January 12, 2018
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Grand Valley St.
(B>)
B Tyler Pavliga, Wanya Sanders, Jaylin Golson, David Alberdi 3:22.61 3:42.88 3:57.06 3:34.77 4:11.24 3:30.72 3:40.85 10
2 North Central (Ill.) A Ben Nordman, Daniel Spaccapaniccia, Maceo Findlay, Peyton Piron 3:25.66 2:23.97 3:40.06 3:42.12 2:32.19 3:54.46 2:38.36 8
3 North Central (Ill.)
(B>)
B Kyle Hilton, Michael Stanley, Gavin Cernek, Ben Piotrowski 3:25.69 3:52.43 3:21.58 2:52.78 3:52.43 4:10.95 3:46.26 6
4 Wis.-Platteville A Riley Bendorf, Zach Frei, Blake DeMunck, Kyle Buechner 3:26.15 2:32.56 3:07.60 3:15.85 3:07.60 4:25.94 3:57.08 5
5 Chicago State A Jermaine Hosley, Olesson Cesalien, Carlton Sims, Ricordo McKenzie 3:27.26 3:00.32 4:12.86 4:02.50 4:25.30 4:23.22 2:58.25 4
6 Aquinas A Octavian Condet, Demetrius Miller, Ryan Ramey, Brody Heitzman 3:27.84 4:05.26 3:32.00 3:25.77 4:01.10 2:25.49 2:27.57 3
7 Aquinas
(B>)
B William Haran, Adam Bundy, Matthew MacGregor, Robert Morse 3:29.12 3:27.03 2:28.48 4:15.13 2:32.66 3:41.67 2:51.48 2
8 Northwood (Mich.) A John King, Trestin Mancillas-Finne, Brian Patrick, Michael Allen 3:30.81 3:35.03 2:31.79 2:59.19 4:06.65 3:58.22 4:10.87 1
9 St. Francis (Ind.) A Taylor Plattner, Bezner Gomez, Alex Koenemann, Clayton Sheehan 3:31.19 2:46.84 4:17.66 4:00.76 3:52.31 2:40.51 3:24.86 -
10 Valparaiso A Joshua Yonker, Bryce Otterbach, Taylor Allen, Zack Fortener 3:32.02 3:19.30 4:03.83 4:18.67 3:42.63 2:45.38 3:10.82 -
11 North Central (Ill.)
(C>)
C Chris Buechner, James McQuality, Chris Suda, Brendon Sebastian 3:32.20 3:53.42 3:19.47 3:42.81 3:32.20 2:43.40 2:34.91 -
12 Olivet A Noah Bailey, Dewan Hawthorne, Robert Barnett Jr., Jordan Robinson 3:33.74 2:33.90 3:31.61 2:40.31 3:25.19 3:57.26 3:23.06 -
13 Chicago State
(B>)
B Justin Johnson, William Llanos, Aaron Young, Alusine Cisse 3:33.93 3:40.35 2:49.01 3:01.84 4:10.30 4:03.88 4:16.72 -
14 Wis.-Platteville
(B>)
B Nolan Wallenkamp, Benjamin Nemec, Jarod Baker, Cody Faust 3:34.66 2:36.71 4:32.62 2:34.56 2:51.73 3:23.93 3:11.05 -
15 Aquinas
(D>)
D Connor McGee, Joshua Fischer, Tristan Milarch, Alexander Hoop 3:36.52 4:32.82 4:21.99 4:02.51 3:06.21 3:10.54 4:34.98 -
16 Cornerstone A Owen Woltjer, Kevin Vroegh, Tyler Lewis, Garrett Tremaine 3:37.92 3:05.24 2:34.73 4:38.94 4:32.40 4:04.07 2:52.16 -
17 Valparaiso
(B>)
B Conner Hickey, Ben Zibricky, Ronald Black, Charles Banks 3:38.62 3:08.02 4:42.02 4:17.98 3:27.69 2:59.27 3:05.83 -
18 Aquinas
(C>)
C Jason Lenon, Martin Calvillo, Nicholas MacGeorge, Grayson Harding 3:40.61 4:35.77 3:18.55 3:31.79 4:22.53 3:56.06 4:44.59 -
19 Olivet
(B>)
B Ethan Barrett, Tyler Peck, Ernesto Gutierrez, Justin Maidlow 3:43.25 4:21.21 3:43.25 4:05.58 4:45.76 4:27.90 2:54.14 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Grand Valley St.
