February 25, 2018
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sydney McCoy FR-1 Mount Olive 7.59 6.91
2 Kortney Gray SR-4 Embry-Riddle 7.62 8.84
3 Zawadi Brown JR-3 Limestone 7.66 5.37
4 Karmin Shute SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 7.70 8.55
5 Noelia Leake SR-4 Coker 7.78 7.78
6 Ansley Long JR-3 Shorter 7.88 9.85
7 Nia Elmore SO-2 Clayton State 7.98 6.23
  Taliyah Townsend SO-2 N. Carolina A&T DNS DNS

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taliyah Townsend SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6.24 5.40 7.60 9.05 8.52 7.38 9.43
2 Kortney Gray SR-4 Embry-Riddle 6.79 6.26 7.63 7.86 9.85 6.18 7.86
3 Sydney McCoy FR-1 Mount Olive 6.52 9.36 7.67 9.28 8.13 9.13 7.67
4 Noelia Leake SR-4 Coker 7.59 9.99 7.74 9.45 7.36 7.20 9.68
5 Karmin Shute SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 6.74 7.82 7.74 6.27 9.52 9.68 9.21
6 Zawadi Brown JR-3 Limestone 9.17 9.17 7.77 7.00 9.72 6.14 8.55
7 Ansley Long JR-3 Shorter 7.79 8.34 7.79 8.42 6.39 5.46 5.92
8 Nia Elmore SO-2 Clayton State 9.30 8.83 7.88 8.99 5.76 9.70 10.01
9 Akeena Maxwell Senior Unattached 5.53 8.13 7.89 10.18 5.84 9.63 6.24
10 Breyuana Kittrell   Unattached 9.91 6.99 8.12 8.69 6.58 6.74 10.48
11 Toccata Murphy   Unattached 6.92 10.26 8.14 7.66 6.19 7.82 7.33
12 Destinee Williams   Unattached 9.69 7.00 8.14 9.53 5.95 7.49 10.59
13 Daisha Brown JR-3 Embry-Riddle 8.51 7.93 8.26 6.53 7.19 6.69 8.02
14 Asheton Brown   Unattached 9.71 9.03 8.44 6.92 9.12 8.78 9.20
  Taja Valmyr FR-1 Flagler DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  India Brown SR-4 N. Carolina A&T DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Breona Butts SO-2 Embry-Riddle DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kayla Foy SO-2 Winston-Salem St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cierra Thompson SO-2 Winston-Salem St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Qizeah Jackson FR-1 Winston-Salem St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Akira Rhodes Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kortney Gray SR-4 Embry-Riddle 7.63 7.56 9.24 8.63 8.17 9.16 6.18
6 Zawadi Brown JR-3 Limestone 7.77 7.39 9.09 6.76 7.07 8.16 7.07
8 Nia Elmore SO-2 Clayton State 7.88 7.65 10.25 10.01 8.20 9.62 6.31
11 Toccata Murphy   Unattached 8.14 7.90 7.33 10.42 10.02 8.80 7.90
12 Destinee Williams   Unattached 8.14 8.23 8.55 7.17 8.06 8.31 10.18
  Breona Butts SO-2 Embry-Riddle DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  India Brown SR-4 N. Carolina A&T DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sydney McCoy FR-1 Mount Olive 8.21 8.21 9.28 9.21 7.67
5 Karmin Shute SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 6.12 7.51 7.67 7.74 7.74
10 Breyuana Kittrell   Unattached 8.61 8.21 5.93 9.10 8.12
13 Daisha Brown JR-3 Embry-Riddle 9.75 10.74 6.28 9.92 8.26
  Qizeah Jackson FR-1 Winston-Salem St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kayla Foy SO-2 Winston-Salem St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Taja Valmyr FR-1 Flagler DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taliyah Townsend SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6.39 7.60 8.59 8.44 8.82
4 Noelia Leake SR-4 Coker 9.91 7.74 7.28 7.20 7.67
7 Ansley Long JR-3 Shorter 9.90 7.79 5.77 9.04 9.51
9 Akeena Maxwell Senior Unattached 8.45 7.89 9.79 5.84 6.16
14 Asheton Brown   Unattached 7.09 8.44 9.20 8.95 8.11
  Cierra Thompson SO-2 Winston-Salem St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Akira Rhodes Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS