February 3, 2018
|
Olivet Nazarene-Student Rec. Center - Bourbonnais, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dhruvil Patel JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8:22.88 9:33.29 6:32.25
2 Zach Hird JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8:27.39 9:48.58 7:51.88
3 Tyler Lawson JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 8:30.83 8:00.18 9:52.57
4 Matthew Norvell JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8:31.05 9:52.82 8:00.39
5 Dan O'Keefe SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8:33.59 10:41.99 9:55.77
6 Gabriel Pommier FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:40.37 10:55.67 7:48.34
7 Brandon Wilkerson JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8:40.98 10:56.44 8:04.52
8 Roger Malonda JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 8:41.30 6:41.40 9:33.43
9 Steven Sismelich SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8:41.60 10:52.00 7:02.50
10 Alex Makrounis FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:43.94 9:52.06 10:23.49
11 Nolan McKenna JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8:44.96 8:18.72 10:35.21
12 Argeni Bailon SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8:46.74 7:43.54 10:58.43
13 Matt Osmulski SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8:51.30 10:00.37 7:52.86
14 James Rector SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8:53.75 6:13.63 6:50.99
15 Alex Thompson JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 8:56.43 8:45.71 9:01.80
16 Mikey Cobb JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8:56.94 7:52.51 9:23.79
17 Connor Oats JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8:58.32 7:21.43 11:34.44
18 Mauricio Galvan SO-2 Lewis 8:59.07 9:47.59 6:49.70
19 Joseph Puetz   Unattached 9:01.21 9:28.27 7:29.21
20 Alejandro Rosales SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 9:01.55 6:40.75 9:55.71
21 Zach Hulliberger JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 9:03.32 9:14.19 8:30.72
22 Matt Wilson SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:03.55 8:52.68 7:36.59
23 Trent Robinett Freshman Unattached 9:05.68 8:32.94 8:05.66
24 Rob Williams JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 9:06.35 9:22.74 8:44.50
25 Peyton Reed SR-4 Lewis 9:08.00 11:08.56 9:35.40
26 Zack Michael SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9:08.72 11:20.42 8:41.29
27 Bjorn Shroda SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9:11.90 10:56.77 8:22.23
28 Joe Chavez SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 9:12.14 7:43.80 8:27.97
29 Alec Beutel SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9:12.46 10:29.81 8:22.74
30 Nick Licari SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9:12.50 8:39.35 6:26.75
31 David Santana SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 9:16.08 7:24.87 8:14.92
32 Nebil Mohammed JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 9:16.56 11:41.27 11:52.40
33 Jackson Esela FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 9:17.78 8:10.85 9:01.05
34 David Whittle JR-3 St. Ambrose 9:22.55 7:07.54 9:50.68
35 Kyle VanderPlaats JR-3 Trinity Christian 9:22.61 10:18.88 11:32.01
36 Colin Pickering SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:24.20 11:28.33 12:02.18
37 Daniel Laskero SO-2 Lewis 9:24.37 10:43.39 11:22.89
38 Alex Cooper JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:24.46 9:07.53 9:58.33
39 Paco Rosales JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 9:25.23 8:51.32 7:09.58
40 Ryan Somerfield   Illinois Track Club 9:25.52 6:41.52 6:41.52
41 Mark Kouchoukos FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9:27.72 6:37.41 11:21.27
42 Gabe Ceballos JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:28.62 10:59.60 10:42.54
43 Zachary Emptage SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:30.98 9:42.40 7:31.08
44 Alexander Frank SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:32.04 9:32.04 7:37.64
45 Zachary Bishop SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:33.55 6:47.22 9:22.08
46 Nick Heidinger JR-3 Trinity Christian 9:35.67 8:38.11 8:26.59
47 Francisco Zaragoza JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 9:36.41 9:36.41 7:52.66
48 Peter Franscissan SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 9:39.64 6:45.75 10:31.81
49 Peter Freeman FR-1 Lewis 9:39.79 12:16.34 7:20.64
50 Adam Joseph Freshman Unattached 9:40.39 8:42.36 7:21.10
51 Daniel Feltis Senior Unattached 9:41.22 7:56.60 6:58.48
52 Anthony Peters SR-4 St. Ambrose 9:43.23 10:59.05 12:09.04
53 Mark Lundine SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 9:44.05 9:03.17 7:00.52
54 Josh Ferguson SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 9:44.51 8:28.53 8:46.06
