February 2- 3, 2018
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kyandre Lyons   UNAT-Butler CC 5.66 7.50 6.81   
2 Tavarius Wright   UNAT-Butler CC 7.96 6.45 6.86   
3 Chadayne Walker JR-3 UMKC 6.60 5.02 6.87 7
4 Jared Belardo JR-3 Wichita State 5.52 4.90 6.90 5
5 Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC 6.04 8.19 6.94   
6 Austin Corley SO-2 Wichita State 6.93 7.77 7.00 4
  Denvoir Griffin SO-2 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kyandre Lyons   UNAT-Butler CC 7.44 6.82
2 Chadayne Walker JR-3 UMKC 5.26 6.83
3 Denvoir Griffin SO-2 Wichita State 6.69 6.89
4 Jared Belardo JR-3 Wichita State 8.35 6.90
4 Tavarius Wright   UNAT-Butler CC 6.08 6.90
6 Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC 4.86 6.94
7 Austin Corley SO-2 Wichita State 7.97 6.99
8 Richard Sandefur SO-2 Wichita State 8.54 7.00
9 London Dunn   UNAT-Butler CC 8.43 7.02
10 Tyson McDaniel   UNAT-Butler CC 6.83 7.04
11 Jimmy Octave   UNAT-Butler CC 8.19 7.06
12 Myles LaFluer   UNAT-Butler CC 8.57 7.08
13 Trevor Mote FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.11 7.11
13 Jai-Mein Berry FR-1 Cowley College 7.97 7.11
15 Christopher Bryan SO-2 UMKC 8.05 7.12
15 Shammawi Wellington FR-1 UMKC 7.91 7.12
17 Kaleb Barber FR-1 Emporia St. 5.21 7.13
18 Jameel Austin SO-2 Butler CC 8.43 7.14
19 Micah Harrison FR-1 Cowley College 8.51 7.15
19 Jonathan Duvall SR-4 Wichita State 8.73 7.15
19 Elijah Collins FR-1 Dodge City CC 8.80 7.15
19 Malcolm Dade JR-3 Emporia St. 6.51 7.15
23 Aaron Babbidge   Shocker Track Club 5.09 7.16
24 Elijah Clark SO-2 Garden City CC 5.92 7.21
25 Mario Thomas   UNAT-Butler CC 7.49 7.34
26 Tavius Woodall FR-1 Garden City CC 8.53 7.41
27 Frederick Boyd SR-4 UMKC 9.29 7.43
28 Nickolas Clark FR-1 Cowley College 9.68 7.44
29 Alex James   Unattached 5.58 7.75
30 Denver Jackson   UNAT-Wichita State 7.49 7.80
  Taysean Goodwin JR-3 Emporia St. DNS DNS
  Warren Graves FR-1 Cowley College DNS DNS
  Jeremy Lawson   UNAT-Butler CC DNS DNS
  Clifford Robinson III FR-1 Wichita State DNS DNS
  Ade' Mason   UNAT-Butler CC DNS DNS
  Javaugh Spicer   UNAT-Butler CC DNS DNS
  Dewayne Reed SO-2 Garden City CC DNS DNS
  Johnathan Smith FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS
  Lucas Santos SO-2 Garden City CC DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jared Belardo JR-3 Wichita State 7.11 6.15 7.04 6.90 5.25 5.94
11 Jimmy Octave   UNAT-Butler CC 6.00 6.08 8.33 7.06 7.91 8.62
15 Shammawi Wellington FR-1 UMKC 6.48 8.55 7.12 7.12 6.98 6.13
28 Nickolas Clark FR-1 Cowley College 9.08 7.82 7.30 7.44 7.67 7.59
29 Alex James   Unattached 6.67 9.92 9.30 7.75 5.43 8.22
  Johnathan Smith FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyandre Lyons   UNAT-Butler CC 6.48 7.71 6.21 6.82 8.32
2 Chadayne Walker JR-3 UMKC 5.81 8.27 6.97 6.83 6.22
8 Richard Sandefur SO-2 Wichita State 8.33 5.60 8.47 7.00 5.81
18 Jameel Austin SO-2 Butler CC 7.57 7.43 6.29 7.14 5.00
19 Micah Harrison FR-1 Cowley College 7.08 8.30 9.08 7.15 6.73
  Warren Graves FR-1 Cowley College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Denvoir Griffin SO-2 Wichita State 7.45 6.89
4 Tavarius Wright   UNAT-Butler CC 7.11 6.90
13 Jai-Mein Berry FR-1 Cowley College 8.46 7.11
15 Christopher Bryan SO-2 UMKC 7.05 7.12
25 Mario Thomas   UNAT-Butler CC 8.59 7.34
27 Frederick Boyd SR-4 UMKC 6.69 7.43
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Tyson McDaniel   UNAT-Butler CC 7.04
17 Kaleb Barber FR-1 Emporia St. 7.13
19 Elijah Collins FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.15
30 Denver Jackson   UNAT-Wichita State 7.80
  Dewayne Reed SO-2 Garden City CC DNS
  Ade' Mason   UNAT-Butler CC DNS
  Clifford Robinson III FR-1 Wichita State DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Austin Corley SO-2 Wichita State 6.99 6.78 7.55 6.71 6.71 7.62 6.64
12 Myles LaFluer   UNAT-Butler CC 7.08 7.86 7.23 5.03 7.15 7.51 5.46
13 Trevor Mote FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.11 9.10 8.68 6.76 7.75 7.68 8.18
19 Malcolm Dade JR-3 Emporia St. 7.15 6.73 8.30 6.73 5.37 5.80 8.66
23 Aaron Babbidge   Shocker Track Club 7.16 8.31 8.24 6.81 6.59 7.67 9.03
26 Tavius Woodall FR-1 Garden City CC 7.41 6.82 8.97 8.08 9.49 6.45 7.64
  Jeremy Lawson   UNAT-Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC 5.28 8.68 6.46 6.94 5.63
9 London Dunn   UNAT-Butler CC 5.83 7.09 8.01 7.02 4.99
19 Jonathan Duvall SR-4 Wichita State 8.01 5.51 5.22 7.15 7.44
24 Elijah Clark SO-2 Garden City CC 7.50 8.44 8.94 7.21 5.05
  Lucas Santos SO-2 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Javaugh Spicer   UNAT-Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Taysean Goodwin JR-3 Emporia St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rayvon Allen FR-1 Wichita State 22.27 26.06 22.50 23.39 19.82 7
