January 28, 2018
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Calvin Smith   Unattached 46.87
2 James Burnett SO-2 Meridian CC 46.92
3 Michael Mathieu   Unattached 47.30
4 Newton Lee FR-1 Memphis 47.80
5 Justin Brooks JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 47.82
6 Cruz Magee FR-1 Hinds CC 48.14
7 Ryan Champlin SO-2 Memphis 48.51
8 Jarred Pasley SR-4 Memphis 48.72
9 Brian Smith JR-3 Southern-NO 48.76
10 Maverick Bowleg SR-4 SE Louisiana 49.12
11 Jamar McNaughton FR-1 Southern-NO 49.14
12 Jaquez Torian FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 49.26
13 Josiah Brooks JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 49.28
14 Zacharey Goodman FR-1 Hinds CC 49.43
15 JaDarrius Perryman SR-4 Jackson State 49.52
16 Acdane Campbell SO-2 Southern-NO 49.53
17 Nathaniel Huggins SO-2 Hinds CC 49.77
18 Kolbeinn Gunnarsson SO-2 Memphis 49.83
19 Azariah Foster JR-3 Jackson State 50.02
20 Adeniji Adedamola JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 50.05
21 Darryl Dunham SR-4 USC-Beaufort 50.06
22 Keldrick Edwards FR-1 Mobile 50.20
23 Bailey Herfurth SO-2 Montevallo 50.29
24 Devin Frails SR-4 Brewton-Parker 50.31
25 Lonnie Marts JR-3 Embry-Riddle 50.32
26 Justin Jackson SO-2 Mississippi Valley 50.43
27 Prince Simmons SO-2 USC-Beaufort 50.43
28 Jean Soutien JR-3 Florida Memorial 50.44
29 Liam Fost FR-1 Emory 50.49
30 Eric Stephens FR-1 William Carey 50.92
31 Edward Blakely FR-1 Mobile 50.98
32 Ishmael Goyco JR-3 Montevallo 51.35
33 Aria Mohseni SO-2 Emory 51.65
34 Joseph Michell SO-2 Mississippi Valley 52.03
35 Reggie Sanders Senior Physique 52.19
36 Jason Kimmet SR-4 Memphis 52.43
37 Alex Rand SO-2 Emory 52.54
38 Darius Fortune JR-3 Mississippi Valley 52.62
39 Andre Burrell SO-2 Meridian CC 52.77
40 Jordan Purnell Freshman Concordia-Selma 53.18
41 Steven Soles Jr. FR-1 Mobile 53.49
42 Rufus Timmons JR-3 Brewton-Parker 53.53
43 Revendy Paul FR-1 Embry-Riddle 53.67
44 Bobby Lowery FR-1 Montevallo 53.91
45 Grant Dalton Senior Unattached 54.91
46 Nick Peters SR-4 Embry-Riddle 54.91
47 Martin Ortiz FR-1 William Carey 55.49
48 William Yelverton   USA Masters 57.71
49 Toreno Miles Freshman Concordia-Selma 59.33
50 Quaddrekus Petty Freshman Concordia-Selma 1:04.57
  Stephan Holcombe SO-2 Meridian CC DNF
  Johnny Trotter III SO-2 William Carey DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Calvin Smith   Unattached 36.56 46.87 56.72
3 Michael Mathieu   Unattached 47.30 47.30 43.52
5 Justin Brooks JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 55.00 47.82 1:00.74
  Stephan Holcombe SO-2 Meridian CC DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 James Burnett SO-2 Meridian CC 50.21 47.39 46.92 1:00.06
4 Newton Lee FR-1 Memphis 38.72 41.59 47.80 33.94
10 Maverick Bowleg SR-4 SE Louisiana 56.49 53.54 49.12 59.93
20 Adeniji Adedamola JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 54.06 45.55 50.05 57.56
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jarred Pasley SR-4 Memphis 1:02.37 48.72 38.98 48.72 37.52
