February 4, 2018
|
Christopher Newport -Freeman Center - Newport News, VA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Curtis Dudley SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.71 6.94 5.21 7.57 8.12 6.94
2 Jordan Ard FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.08 6.69 8.70 5.99 6.62 6.96
3 Zach Jenkins FR-1 Mount Olive 5.14 5.71 7.42 6.85 5.92 7.13
4 Derek Tay FR-1 Christopher Newport 6.62 7.70 6.40 7.55 7.48 7.19
5 Jose Mundo SR-4 Mary Washington 8.93 6.20 8.36 7.71 7.71 7.20
6 Rashon Walker FR-1 Christopher Newport 8.17 8.39 9.40 7.88 7.88 7.23

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Ard FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.00 8.61 8.96 7.49 5.67 5.81 8.12
2 Curtis Dudley SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.02 7.02 7.45 6.04 5.97 6.53 9.13
3 Jose Mundo SR-4 Mary Washington 7.05 8.68 5.64 7.41 8.39 7.27 7.83
4 Zach Jenkins FR-1 Mount Olive 7.11 8.54 8.39 7.26 5.83 8.32 7.75
5 Darren Petty JR-3 Randolph 7.14 7.29 7.36 6.50 6.29 7.14 8.86
5 Sven Bulik FR-1 Mount Olive 7.14 9.14 9.07 7.00 5.72 5.07 6.07
7 Derek Tay FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.16 5.66 6.38 7.24 5.16 5.80 6.30
8 Rashon Walker FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.16 8.24 7.81 5.52 9.03 8.81 8.38
9 Asa Bell FR-1 Guilford 7.17 5.24 8.32 5.52 9.18 6.17 8.89
10 Josephus Mitchell SR-4 Guilford 7.17 5.45 6.17 7.46 5.24 7.82 8.11
11 Zach Teeple FR-1 Mount Olive 7.19 8.20 5.04 6.98 6.19 5.61 5.90
12 Darius McDaniel-Biddings JR-3 Mount Olive 7.22 5.78 7.73 8.23 7.87 7.15 6.57
13 Julian Douglas FR-1 Lynchburg 7.24 6.30 8.33 5.51 7.61 7.75 9.05
14 Montrell Douglas FR-1 St. Andrews 7.26 8.43 8.79 8.50 8.79 7.48 8.21
15 Juwan Houston SO-2 Guilford 7.26 6.10 5.52 7.19 6.54 8.35 7.77
16 Brian Seward SR-4 Catholic 7.27 9.31 5.09 6.18 6.62 6.47 5.75
17 Adonius McBride JR-3 Methodist 7.31 7.02 9.07 6.07 7.90 8.19 6.22
18 Karim Dunn SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.32 5.20 6.01 7.54 7.32 8.06 9.15
19 Armon Ardila JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 7.33 9.17 8.14 6.23 8.51 7.70 6.45
20 Aaron Aldridge FR-1 Mount Olive 7.36 7.44 8.47 7.73 6.92 5.16 9.42
21 Eric Fisher FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.41 8.30 8.82 9.56 5.27 8.90 5.49
22 Roman Spencer   JCP Performance 7.44 7.82 6.25 6.40 8.63 8.49 7.59
23 Ryan Witter SR-4 Lynchburg 7.47 6.50 7.70 9.27 5.46 9.12 9.34
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Darren Petty JR-3 Randolph 5.64 7.14 7.72 5.72 6.22 9.14 6.57
7 Derek Tay FR-1 Christopher Newport 6.88 7.16 7.67 6.30 6.45 8.38 7.74
8 Rashon Walker FR-1 Christopher Newport 5.16 7.16 6.81 6.88 6.02 5.80 8.88
9 Asa Bell FR-1 Guilford 8.54 7.17 7.25 8.82 8.11 8.39 5.96
16 Brian Seward SR-4 Catholic 7.71 7.27 5.09 5.09 8.80 5.97 5.31
20 Aaron Aldridge FR-1 Mount Olive 7.58 7.36 5.89 9.06 8.62 6.92 8.39
21 Eric Fisher FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.12 7.41 6.38 6.75 5.86 9.12 9.19
22 Roman Spencer   JCP Performance 6.10 7.44 5.21 7.00 7.82 6.77 6.77
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Ard FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6.30 5.67 7.00
3 Jose Mundo SR-4 Mary Washington 6.84 7.83 7.05
11 Zach Teeple FR-1 Mount Olive 5.54 7.41 7.19
12 Darius McDaniel-Biddings JR-3 Mount Olive 5.20 8.52 7.22
