December 9, 2017
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeromia Riley SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:21.69 1:41.56 2:00.33 2:01.43 1:50.39 2:23.51
2 Murad Baheyadeen SO-2 Emporia St. 2:13.16 2:16.58 1:29.91 2:27.96 1:53.81 2:07.47
3 Carlos James SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:53.85 2:12.07 1:35.64 1:20.84 1:53.85 1:53.85
4 Luke Stenzel JR-3 Emporia St. 1:53.35 2:11.67 1:22.44 1:22.44 1:54.49 1:24.73
5 Jared Reinke SO-2 Emporia St. 1:38.60 2:19.88 2:01.53 1:38.60 1:54.65 2:18.73
6 Dillon Phillips FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 2:22.72 1:38.98 1:45.89 2:26.17 1:55.09 2:18.11
7 Brent Vogel Senior Kansas City Smoke 1:58.97 2:27.84 1:35.87 2:12.83 1:55.50 1:37.02
8 Andrew Gardewine JR-3 McKendree 1:45.11 1:23.16 2:20.91 2:02.43 1:55.50 1:41.64
9 Noah Larsen JR-3 Central Missouri 1:30.27 2:10.77 1:24.48 1:53.41 1:55.72 2:30.44
10 Jacob Randle SR-4 Central Missouri 1:35.48 1:40.14 1:58.77 1:49.46 1:56.44 2:17.40
11 Brandon Religa SO-2 Missouri S&T 1:34.34 1:47.16 2:10.45 1:27.36 1:56.47 2:20.93
12 Trey Walker JR-3 Southwest Baptist 1:48.33 1:30.86 1:23.87 1:44.84 1:56.48 2:30.26
13 Mark Finley SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:30.70 1:34.63 2:29.53 2:09.67 1:56.82 2:29.53
14 Chris Martin JR-3 Washburn 2:32.21 2:24.01 1:52.40 2:06.45 1:57.08 2:12.30
15 Matt Wilson FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:24.57 2:05.68 1:45.71 2:04.50 1:57.45 2:11.55
16 Trevor White JR-3 McKendree 1:23.42 1:37.52 2:12.77 1:52.79 1:57.49 2:09.24
17 Drake Wilkerson SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:37.55 1:37.55 2:12.81 1:58.71 1:57.53 2:29.27
18 Alex Goertz SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:22.38 2:08.28 1:32.97 2:16.51 1:57.68 2:05.92
19 Ryan Krause JR-3 McKendree 2:17.95 1:34.32 2:01.44 1:35.50 1:57.90 1:50.83
20 Tyler Johnson JR-3 McKendree 1:24.39 2:04.80 2:21.44 1:48.16 1:58.85 1:50.53
21 Matt Christoffer FR-1 Southwest Baptist 1:40.09 1:50.81 2:22.98 2:31.32 1:59.15 2:25.37
22 Jermie Johnson SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:25.86 2:03.14 1:41.62 2:33.03 1:59.55 1:29.67
23 Fabian Ramirez FR-1 Southern Nazarene 2:24.59 2:28.21 1:56.88 1:59.29 2:00.49 1:44.83
24 Brett Martin JR-3 Friends 2:32.46 2:20.36 2:09.47 1:58.58 2:01.00 2:28.83
25 Brendan Bena FR-1 Drury 2:28.87 2:15.56 1:44.09 2:21.61 2:01.03 2:15.56
26 Colby Sutton SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:59.92 1:34.49 2:04.77 2:08.40 2:01.13 2:21.73
27 Casey Zimmerman JR-3 McPherson 2:18.14 1:46.63 1:57.54 2:18.14 2:01.17 2:32.68
28 Kevin Metzler FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:19.40 2:14.55 2:19.40 2:18.18 2:01.21 2:12.12
29 Cody Jones SO-2 Southern Nazarene 2:30.56 2:06.28 2:24.49 1:49.28 2:01.42 2:22.07
30 Jared Trenhaile SO-2 Drury 2:31.15 1:59.46 2:09.21 2:22.62 2:01.89 2:23.83
31 Isaac Sprague JR-3 Friends 2:02.27 1:42.71 2:20.61 2:07.16 2:02.27 1:58.61
32 Parker Elliott FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:25.64 1:26.87 1:25.64 2:23.14 2:02.34 1:55.00
33 Daniel Montiel FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:47.70 1:43.99 2:18.65 1:45.23 2:03.79 1:29.13
34 Nate Thomas   Unattached 2:16.21 2:11.21 1:59.97 1:38.72 2:04.96 1:47.47
35 Craig Luby SO-2 Pittsburg St. 1:58.81 1:32.55 1:52.56 2:36.33 2:05.06 2:07.57
36 Peyton Bailey SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2:02.94 2:10.46 1:49.14 2:00.43 2:05.44 1:34.08
37 Matthew Morris FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:02.06 2:07.09 2:27.23 2:20.93 2:05.83 2:10.87