2 Chadayne Walker JR-3 UMKC 22.64 27.40 21.74 17.44 24.46 5
3 Richard Sandefur SO-2 Wichita State 22.67 16.33 26.30 27.43 22.45 4
4 Erick Ngaiza SR-4 Wichita State 22.72 24.54 27.72 17.04 27.72 3
5 Javaugh Spicer   UNAT-Butler CC 22.87 20.36 28.13 23.79 27.45   
6 Trevor Mote FR-1 Dodge City CC 23.01 27.85 18.41 20.48 17.03 9
7 Elijah Collins FR-1 Dodge City CC 23.02 23.71 19.11 24.41 29.01 7
8 Jamarice Preston JR-3 UMKC 23.24 27.19 29.05 29.05 28.12 2
9 Malcolm Dade JR-3 Emporia St. 23.31 28.21 23.31 21.22 17.49 1
10 Jabrionne Bacon FR-1 Garden City CC 23.32 24.02 20.53 28.92 27.75 6
11 Jaquez Perry SO-2 UMKC 23.36 20.33 29.67 18.69 29.90 -
12 Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC 23.41 29.03 23.18 19.67 24.35 5
13 Jordan Reed JR-3 Emporia St. 23.44 27.66 26.96 27.43 21.57 -
14 Lucas Santos SO-2 Garden City CC 23.51 19.28 17.87 23.98 27.51 4
15 Tre McClary SO-2 Garden City CC 23.87 30.80 17.19 30.56 21.25 3
16 Leonardo Rohan FR-1 Dodge City CC 23.90 20.32 25.34 19.60 20.80 2
17 Elijah Clark SO-2 Garden City CC 24.01 18.25 29.30 21.13 22.09 1
18 Eric Yarbrough SR-4 UMKC 24.10 26.27 22.66 21.69 29.65 -
19 Brandon Carter   UNAT-Butler CC 24.14 23.90 21.97 19.32 23.42   
20 Jai-Mein Berry FR-1 Cowley College 24.22 17.93 21.56 31.49 24.47 -
21 Nickolas Clark FR-1 Cowley College 24.91 25.91 27.90 17.44 22.42 -
22 Wyatt Nuss SO-2 Dodge City CC 25.08 32.61 19.06 27.09 18.31 -
23 Alex James   Unattached 25.78 27.59 20.89 28.10 33.00   
  Adam Gauzy FR-1 Wichita State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Tavarius Wright   UNAT-Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Shaquan Woods   UNAT-Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Frederick Boyd SR-4 UMKC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Elijah Spencer   UNAT-Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Johnathan Smith FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Clifford Robinson III FR-1 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Denvoir Griffin SO-2 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kyle Evans JR-3 Emporia St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Micah Harrison FR-1 Cowley College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Richard Sandefur SO-2 Wichita State 21.09 23.81 26.75 22.67 20.41 25.85 4
9 Malcolm Dade JR-3 Emporia St. 24.01 27.04 25.88 23.31 24.48 23.31 1
17 Elijah Clark SO-2 Garden City CC 29.30 28.82 21.37 24.01 18.73 20.65 1
20 Jai-Mein Berry FR-1 Cowley College 22.04 24.22 23.50 24.22 19.86 17.20 -
22 Wyatt Nuss SO-2 Dodge City CC 29.10 31.10 22.83 25.08 21.57 30.60 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Javaugh Spicer   UNAT-Butler CC 29.28 22.87 28.13   
16 Leonardo Rohan FR-1 Dodge City CC 23.19 23.90 20.80 2
18 Eric Yarbrough SR-4 UMKC 28.44 24.10 21.69 -
23 Alex James   Unattached 28.88 25.78 31.20   
  Johnathan Smith FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rayvon Allen FR-1 Wichita State 23.16 26.73 22.27 7
10 Jabrionne Bacon FR-1 Garden City CC 19.59 24.49 23.32 6
12 Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC 26.69 20.60 23.41 5
21 Nickolas Clark FR-1 Cowley College 32.39 28.40 24.91 -
  Clifford Robinson III FR-1 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Elijah Collins FR-1 Dodge City CC 28.55 23.02 29.47 20.72 26.02 7
15 Tre McClary SO-2 Garden City CC 17.91 23.87 19.34 21.73 22.20 3
  Micah Harrison FR-1 Cowley College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kyle Evans JR-3 Emporia St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Denvoir Griffin SO-2 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Trevor Mote FR-1 Dodge City CC 22.32 27.39 29.92 25.78 23.01 9
8 Jamarice Preston JR-3 UMKC 21.85 17.90 29.52 23.48 23.24 2
  Adam Gauzy FR-1 Wichita State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Tavarius Wright   UNAT-Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Frederick Boyd SR-4 UMKC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Erick Ngaiza SR-4 Wichita State 22.72 3
11 Jaquez Perry SO-2 UMKC 23.36 -
19 Brandon Carter   UNAT-Butler CC 24.14   
  Shaquan Woods   UNAT-Butler CC DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Chadayne Walker JR-3 UMKC 22.64 26.49 26.27 21.29 20.83 19.93 5
13 Jordan Reed JR-3 Emporia St. 23.44 18.29 24.85 21.80 29.07 18.76 -
14 Lucas Santos SO-2 Garden City CC 23.51 26.34 25.16 21.87 21.87 25.87 4
  Elijah Spencer   UNAT-Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Adam Gauzy FR-1 Wichita State 50.27 59.83 7
2 Isaac Poe SR-4 Wichita State 50.53 42.95 5
3 Shaquan Woods   UNAT-Butler CC 50.81 42.68   
4 Brandon Rhone FR-1 Emporia St. 50.88 1:03.60 4
