January 13, 2018
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Women 60m Hurdles Invitational Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tia Thevenin SR-4 Syracuse 8.37 7.12 6.28
2 Ashlea Maddex   Ottawa Lions 8.44 6.42 10.64
3 Jessica Lee SR-4 Quinnipiac 8.45 10.40 6.09
4 Danielle Delgado SR-4 Syracuse 8.46 7.45 8.29
5 Devyani Biswal   Ottawa Lions 8.53 10.84 6.40
6 Keira Christie-Galloway Freshman Ottawa 8.61 9.91 6.46
7 Selina Von Jackowski JR-3 Buffalo 8.70 6.62 10.44
8 Ebonee Jackson SO-2 Temple 9.87 9.38 6.91

Women 60m Hurdles Invitational Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashlea Maddex   Ottawa Lions 7.25 9.53 7.42 10.88 7.25 7.84 8.43
2 Tia Thevenin SR-4 Syracuse 10.07 8.89 6.01 9.99 8.29 9.23 8.46
3 Jessica Lee SR-4 Quinnipiac 7.85 8.70 8.53 7.25 6.23 7.43 8.53
4 Danielle Delgado SR-4 Syracuse 7.61 8.21 6.83 7.43 9.59 9.94 8.64
5 Selina Von Jackowski JR-3 Buffalo 7.30 10.59 7.30 6.17 8.08 7.30 8.68
6 Devyani Biswal   Ottawa Lions 7.03 9.81 10.25 6.69 7.99 10.25 8.68
7 Keira Christie-Galloway Freshman Ottawa 10.72 10.28 6.28 8.45 10.37 10.02 8.71
8 Ebonee Jackson SO-2 Temple 6.20 9.51 8.38 10.64 9.60 10.64 8.72
9 Aviana Goode SO-2 Syracuse 10.09 7.98 9.12 9.65 8.42 6.49 8.77
10 Sylvia Wilson SO-2 Temple 6.93 8.69 10.53 8.86 7.81 8.77 8.77
11 Shantae McDonald JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 8.20 10.93 9.17 9.25 8.73 6.17 8.81
12 Tania Bambi Junior Ottawa 11.05 7.16 10.26 8.05 8.31 6.28 8.84
13 Nikari Carota SR-4 Buffalo 10.77 8.64 11.13 9.97 9.26 10.06 8.90
14 Maia Craver SR-4 Princeton 9.73 8.48 6.78 8.92 9.46 8.48 8.92
15 Alexis Turley-Young SO-2 Columbia 9.10 10.71 9.82 9.73 7.05 9.46 8.92
16 Aspen McMillan JR-3 Rowan 9.30 9.93 7.42 9.84 6.35 7.25 8.94
17 Chibugo Ike JR-3 Albany 10.78 9.97 11.59 10.06 9.61 7.28 8.98
18 Bianca Joseph SR-4 Columbia 11.20 9.94 6.96 8.04 9.85 6.32 9.03
19 Simone Kirton FR-1 Columbia 10.48 6.96 9.12 6.42 8.04 8.67 9.03
20 Crystal Jones JR-3 Temple 8.89 7.44 10.71 6.53 9.53 10.34 9.07
21 Crystal Henderson JR-3 Buffalo 6.73 9.73 7.09 9.46 9.46 9.37 9.09
22 Carlita Taylor FR-1 Columbia 10.11 8.38 8.47 11.47 7.01 8.74 9.10
23 Lauren Micham FR-1 Columbia 9.83 10.74 10.65 7.01 11.65 8.47 9.10
24 Niamani Morrison SR-4 Albany 6.85 11.05 7.76 8.49 7.76 11.23 9.13
25 Nichole Anderson SR-4 Albany 9.59 6.40 8.77 9.50 6.85 9.77 9.13
26 Sydney Williams FR-1 Temple 11.96 11.32 10.49 10.77 9.66 10.12 9.20
27 Rasheedah Shardow SR-4 Binghamton 11.15 10.69 11.24 11.33 11.15 10.96 9.21
28 Mary Ollier   Ottawa Lions 6.69 11.06 7.71 6.60 10.32 11.34 9.29
29 Nyeira Gordon FR-1 Kingsborough CC 11.72 7.03 12.19 9.19 11.15 12.19 9.37
30 Ashalia Bunch JR-3 Norfolk State 7.71 12.35 7.39 12.03 8.66 11.93 10.55
Women 60m Hurdles Invitational Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashlea Maddex   Ottawa Lions 9.19 10.37 8.43 10.79 7.51
7 Keira Christie-Galloway Freshman Ottawa 9.85 8.37 8.71 6.36 10.11
13 Nikari Carota SR-4 Buffalo 6.59 11.31 8.90 6.32 11.13
14 Maia Craver SR-4 Princeton 10.08 10.98 8.92 8.83 10.53
16 Aspen McMillan JR-3 Rowan 9.39 9.66 8.94 8.77 9.39
25 Nichole Anderson SR-4 Albany 10.23 7.13 9.13 9.13 10.14
28 Mary Ollier   Ottawa Lions 8.92 11.43 9.29 8.83 7.71
Women 60m Hurdles Invitational Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Tia Thevenin SR-4 Syracuse 9.31 8.46 10.33
4 Danielle Delgado SR-4 Syracuse 7.09 8.64 6.40
15 Alexis Turley-Young SO-2 Columbia 7.59 8.92 11.06
18 Bianca Joseph SR-4 Columbia 7.41 9.03 8.13
21 Crystal Henderson JR-3 Buffalo 11.28 9.09 10.46
22 Carlita Taylor FR-1 Columbia 11.38 9.10 11.83
24 Niamani Morrison SR-4 Albany 7.40 9.13 7.22
27 Rasheedah Shardow SR-4 Binghamton 7.46 9.21 7.19
Women 60m Hurdles Invitational Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Ebonee Jackson SO-2 Temple 8.72 8.38 9.60
10 Sylvia Wilson SO-2 Temple 8.77 11.32 11.14
11 Shantae McDonald JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 8.81 6.79 10.31
12 Tania Bambi Junior Ottawa 8.84 10.52 8.49
17 Chibugo Ike JR-3 Albany 8.98 6.74 11.59
19 Simone Kirton FR-1 Columbia 9.03 7.68 6.87
20 Crystal Jones JR-3 Temple 9.07 11.34 7.89
26 Sydney Williams FR-1 Temple 9.20 9.85 8.28
Women 60m Hurdles Invitational Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jessica Lee SR-4 Quinnipiac 10.92 8.53
5 Selina Von Jackowski JR-3 Buffalo 8.51 8.68
6 Devyani Biswal   Ottawa Lions 10.07 8.68
9 Aviana Goode SO-2 Syracuse 8.95 8.77
23 Lauren Micham FR-1 Columbia 8.83 9.10
29 Nyeira Gordon FR-1 Kingsborough CC 11.25 9.37
30 Ashalia Bunch JR-3 Norfolk State 7.39 10.55