(B>)
Pavliga, Sanders, Golson, Alberdi 2:58.30 2:31.96 4:03.14 3:24.64 2:46.14 2:33.99 3:22.61 10
2 North Central (Ill.) Nordman, Spaccapaniccia, Findlay, Piron 3:00.98 3:25.66 4:25.31 3:33.89 3:15.38 2:44.53 3:25.66 8
5 Chicago State Hosley, Cesalien, Sims, McKenzie 2:27.16 3:12.76 2:49.96 3:39.70 4:12.86 2:52.03 3:27.26 4
6 Aquinas Condet, Miller, Ramey, Heitzman 4:19.80 3:07.06 4:05.26 3:13.30 4:23.96 3:38.24 3:27.84 3
7 Aquinas
(B>)
Haran, Bundy, MacGregor, Morse 3:45.85 2:32.66 2:28.48 4:31.86 3:43.76 3:16.58 3:29.12 2
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 North Central (Ill.)
(B>)
Hilton, Stanley, Cernek, Piotrowski 4:13.00 3:25.69 3:46.26 3:33.92 4:23.29 6
4 Wis.-Platteville Bendorf, Frei, DeMunck, Buechner 3:42.65 3:26.15 4:05.32 4:17.69 2:44.92 5
8 Northwood (Mich.) King, Mancillas-Finne, Patrick, Allen 4:08.76 3:30.81 2:38.11 2:42.33 4:15.08 1
9 St. Francis (Ind.) Plattner, Gomez, Koenemann, Sheehan 4:32.44 3:31.19 3:35.42 4:28.22 2:55.29 -
10 Valparaiso Yonker, Otterbach, Allen, Fortener 2:32.66 3:32.02 4:29.27 2:34.78 2:49.62 -
18 Aquinas
(C>)
Lenon, Calvillo, MacGeorge, Harding 4:20.32 3:40.61 4:44.59 2:56.49 4:42.38 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 North Central (Ill.)
(C>)
Buechner, McQuality, Suda, Sebastian 3:59.79 2:32.79 3:25.84 3:32.20 4:10.40 3:59.79 3:13.11 -
12 Olivet Bailey, Hawthorne, Barnett Jr., Robinson 4:10.08 3:23.06 3:10.23 3:33.74 3:57.26 4:16.49 2:36.03 -
13 Chicago State
(B>)
Johnson, Llanos, Young, Cisse 3:57.47 4:33.83 3:48.91 3:33.93 2:53.29 4:18.86 3:18.96 -
15 Aquinas
(D>)
McGee, Fischer, Milarch, Hoop 2:33.73 2:48.89 2:33.73 3:36.52 2:40.23 3:51.68 3:43.02 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Wis.-Platteville
(B>)
Wallenkamp, Nemec, Baker, Faust 3:45.40 2:56.03 3:34.66 3:49.69 4:06.86 4:02.57 -
16 Cornerstone Woltjer, Vroegh, Lewis, Tremaine 3:29.21 3:29.21 3:37.92 3:51.00 3:13.95 4:36.76 -
17 Valparaiso
(B>)
Hickey, Zibricky, Black, Banks 4:31.09 3:23.32 3:38.62 2:35.22 4:42.02 2:41.78 -
19 Olivet
(B>)
Barrett, Peck, Gutierrez, Maidlow 4:05.58 2:54.14 3:43.25 3:41.02 3:16.46 4:14.51 -