5 Ronaldo Griffith FR-1 Butler CC 50.99 39.27 9
6 Traezon Henderson SO-2 UMKC 51.12 1:00.84 3
7 Erick Ngaiza SR-4 Wichita State 51.17 48.62 2
8 Kyle Evans JR-3 Emporia St. 51.84 59.10 1
9 Tanner Haynes FR-1 Emporia St. 52.59 53.12 -
10 Brandon Carter   UNAT-Butler CC 52.99 41.34   
11 Manuel Hallum FR-1 Garden City CC 53.19 45.75 7
12 Elijah Spencer   UNAT-Butler CC 53.24 46.32   
13 Kaleb Barber FR-1 Emporia St. 53.38 42.17 -
14 Leonardo Rohan FR-1 Dodge City CC 53.46 39.56 6
15 Kyandre Lyons   UNAT-Butler CC 55.52 44.42   
16 Wyatt Nuss SO-2 Dodge City CC 57.50 1:10.15 5
  Warren Graves FR-1 Cowley College DNS DNS   
  Calen Ragsdale FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Brandon Rhone FR-1 Emporia St. 1:04.11 55.46 44.78 50.88 4
6 Traezon Henderson SO-2 UMKC 46.01 48.57 53.68 51.12 3
7 Erick Ngaiza SR-4 Wichita State 52.71 55.78 54.76 51.17 2
13 Kaleb Barber FR-1 Emporia St. 40.57 1:02.46 53.92 53.38 -
16 Wyatt Nuss SO-2 Dodge City CC 42.55 56.93 54.63 57.50 5
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Isaac Poe SR-4 Wichita State 50.53 5
10 Brandon Carter   UNAT-Butler CC 52.99   
11 Manuel Hallum FR-1 Garden City CC 53.19 7
12 Elijah Spencer   UNAT-Butler CC 53.24   
14 Leonardo Rohan FR-1 Dodge City CC 53.46 6
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adam Gauzy FR-1 Wichita State 57.81 40.22 53.29 1:02.34 50.27 53.79 7
9 Tanner Haynes FR-1 Emporia St. 58.90 1:06.79 38.92 39.45 52.59 44.71 -
15 Kyandre Lyons   UNAT-Butler CC 1:08.29 56.08 1:05.52 38.87 55.52 1:11.07   
  Calen Ragsdale FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Shaquan Woods   UNAT-Butler CC 50.81 51.83 42.68 37.60 1:01.48   
5 Ronaldo Griffith FR-1 Butler CC 50.99 37.23 50.48 1:00.17 1:03.23 9
8 Kyle Evans JR-3 Emporia St. 51.84 1:04.29 1:00.14 43.03 1:03.25 1
  Warren Graves FR-1 Cowley College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
  Leroy Wilson, III   UNAT-Butler CC 1:24.40   
  Mario Thomas   UNAT-Butler CC 1:24.98   
  Deven Marshall FR-1 Cowley College 1:26.70 9
  Ky Mann FR-1 Cowley College 1:30.07 6
  Jaylin Gamboa FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:28.05 7
  Luke Stenzel JR-3 Emporia St. 1:20.18 7
  Parker Evans JR-3 Emporia St. 1:24.24 4
  Justin Broyles JR-3 Emporia St. 1:27.76 2
  Dukiya Tibbs   UNAT-Emporia St. 1:25.53   
  Adam Mudge FR-1 Wichita State 1:27.39 3
  Jace Coppoc SO-2 Wichita State 1:24.01 5
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
  Ky Mann FR-1 Cowley College 1:55.29 1:30.97 1:28.27 1:30.07 1:29.17 1:47.19 1:04.85 6
  Jaylin Gamboa FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:53.59 1:06.04 1:31.58 1:28.05 1:54.47 1:47.42 1:19.25 7
  Justin Broyles JR-3 Emporia St. 1:52.34 1:14.60 1:25.13 1:27.76 1:12.84 1:28.64 1:20.74 2
  Dukiya Tibbs   UNAT-Emporia St. 1:33.23 1:40.07 1:34.94 1:25.53 1:36.65 1:43.50 1:05.01   
  Adam Mudge FR-1 Wichita State 1:01.18 1:28.27 1:37.88 1:27.39 1:26.52 1:41.38 1:50.99 3
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
  Leroy Wilson, III   UNAT-Butler CC 1:29.47 1:20.18 1:22.72 1:24.40 1:34.53   
  Mario Thomas   UNAT-Butler CC 1:49.63 1:01.19 1:13.09 1:24.98 1:47.93   
  Deven Marshall FR-1 Cowley College 1:40.58 1:32.77 1:16.30 1:26.70 1:45.78 9
  Luke Stenzel JR-3 Emporia St. 1:24.19 1:23.39 1:21.79 1:20.18 1:38.63 7
  Parker Evans JR-3 Emporia St. 1:49.52 1:02.34 1:48.67 1:24.24 1:18.35 4
  Jace Coppoc SO-2 Wichita State 1:43.34 1:12.25 1:32.42 1:24.01 1:24.85 5

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Zack Penrod JR-3 Wichita State 1:31.12 1:50.48 1:55.03 1:44.78 1:53.89 1:22.00 7
2 Reno Law JR-3 Wichita State 2:22.41 2:22.41 2:25.92 2:29.42 1:56.73 1:55.57 5
3 Derrick Reid   UNAT-Butler CC 1:44.53 2:22.54 2:32.04 1:49.28 1:58.78 2:16.60   
4 Bailey Hill SO-2 Dodge City CC 1:37.06 1:37.06 1:27.47 2:35.77 1:59.82 2:17.80 9
5 Madison Edwards   UNAT-Butler CC 1:35.93 2:08.31 2:04.71 1:27.54 1:59.91 1:49.12   
6 Jake Taylor   UNAT-Butler CC 2:13.36 1:43.32 2:15.76 2:26.57 2:00.14 2:13.36   
7 Ethan Kossover FR-1 Wichita State 2:13.53 2:00.29 2:26.76 1:31.42 2:00.29 2:26.76 4
8 Tanner Blackmore FR-1 Cowley College 1:59.44 2:30.80 2:01.85 1:44.96 2:00.64 2:27.18 7
9 Cliffton Casurra   UNAT-Butler CC 2:33.27 2:11.55 1:41.38 1:36.55 2:00.68 2:09.13   
10 Morris Wynn FR-1 Cowley College 1:52.81 1:55.24 1:50.39 1:41.90 2:01.30 1:57.66 6
11 Jakalub Rhodes SO-2 Cowley College 1:39.84 1:53.40 2:29.15 2:27.92 2:03.26 2:10.66 5
12 Terrence Mayes   UNAT-Butler CC 2:16.62 1:36.88 2:34.01 2:02.96 2:04.20 2:11.66   
13 Andre Thompson FR-1 Cowley College 2:05.77 1:38.37 2:28.18 1:49.58 2:04.52 1:37.13 4
14 Dante Richardson FR-1 Cowley College 1:36.25 2:31.25 2:25.00 2:28.75 2:05.00 2:40.00 3
