December 2, 2017
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Boston U. A Jordan Coverson, Cecelia Gerstenbacher, Leah Fowlkes, Carissa Stots 2:58.76 4:46.48 3:49.18 3:49.18
2 Boston U.
(B>)
B Cynthia Aroke, Mikajah Hayes, Greer Liguori, Ayodele Adesanya 2:52.20 4:49.30 3:26.64 3:49.60
3 Harvard A Claire Hotchkin, Maya Miklos, Karina Joiner, Micah Meekins 2:49.82 3:57.29 3:22.39 3:52.63
4 Boston College A Emma Taylor, Julia Barron, Jessica Creedon, Molly McCabe 4:52.27 4:42.91 4:59.28 3:53.81
5 Northeastern A Patrice Williams, Kathryn Hanlon, Khailah Griffin, Audrey Weyand 3:28.82 3:07.70 3:42.89 3:54.62
6 Northeastern
(B>)
B Amy Piccolo, Sarah Adler, Kelsey Walak, Corinne Myers 4:16.46 2:48.60 3:00.47 3:57.46
7 Holy Cross A Kelly O'Halloran, Stefanie McArdle, Meghan Dietter, Caroline Frey 4:27.18 3:56.17 5:05.35 3:58.55
8 Boston College
(B>)
B Shannon Ahern, Sierra Tonnesen, Anne Leahy, Gianna Bender 5:04.02 3:12.14 3:55.92 4:03.21
9 Holy Cross
(B>)
B Sarah Friess, Hailey Mulville, Lauren Rasmus, Claire Turner 3:27.81 3:03.36 5:12.94 4:04.48
10 Boston College
(C>)
C Anna Atkinson, Hannah McNeil, Ashlyn McKenna, Yasmin Ali 4:17.01 4:21.95 3:37.47 4:07.12
11 Holy Cross
(C>)
C Reimke Bouvier, Emily Wogelius, Catherine Almeida, Marina Mackinnon 3:26.02 3:26.02 4:46.42 4:11.24
12 Sacred Heart A Devyn King, Julia Koenig, Bianca De Lucia, Shelby Trentini 5:18.68 4:12.92 4:10.39 4:12.92
13 Dartmouth A Shanthi Hiremath, Folasade Akinfe, Olivia Goodwin, Margaret Pickett 3:12.56 3:50.56 4:51.37 4:13.36
14 Holy Cross
(D>)
D Victoria Zamarra, Caroline Hitchcock, Morgan Sanders, Sydney McDonald 4:55.34 3:52.61 4:00.46 4:21.36
  Albany A Asia Jinks, Solange Wright, Marielle Apronti, Kiyah Owens DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Harvard Hotchkin, Miklos, Joiner, Meekins 3:22.39 3:43.33 3:52.63 3:15.41 3:34.02
4 Boston College Taylor, Barron, Creedon, McCabe 4:19.53 3:09.39 3:53.81 4:26.55 4:19.53
5 Northeastern Williams, Hanlon, Griffin, Weyand 3:03.01 3:12.39 3:54.62 3:07.70 5:00.32
  Albany Jinks, Wright, Apronti, Owens DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Northeastern
(B>)
Piccolo, Adler, Walak, Myers 4:33.08 3:57.46 4:44.96 4:56.83 4:42.58 2:50.98
7 Holy Cross O'Halloran, McArdle, Dietter, Frey 4:43.88 3:58.55 5:07.73 4:58.19 3:10.84 4:53.42
8 Boston College
(B>)
Ahern, Tonnesen, Leahy, Bender 4:15.37 4:03.21 4:44.56 3:58.35 2:59.98 2:52.68
10 Boston College
(C>)
Atkinson, McNeil, McKenna, Ali 3:35.00 4:07.12 4:51.61 5:18.79 4:51.61 3:00.40
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Boston U. Coverson, Gerstenbacher, Fowlkes, Stots 3:49.18 3:07.93 4:32.73
2 Boston U.
(B>)
Aroke, Hayes, Liguori, Adesanya 3:49.60 4:53.89 3:45.01
9 Holy Cross
(B>)
Friess, Mulville, Rasmus, Turner 4:04.48 3:10.70 4:26.49
13 Dartmouth Hiremath, Akinfe, Goodwin, Pickett 4:13.36 4:23.50 3:53.10
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
11 Holy Cross
(C>)
Bouvier, Wogelius, Almeida, Mackinnon 4:11.24 4:38.88
12 Sacred Heart King, Koenig, De Lucia, Trentini 4:12.92 4:20.51
14 Holy Cross
(D>)
Zamarra, Hitchcock, Sanders, McDonald 4:21.36 4:26.59