38 1:29.86 1:48.54 1:56.70 1:22.86 -
19 Michael Allen FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:32.48 2:15.79 2:21.65 1:59.41 1:57.06 2:22.82 -
22 Brett Hannah FR-1 Central Michigan 1:48.05 2:19.76 1:42.18 2:03.32 1:57.44 2:17.41 -
45 Aaron Sanchez SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:39.12 1:36.70 2:03.29 1:37.91 2:00.87 1:24.61 -
67 Damon Gilbert Junior Unattached 1:53.05 1:55.71 2:12.99 1:38.42 2:12.99 2:14.32 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Mike Jankowski SO-2 Malone 1:57.01 1:39.64 2:16.71 2:15.55 1:55.85 -
26 Corey Goodloe JR-3 Oakland 2:26.84 1:22.90 2:20.92 1:51.32 1:58.42 -
27 Seth Vaquero FR-1 Vincennes 1:53.99 1:32.62 2:34.37 1:36.18 1:58.74 -
28 Brett George SO-2 California (Pa.) 1:42.17 1:24.35 1:32.67 1:42.17 1:58.80 -
29 Ja'Corey Lipsey SR-4 Central Michigan 1:36.30 1:32.73 2:04.83 1:31.54 1:58.88 -
31 Dylan Hearns FR-1 Ferris State 2:33.66 1:28.15 1:34.10 1:31.72 1:59.11 -
32 John Alberts JR-3 Ferris State 2:11.03 1:47.20 2:32.46 2:31.27 1:59.11 -
40 Codey Clemens SO-2 Davenport 2:19.04 1:50.28 1:55.07 2:13.05 1:59.86 -
44 Kenneth Goolsby FR-1 Central Michigan 2:36.76 1:48.53 1:56.97 1:25.62 2:00.58 -
47 Nathan Holland JR-3 Oakland 2:06.03 2:10.88 2:10.88 2:30.27 2:01.18 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
21 Paul Roberts SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1:57.35 -
33 Cayson Frerichs FR-1 Western Illinois 1:59.13 -
34 Zach Diamond JR-3 Davenport 1:59.26 -
35 Owen Woltjer FR-1 Cornerstone 1:59.35 -
37 Dametrius Alexander FR-1 Central State 1:59.54 -
39 Zach Fresenko FR-1 Malone 1:59.75 -
41 Chance Chatman FR-1 Davenport 2:00.04 -
43 Brian Anderson SO-2 Bellarmine 2:00.39 -
48 Keith Rodriguez JR-3 Saginaw Valley 2:01.23 -
53 Tyler Lewis JR-3 Cornerstone 2:03.24 -
62 Tyler Harroun SO-2 Malone 2:06.66 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
30 Marcus Graham FR-1 Vincennes 2:14.43 2:01.34 1:58.96 2:00.15 -
36 Andrew Sholl FR-1 Cedarville 2:08.98 1:55.84 1:59.42 2:34.06 -
42 Luis Loza SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 1:50.57 1:37.35 2:00.18 1:27.74 -
49 Rudy Vera Freshman GV Running Club 2:17.86 1:58.34 2:02.00 1:42.48 -
51 Isaac Lacroix JR-3 Cedarville 2:12.52 1:32.03 2:02.70 2:06.39 -
55 Thomas Brown JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:26.05 2:40.91 2:03.77 1:57.59 -
56 Carson Glatz Freshman Unattached 1:29.19 1:57.68 2:03.87 2:16.26 -
59 Samuel Harper JR-3 Cedarville 2:03.88 1:43.86 2:05.13 2:33.91 -
61 Dalton Hollandsworth SO-2 Saginaw Valley 1:45.61 2:40.93 2:05.72 1:45.61 -
66 Tom Brettschneider Junior MSU Running Club 2:23.19 2:23.19 2:12.58 2:05.96 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
46 Quintin Thurman FR-1 Western Illinois 1:53.78 2:01.04 -
50 Austin Langlinais   MSU Running Club 2:16.00 2:02.52 -
52 Justin Webster FR-1 Cedarville 1:36.08 2:03.17 -
54 Geraldo Flores FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:28.07 2:03.39 -
57 Garrett Tremaine SR-4 Cornerstone 2:31.05 2:04.83 -
58 Joel Gatchell SO-2 Cedarville 2:14.92 2:04.92 -
60 Parker Wyngaard JR-3 Lake Superior State 1:30.49 2:05.67 -
63 Chris Landadio FR-1 Cedarville 2:37.29 2:06.84 -
64 Martin Reyes FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:10.93 2:08.36 -
65 Kenneth Caples SO-2 Western Illinois 1:36.61 2:12.34 -