15 Austin Corley SO-2 Wichita State 1:52.87 2:29.24 1:44.09 2:01.65 2:05.41 2:12.94 3
16 Richardo Sanchez SO-2 Cowley College 1:55.47 1:52.96 2:28.11 2:40.66 2:05.51 2:34.38 2
17 Livan Aguilar SO-2 Cowley College 1:44.62 1:34.53 2:17.39 2:14.87 2:06.04 2:03.52 1
18 Jose Rodriguez Millan FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:26.29 2:44.25 2:32.70 2:28.86 2:08.32 2:37.84 -
19 Noe Cervantes SO-2 Dodge City CC 1:34.23 2:43.24 2:45.89 2:45.89 2:12.71 2:39.26 -
  Timothy Kemboi   UNAT-Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Caleb Nelson SO-2 Emporia St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Tanner Blackmore FR-1 Cowley College 2:00.64 1:29.28 1:55.82 7
9 Cliffton Casurra   UNAT-Butler CC 2:00.68 2:21.20 1:37.75   
10 Morris Wynn FR-1 Cowley College 2:01.30 1:37.04 2:32.84 6
12 Terrence Mayes   UNAT-Butler CC 2:04.20 1:53.03 2:36.50   
13 Andre Thompson FR-1 Cowley College 2:04.52 2:18.22 2:15.73 4
14 Dante Richardson FR-1 Cowley College 2:05.00 1:48.75 2:06.25 3
16 Richardo Sanchez SO-2 Cowley College 2:05.51 1:27.86 2:38.15 2
17 Livan Aguilar SO-2 Cowley College 2:06.04 2:06.04 1:57.22 1
18 Jose Rodriguez Millan FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:08.32 2:44.25 2:41.69 -
19 Noe Cervantes SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:12.71 2:52.53 2:10.06 -
  Caleb Nelson SO-2 Emporia St. DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Zack Penrod JR-3 Wichita State 2:20.09 2:01.87 1:53.89 7
2 Reno Law JR-3 Wichita State 1:34.56 2:24.75 1:56.73 5
3 Derrick Reid   UNAT-Butler CC 1:42.15 1:31.46 1:58.78   
4 Bailey Hill SO-2 Dodge City CC 1:29.87 1:32.27 1:59.82 9
5 Madison Edwards   UNAT-Butler CC 2:13.10 1:39.53 1:59.91   
6 Jake Taylor   UNAT-Butler CC 1:48.13 2:28.98 2:00.14   
7 Ethan Kossover FR-1 Wichita State 2:33.98 2:29.16 2:00.29 4
11 Jakalub Rhodes SO-2 Cowley College 2:09.43 1:59.57 2:03.26 5
15 Austin Corley SO-2 Wichita State 2:07.92 2:36.77 2:05.41 3
  Timothy Kemboi   UNAT-Butler CC DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Austin Sturdy JR-3 Wichita State 2:01.26 2:33.49 7
2 Connor Stine JR-3 Wichita State 3:20.36 2:34.12 5
3 Miguel Ibarra SO-2 Cowley College 2:48.07 2:41.60 9
4 Donte Howard FR-1 Cowley College 2:35.16 2:41.62 7
5 Cordale Harrison FR-1 Cowley College 2:57.84 2:44.66 6
6 Oscar Guzman SO-2 Garden City CC 3:36.86 2:46.81 5
7 Edgar Avalos SO-2 Garden City CC 3:17.29 2:47.19 4
8 Miguel Ibarra FR-1 Cowley College 3:36.95 2:52.18 3
9 Deven Marshall FR-1 Cowley College 2:05.93 2:54.90 2
10 Brent Koenig SO-2 Dodge City CC 3:01.15 2:55.87 1

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Stan Skwarlo JR-3 Wichita State 5:04.12 4:30.33 4:32.93 4:19.93 7
2 Connor Stine JR-3 Wichita State 4:01.47 3:03.73 4:56.58 4:22.46 5
3 Dray Carson JR-3 Wichita State 3:57.04 3:57.04 4:52.34 4:23.37 4
4 Nathan Wickoren JR-3 Wichita State 4:09.21 3:40.05 3:10.88 4:25.11 3
5 Alex Moen FR-1 Wichita State 3:29.58 5:31.60 4:04.06 4:25.28 2
6 Josh Klein FR-1 Wichita State 4:53.40 3:29.96 3:40.72 4:29.17 1
7 Miguel Ibarra SO-2 Cowley College 3:42.41 5:52.60 4:14.96 4:31.23 9
8 Pedro Montoya   UNAT-Wichita State 5:12.59 3:59.20 3:56.48 4:31.81   
9 Livan Aguilar SO-2 Cowley College 4:32.85 3:49.20 4:57.41 4:32.85 7
10 Donte Howard FR-1 Cowley College 3:43.86 3:18.98 4:17.02 4:36.36 6
11 Kyle Larkin SR-4 Wichita State 4:49.19 5:44.80 3:14.65 4:38.06 -
12 Richardo Sanchez SO-2 Cowley College 3:22.53 3:42.22 4:44.11 4:41.29 5
13 Bryan Gutierrez SO-2 Cowley College 3:22.55 3:16.92 4:46.94 4:41.31 4
14 Tyler Soliz FR-1 Cowley College 4:37.95 4:06.75 4:57.81 4:43.62 3
15 Javier Jaramillo FR-1 Dodge City CC 5:27.73 4:50.68 5:04.93 4:44.98 2
16 Miguel Ibarra FR-1 Cowley College 5:00.81 4:20.32 5:38.41 4:49.24 1
17 Caleb Nelson SO-2 Emporia St. 3:41.97 4:08.26 6:05.08 4:52.06 -
18 Jacob Taylor FR-1 Cowley College 4:57.43 5:33.13 3:37.13 4:57.43 -
19 Alex Narrette FR-1 Garden City CC 5:46.65 5:46.65 4:34.93 4:58.83 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Donte Howard FR-1 Cowley College 4:36.36 5:20.58 4:30.84 4:33.60 4:22.55 3:38.33 6
12 Richardo Sanchez SO-2 Cowley College 4:41.29 5:48.80 5:31.93 4:41.29 6:02.87 5:23.49 5
13 Bryan Gutierrez SO-2 Cowley College 4:41.31 5:15.07 5:12.26 3:19.73 3:53.49 3:50.68 4
14 Tyler Soliz FR-1 Cowley College 4:43.62 3:38.39 6:03.04 3:58.24 3:32.72 6:05.87 3
15 Javier Jaramillo FR-1 Dodge City CC 4:44.98 3:47.99 3:25.19 5:39.13 5:02.08 3:42.29 2
16 Miguel Ibarra FR-1 Cowley College 4:49.24 4:26.10 6:07.34 5:49.98 4:26.10 3:45.61 1
17 Caleb Nelson SO-2 Emporia St. 4:52.06 4:02.41 4:49.14 3:36.13 5:30.03 5:32.95 -
18 Jacob Taylor FR-1 Cowley College 4:57.43 3:37.13 5:59.89 5:39.07 5:50.97 5:33.13 -
19 Alex Narrette FR-1 Garden City CC 4:58.83 5:04.81 4:46.88 5:25.73 3:29.18 4:31.94 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Stan Skwarlo JR-3 Wichita State 4:19.93 4:19.93 4:19.93 4:35.53 5:01.52 3:01.96 7
2 Connor Stine JR-3 Wichita State 5:33.33 4:22.46 4:43.46 4:30.34 4:01.47 3:16.85 5
3 Dray Carson JR-3 Wichita State 4:47.08 4:23.37 3:12.26 4:26.01 4:02.30 5:39.75 4
4 Nathan Wickoren JR-3 Wichita State 3:21.49 4:25.11 3:48.00 3:45.35 5:12.83 3:05.58 3
5 Alex Moen FR-1 Wichita State 4:59.77 4:25.28 4:54.46 3:56.10 3:34.88 3:58.76 2
6 Josh Klein FR-1 Wichita State 5:04.17 4:29.17 3:21.88 4:29.17 4:23.79 3:24.57 1
7 Miguel Ibarra SO-2 Cowley College 4:44.80 4:31.23 5:49.89 3:39.70 5:20.06 4:17.67 9
8 Pedro Montoya   UNAT-Wichita State 4:01.91 4:31.81 5:15.30 5:31.61 4:26.38 4:37.25   
9 Livan Aguilar SO-2 Cowley College 4:54.68 4:32.85 3:41.01 4:49.23 4:46.50 5:46.52 7
11 Kyle Larkin SR-4 Wichita State 5:33.68 4:38.06 3:36.89 5:42.02 3:28.55 4:15.82 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cory Landon FR-1 Wichita State 9:13.68 8:42.63 7:19.84 8:37.45 8:21.93 9:49.90 9:18.85 7
2 Ben Flowers FR-1 Wichita State 6:08.35 11:09.26 10:22.56 8:38.80 8:18.05 7:00.23 7:57.30 5
3 Gage Garcia SR-4 Wichita State 10:11.20 10:05.98 10:37.32 8:42.39 6:57.92 6:05.68 8:52.84 4
4 Garrison Blanton FR-1 Cowley College 11:53.11 11:02.57 7:12.36 9:21.50 7:06.74 11:41.88 7:57.28 9
5 Javier Jaramillo FR-1 Dodge City CC 8:08.61 10:15.07 8:14.36 9:34.83 7:05.38 8:43.10 10:43.81 7
6 Bryce Koenig SO-2 Dodge City CC 8:33.83 9:25.79 7:41.87 9:37.33 12:01.67 12:07.44 10:11.97 6
7 Victor Cruz FR-1 Cowley College 11:04.07 10:52.52 12:13.37 9:37.45 8:51.26 9:20.13 12:01.82 5
8 Collin Carpenter FR-1 Dodge City CC 12:07.63 8:10.86 7:01.56 9:37.48 9:08.61 7:41.99 10:29.46 4
9 Jesse Bebb FR-1 Garden City CC 12:01.32 8:37.73 10:57.34 9:41.71 9:18.45 6:53.02 10:57.34 3
10 Juan Carlos Nieto FR-1 Dodge City CC 10:54.24 8:09.03 13:46.05 11:00.84 9:34.93 10:14.59 9:41.54 2
  Johnny Bernasky   UNAT-Garden City CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
  Landen Harper   UNAT-Butler CC 8.83 6.00 8.57   
  Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC 7.25 10.35 8.84 9
  Christopher Bryan SO-2 UMKC 7.77 8.18 8.18 5
  Frederick Boyd SR-4 UMKC 6.57 7.23 8.21 4
  Louis Rivers JR-3 Wichita State 8.19 10.76 8.27 3
  Hunter Veith SR-4 Wichita State 8.76 7.17 7.96 7

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Hunter Veith SR-4 Wichita State 8.06 8.63
2 Christopher Bryan SO-2 UMKC 8.24 10.14
3 Frederick Boyd SR-4 UMKC 8.29 8.21
4 Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC 8.40 8.15
5 Louis Rivers JR-3 Wichita State 8.42 7.50
6 Landen Harper   UNAT-Butler CC 8.59 6.62
7 Grant Downes FR-1 Wichita State 8.65 8.05
8 Josh Ramirez   UNAT-Butler CC 8.66 6.15
9 Adam Mudge FR-1 Wichita State 8.68 11.20
10 Ronaldo Griffith FR-1 Butler CC 8.69 10.95
11 Tard Smith, Jr.   UNAT-Butler CC 8.71 9.32
12 Tyler Knight   Shocker Track Club 8.83 7.69
13 Axel Jones FR-1 Dodge City CC 8.97 7.45
14 Nathan Vann FR-1 Cowley College 9.41 8.57
15 Luke Kuffler SO-2 Cowley College 9.81 12.36
16 Ky Mann FR-1 Cowley College 10.18 7.54
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Christopher Bryan SO-2 UMKC 8.24
4 Tyrin Lewis SO-2 Dodge City CC 8.40
8 Josh Ramirez   UNAT-Butler CC 8.66
9 Adam Mudge FR-1 Wichita State 8.68
15 Luke Kuffler SO-2 Cowley College 9.81
16 Ky Mann FR-1 Cowley College 10.18
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Frederick Boyd SR-4 UMKC 8.29 10.37
5 Louis Rivers JR-3 Wichita State 8.42 8.59
10 Ronaldo Griffith FR-1 Butler CC 8.69 7.30
12 Tyler Knight   Shocker Track Club 8.83 11.04
14 Nathan Vann FR-1 Cowley College 9.41 7.81
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hunter Veith SR-4 Wichita State 8.06 9.35 9.76 7.34 10.00 7.02
6 Landen Harper   UNAT-Butler CC 8.59 7.22 6.70 6.27 11.00 11.00
7 Grant Downes FR-1 Wichita State 8.65 6.49 6.92 10.12 8.65 7.10
11 Tard Smith, Jr.   UNAT-Butler CC 8.71 11.07 10.54 10.37 10.46 10.63
13 Axel Jones FR-1 Dodge City CC 8.97 7.54 7.36 10.77 10.86 10.77

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wichita State A Jace Coppoc, Rayvon Allen, Erick Ngaiza, Isaac Poe 2:23.14 3:21.60 2:33.22 3:49.83 3:27.65 7
2 UMKC A Jaquez Perry, Jamarice Preston, Traezon Henderson, Chadayne Walker 2:35.39 3:24.45 2:49.70 3:32.63 2:59.92 5
3 Wichita State
(B>)
B Jonathan Duvall, Louis Rivers, Adam Mudge, Austin Corley 2:33.69 3:24.92 2:41.89 3:39.27 4:24.35 4
4 UNAT-Butler CC A Cliffton Casurra, Mario Thomas, Elijah Spencer, Tard Smith, Jr. 3:11.09 3:25.47 4:10.68 3:43.97 3:09.04   
5 Wichita State
(C>)
C Stan Skwarlo, Zack Penrod, Reno Law, Connor Stine 2:40.65 3:28.63 4:14.53 3:39.07 4:31.22 -