13 Julian Douglas FR-1 Lynchburg 8.62 7.17 7.24
17 Adonius McBride JR-3 Methodist 5.49 5.93 7.31
19 Armon Ardila JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5.57 5.94 7.33
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Curtis Dudley SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.02 7.37 6.53
4 Zach Jenkins FR-1 Mount Olive 7.11 9.25 7.33
5 Sven Bulik FR-1 Mount Olive 7.14 9.07 5.93
10 Josephus Mitchell SR-4 Guilford 7.17 6.39 6.46
14 Montrell Douglas FR-1 St. Andrews 7.26 8.21 8.93
15 Juwan Houston SO-2 Guilford 7.26 5.59 5.88
18 Karim Dunn SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.32 5.20 7.91
23 Ryan Witter SR-4 Lynchburg 7.47 7.25 7.03

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Curtis Dudley SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6.84 8.75 7.05 6.07 9.10 7.34 6.56
2 Jose Mundo SR-4 Mary Washington 8.55 5.02 7.06 7.56 8.97 7.35 8.76
3 Darren Petty JR-3 Randolph 5.83 5.69 7.11 8.11 9.10 8.89 7.75
4 Rashon Walker FR-1 Christopher Newport 6.63 5.92 7.13 6.21 5.00 7.49 8.20
5 Zach Teeple FR-1 Mount Olive 9.17 9.03 7.16 9.24 8.74 6.38 7.45
6 Montrell Douglas FR-1 St. Andrews 6.09 6.66 7.16 6.66 5.59 5.23 8.02
7 Sven Bulik FR-1 Mount Olive 7.75 9.11 7.17 5.96 6.24 6.53 7.68
8 Jordan Ard FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.69 7.47 7.18 5.46 5.46 7.61 5.17
9 Asa Bell FR-1 Guilford 5.70 6.78 7.21 7.79 7.72 7.21 6.49
10 Derek Tay FR-1 Christopher Newport 8.23 5.64 7.22 7.80 8.45 8.02 5.06
11 Julian Douglas FR-1 Lynchburg 8.98 5.80 7.24 5.51 6.01 6.88 6.52
12 Zach Jenkins FR-1 Mount Olive 7.26 5.38 7.26 6.76 8.93 5.96 7.19
13 Josephus Mitchell SR-4 Guilford 9.01 6.25 7.26 8.64 6.39 8.14 7.84
14 Khamal Saunders   UVA Club Track and Field 8.87 7.86 7.27 9.38 8.73 6.04 9.31
15 Roman Spencer   JCP Performance 8.43 8.51 7.33 9.53 5.65 8.21 9.39
16 Brian Seward SR-4 Catholic 7.92 7.04 7.33 6.31 6.67 5.21 6.75
17 Adonius McBride JR-3 Methodist 8.67 5.14 7.34 8.89 7.27 7.86 8.67
18 Juwan Houston SO-2 Guilford 7.72 7.94 7.35 7.94 6.25 6.62 8.82
19 Karim Dunn SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.95 6.04 7.36 6.19 8.62 9.50 7.51
19 Armon Ardila JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 7.88 8.84 7.36 8.76 5.97 6.63 5.74
21 Aaron Aldridge FR-1 Mount Olive 9.28 6.85 7.36 5.67 9.06 5.82 6.92
22 Eric Fisher FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.82 5.90 7.37 7.23 6.49 9.07 7.82
23 Darius McDaniel-Biddings JR-3 Mount Olive 7.92 8.44 7.40 7.11 6.15 7.03 7.18
24 Ryan Witter SR-4 Lynchburg 8.93 8.56 7.44 5.36 8.41 8.19 7.44
25 Michael Pryor   Old Dominion University 6.82 5.85 7.49 7.42 6.60 6.82 8.02
26 Brandon Blair Junior Old Dominion University 8.34 5.71 7.51 6.61 5.56 8.94 5.79
26 Ronald Holder   Old Dominion University 6.09 6.76 7.51 8.42 6.31 7.89 7.14
28 Brian Cross FR-1 Mount Olive 7.46 8.74 7.53 7.99 5.43 7.08 7.91
29 Jason Steward JR-3 Mount Olive 8.42 8.04 7.65 6.43 8.34 6.20 6.20
30 Tyler Sakimura FR-1 Mary Washington 6.38 9.99 7.68 6.69 7.22 7.53 8.84
31 Rostand Essomba FR-1 Flagler 5.62 7.94 7.70 7.78 7.55 8.24 7.47
32 Ben Onguene FR-1 Mary Washington 7.71 8.33 7.71 8.33 6.25 7.33 8.25
33 Dwayne Duncan JR-3 Guilford 8.65 8.96 7.72 7.26 5.87 8.96 7.65
34 Aaron Howard FR-1 Mary Washington 8.75 6.97 7.74 8.29 10.07 7.05 8.05
35 Bryce Koo SR-4 Lynchburg 6.20 6.28 7.84 6.35 6.51 8.47 5.65