55 John Laboe   Northwestern University 9:44.56 8:28.57 10:43.02
56 Jacob Timmons SR-4 Lewis 9:45.63 11:54.47 9:28.07
57 Ryan Gooding   DWRunning 9:49.43 9:19.96 10:54.27
58 Trent Hillier SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:53.48 10:58.77 11:40.31
59 John Girmscheid   Northwestern University 9:54.31 9:48.37 12:40.72
60 Andre Baez Martinez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:55.30 12:47.94 10:25.07
61 Cameron Peters   Northwestern University 9:56.24 11:37.60 12:01.45
62 Jonathan Cramer JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 9:58.82 12:16.55 7:05.17
63 Chris Pagan FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:01.40 8:19.17 7:00.98
64 Joshua Pitts JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10:05.90 8:59.26 7:10.19
65 Eric Judd FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:07.32 12:33.08 10:55.91
66 Marco Alanis FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 10:10.88 9:09.80 8:51.47
67 William Roberts JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10:11.94 10:42.54 11:00.90
68 Jorge Hernandez SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 10:12.82 11:01.85 13:04.41
69 Sam Long SO-2 St. Ambrose 10:13.96 9:18.71 7:40.47
70 Luis Munoz JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 10:14.34 12:17.21 10:14.34
71 Cameron Shotton SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 10:17.81 8:01.90 8:38.96
72 Danny Parr FR-1 St. Ambrose 10:34.18 7:55.64 7:49.30
73 Tristan Jung   Northwestern University 10:40.82 11:51.31 13:33.85
74 Addison Barnhill FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 10:51.94 9:53.27 13:41.45
75 Tony Guerrero SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 10:57.47 11:23.77 14:14.72
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
56 Jacob Timmons SR-4 Lewis 9:45.63 10:55.91 10:44.20 7:01.66 12:00.33 6:55.80 11:07.62
58 Trent Hillier SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:53.48 11:22.51 10:46.90 11:40.31 9:53.48 10:23.16 9:41.61
59 John Girmscheid   Northwestern University 9:54.31 7:31.68 9:00.83 8:43.00 10:18.09 7:37.62 12:34.78
61 Cameron Peters   Northwestern University 9:56.24 10:37.98 7:27.18 11:07.79 9:32.39 9:50.28 11:43.57
64 Joshua Pitts JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10:05.90 9:47.73 7:16.25 8:53.20 8:53.20 8:16.84 7:58.67
65 Eric Judd FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:07.32 12:14.86 10:07.32 7:59.79 9:00.52 7:23.35 12:39.15
66 Marco Alanis FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 10:10.88 8:57.58 8:08.71 10:10.88 8:08.71 9:22.01 8:14.82
68 Jorge Hernandez SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 10:12.82 10:55.72 11:32.49 8:47.03 9:48.31 11:57.00 12:52.16
70 Luis Munoz JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 10:14.34 10:32.77 7:28.47 12:23.36 12:04.93 10:14.34 8:42.19
71 Cameron Shotton SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 10:17.81 10:54.88 8:51.32 7:55.72 13:16.98 9:28.39 7:37.18
72 Danny Parr FR-1 St. Ambrose 10:34.18 12:47.36 10:02.47 8:33.69 8:27.35 12:47.36 12:41.02
73 Tristan Jung   Northwestern University 10:40.82 11:19.27 11:51.31 11:06.46 10:53.64 13:40.25 8:19.84
74 Addison Barnhill FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 10:51.94 10:38.91 8:08.96 8:54.59 7:36.36 8:02.44 11:37.58
75 Tony Guerrero SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 10:57.47 13:08.97 11:17.20 11:23.77 13:28.69 11:43.50 10:31.18
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
27 Bjorn Shroda SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 10:12.61 9:11.90 9:28.46
33 Jackson Esela FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 9:40.10 9:17.78 9:06.63
44 Alexander Frank SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 11:49.33 9:32.04 9:20.60
46 Nick Heidinger JR-3 Trinity Christian 7:00.24 9:35.67 10:04.46
49 Peter Freeman FR-1 Lewis 8:53.41 9:39.79 11:35.75
51 Daniel Feltis Senior Unattached 12:12.34 9:41.22 12:06.53
55 John Laboe   Northwestern University 9:09.49 9:44.56 7:35.96
57 Ryan Gooding   DWRunning 9:02.28 9:49.43 12:34.47
60 Andre Baez Martinez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 11:30.55 9:55.30 8:02.20
62 Jonathan Cramer JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10:46.73 9:58.82 11:34.64
63 Chris Pagan FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:19.17 10:01.40 8:13.15
67 William Roberts JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8:21.79 10:11.94 9:22.99
69 Sam Long SO-2 St. Ambrose 7:46.61 10:13.96 13:05.87
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Zack Michael SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9:08.72 10:31.03 11:47.85 11:14.93 9:58.11
28 Joe Chavez SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 9:12.14 9:45.27 7:10.67 7:10.67 8:55.58