6 Cowley College A Jakalub Rhodes, Tanner Blackmore, Morris Wynn, Ky Mann 2:44.39 3:30.75 3:16.00 2:40.17 3:32.86 9
7 Emporia St. A Brandon Rhone, Jordan Reed, Tanner Haynes, Justin Broyles 2:49.74 3:32.17 2:45.50 4:27.34 3:34.30 -
8 Cowley College
(B>)
B Nathan Vann, Dante Richardson, Luke Kuffler, Andre Thompson 4:29.76 3:34.09 3:12.69 3:27.67 3:06.26 7
9 Garden City CC A Manuel Hallum, Ruben Huerta, Tre McClary, Lucas Santos 2:34.72 3:34.89 2:47.62 2:43.32 3:56.38 6
  Wichita State
(D>)
D Grant Downes, Richard Sandefur, Ethan Kossover DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Miles Griffith FR-1 Wichita State 2.38m 2.05m 2.40m 1.91m 1.68m 6' 8.75" 7
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXX
2 Austin Chippeaux SR-4 Wichita State 2.30m 2.00m 1.82m 2.18m 2.40m 6' 6.75" 5
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
3 Jamarice Preston JR-3 UMKC 1.48m 1.95m 2.30m 2.48m 1.68m 6' 4.75" 3.5
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
3 Kole Konrade SO-2 Wichita State 2.07m 1.95m 1.44m 1.44m 1.62m 6' 4.75" 3.5
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
5 Tard Smith, Jr.   UNAT-Butler CC 1.44m 1.90m 1.98m 1.33m 1.33m 6' 2.75"   
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
5 Axel Jones FR-1 Dodge City CC 2.38m 1.90m 2.13m 1.56m 1.42m 6' 2.75" 9
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
5 Canien Burnett SO-2 Emporia St. 1.79m 1.90m 1.60m 2.45m 1.50m 6' 2.75" 1
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
5 Blake Miller SO-2 Emporia St. 1.60m 1.90m 1.35m 1.79m 1.54m 6' 2.75" 1
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
5 David Chappelle SO-2 UMKC 1.44m 1.90m 2.41m 2.01m 2.30m 6' 2.75" 1
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
5 Zach Fesen   UNAT-Wichita State 1.69m 1.90m 2.45m 2.30m 1.73m 6' 2.75"   
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
5 Chandler Stiawalt   UNAT-Wichita State 1.94m 1.90m 2.13m 2.36m 1.58m 6' 2.75"   
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
12 Tate Winters SO-2 Dodge City CC 1.77m 1.75m 1.52m 1.31m 1.33m 5' 8.75" 7
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Dariaye Wooten   UNAT-Butler CC NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
  Tyler Knight   Shocker Track Club 6.00m 4.95m 5.05m 4.05m 3.38m 4.76m 15' 7.25"   
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    P
  • 4.46
    P
  • 4.61
    P
  • 4.76
    XXO
  • 4.91
    XXX
  Brian Rodriguez FR-1 Garden City CC 4.31m 4.09m 4.53m 3.36m 5.13m 4.31m 14' 1.75" 7
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    XXO
  • 4.46
    XXX
  Ruben Huerta FR-1 Garden City CC 5.26m 5.80m 3.57m 3.30m 4.82m 4.46m 14' 7.5" 9
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    XXO
  • 4.46
    O
  • 4.61
    XXX
  Luke Woodall FR-1 UMKC 3.84m 5.26m 5.53m 3.17m 4.10m 4.46m 14' 7.5" 3
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    XXO
  • 4.46
    XXO
  • 4.61
    XXX
  Lukas Van Der Watt SO-2 UMKC 5.35m 5.45m 4.96m 4.27m 4.37m 4.91m 16' 1.25" 5
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    P
  • 4.46
    P
  • 4.61
    P
  • 4.76
    P
  • 4.91
    O
  • 5.06
    XXX
  Hamza Kamran FR-1 UMKC 4.85m 3.41m 3.58m 3.82m 4.32m 4.11m 13' 5.75" 2
  • 4.11
    O
  • 4.31
    XXX
  Hayden Bugner JR-3 Wichita State 5.72m 3.59m 4.25m 5.26m 4.45m 5.06m 16' 7.25" 7
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    P
  • 4.46
    P
  • 4.61
    P
  • 4.76
    O
  • 4.91
    XO
  • 5.06
    XO
  • 5.21
    XXX
  Zach Kudlinski SO-2 Wichita State 3.39m 5.71m 3.75m 4.59m 5.62m 4.46m 14' 7.5" 4
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    O
  • 4.46
    XXO
  • 4.61
    XXX
  Bryce Bearden   UNAT-Wichita State 3.45m 3.82m 4.85m 4.85m 4.77m 4.11m 13' 5.75"   
  • 4.11
    O
  • 4.31
    XXX
  Trent Lawrence SO-2 Cowley College NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    P
  • 4.46
    XXX
  Luke Kuffler SO-2 Cowley College NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 4.11
    XXX
  Gavin Brasko FR-1 Cowley College NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 4.11
    XXX
  Nathan Vann FR-1 Cowley College NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    XXX
  Tate Winters SO-2 Dodge City CC NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 4.11
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Rayvon Allen FR-1 Wichita State 8.46m 8.31m 6.38m 7.42m 24' 4.25" 7
  • 7.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.14  
  • 7.40  
  • 7.33  
  • 7.42  
2 Christopher Bryan SO-2 UMKC 6.77m 7.36m 6.18m 7.36m 24' 1.75" 5
  • 7.36  
  • 7.26  
  • 7.24  
  • 7.27  
  • 7.36  
  • 7.20  
3 Kaden Davis FR-1 Butler CC 5.16m 4.77m 6.99m 6.53m 21' 5.25" 9