11 Jamar McNaughton FR-1 Southern-NO 57.50 49.14 38.33 35.88 57.01
13 Josiah Brooks JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 1:03.58 49.28 1:02.10 34.99 50.27
18 Kolbeinn Gunnarsson SO-2 Memphis 52.33 49.83 36.38 38.87 50.83
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Ryan Champlin SO-2 Memphis 51.42 48.51 40.27 46.57
9 Brian Smith JR-3 Southern-NO 56.57 48.76 45.35 43.89
16 Acdane Campbell SO-2 Southern-NO 47.55 49.53 57.95 1:04.39
25 Lonnie Marts JR-3 Embry-Riddle 51.83 50.32 45.80 59.88
28 Jean Soutien JR-3 Florida Memorial 49.44 50.44 45.90 53.47
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Jaquez Torian FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 49.26
15 JaDarrius Perryman SR-4 Jackson State 49.52
34 Joseph Michell SO-2 Mississippi Valley 52.03
36 Jason Kimmet SR-4 Memphis 52.43
39 Andre Burrell SO-2 Meridian CC 52.77
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Cruz Magee FR-1 Hinds CC 1:01.14 46.70 48.14 59.22
14 Zacharey Goodman FR-1 Hinds CC 35.10 49.43 49.43 44.00
17 Nathaniel Huggins SO-2 Hinds CC 54.75 36.34 49.77 1:04.21
  Johnny Trotter III SO-2 William Carey DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Darryl Dunham SR-4 USC-Beaufort 39.05 58.57 45.56 42.56 1:04.58 58.57 50.06
23 Bailey Herfurth SO-2 Montevallo 1:03.87 1:02.87 58.84 54.32 1:04.38 37.72 50.29
24 Devin Frails SR-4 Brewton-Parker 56.35 40.76 53.33 1:02.89 1:02.89 42.26 50.31
26 Justin Jackson SO-2 Mississippi Valley 42.37 59.01 1:01.53 54.47 36.82 44.89 50.43
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Azariah Foster JR-3 Jackson State 51.52 41.52 56.03 50.02 53.53 35.52
27 Prince Simmons SO-2 USC-Beaufort 38.33 42.37 51.95 50.43 1:02.03 59.01
29 Liam Fost FR-1 Emory 53.52 44.94 47.97 50.49 37.87 45.95
33 Aria Mohseni SO-2 Emory 36.68 46.49 40.29 51.65 54.24 53.72
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Keldrick Edwards FR-1 Mobile 50.20
30 Eric Stephens FR-1 William Carey 50.92
32 Ishmael Goyco JR-3 Montevallo 51.35
42 Rufus Timmons JR-3 Brewton-Parker 53.53
47 Martin Ortiz FR-1 William Carey 55.49
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
31 Edward Blakely FR-1 Mobile 50.98
35 Reggie Sanders Senior Physique 52.19
37 Alex Rand SO-2 Emory 52.54
43 Revendy Paul FR-1 Embry-Riddle 53.67
45 Grant Dalton Senior Unattached 54.91
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Darius Fortune JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:05.25 40.52 58.94 1:03.15 52.62
41 Steven Soles Jr. FR-1 Mobile 1:07.40 1:05.80 1:05.26 43.33 53.49
44 Bobby Lowery FR-1 Montevallo 57.69 59.31 53.37 54.99 53.91
46 Nick Peters SR-4 Embry-Riddle 52.72 45.58 58.21 46.13 54.91
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Jordan Purnell Freshman Concordia-Selma 52.12 45.74 37.23 53.18 1:02.22 51.06 56.91
48 William Yelverton   USA Masters 58.87 54.25 58.29 57.71 1:02.91 1:08.68 47.90
49 Toreno Miles Freshman Concordia-Selma 52.21 1:11.79 1:04.08 59.33 43.31 50.43 51.03
50 Quaddrekus Petty Freshman Concordia-Selma 1:09.74 45.20 49.72 1:04.57 1:02.64 45.85 1:16.20