February 10, 2018
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Trent Classen SO-2 Cedarville 8:33.76 7:21.84 10
2 Cam Knudsen SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:34.72 9:21.05 8
3 Jose Rosas JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 8:37.36 7:40.45 6
4 Trevor Holowaty SR-4 Ferris State 8:38.76 6:29.07 5
5 Brian Patrick FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 8:39.86 6:40.30 4
6 David Mitter FR-1 Lake Superior State 8:42.33 10:32.02 3
7 James Cecil SR-4 Southern Indiana 8:45.39 7:00.32 2
8 Alex Weber SO-2 Cedarville 8:45.77 8:19.49 1
9 Garrett Smith JR-3 Lake Superior State 8:48.34 9:09.48 -
10 Brad Mallory JR-3 Oakland 8:48.87 7:34.83 -
11 Corey Thornton FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 8:49.84 6:58.58 -
12 Derek Rink SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:50.20 10:15.04 -
13 Zachary Pettinga FR-1 Oakland 8:50.68 9:49.06 -
14 Ty Buckley Freshman Unattached 8:51.44 10:00.53 -
15 Matthew Zerfas FR Unattached 8:51.62 8:46.31 -
16 Nick Hirschenberger FR-1 Michigan State 8:53.48 10:13.51 -
17 Tyler Pasley FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 8:56.09 6:20.63 -
18 Damien Halverson SO-2 Ferris State 8:58.17 6:49.01 -
19 Emmanuel Birgen SO-2 Central State 9:00.06 9:32.47 -
20 Nick Reynolds FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 9:02.07 9:45.44 -
21 Samuel Moran Freshman Unattached 9:04.46 9:15.35 -
22 Alec Esparza JR-3 Central Michigan 9:04.55 11:09.80 -
23 Kenny Wallace FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 9:06.38 9:44.63 -
24 Nicholas Wondaal FR-1 Hillsdale 9:06.94 11:18.21 -
25 Tyler Hiserote FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 9:08.27 7:13.14 -
26 Luke Bredeson SO-2 Cedarville 9:08.98 11:20.74 -
27 Kyle Whitney SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 9:10.38 8:04.34 -
28 Jack Miles JR-3 Lake Superior State 9:10.46 10:33.03 -
29 Jack Aman Freshman Michigan State Run Club 9:11.58 9:00.55 -
30 Denver Daniel FR-1 Cornerstone 9:11.72 9:28.28 -
31 Zach Mckenzie JR-3 Ferris State 9:12.22 8:05.96 -
32 Ryan Stark FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 9:13.29 9:52.02 -
33 Lucas Lingle JR-3 Western Illinois 9:13.85 8:07.39 -
34 Grant Kaiser SR-4 Western Illinois 9:14.85 7:57.18 -
35 Jacob Logan FR-1 Cedarville 9:15.37 8:25.39 -
36 Ross Smetzer SO-2 Western Illinois 9:19.50 9:41.88 -
37 Kyle Schwieman FR-1 Oakland 9:20.35 6:43.46 -
38 Alex Serna JR-3 Ohio Dominican 9:22.32 10:29.80 -
39 Tyler McCartney   Unattached 9:27.97 11:04.53 -
40 Joe Hegger Sophomore Unattached 9:29.50 11:34.79 -
41 Andrew LeMesurier SO-2 Cedarville 9:34.52 10:20.49 -
42 Micah McKanna FR-1 Cedarville 9:37.38 10:40.90 -
43 Alan Meyer JR-3 Cedarville 9:39.07 7:49.05 -
44 Kendal Delpiere FR-1 Lake Superior State 9:42.44 9:59.92 -
45 Zachery Adkins Sophomore Cleary 9:45.61 12:12.02 -
46 Joseph Ufolla Senior Cleary 9:48.16 7:32.89 -
47 Ryan Whinnery Freshman MSU Running Club 9:49.28 12:46.07 -
48 Michael Gills FR-1 Lake Superior State 9:55.55 9:49.60 -
49 Samuel Wood Freshman GV Running Club 9:56.08 11:37.42 -
50 Cody Hepinstall Sophomore Cleary 10:04.88 11:29.57 -
51 Samuel Grate SR-4 Central State 10:23.43 7:28.87 -
52 Alejandro Unzueta FR-1 Roosevelt 10:34.28 11:18.68 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Trent Classen SO-2 Cedarville 8:33.76 5:59.64 7:11.56 10
2 Cam Knudsen SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:34.72 8:45.02 11:03.99 8
3 Jose Rosas JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 8:37.36 8:16.67 8:21.84 6
4 Trevor Holowaty SR-4 Ferris State 8:38.76 9:30.64 6:29.07 5