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.42  
  • 6.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jeremy Lawson   UNAT-Butler CC 8.04m 5.44m 4.73m 6.48m 21' 3.25"   
  • FOUL  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.22  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Miles Griffith FR-1 Wichita State 8.08m 6.52m 7.17m 6.46m 21' 2.5" 4
  • 6.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Nathan Vann FR-1 Cowley College 7.46m 4.59m 4.72m 6.38m 20' 11.25" 7
  • 6.38  
  • 6.02  
  • 5.79  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Tard Smith, Jr.   UNAT-Butler CC 6.56m 4.59m 5.48m 6.37m 20' 10.75"   
  • 6.19  
  • 6.26  
  • 6.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.37  
  • 6.35  
8 Shammawi Wellington FR-1 UMKC 6.99m 6.18m 4.74m 6.24m 20' 5.75" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.10  
  • 6.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Denver Jackson   UNAT-Wichita State 6.51m 5.72m 4.92m 6.08m 19' 11.5"   
  • 6.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00  
  • 5.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jamarice Preston JR-3 UMKC NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
  Benjamin Veach FR-1 Emporia St. 13.19m 15.43m 13.59m 13.72m 10.82m 16.88m 43' 3.25" 3
  • 12.47  
  • 13.19  
  • 13.13  
  • 13.18  
  • 13.11  
  • 12.96  
  Jeremy Harr SR-4 UMKC 13.58m 10.19m 12.63m 11.41m 12.90m 13.99m 44' 6.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 13.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.98  
  • 13.09  
  Jared Belardo JR-3 Wichita State 15.16m 11.37m 17.13m 11.37m 13.04m 14.25m 49' 9" 7
  • 15.02  
  • 14.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.16  
  Hunter Veith SR-4 Wichita State 14.52m 12.49m 12.78m 14.52m 13.79m 11.47m 47' 7.75" 5
  • 14.08  
  • 13.88  
  • 14.52  
  • 14.28  
  • 13.70  
  • 14.27  
  Denver Jackson   UNAT-Wichita State 12.42m 12.54m 9.81m 14.90m 12.30m 12.67m 40' 9"   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ade' Mason   UNAT-Butler CC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
  Kolton Pavlu SO-2 Dodge City CC 15.46m 12.37m 12.49m 9.77m 14.10m 13.85m 14.84m 40' 7" 1
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.10  
  Chandler Stiawalt   UNAT-Wichita State 9.97m 11.59m 12.52m 8.69m 12.52m 12.40m 14.14m 38' 0.25"   
  • 11.59  
  • 11.29  
  • 11.02  
  Jeff Ast FR-1 Wichita State 12.93m 12.80m 9.73m 13.82m 14.08m 13.06m 16.64m 42' 0" 1
  • 12.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Perry Adderley JR-3 UMKC 12.55m 15.12m 18.60m 13.00m 18.45m 10.89m 11.79m 49' 7.25" 5
  • 15.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.05  
  • 15.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.40  
  Jacob Hockman SR-4 UMKC 10.02m 14.32m 15.90m 12.17m 15.61m 15.04m 10.45m 46' 11.75" 4
  • 14.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.00  
  Alec Garcia SR-4 Emporia St. 13.07m 16.76m 11.90m 13.41m 19.78m 13.24m 20.78m 55' 0" 7
  • FOUL  
  • 16.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.52  
  • 16.51  
  • FOUL  
  Dyllan Haworth SO-2 Emporia St. 13.89m 13.89m 14.86m 11.81m 17.22m 10.56m 16.11m 45' 7" 3
  • 13.54  
  • 13.89  
  • 13.13  
  • 13.76  
  • 13.20  
  • FOUL  
  Marek Thompson FR-1 Emporia St. 13.17m 13.72m 13.17m 13.72m 10.56m 16.74m 12.62m 45' 0.25" 2
  • 12.77  
  • 13.72  
  • 13.07  
  • 13.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Quasean Smith SO-2 Dodge City CC 12.76m 14.34m 18.36m 16.49m 14.91m 16.06m 15.34m 47' 0.75" 7
  • FOUL  
  • 13.92  
  • 14.34  
  • 13.57  
  • 14.26  
  • FOUL  
  Andrew Schlomack FR-1 Cowley College 8.97m 11.80m 9.09m 8.85m 10.97m 10.62m 10.50m 38' 8.75" -
  • 11.80  
  • 11.51  
  • 11.17  
  Brendt Boyer FR-1 Cowley College 15.77m 13.03m 12.90m 15.77m 16.29m 13.03m 16.68m 42' 9" 4
  • 12.87  
  • 11.21  
  • 13.03  
  Hristo Bankov FR-1 Cowley College 18.22m 15.06m 13.40m 16.26m 15.06m 16.72m 15.81m 49' 5" 9
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.01  
  • 15.06  
  • 14.45  
  • 14.64  
  Dae'Trell Gordon FR-1 Cowley College 18.21m 14.12m 11.30m 15.96m 11.15m 14.12m 16.66m 46' 4" 5
  • 12.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
  Gari Garmendia SO-2 Cowley College 18.34m 14.22m 18.34m 10.38m 15.64m 11.38m 11.94m 46' 8" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.93  
  Abiodun David FR-1 Butler CC 15.08m 12.57m 14.83m 15.71m 12.07m 14.83m 14.46m 41' 3" 3
  • 12.57  
  • 12.49  
  • 11.66  
  Brett Oden SO-2 Garden City CC 13.33m 12.46m 12.58m 15.82m 12.58m 9.22m 14.58m 40' 10.5" 2
  • 12.05  
  • 12.46  
  • 12.36  
  Josh Norman FR-1 Garden City CC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
