January 26-27, 2018
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 AJ Ernst SO-2 Virginia 8:42.56 6:16.85 9:27.78 8:22.46
2 Jeffrey Dover SR-4 Christopher Newport 9:29.54 7:07.15 10:20.39 8:28.51
3 Johnny Pace JR-3 Virginia 10:50.68 10:14.81 9:03.08 8:32.34
4 Tai Smith SO-2 Mount Olive 9:15.40 10:06.83 8:34.26 8:34.26
5 Emmanuel Too JR-3 Hampton 9:11.40 9:16.55 7:23.18 8:35.32
6 Thomas Amabile SO-2 Virginia 7:34.99 9:02.89 8:11.18 8:37.03
7 Evan Woods SO-2 William and Mary 7:37.23 9:15.95 8:08.41 8:39.58
8 Sam Teller SO-2 Virginia 9:05.95 11:15.94 7:06.36 8:39.95
9 Samuel Murch SR-4 Christopher Newport 6:19.63 9:47.64 8:08.83 8:40.03
10 Jacob Gonzalez FR-1 Mount Olive 6:40.57 9:21.84 8:24.62 8:40.22
11 Jereamy Hall JR-3 Mount Olive 10:24.39 7:20.74 6:59.76 8:44.69
12 Joseph Lightbody JR-3 Christopher Newport 7:53.44 7:58.70 8:40.78 8:46.04
13 Michael Carrico SO-2 Christopher Newport 10:54.89 6:14.98 10:28.48 8:48.13
14 Robert Rupp SO-2 Lipscomb 6:23.87 10:45.12 9:03.82 8:53.15
15 Ben Sessions SR-4 North Greenville 9:00.62 6:36.10 7:02.86 8:55.26
16 Mitch Zabka SR-4 Lipscomb 6:30.05 7:56.73 8:56.32 9:01.73
17 Micah Kipchumba FR-1 Wingate 11:50.90 8:28.57 9:39.65 9:06.84
18 Matthew Russell Freshman Unattached 8:29.87 9:46.62 11:52.72 9:08.24
19 Hakeem Mustafaa JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7:38.81 10:13.59 10:52.28 9:12.78
20 Roy Stevenso FR-1 Lynchburg 9:57.63 9:13.36 7:11.62 9:13.36
21 Javier Alejandro SO-2 Louisburg College 7:17.39 7:34.00 9:13.65 9:13.65
22 Daquan Maddox SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 9:54.16 7:07.58 6:39.81 9:15.29
23 Andrew Osborne   Unattached 8:26.65 8:37.78 7:42.11 9:16.75
24 Mitchell Brown FR-1 Gardner-Webb 7:31.89 11:31.79 8:05.37 9:17.89
25 Levi Rees SR-4 Lynchburg 7:44.11 9:19.16 9:02.39 9:19.16
26 Tyreece Huff FR-1 Virginia State 12:03.59 8:19.22 10:39.45 9:20.92
27 Jacob Taylor SO-2 East Carolina 7:54.45 8:17.05 12:14.27 9:24.82
28 Will Cronin FR-1 Tusculum 8:24.27 11:53.91 9:49.26 9:26.59
29 Jonathan Keller SO-2 North Greenville 9:05.81 7:40.53 10:31.09 9:28.55
30 Austin Hilburn FR-1 Wingate 11:12.14 11:57.71 8:55.44 9:29.61
31 Andrew Fisher   Unattached 10:54.24 9:39.63 8:02.07 9:33.89
32 Joel Freeman SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 9:52.42 10:21.18 10:15.43 9:35.16
33 Morgan Stalker   Unattached 11:03.43 9:54.20 9:02.28 9:36.89
34 Austin Hodge FR-1 Lynchburg 7:07.01 7:53.18 9:31.27 9:37.04
35 Austin Nobles SR-4 North Greenville 7:24.16 8:34.29 10:07.80 9:44.42
36 Jacob Bostic FR-1 Limestone 11:23.39 12:39.98 9:07.89 9:49.13
37 Sam Gunter   Unattached 9:09.01 9:50.33 11:36.59 9:50.33
38 Chris Burgenson SO-2 Hood 8:10.23 12:24.42 7:15.76 10:05.22
39 Will Kennedy FR-1 Limestone 9:12.78 11:50.72 12:45.39 10:07.45
40 Davonne Douglas SO-2 Virginia State 13:28.92 10:48.42 12:11.88 10:42.00
41 Malik Rush FR-1 Virginia State 10:03.09 13:24.12 11:53.33 10:48.48
  Conal Wilson FR-1 Virginia DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 AJ Ernst SO-2 Virginia 8:22.46 9:17.73 7:52.32 8:12.41