29 Alec Beutel SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9:12.46 8:39.32 8:28.27 8:11.69 11:30.58
32 Nebil Mohammed JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 9:16.56 7:47.51 10:01.09 9:44.39 10:56.74
34 David Whittle JR-3 St. Ambrose 9:22.55 7:35.67 12:11.32 7:13.17 8:54.43
35 Kyle VanderPlaats JR-3 Trinity Christian 9:22.61 10:24.50 11:09.51 12:05.77 7:52.60
36 Colin Pickering SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:24.20 11:45.25 12:13.46 7:53.93 8:33.43
38 Alex Cooper JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:24.46 11:06.07 7:31.57 8:44.95 10:15.27
39 Paco Rosales JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 9:25.23 11:46.54 10:33.06 9:08.28 8:17.41
40 Ryan Somerfield   Illinois Track Club 9:25.52 7:49.39 9:59.46 9:31.18 12:03.87
41 Mark Kouchoukos FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9:27.72 6:54.44 8:53.66 11:26.95 6:54.44
43 Zachary Emptage SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:30.98 9:13.85 7:19.66 11:13.76 7:02.53
47 Francisco Zaragoza JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 9:36.41 9:24.89 7:35.37 11:25.93 10:34.06
48 Peter Franscissan SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 9:39.64 10:14.42 8:24.29 11:18.18 11:58.76
50 Adam Joseph Freshman Unattached 9:40.39 12:22.90 8:07.53 9:17.18 12:34.51
52 Anthony Peters SR-4 St. Ambrose 9:43.23 7:34.92 9:54.90 12:26.54 8:33.25
53 Mark Lundine SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 9:44.05 12:33.43 7:23.88 8:22.29 10:07.42
54 Josh Ferguson SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 9:44.51 7:30.08 11:00.50 10:02.05 8:57.75
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Gabriel Pommier FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 7:01.50 6:14.67 9:58.43 8:55.99 8:40.37 10:45.26
8 Roger Malonda JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 10:51.63 11:17.69 9:38.65 7:38.75 8:41.30 8:36.09
10 Alex Makrounis FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 6:22.48 8:33.47 10:13.01 6:22.48 8:43.94 6:43.44
14 James Rector SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 10:56.52 6:45.65 11:12.53 9:41.79 8:53.75 6:56.33
15 Alex Thompson JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 11:15.91 7:46.70 9:07.16 7:41.33 8:56.43 10:16.90
16 Mikey Cobb JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8:08.62 10:44.33 9:02.31 9:29.16 8:56.94 10:12.12
17 Connor Oats JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8:31.41 9:36.01 7:10.66 11:29.05 8:58.32 8:26.02
18 Mauricio Galvan SO-2 Lewis 8:21.34 9:52.98 7:54.39 10:14.54 8:59.07 7:22.04
19 Joseph Puetz   Unattached 10:00.75 9:22.86 6:18.85 9:55.34 9:01.21 8:23.33
20 Alejandro Rosales SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 11:00.69 8:34.48 7:18.66 6:46.17 9:01.55 11:00.69
21 Zach Hulliberger JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8:19.86 6:42.06 9:35.92 7:25.53 9:03.32 6:47.49
22 Matt Wilson SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:36.59 10:35.96 6:58.54 10:46.83 9:03.55 10:14.22
30 Nick Licari SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 11:36.15 6:32.28 10:13.28 8:06.20 9:12.50 10:51.95
31 David Santana SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 11:12.86 10:56.18 11:01.74 10:56.18 9:16.08 6:34.82
37 Daniel Laskero SO-2 Lewis 9:30.02 8:22.29 11:56.75 9:46.95 9:24.37 10:32.10
42 Gabe Ceballos JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:14.11 11:39.41 10:59.60 10:02.74 9:28.62 11:22.35
45 Zachary Bishop SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:33.55 9:22.08 12:08.41 8:13.26 9:33.55 11:28.26
Men's 3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dhruvil Patel JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 6:22.19 6:57.39 8:22.88
2 Zach Hird JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 6:50.99 9:13.06 8:27.39
3 Tyler Lawson JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 9:32.13 9:11.70 8:30.83
4 Matthew Norvell JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 9:42.60 8:41.28 8:31.05
5 Dan O'Keefe SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 6:35.47 10:26.58 8:33.59
7 Brandon Wilkerson JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 6:04.69 10:04.34 8:40.98
9 Steven Sismelich SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 7:28.58 6:52.07 8:41.60
11 Nolan McKenna JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 10:56.20 10:29.96 8:44.96
12 Argeni Bailon SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 9:18.35 10:16.29 8:46.74
13 Matt Osmulski SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 10:32.25 6:49.11 8:51.30
23 Trent Robinett Freshman Unattached 10:22.08 7:00.18 9:05.68
24 Rob Williams JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 7:44.40 10:33.77 9:06.35
25 Peyton Reed SR-4 Lewis 9:51.84 11:14.04 9:08.00