December 9, 2017
|
Providence Career & Technical HS - Providence, RI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Nesta SO-2 Merrimack 6.99 7.20 5.19 6.92 8.57 7.42
2 Mitchel Maslowski FR-1 Westfield State 8.37 7.21 7.86 5.05 8.94 6.13
3 John Meade SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 5.85 7.22 7.87 6.00 5.27 6.14
4 Noah Lautenschlager FR-1 Roger Williams 7.86 7.27 7.49 9.16 6.69 7.49
5 Paul James JR-3 Westfield State 7.68 7.31 6.88 8.56 6.22 8.78
6 Ryan Barry JR-3 Castleton University 7.18 7.32 5.20 7.98 8.86 9.30
7 Michael Cuesta JR-3 Merrimack 8.58 7.39 7.99 5.55 5.32 6.21
8 Matthew Charles SR-4 RIC 6.66 7.40 5.85 8.14 9.18 7.55

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mitchel Maslowski FR-1 Westfield State 9.14 8.56 8.34 7.19 6.76
2 Noah Lautenschlager FR-1 Roger Williams 7.48 9.15 9.15 7.26 7.92
3 John Meade SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 9.03 6.12 7.14 7.28 9.32
4 Paul James JR-3 Westfield State 8.78 5.85 8.41 7.31 7.39
5 Ryan Barry JR-3 Castleton University 7.11 6.75 6.60 7.33 9.31
6 Michael Cuesta JR-3 Merrimack 8.89 7.34 6.02 7.34 9.11
7 Ryan Nesta SO-2 Merrimack 5.29 7.86 6.39 7.34 5.80
8 Matthew Charles SR-4 RIC 7.36 8.76 5.23 7.36 8.91
9 Lamont Haynes SO-2 Bridgewater St. 9.00 8.55 8.18 7.37 5.68
10 Zachary Gage FR-1 Bridgewater St. 6.36 7.76 6.14 7.39 9.09
11 Owen Whitney FR-1 Bridgewater St. 9.33 5.70 9.11 7.40 9.40
12 John Cusack FR-1 Merrimack 8.51 7.48 8.29 7.40 6.52
13 Alex Goss JR-3 Bridgewater St. 7.67 9.60 8.34 7.44 7.30
14 Shane DeSousa FR-1 Bridgewater St. 6.49 7.98 7.16 7.45 6.93
15 Daryl Loreus SO-2 Merrimack 6.11 9.17 6.86 7.45 8.05
16 Tyler O'Brien SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6.57 7.99 6.20 7.46 9.11
17 Daniel Leto SO-2 Merrimack 5.68 5.61 7.55 7.47 6.95
18 Liam Tracey SR-4 Roger Williams 9.05 7.18 8.68 7.48 5.39
19 Brian Moura FR-1 Westfield State 9.35 6.21 5.61 7.48 6.81
20 Francisco Tavares SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9.22 7.87 6.82 7.49 6.37
21 Chidebe Ndibe JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 7.20 8.25 6.83 7.50 7.05
22 Kyle Cordeiro SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.81 8.87 9.77 7.51 8.11
23 Frederick Anti FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.16 9.27 8.21 7.53 7.38
24 Destin Bibemi JR-3 RIC 6.94 9.50 7.09 7.54 9.05
25 Brandon Castor FR-1 Keene State 9.58 8.30 5.66 7.54 8.45
26 Clifton Clark FR-1 Merrimack 8.69 6.95 9.37 7.55 7.48
27 Zachary Pollicino FR-1 Castleton University 8.92 8.62 5.75 7.56 9.68
28 Eseosa Omuemu FR-1 Merrimack 6.06 5.61 7.50 7.57 9.09
29 Daniel Abu Boatang FR-1 Westfield State 9.10 6.22 8.57 7.58 9.86
30 Nicholas Ieng FR-1 Westfield State 6.24 6.85 5.56 7.61 6.78
31 Kofi Dadzie FR-1 UMass Boston 5.96 5.88 5.57 7.63 8.02
32 Dante Sandifer FR-1 Bridgewater St. 8.18 5.43 6.12 7.64 9.94
33 Nathaniel Dale FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 6.83 7.67 5.60 7.67 5.83
34 Baron Osei-Bonsu FR-1 Bridgewater St. 8.75 8.13 6.37 7.67 6.22
35 Devin Greene FR-1 RIC 6.15 9.83 9.91 7.68 5.92
36 Cameron Atherton JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 6.77 6.46 8.31 7.69 8.46
37 Dakota Joe FR-1 Keene State 8.10 7.56 6.56 7.71 7.02
38 Ray Aruwajoye SO-2 RIC 8.73 8.26 7.34 7.72 6.57
39 Brian Mason FR-1 UMass Boston 6.49 9.73 8.57 7.72 8.65
40 Andrew Curran JR-3 Roger Williams 6.57 6.50 7.97 7.73 5.42
41 Cadien Rosa FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 5.82 6.67 7.44 7.75 9.92
42 Luis Cintron SR-4 Merrimack 9.08 5.59 8.46 7.76 8.00
43 Dariel Santana Baez FR-1 CC Rhode Island 5.67 9.47 8.54 7.76 5.75
44 Canute Watson JR-3 Castleton University 8.41 5.84 7.32 7.78 6.38
45 Caleb Lisai FR-1 Castleton University 5.73 9.33 10.20 7.84 9.26
46 Kyle Leite FR-1 Merrimack 6.83 9.27 6.36 7.85 8.64
47 Alexander Mowry FR-1 CC Rhode Island 7.38 5.50 7.30 7.85 8.80
48 Michael Welch FR-1 Roger Williams 8.77 10.21 6.30 7.97 8.37
49 Mason Saunders SO-2 Roger Williams 6.00 7.59 8.39 7.99 10.07
50 Serge Aime JR-3 UMass Boston 7.44 7.04 10.24 8.00 6.64
51 Brendan Cacciola SO-2 Keene State 6.00 9.20 7.68 8.00 9.84
52 Christian Vega JR-3 Merrimack 6.97 9.94 9.46 8.01 8.57
53 Rory Dobbins FR-1 Newbury 9.68 9.19 7.10 8.06 10.00