36 Kelvin Coley JR-3 Mount Olive 9.16 7.18 7.89 6.71 5.92 9.16 7.42
37 Quentin Stimpson FR-1 Mount Olive 6.62 6.30 7.97 7.89 6.14 9.89 6.94
38 Conner Williams FR-1 Flagler 9.23 8.10 8.02 10.11 6.02 10.27 7.14
39 Kenyatta Jeusi   Old Dominion University 8.56 8.89 8.15 10.19 8.07 8.56 9.46
40 Nemanja Damjanovic FR-1 Flagler 7.03 10.63 8.17 9.48 5.80 7.52 8.17
41 Mark Napoli   Running Club at VCU 9.79 7.32 8.51 6.56 6.47 9.71 10.56
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Zach Teeple FR-1 Mount Olive 7.16
9 Asa Bell FR-1 Guilford 7.21
18 Juwan Houston SO-2 Guilford 7.35
22 Eric Fisher FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.37
30 Tyler Sakimura FR-1 Mary Washington 7.68
34 Aaron Howard FR-1 Mary Washington 7.74
39 Kenyatta Jeusi   Old Dominion University 8.15
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Julian Douglas FR-1 Lynchburg 5.22 7.24 7.75 7.24
17 Adonius McBride JR-3 Methodist 5.51 7.34 7.78 5.44
19 Armon Ardila JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6.04 7.36 5.38 6.55
25 Michael Pryor   Old Dominion University 8.32 7.49 7.79 9.59
32 Ben Onguene FR-1 Mary Washington 5.56 7.71 9.26 8.41
33 Dwayne Duncan JR-3 Guilford 8.65 7.72 9.65 7.72
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Darren Petty JR-3 Randolph 7.04 8.46 7.11 8.39 8.25 5.34
4 Rashon Walker FR-1 Christopher Newport 6.42 5.92 7.13 5.42 6.71 7.28
16 Brian Seward SR-4 Catholic 7.04 5.13 7.33 6.01 5.57 8.36
19 Karim Dunn SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6.26 6.48 7.36 9.13 6.04 5.52
26 Brandon Blair Junior Old Dominion University 9.62 8.72 7.51 8.64 6.91 7.74
31 Rostand Essomba FR-1 Flagler 9.55 7.24 7.70 9.24 8.32 7.47
35 Bryce Koo SR-4 Lynchburg 7.84 7.69 7.84 10.04 9.10 6.59
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jordan Ard FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.34 8.62 7.18 6.47 8.84
10 Derek Tay FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.30 8.67 7.22 5.92 5.06
28 Brian Cross FR-1 Mount Olive 6.40 9.12 7.53 8.81 6.71
37 Quentin Stimpson FR-1 Mount Olive 10.29 5.90 7.97 9.09 8.93
41 Mark Napoli   Running Club at VCU 9.11 6.22 8.51 8.77 8.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jose Mundo SR-4 Mary Washington 8.69 7.28 7.28 9.11 7.06
7 Sven Bulik FR-1 Mount Olive 5.38 9.11 6.31 5.52 7.17
15 Roman Spencer   JCP Performance 6.82 6.67 7.55 9.31 7.33
21 Aaron Aldridge FR-1 Mount Olive 9.28 9.57 7.14 6.85 7.36
36 Kelvin Coley JR-3 Mount Olive 6.00 7.26 9.00 7.58 7.89
38 Conner Williams FR-1 Flagler 10.11 8.02 6.90 5.78 8.02
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Montrell Douglas FR-1 St. Andrews 9.03 7.16 8.17 5.45 8.52 5.37 6.23
13 Josephus Mitchell SR-4 Guilford 5.52 7.26 5.45 7.05 7.26 5.67 8.64
23 Darius McDaniel-Biddings JR-3 Mount Olive 7.55 7.40 8.66 6.66 5.70 9.18 9.25
24 Ryan Witter SR-4 Lynchburg 9.30 7.44 7.82 5.29 7.22 9.01 7.30
26 Ronald Holder   Old Dominion University 5.34 7.51 6.69 6.16 6.99 6.24 5.34
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Curtis Dudley SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6.28 7.05 8.68
12 Zach Jenkins FR-1 Mount Olive 7.41 7.26 6.83
14 Khamal Saunders   UVA Club Track and Field 6.91 7.27 5.89
29 Jason Steward JR-3 Mount Olive 6.81 7.65 5.74
40 Nemanja Damjanovic FR-1 Flagler 7.93 8.17 9.56