February 17, 2018
|
Hillsdale-Margot V. Biermann AC - Hillsdale, MI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jesse Saxton SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8:51.17 10
2 Samuel Parlette Senior Unattached 8:57.77 8
3 Tyler Opdycke Freshman MRUN 8:58.76 6
4 Logan Kitchen JR-3 IPFW 9:01.08 5
5 Nicholas Wondaal FR-1 Hillsdale 9:05.72 4
6 Thomas Michno FR-1 Albion 9:06.50 3
7 Samuel Moran FR-1 IPFW 9:11.06 2
8 Christopher Reischel Freshman MRUN 9:14.85 1
9 Alexander Ross Freshman MRUN 9:21.75 -
10 Kody DeHaan FR-1 Albion 9:21.95 -
11 Alex Barton SO-2 IPFW 9:27.58 -
12 Ian Fulton JR-3 Spring Arbor 9:30.73 -
13 Riley Horn Senior MRUN 9:30.76 -
14 Kurt Swaton JR-3 Albion 9:33.90 -
15 Greg Trierweiler Senior Cleary 9:34.35 -
16 Conor Streng Freshman MRUN 9:35.13 -
17 Ben Anderson Sophomore MRUN 9:35.14 -
18 Daniel Malcolm   Unattached 9:38.12 -
19 Joseph Ufolla Senior Cleary 9:42.05 -
20 David Frey JR-3 Adrian 9:42.07 -
21 Kurt Unger SR-4 IPFW 9:43.13 -
22 Sam Williamson SO-2 IPFW 9:43.39 -
23 Cail Brown FR-1 Vincennes 9:44.42 -
24 Dylan Richards JR-3 Lake Superior State 9:48.93 -
25 Zachery Adkins Sophomore Cleary 10:05.28 -
26 Jeremiah Jean Junior Unattached 10:10.06 -
27 Jacob Brockert Sophomore Unattached 10:24.56 -
28 Owen Webb Sophomore MRUN 10:31.50 -
29 Jack Bess FR-1 Adrian 10:37.27 -
30 Garett Nelson Sophomore Unattached 10:57.71 -
  Jacob Tanner Junior MRUN DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Ian Fulton JR-3 Spring Arbor 11:36.29 12:04.83 7:25.17 9:30.73 9:36.44 9:25.03 -
13 Riley Horn Senior MRUN 8:05.15 10:44.96 8:22.27 9:30.76 8:22.27 7:30.90 -
15 Greg Trierweiler Senior Cleary 8:42.66 11:34.97 8:54.15 9:34.35 6:53.54 11:29.22 -
16 Conor Streng Freshman MRUN 7:05.60 8:49.12 9:58.14 9:35.13 11:18.66 9:52.39 -
17 Ben Anderson Sophomore MRUN 8:20.38 10:55.66 9:12.14 9:35.14 6:42.60 8:37.63 -
18 Daniel Malcolm   Unattached 8:11.41 10:41.72 7:02.03 9:38.12 9:49.69 8:46.09 -
19 Joseph Ufolla Senior Cleary 10:22.80 11:03.54 7:22.36 9:42.05 10:22.80 8:49.67 -
20 David Frey JR-3 Adrian 10:51.92 9:47.89 12:36.70 9:42.07 10:40.28 10:51.92 -
21 Kurt Unger SR-4 IPFW 9:08.15 9:31.47 11:28.10 9:43.13 8:15.66 10:23.95 -
23 Cail Brown FR-1 Vincennes 7:00.79 8:10.92 8:22.61 9:44.42 8:28.45 10:37.02 -
24 Dylan Richards JR-3 Lake Superior State 9:31.27 11:05.49 11:05.49 9:48.93 8:14.71 11:05.49 -
25 Zachery Adkins Sophomore Cleary 12:48.71 12:24.50 9:41.07 10:05.28 9:47.13 7:58.18 -
26 Jeremiah Jean Junior Unattached 8:56.86 7:55.85 7:37.55 10:10.06 10:58.87 7:37.55 -
27 Jacob Brockert Sophomore Unattached 10:24.56 9:47.09 7:42.18 10:24.56 13:00.70 13:00.70 -
28 Owen Webb Sophomore MRUN 12:25.17 8:50.46 7:28.37 10:31.50 11:09.39 8:37.83 -
29 Jack Bess FR-1 Adrian 9:01.68 10:11.78 9:39.92 10:37.27 10:11.78 9:59.04 -
30 Garett Nelson Sophomore Unattached 11:56.91 10:44.56 9:25.63 10:57.71 12:49.52 14:08.45 -
  Jacob Tanner Junior MRUN DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jesse Saxton SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8:51.17 7:36.81 11:09.28 8:45.86 7:52.75 10:48.03 6:43.69 10
2 Samuel Parlette Senior Unattached 8:57.77 7:04.84 7:04.84 7:04.84 9:03.15 10:07.68 9:30.04 8
3 Tyler Opdycke Freshman MRUN 8:58.76 6:44.07 11:02.68 8:47.99 7:11.01 8:15.66 10:03.42 6
4 Logan Kitchen JR-3 IPFW 9:01.08 8:39.44 6:18.76 8:01.57 7:23.69 11:32.59 9:49.78 5
5 Nicholas Wondaal FR-1 Hillsdale 9:05.72 10:11.21 6:27.47 11:33.07 10:27.58 11:16.70 7:00.21 4
6 Thomas Michno FR-1 Albion 9:06.50 6:28.02 9:17.43 8:39.18 6:49.88 11:44.99 11:28.59 3
7 Samuel Moran FR-1 IPFW 9:11.06 11:06.79 10:33.72 11:06.79 10:17.19 8:15.96 11:17.81 2
8 Christopher Reischel Freshman MRUN 9:14.85 8:52.66 11:00.28 8:36.01 9:48.15 9:03.76 8:13.82 1
9 Alexander Ross Freshman MRUN 9:21.75 11:53.43 11:36.57 9:10.52 7:51.87 11:36.57 9:27.37 -
10 Kody DeHaan FR-1 Albion 9:21.95 8:31.38 7:23.94 7:18.33 9:55.67 7:40.80 8:53.86 -
11 Alex Barton SO-2 IPFW 9:27.58 11:43.80 9:50.29 8:08.12 9:38.94 11:43.80 7:11.36 -
14 Kurt Swaton JR-3 Albion 9:33.90 10:37.03 12:26.07 9:39.64 7:21.91 6:41.73 12:08.86 -
22 Sam Williamson SO-2 IPFW 9:43.39 11:57.57 7:46.72 12:32.58 12:32.58 9:55.06 8:39.22 -