January 13, 2018
|
Franklin & Marshall-ASFC FH - Lancaster, PA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Michael Whalen   Unattached 2:19.83 2:09.47 2:09.47
0 Nathaniel Pardoe   Unattached 2:20.64 1:59.18 1:46.07
1 Griffin Klein JR-3 Le Moyne 2:34.87 1:59.13 2:08.66
2 Kevin Hudson FR-1 Swarthmore 1:42.52 2:00.61 1:55.79
3 Chris Davitt SO-2 Le Moyne 1:58.53 2:00.94 1:41.59
4 Alex Panagakos SR-4 McDaniel 1:29.32 2:04.05 1:41.72
5 Spencer Lyman SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 2:28.50 2:04.79 2:32.25
6 Hamza Elhabbal JR-3 Le Moyne 1:50.17 2:08.10 2:24.76
7 Anthony Mercoli JR-3 Stevenson 1:39.09 2:08.68 2:38.28
8 Mikyas Kisi SO-2 McDaniel 2:17.96 2:08.93 2:42.46
9 Ian Vest JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:51.08 2:09.16 2:11.75
10 James Teal SO-2 Elizabethtown 2:03.81 2:10.32 1:37.74
11 Shail Modi FR-1 Swarthmore 1:37.80 2:10.40 2:23.44
12 Dom Battaglia SO-2 Le Moyne 2:12.59 2:13.93 2:46.08
13 Patrick Manion SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 2:25.84 2:15.03 2:27.19
14 Sean Beney SR-4 Le Moyne 2:12.83 2:15.54 1:38.95
15 Shaun Thompson SO-2 McDaniel 2:13.12 2:15.83 1:47.31
16 Kevin O'Connor SR-4 Le Moyne 2:31.70 2:16.66 2:19.40
17 Matthew Krogstad FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 1:47.26 2:17.51 1:41.76
18 David Blitz FR-1 Le Moyne 2:47.46 2:20.72 2:39.02
19 Joseph Walsh SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:39.05 2:20.75 2:57.35
20 Cooper Smelski JR-3 Stevenson 1:51.28 2:20.85 1:44.23
21 Nicholas Marchese SO-2 Le Moyne 1:48.75 2:21.23 2:19.82
22 Thomas Beck FR-1 Alvernia 2:12.11 2:22.05 1:55.06
23 Conner Pascual FR-1 Le Moyne 1:47.39 2:23.18 1:45.96
  Sean Dodson FR-1 Stevenson DNF DNF DNF
  Avery Wood JR-3 Stevenson DNF DNF DNF
  JT Klopcic JR-3 Stevenson DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Nathaniel Pardoe   Unattached 1:38.92 1:44.88 2:03.95 1:57.99 1:59.18 1:38.92 2:23.02
1 Griffin Klein JR-3 Le Moyne 2:07.47 2:15.81 1:38.88 1:42.46 1:59.13 1:43.65 2:01.52
2 Kevin Hudson FR-1 Swarthmore 2:33.18 2:21.12 1:38.90 2:05.44 2:00.61 1:24.43 1:41.32
3 Chris Davitt SO-2 Le Moyne 2:13.04 2:28.76 1:42.80 1:29.50 2:00.94 2:27.55 2:02.15
4 Alex Panagakos SR-4 McDaniel 1:41.72 2:40.03 2:20.18 2:35.07 2:04.05 2:26.38 1:33.04
5 Spencer Lyman SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 2:13.53 2:23.51 1:59.80 1:54.81 2:04.79 1:47.32 1:49.82
7 Anthony Mercoli JR-3 Stevenson 2:13.83 2:25.41 2:04.82 2:29.27 2:08.68 1:51.96 1:48.10
9 Ian Vest JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:23.37 2:32.41 2:33.70 1:39.46 2:09.16 2:09.16 1:33.00
10 James Teal SO-2 Elizabethtown 2:14.23 1:36.44 1:59.90 1:41.65 2:10.32 2:22.05 2:18.14
11 Shail Modi FR-1 Swarthmore 2:49.52 2:16.92 2:06.49 2:49.52 2:10.40 2:15.62 1:57.36
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Michael Whalen   Unattached 1:31.93 1:56.53 2:41.84 2:09.47 1:48.76 1:39.70
6 Hamza Elhabbal JR-3 Le Moyne 1:57.86 2:32.44 1:37.36 2:08.10 1:57.86 2:41.41
8 Mikyas Kisi SO-2 McDaniel 2:21.83 2:16.67 2:15.38 2:08.93 1:52.17 1:47.02
15 Shaun Thompson SO-2 McDaniel 2:13.12 2:07.68 1:54.10 2:15.83 1:51.38 1:45.95
17 Matthew Krogstad FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 2:50.52 2:01.01 1:54.14 2:17.51 2:54.64 1:52.76
19 Joseph Walsh SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:58.76 1:55.42 2:53.13 2:20.75 1:54.01 2:55.94
  Sean Dodson FR-1 Stevenson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  JT Klopcic JR-3 Stevenson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Avery Wood JR-3 Stevenson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Dom Battaglia SO-2 Le Moyne 2:01.88 1:59.20 2:13.93
13 Patrick Manion SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 2:43.39 2:55.54 2:15.03
14 Sean Beney SR-4 Le Moyne 2:26.39 2:44.01 2:15.54
16 Kevin O'Connor SR-4 Le Moyne 2:19.40 2:13.93 2:16.66
18 David Blitz FR-1 Le Moyne 2:15.10 2:26.35 2:20.72
20 Cooper Smelski JR-3 Stevenson 2:33.53 2:40.57 2:20.85
21 Nicholas Marchese SO-2 Le Moyne 2:29.71 2:43.83 2:21.23
22 Thomas Beck FR-1 Alvernia 2:43.36 2:46.20 2:22.05
23 Conner Pascual FR-1 Le Moyne 2:10.30 2:17.46 2:23.18