  Brett Oden SO-2 Garden City CC 11.09m 12.46m 13.58m 8.72m 14.58m 40' 10.5" 2
  Abiodun David FR-1 Butler CC 13.32m 12.57m 13.83m 11.69m 13.95m 41' 3" 3
  Dae'Trell Gordon FR-1 Cowley College 15.25m 14.12m 15.81m 12.57m 17.09m 46' 4" 5
  Brendt Boyer FR-1 Cowley College 15.25m 13.03m 15.38m 13.94m 9.38m 42' 9" 4
  Andrew Schlomack FR-1 Cowley College 11.33m 11.80m 14.87m 11.45m 14.63m 38' 8.75" -
  Kolton Pavlu SO-2 Dodge City CC 14.47m 12.37m 16.08m 12.37m 13.85m 40' 7" 1
  Quasean Smith SO-2 Dodge City CC 14.05m 14.34m 15.63m 11.33m 11.04m 47' 0.75" 7
  Marek Thompson FR-1 Emporia St. 14.41m 13.72m 11.94m 14.27m 17.56m 45' 0.25" 2
  Chandler Stiawalt   UNAT-Wichita State 10.89m 11.59m 9.62m 11.24m 14.49m 38' 0.25"   
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
  Gari Garmendia SO-2 Cowley College 18.06m 18.49m 14.93m 12.66m 14.22m 12.94m 18.34m 46' 8" 6
  Hristo Bankov FR-1 Cowley College 16.72m 17.92m 17.17m 15.06m 15.06m 12.05m 19.28m 49' 5" 9
  Dyllan Haworth SO-2 Emporia St. 13.33m 12.22m 12.36m 17.22m 13.89m 10.83m 14.86m 45' 7" 3
  Alec Garcia SR-4 Emporia St. 19.78m 16.76m 15.42m 21.62m 16.76m 17.10m 12.40m 55' 0" 7
  Jacob Hockman SR-4 UMKC 12.17m 10.17m 15.32m 11.60m 14.32m 14.03m 16.90m 46' 11.75" 4
  Perry Adderley JR-3 UMKC 19.50m 13.31m 11.04m 14.06m 15.12m 14.82m 17.84m 49' 7.25" 5
  Jeff Ast FR-1 Wichita State 14.98m 9.86m 13.70m 9.22m 12.80m 12.16m 16.38m 42' 0" 1
  Josh Norman FR-1 Garden City CC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Isaiah Evans JR-3 Wichita State 24.74m 19.18m 15.34m 14.58m 16.49m 23.98m 22.06m 62' 11.25" 7
  • 17.62  
  • 17.92  
  • 18.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.05  
  • 19.18  
2 Jacob Hockman SR-4 UMKC 20.00m 16.13m 16.61m 18.55m 15.48m 20.49m 20.00m 52' 11" 5
  • 15.27  
  • 15.10  
  • 16.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.57  
  • 15.46  
3 Hristo Bankov FR-1 Cowley College 18.79m 15.28m 19.10m 12.99m 12.22m 13.29m 15.43m 50' 1.75" 9
  • 14.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jeff Ast FR-1 Wichita State 15.86m 15.10m 16.31m 14.95m 12.53m 18.42m 13.14m 49' 6.5" 4
  • 13.95  
  • 15.03  
  • 14.12  
  • 14.66  
  • 15.10  
  • FOUL  
5 Tyler Patterson SO-2 Wichita State 17.81m 14.48m 17.09m 18.53m 17.52m 16.07m 11.44m 47' 6.25" 3
  • 14.35  
  • 14.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.80  
6 Perry Adderley JR-3 UMKC 18.22m 14.46m 15.91m 14.60m 10.56m 10.56m 10.12m 47' 5.25" 2
  • 14.21  
  • 14.46  
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.75  
  • FOUL  
7 Kevon Seats FR-1 Emporia St. 13.48m 13.75m 11.55m 13.48m 14.44m 17.05m 11.55m 45' 1.5" 1
  • 12.84  
  • 13.32  
  • 13.19  
  • 13.75  
  • 13.45  
  • 13.04  
8 Gari Garmendia SO-2 Cowley College 14.41m 13.22m 16.92m 14.54m 16.53m 13.22m 15.73m 43' 4.5" 7
  • 13.16  
  • 12.96  
  • 13.22  
  • 13.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.02  
9 Dae'Trell Gordon FR-1 Cowley College 11.57m 12.71m 12.84m 12.07m 9.66m 16.40m 11.95m 41' 8.5" 6
  • 10.13  
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.63  
  • 12.71  
  • FOUL  
10 Erik Villa-Valverde FR-1 Dodge City CC 12.06m 11.82m 11.35m 10.76m 12.41m 8.63m 14.30m 38' 9.5" 5
  • 11.36  
  • 11.82  
  • 11.76  
11 Aidan Camp   UNAT-Wichita State 12.59m 11.55m 12.82m 11.90m 11.43m 10.05m 11.32m 37' 10.75"   
  • 11.55  
  • 11.27  
  • FOUL  
12 Brendt Boyer FR-1 Cowley College 11.96m 11.07m 11.84m 12.51m 7.97m 10.07m 12.07m 36' 4" 4
  • 11.07  
  • 10.97  
  • 10.89  
13 Andrew Schlomack FR-1 Cowley College 9.74m 10.04m 9.64m 12.45m 7.53m 8.03m 8.63m 32' 11.25" 3
  • 10.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Quasean Smith SO-2 Dodge City CC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Chris Peters   Shocker Track Club 4708 5409 5259 5009
2 Wyatt Sander SR-4 Emporia St. 4361 4704 6371 4901
3 Colin Reichenberger   UNAT-Wichita State 3369 3562 4717 4814
4 Matthew Pieper SO-2 Fort Hays St. 5749 3972 3552 4674
5 Payson Maydew SR-4 Emporia St. 4624 4300 5410 4624
6 Derek Bixenman SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4234 5045 4459 4505
7 Davis Bahner FR-1 Wichita State 4361 4855 5709 4496
8 Lucas Shaffer FR-1 Wichita State 3904 4443 4353 4488
9 Lewis Cain SO-2 Butler CC 3802 5026 4414 4371
10 Weston Riner SR-4 Fort Hays St. 5331 3059 3452 4370
11 Tanner Raubenstine FR-1 Emporia St. 3085 5432 3954 4346
12 Davis Dubbert   UNAT-Wichita State 4546 4752 4050 4133
13 Zane Lockhart SR-4 UMKC 5028 3874 4657 4122
  Jake Horsch FR-1 Wichita State NP NP NP NP
  Kaden Griffin JR-3 Wichita State NP NP NP NP
  Ben Johnson JR-3 Wichita State NP NP NP NP
  Hunter Veith SR-4 Wichita State NP NP NP NP
  Grant Downes FR-1 Wichita State NP NP NP NP