February 2- 3, 2018
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Women 60m Dash Semi-Final Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maiya Dendy JR-3 South Carolina 8.12 7.38 8.49 6.13
2 Makyla Stanley JR-3 South Carolina 6.44 7.57 8.79 8.10
3 Alex Andrews SO-2 Kennesaw State 6.74 7.65 6.66 6.81
4 Latrice Morris JR-3 VCU 7.12 7.65 5.74 9.80
5 Amecia Pennamon FR-1 South Carolina 5.98 7.66 8.05 9.66
6 Kanajzae Brown SO-2 High Point 8.32 7.77 9.95 9.79
7 Antoinette Padilla   Puerto Rico 6.69 7.78 6.69 7.63
8 Alexis Willis SO-2 VCU 7.00 7.86 7.55 6.06

Women 60m Dash Semi-Final Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maiya Dendy JR-3 South Carolina 7.44 9.38 5.88 7.67 5.88 6.33 9.53
2 Makyla Stanley JR-3 South Carolina 7.58 6.83 9.48 9.48 9.33 6.30 7.51
3 Kanajzae Brown SO-2 High Point 7.70 7.24 7.09 5.55 5.55 6.70 6.16
4 Latrice Morris JR-3 VCU 7.70 5.62 6.32 6.63 5.93 8.17 8.47
5 Amecia Pennamon FR-1 South Carolina 7.72 7.49 6.64 9.96 8.57 9.58 8.11
6 Alex Andrews SO-2 Kennesaw State 7.73 5.96 6.96 7.97 8.51 6.73 6.57
7 Antoinette Padilla   Puerto Rico 7.73 6.42 6.81 6.50 6.65 6.03 6.88
8 Alexis Willis SO-2 VCU 7.77 9.41 9.02 8.86 10.03 5.83 8.86
9 Brandy Elysee FR-1 Marshall 7.77 8.78 8.86 8.78 5.83 8.55 8.47
10 Zariyah Black Freshman Platinum Sports Academy 7.78 5.99 8.10 9.11 7.71 5.68 6.69
11 Mary Foday   DC International 7.79 6.63 9.04 9.90 7.56 7.17 7.64
12 Alexis Wilson FR-1 Liberty 7.79 5.85 6.24 9.66 7.79 8.26 6.78
13 Jessika Gbai FR-1 Howard 7.83 9.40 6.89 9.24 8.46 6.35 9.95
14 Olivia Behymer SR-4 Liberty 7.83 5.72 7.76 5.56 8.07 8.54 9.79
15 Destiny Jackson FR-1 Kennesaw State 7.86 9.75 7.31 9.20 7.08 6.61 7.31
16 Kayla Hugg Junior Unattached 7.87 9.13 7.80 8.03 6.69 9.92 8.58
17 Taejah Robertson JR-3 Norfolk State 7.94 10.09 9.93 9.29 6.67 9.77 9.53
18 Jordan Hankerson Senior DC International 7.95 10.02 9.62 9.54 5.73 9.23 7.80
19 Jayme Thomas SR-4 Hampton 7.97 7.10 7.81 5.90 6.70 10.21 10.37
20 Wynter Guess Junior Unattached 8.00 6.72 7.92 6.80 8.40 8.08 9.12
21 Corbin McLean Senior Unattached 8.02 9.31 8.51 9.47 8.34 7.86 6.98
Women 60m Dash Semi-Final Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Alex Andrews SO-2 Kennesaw State 8.82 7.66 7.73 9.28
7 Antoinette Padilla   Puerto Rico 8.20 7.04 7.73 6.57
8 Alexis Willis SO-2 VCU 6.22 10.10 7.77 9.72
10 Zariyah Black Freshman Platinum Sports Academy 9.11 9.96 7.78 6.93
17 Taejah Robertson JR-3 Norfolk State 8.26 9.21 7.94 8.50
20 Wynter Guess Junior Unattached 9.12 5.84 8.00 7.12
Women 60m Dash Semi-Final Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Maiya Dendy JR-3 South Carolina 7.44
3 Kanajzae Brown SO-2 High Point 7.70
4 Latrice Morris JR-3 VCU 7.70
9 Brandy Elysee FR-1 Marshall 7.77
13 Jessika Gbai FR-1 Howard 7.83
14 Olivia Behymer SR-4 Liberty 7.83
15 Destiny Jackson FR-1 Kennesaw State 7.86
21 Corbin McLean Senior Unattached 8.02
Women 60m Dash Semi-Final Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Makyla Stanley JR-3 South Carolina 7.58 5.61 7.21 7.51 7.58 7.28 5.54
5 Amecia Pennamon FR-1 South Carolina 9.73 6.57 9.96 9.58 7.72 6.41 6.26
11 Mary Foday   DC International 9.90 8.88 9.27 9.51 7.79 5.69 8.03
12 Alexis Wilson FR-1 Liberty 7.87 8.96 9.51 8.96 7.79 5.61 9.82
16 Kayla Hugg Junior Unattached 6.22 9.29 6.69 9.21 7.87 6.06 8.42
18 Jordan Hankerson Senior DC International 8.11 8.03 7.08 8.03 7.95 7.16 8.19
19 Jayme Thomas SR-4 Hampton 9.17 6.94 8.53 7.10 7.97 10.05 9.09