54 Michael Crickard FR-1 Castleton University 8.31 5.78 6.68 8.14 9.69
55 Adam Bonemery JR-3 Westfield State 8.85 8.69 6.39 8.19 6.64
56 Pascal Bernard FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.53 6.09 9.54 8.22 7.73
57 Angelo Bellia FR-1 UMass Boston 7.90 9.29 10.61 8.22 7.40
58 John Wederman SO-2 Castleton University 5.96 8.11 10.18 8.27 10.59
59 Rene Lahens SO-2 Newbury 6.87 7.30 8.84 8.58 7.38
60 Elias BouChamoun JR-3 Newbury 7.73 11.29 6.69 8.68 8.68
61 Troy Cronin SO-2 Westfield State 7.48 12.07 7.48 9.58 7.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Noah Lautenschlager FR-1 Roger Williams 7.26
19 Brian Moura FR-1 Westfield State 7.48
27 Zachary Pollicino FR-1 Castleton University 7.56
36 Cameron Atherton JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7.69
56 Pascal Bernard FR-1 Bridgewater St. 8.22
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Paul James JR-3 Westfield State 7.31
7 Ryan Nesta SO-2 Merrimack 7.34
26 Clifton Clark FR-1 Merrimack 7.55
39 Brian Mason FR-1 UMass Boston 7.72
49 Mason Saunders SO-2 Roger Williams 7.99
54 Michael Crickard FR-1 Castleton University 8.14
59 Rene Lahens SO-2 Newbury 8.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mitchel Maslowski FR-1 Westfield State 7.19 5.18 6.62 6.83
3 John Meade SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 7.28 5.61 6.19 6.70
20 Francisco Tavares SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7.49 6.75 6.89 5.32
28 Eseosa Omuemu FR-1 Merrimack 7.57 8.63 5.61 8.71
31 Kofi Dadzie FR-1 UMass Boston 7.63 9.31 7.56 7.02
58 John Wederman SO-2 Castleton University 8.27 8.19 8.69 7.78
60 Elias BouChamoun JR-3 Newbury 8.68 11.03 7.47 9.55
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Michael Cuesta JR-3 Merrimack 9.18 8.00 7.34
13 Alex Goss JR-3 Bridgewater St. 7.59 6.70 7.44
17 Daniel Leto SO-2 Merrimack 9.49 6.58 7.47
32 Dante Sandifer FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5.35 7.72 7.64
42 Luis Cintron SR-4 Merrimack 5.82 9.32 7.76
61 Troy Cronin SO-2 Westfield State 7.19 8.91 9.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Lamont Haynes SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.67 7.37
11 Owen Whitney FR-1 Bridgewater St. 8.29 7.40
24 Destin Bibemi JR-3 RIC 9.05 7.54
33 Nathaniel Dale FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 8.44 7.67
37 Dakota Joe FR-1 Keene State 6.09 7.71
52 Christian Vega JR-3 Merrimack 9.54 8.01
53 Rory Dobbins FR-1 Newbury 6.37 8.06
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ryan Barry JR-3 Castleton University 7.33 7.04 5.79 5.50 8.87
12 John Cusack FR-1 Merrimack 7.40 7.40 8.07 6.59 5.33
15 Daryl Loreus SO-2 Merrimack 7.45 7.01 6.34 7.45 7.68
23 Frederick Anti FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.53 9.27 8.66 6.71 5.88
30 Nicholas Ieng FR-1 Westfield State 7.61 6.17 6.24 5.64 6.62
43 Dariel Santana Baez FR-1 CC Rhode Island 7.76 7.76 10.09 5.75 9.70
44 Canute Watson JR-3 Castleton University 7.78 7.01 7.86 9.42 8.10
48 Michael Welch FR-1 Roger Williams 7.97 8.61 8.13 8.45 8.77
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Zachary Gage FR-1 Bridgewater St. 7.39
21 Chidebe Ndibe JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 7.50
22 Kyle Cordeiro SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.51
34 Baron Osei-Bonsu FR-1 Bridgewater St. 7.67
40 Andrew Curran JR-3 Roger Williams 7.73
47 Alexander Mowry FR-1 CC Rhode Island 7.85
55 Adam Bonemery JR-3 Westfield State 8.19
57 Angelo Bellia FR-1 UMass Boston 8.22
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Matthew Charles SR-4 RIC 8.54 6.63 7.36 6.78 7.07
16 Tyler O'Brien SO-2 Bridgewater St. 8.81 8.73 7.46 5.52 6.72
25 Brandon Castor FR-1 Keene State 6.87 6.94 7.54 5.58 9.20
29 Daniel Abu Boatang FR-1 Westfield State 8.57 9.18 7.58 8.57 8.04
46 Kyle Leite FR-1 Merrimack 5.81 8.56 7.85 9.90 6.13
51 Brendan Cacciola SO-2 Keene State 10.00 7.84 8.00 6.80 6.72
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Shane DeSousa FR-1 Bridgewater St. 7.45
18 Liam Tracey SR-4 Roger Williams 7.48
35 Devin Greene FR-1 RIC 7.68
38 Ray Aruwajoye SO-2 RIC 7.72
41 Cadien Rosa FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.75
45 Caleb Lisai FR-1 Castleton University 7.84
50 Serge Aime JR-3 UMass Boston 8.00