5 Brian Patrick FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 8:39.86 11:15.82 7:21.89 4
6 David Mitter FR-1 Lake Superior State 8:42.33 7:03.09 6:05.64 3
7 James Cecil SR-4 Southern Indiana 8:45.39 6:07.78 10:40.98 2
8 Alex Weber SO-2 Cedarville 8:45.77 6:08.04 11:02.47 1
9 Garrett Smith JR-3 Lake Superior State 8:48.34 8:16.64 10:28.73 -
10 Brad Mallory JR-3 Oakland 8:48.87 10:34.65 8:01.28 -
11 Corey Thornton FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 8:49.84 9:53.42 8:55.14 -
12 Derek Rink SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:50.20 8:02.49 6:37.65 -
14 Ty Buckley Freshman Unattached 8:51.44 8:40.82 6:33.27 -
15 Matthew Zerfas FR Unattached 8:51.62 6:17.45 7:31.88 -
16 Nick Hirschenberger FR-1 Michigan State 8:53.48 7:44.13 7:33.46 -
18 Damien Halverson SO-2 Ferris State 8:58.17 8:20.50 11:34.24 -
23 Kenny Wallace FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 9:06.38 6:49.79 8:49.99 -
31 Zach Mckenzie JR-3 Ferris State 9:12.22 11:08.19 10:01.92 -
39 Tyler McCartney   Unattached 9:27.97 7:34.38 9:45.01 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Zachary Pettinga FR-1 Oakland 8:50.68 6:22.09 10:15.59 -
17 Tyler Pasley FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 8:56.09 11:31.56 10:54.03 -
19 Emmanuel Birgen SO-2 Central State 9:00.06 7:49.86 10:26.47 -
20 Nick Reynolds FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 9:02.07 8:18.71 7:29.92 -
21 Samuel Moran Freshman Unattached 9:04.46 7:59.13 10:26.13 -
22 Alec Esparza JR-3 Central Michigan 9:04.55 6:21.19 8:48.22 -
24 Nicholas Wondaal FR-1 Hillsdale 9:06.94 9:28.82 7:33.96 -
25 Tyler Hiserote FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 9:08.27 10:19.55 10:36.00 -
26 Luke Bredeson SO-2 Cedarville 9:08.98 8:36.05 10:42.31 -
27 Kyle Whitney SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 9:10.38 10:16.43 7:31.32 -
28 Jack Miles JR-3 Lake Superior State 9:10.46 11:39.09 9:04.96 -
30 Denver Daniel FR-1 Cornerstone 9:11.72 7:37.93 10:56.55 -
32 Ryan Stark FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 9:13.29 11:37.15 10:14.16 -
33 Lucas Lingle JR-3 Western Illinois 9:13.85 9:13.85 8:35.08 -
34 Grant Kaiser SR-4 Western Illinois 9:14.85 9:31.50 6:45.04 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
29 Jack Aman Freshman Michigan State Run Club 9:00.55 9:11.58 6:53.69 10:34.32 -
35 Jacob Logan FR-1 Cedarville 11:17.56 9:15.37 8:14.28 8:47.61 -
36 Ross Smetzer SO-2 Western Illinois 6:42.84 9:19.50 8:12.36 7:38.79 -
37 Kyle Schwieman FR-1 Oakland 11:18.03 9:20.35 7:05.87 9:14.75 -
38 Alex Serna JR-3 Ohio Dominican 9:50.44 9:22.32 11:37.28 10:29.80 -
40 Joe Hegger Sophomore Unattached 9:52.28 9:29.50 12:14.66 8:15.47 -
41 Andrew LeMesurier SO-2 Cedarville 12:03.90 9:34.52 9:40.27 8:14.09 -
42 Micah McKanna FR-1 Cedarville 7:24.59 9:37.38 12:24.82 12:19.05 -
43 Alan Meyer JR-3 Cedarville 11:11.73 9:39.07 10:54.35 12:27.00 -
44 Kendal Delpiere FR-1 Lake Superior State 9:13.32 9:42.44 12:13.88 9:48.27 -
45 Zachery Adkins Sophomore Cleary 7:48.49 9:45.61 11:01.74 11:54.45 -
46 Joseph Ufolla Senior Cleary 10:05.81 9:48.16 7:09.36 12:09.32 -
47 Ryan Whinnery Freshman MSU Running Club 11:23.57 9:49.28 8:09.11 11:29.46 -
48 Michael Gills FR-1 Lake Superior State 12:24.44 9:55.55 10:13.42 10:19.38 -
49 Samuel Wood Freshman GV Running Club 10:13.97 9:56.08 12:01.26 12:48.95 -
50 Cody Hepinstall Sophomore Cleary 12:54.25 10:04.88 12:05.86 10:35.13 -
51 Samuel Grate SR-4 Central State 9:08.62 10:23.43 9:21.09 7:53.81 -
52 Alejandro Unzueta FR-1 Roosevelt 7:24.00 10:34.28 12:47.48 10:53.31 -