February 24, 2018
|
Savannah State - Savannah, GA

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Maiya Cooper SR-4 USC-Beaufort 12.42 10
2 Zyshai Brown FR-1 Edward Waters 12.73 8
3 Chayla Hobbs FR-1 Paine 12.77 6
4 Dykearah Jones SO-2 Albany State 12.83 5
5 Edrei Yates SO-2 Augusta 12.87 4
6 Iyana McKeever FR-1 USC-Beaufort 12.89 3
7 Autumn Brown FR-1 Savannah State 13.14 2

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maiya Cooper SR-4 USC-Beaufort 12.53 13.66 12.41 8.77
2 Zyshai Brown FR-1 Edward Waters 12.54 15.55 9.79 14.05
3 Chayla Hobbs FR-1 Paine 12.68 12.81 10.78 15.98
4 Edrei Yates SO-2 Augusta 12.88 13.91 14.43 12.88
5 Autumn Brown FR-1 Savannah State 12.95 13.86 13.47 15.16
6 Dykearah Jones SO-2 Albany State 12.70 12.58 13.34 10.42
7 Tessola Duncan FR-1 Mercer 12.75 11.86 14.79 11.99
8 Iyana McKeever FR-1 USC-Beaufort 12.78 12.40 14.96 9.08
9 Jada Morgan SO-2 Savannah State 12.84 15.67 14.64 11.69
10 Marion Meadows FR-1 Mercer 12.87 11.84 10.81 10.81
11 Madison Mueller JR-3 Mercer 12.94 10.49 11.52 15.27
12 Aniya Clay FR-1 Fort Valley State 13.03 11.99 11.34 11.73
13 Cort'Nasha Mutcherson SO-2 USC-Beaufort 13.07 10.07 15.17 10.20
14 Faith Calloway JR-3 USC-Beaufort 13.10 13.89 16.38 12.19
15 April Rogers FR-1 Fort Valley State 13.13 9.98 14.71 17.07
16 Angel Heard FR-1 Paine 13.14 11.96 16.69 16.56
17 Annette Campbell SO-2 Edward Waters 13.17 14.75 11.33 14.23
18 Gwun'que McCoy FR-1 Edward Waters 13.20 13.07 11.75 16.11
19 Morgan Mitchell JR-3 Augusta 13.28 17.00 12.09 13.82
20 Myranda Ham JR-3 Mercer 13.34 13.88 12.68 17.35
21 Cayla William SO-2 Savannah State 13.35 17.23 10.15 13.62
22 Kera Robinson Senior Unattached 13.38 12.85 13.38 11.38
23 Makayla Perry FR-1 USC-Beaufort 13.39 17.41 10.98 10.72
24 Alyisha Anderson FR-1 Augusta 13.45 13.32 12.38 12.78
25 Marshayia White SO-2 USC-Beaufort 13.60 11.56 9.66 14.01
26 Amarah Nicholson JR-3 USC-Beaufort 13.61 15.25 17.70 12.66
27 Kiana Kelly JR-3 Augusta 13.82 13.41 12.99 17.14
28 Susan Obi JR-3 Augusta 13.84 12.32 13.84 11.49
29 Asia Wilson FR-1 Edward Waters 13.87 17.20 13.32 14.84
30 Alexus Edmond FR-1 Claflin 13.88 13.05 17.91 17.35
31 Alicia Williams JR-3 Mercer 14.03 14.17 13.33 10.25
32 Alaina Smith FR-1 Claflin 14.32 10.89 17.19 12.61
33 Daijah Ray SO-2 Claflin 14.36 17.67 16.23 15.66
34 Anna Leitensdorfer SR-4 SCAD Savannah 14.57 11.95 15.59 17.93
35 Santasia Faust FR-1 Concordia-Selma 14.81 18.52 13.04 19.26
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Edrei Yates SO-2 Augusta 9.28 12.88 16.36 10.44 12.76 12.24
11 Madison Mueller JR-3 Mercer 15.01 12.94 9.71 12.04 13.85 11.52
17 Annette Campbell SO-2 Edward Waters 15.54 13.17 13.83 13.17 16.86 12.78
18 Gwun'que McCoy FR-1 Edward Waters 10.04 13.20 13.47 10.96 12.54 16.11
20 Myranda Ham JR-3 Mercer 16.01 13.34 12.41 10.68 13.08 11.48
25 Marshayia White SO-2 USC-Beaufort 17.14 13.60 9.80 12.11 16.60 11.56
35 Santasia Faust FR-1 Concordia-Selma 15.41 14.81 11.41 12.74 17.04 16.30
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Zyshai Brown FR-1 Edward Waters 11.42 14.30 12.54 14.55 12.29 12.67 10.41
6 Dykearah Jones SO-2 Albany State 12.32 11.18 12.70 13.34 15.12 10.54 15.50
7 Tessola Duncan FR-1 Mercer 16.07 16.20 12.75 10.84 9.44 11.22 9.95
16 Angel Heard FR-1 Paine 9.33 16.56 13.14 12.75 10.65 10.12 11.04
28 Susan Obi JR-3 Augusta 18.00 17.86 13.84 10.80 10.25 11.77 12.32
33 Daijah Ray SO-2 Claflin 10.20 16.81 14.36 17.24 16.09 17.67 11.20
34 Anna Leitensdorfer SR-4 SCAD Savannah 18.80 17.34 14.57 14.72 13.26 16.03 12.68
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Chayla Hobbs FR-1 Paine 12.68
8 Iyana McKeever FR-1 USC-Beaufort 12.78
12 Aniya Clay FR-1 Fort Valley State 13.03
13 Cort'Nasha Mutcherson SO-2 USC-Beaufort 13.07
19 Morgan Mitchell JR-3 Augusta 13.28
21 Cayla William SO-2 Savannah State 13.35
30 Alexus Edmond FR-1 Claflin 13.88
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Maiya Cooper SR-4 USC-Beaufort 12.53
9 Jada Morgan SO-2 Savannah State 12.84
10 Marion Meadows FR-1 Mercer 12.87
23 Makayla Perry FR-1 USC-Beaufort 13.39
24 Alyisha Anderson FR-1 Augusta 13.45
27 Kiana Kelly JR-3 Augusta 13.82
29 Asia Wilson FR-1 Edward Waters 13.87
32 Alaina Smith FR-1 Claflin 14.32
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Autumn Brown FR-1 Savannah State 12.95 10.88
14 Faith Calloway JR-3 USC-Beaufort 13.10 10.22
15 April Rogers FR-1 Fort Valley State 13.13 10.38
22 Kera Robinson Senior Unattached 13.38 14.19
26 Amarah Nicholson JR-3 USC-Beaufort 13.61 11.30
31 Alicia Williams JR-3 Mercer 14.03 13.47