2 Jeffrey Dover SR-4 Christopher Newport 8:28.51 6:51.90 7:37.66 8:23.43
3 Johnny Pace JR-3 Virginia 8:32.34 7:10.37 6:55.00 6:39.63
4 Tai Smith SO-2 Mount Olive 8:34.26 10:37.69 9:56.55 7:22.27
5 Emmanuel Too JR-3 Hampton 8:35.32 7:48.95 10:02.93 11:09.92
6 Thomas Amabile SO-2 Virginia 8:37.03 6:48.46 9:02.89 6:27.78
7 Evan Woods SO-2 William and Mary 8:39.58 10:07.91 8:13.61 7:42.43
8 Sam Teller SO-2 Virginia 8:39.95 6:24.77 9:21.55 6:50.76
9 Samuel Murch SR-4 Christopher Newport 8:40.03 9:37.24 9:16.44 6:14.43
10 Jacob Gonzalez FR-1 Mount Olive 8:40.22 7:43.00 9:01.03 10:24.27
11 Jereamy Hall JR-3 Mount Olive 8:44.69 6:12.53 6:49.26 9:42.41
12 Joseph Lightbody JR-3 Christopher Newport 8:46.04 8:14.48 8:19.74 7:06.10
13 Michael Carrico SO-2 Christopher Newport 8:48.13 6:20.26 7:34.20 8:53.42
14 Robert Rupp SO-2 Lipscomb 8:53.15 10:07.79 7:59.84 7:49.18
15 Ben Sessions SR-4 North Greenville 8:55.26 6:25.39 10:42.32 9:05.97
16 Mitch Zabka SR-4 Lipscomb 9:01.73 8:23.81 10:55.50 7:13.39
17 Micah Kipchumba FR-1 Wingate 9:06.84 8:39.50 7:06.54 8:39.50
18 Matthew Russell Freshman Unattached 9:08.24 9:41.14 9:24.69 11:14.34
21 Javier Alejandro SO-2 Louisburg College 9:13.65 8:12.75 9:02.58 11:15.46
  Conal Wilson FR-1 Virginia DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Hakeem Mustafaa JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10:30.17 7:00.12 7:05.64 10:52.28 9:12.78
20 Roy Stevenso FR-1 Lynchburg 9:35.50 6:55.02 7:39.29 8:40.16 9:13.36
22 Daquan Maddox SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 11:00.80 10:49.69 11:11.90 6:34.26 9:15.29
23 Andrew Osborne   Unattached 8:54.48 7:30.97 10:18.00 6:57.57 9:16.75
24 Mitchell Brown FR-1 Gardner-Webb 7:43.05 8:38.84 11:20.63 10:30.42 9:17.89
25 Levi Rees SR-4 Lynchburg 12:06.91 10:31.85 9:24.76 11:50.14 9:19.16
26 Tyreece Huff FR-1 Virginia State 10:11.41 11:07.50 8:41.66 11:18.72 9:20.92
27 Jacob Taylor SO-2 East Carolina 9:19.18 11:40.38 7:20.56 8:05.75 9:24.82
28 Will Cronin FR-1 Tusculum 8:07.27 8:41.27 11:08.58 10:51.58 9:26.59
29 Jonathan Keller SO-2 North Greenville 7:51.90 11:39.32 9:56.98 12:19.12 9:28.55
30 Austin Hilburn FR-1 Wingate 9:23.92 9:01.13 11:06.45 11:29.23 9:29.61
31 Andrew Fisher   Unattached 8:47.98 8:53.72 7:16.16 10:37.02 9:33.89
32 Joel Freeman SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8:20.39 7:34.38 9:29.41 8:26.14 9:35.16
33 Morgan Stalker   Unattached 8:33.44 6:43.83 11:43.81 6:49.60 9:36.89
34 Austin Hodge FR-1 Lynchburg 7:07.01 12:12.84 7:35.87 10:46.29 9:37.04
35 Austin Nobles SR-4 North Greenville 7:18.32 8:51.83 9:56.11 7:35.85 9:44.42
36 Jacob Bostic FR-1 Limestone 7:10.07 11:41.07 10:18.59 12:45.87 9:49.13
37 Sam Gunter   Unattached 12:35.63 9:26.72 9:38.53 10:55.27 9:50.33
38 Chris Burgenson SO-2 Hood 11:48.11 10:17.33 9:41.02 7:33.92 10:05.22
39 Will Kennedy FR-1 Limestone 9:55.31 12:21.09 9:37.08 12:08.94 10:07.45
40 Davonne Douglas SO-2 Virginia State 13:54.60 11:33.36 10:48.42 9:05.70 10:42.00
41 Malik Rush FR-1 Virginia State 12:45.21 7:40.42 12:45.21 8:58.24 10:48.48