38 Chris Stanley FR-1 Missouri Western 2:16.70 2:25.56 2:44.55 1:46.32 2:06.57 2:38.22
39 Tucker Grounds SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:06.59 2:39.51 2:25.58 1:31.15 2:06.59 2:10.39
40 Logan Thomsen SO-2 Southwestern Christian 1:52.40 2:17.94 1:56.23 2:01.34 2:07.72 1:53.67
41 Dakota Norvell FR-1 Southwestern Christian 2:14.30 2:00.23 2:15.58 1:48.72 2:07.90 2:16.86
42 Daniel Frazee FR-1 Southwest Baptist 2:10.55 1:32.16 2:25.91 1:52.64 2:07.99 2:33.59
43 Tray Brooks JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:17.70 2:34.59 2:00.81 1:47.82 2:09.90 2:07.31
  Kevon Robinson JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Fabian Ramirez FR-1 Southern Nazarene 2:00.49
24 Brett Martin JR-3 Friends 2:01.00
25 Brendan Bena FR-1 Drury 2:01.03
30 Jared Trenhaile SO-2 Drury 2:01.89
34 Nate Thomas   Unattached 2:04.96
36 Peyton Bailey SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2:05.44
39 Tucker Grounds SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:06.59
40 Logan Thomsen SO-2 Southwestern Christian 2:07.72
41 Dakota Norvell FR-1 Southwestern Christian 2:07.90
43 Tray Brooks JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:09.90
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Alex Goertz SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:57.68
19 Ryan Krause JR-3 McKendree 1:57.90
20 Tyler Johnson JR-3 McKendree 1:58.85
22 Jermie Johnson SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:59.55
27 Casey Zimmerman JR-3 McPherson 2:01.17
31 Isaac Sprague JR-3 Friends 2:02.27
32 Parker Elliott FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 2:02.34
35 Craig Luby SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2:05.06
37 Matthew Morris FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:05.83
42 Daniel Frazee FR-1 Southwest Baptist 2:07.99
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Dillon Phillips FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:55.09 1:27.47
8 Andrew Gardewine JR-3 McKendree 1:55.50 1:53.19
11 Brandon Religa SO-2 Missouri S&T 1:56.47 2:11.62
12 Trey Walker JR-3 Southwest Baptist 1:56.48 2:29.10
13 Mark Finley SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:56.82 1:48.65
14 Chris Martin JR-3 Washburn 1:57.08 2:11.13
15 Matt Wilson FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:57.45 2:26.82
16 Trevor White JR-3 McKendree 1:57.49 1:28.12
17 Drake Wilkerson SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:57.53 2:28.09
26 Colby Sutton SO-2 Southwest Baptist 2:01.13 1:32.06
28 Kevin Metzler FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:01.21 2:25.46
33 Daniel Montiel FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:03.79 1:46.46
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeromia Riley SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:50.39 2:13.58 2:23.51
2 Murad Baheyadeen SO-2 Emporia St. 1:53.81 1:51.54 1:48.12
3 Carlos James SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:53.85 2:05.24 1:24.25
4 Luke Stenzel JR-3 Emporia St. 1:54.49 1:22.44 2:11.67
5 Jared Reinke SO-2 Emporia St. 1:54.65 2:11.85 1:52.36
7 Brent Vogel Senior Kansas City Smoke 1:55.50 2:26.69 2:19.76
9 Noah Larsen JR-3 Central Missouri 1:55.72 1:40.68 1:29.11
10 Jacob Randle SR-4 Central Missouri 1:56.44 2:27.88 2:17.40
21 Matt Christoffer FR-1 Southwest Baptist 1:59.15 2:07.49 2:21.79
29 Cody Jones SO-2 Southern Nazarene 2:01.42 2:13.57 2:36.64
38 Chris Stanley FR-1 Missouri Western 2:06.57 2:19.23 2:04.04
  Kevon Robinson JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) DNF DNF DNF