December 2, 2017
|
Tiffin-Heminger Center - Tiffin, OH
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Alex Hill SO-2 Ashland 18.86m 20.50m 14.76m 26.45m 15.17m 67' 3.25"
  • 20.00  
  • 20.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.46  
2 Brent Fairbanks FR-1 Ashland 17.50m 19.66m 23.00m 14.55m 21.04m 64' 6"
  • 18.59  
  • 19.40  
  • 18.89  
  • 19.24  
  • 19.66  
  • FOUL  
3 Toryko Grace JR-3 Tiffin 16.19m 18.83m 15.63m 22.97m 13.93m 61' 9.5"
  • 17.64  
  • 18.83  
  • 18.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jim Toth JR-3 Ashland 18.44m 18.63m 14.90m 24.22m 23.29m 61' 1.5"
  • 18.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.71  
  • 18.31  
  • 17.75  
  • FOUL  
5 Stephen Pop JR-3 Ashland 20.92m 17.43m 12.72m 15.51m 12.38m 57' 2.25"
  • 17.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.66  
  • FOUL  
6 Jacob Glass SO-2 Ashland 21.98m 17.31m 12.29m 21.64m 17.48m 56' 9.5"
  • 17.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Brandon Sicurella JR-3 Ashland 18.85m 17.29m 20.58m 21.09m 16.94m 56' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.94  
  • 16.63  
  • 16.40  
  • 17.29  
  • 17.18  
8 Kalvin Butts SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 14.04m 16.91m 20.97m 20.12m 16.06m 55' 5.75"
  • 16.23  
  • 16.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.91  
9 Ben Gutzky JR-3 Heidelberg 11.10m 15.86m 13.32m 14.91m 13.64m 52' 0.5"
  • 14.84  
  • 15.76  
  • 14.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.86  
  • 15.48  
10 Eric Jackson SO-2 Tiffin 14.13m 14.87m 14.13m 13.98m 10.71m 48' 9.5"
  • 14.87  
  • 14.48  
  • FOUL  
11 Jonathan Scouten JR-3 Cedarville 14.92m 14.63m 11.70m 10.97m 12.87m 48' 0"
  • 14.63  
  • 14.28  
  • FOUL  
12 Chandler Bee SO-2 Tiffin 11.63m 14.18m 12.90m 16.02m 15.31m 46' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
  • FOUL  
13 Alex Fee JR-3 Heidelberg 14.95m 13.97m 13.55m 12.01m 16.48m 45' 10"
  • 13.80  
  • 13.97  
  • FOUL  
14 Demetrius Williams   Tiffin Alumni 13.12m 13.96m 16.19m 12.01m 13.68m 45' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.96  
15 Matt Ryser SO-2 Tiffin 10.42m 13.36m 12.69m 15.23m 12.56m 43' 10"
  • 13.36  
  • 12.54  
  • FOUL  
16 Gevon Foreman Sophomore Unattached 13.01m 13.28m 14.21m 15.27m 11.16m 43' 7"
  • 11.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.28  
17 DeAngelo Meredith Sophomore Unattached 10.12m 12.97m 12.84m 13.49m 15.95m 42' 6.75"
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Shawn Deese JR-3 Madonna 10.36m 12.95m 12.04m 11.53m 12.04m 42' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.95  
  • FOUL  
19 Austin Ballentine SR-4 Cedarville 15.33m 12.67m 14.82m 13.30m 15.84m 41' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.67  
20 Michael Kantor FR-1 Otterbein 9.50m 12.50m 14.12m 15.50m 14.25m 41' 0.25"
  • 12.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50  
21 Mike Misiak SO-2 Madonna 14.00m 12.07m 8.81m 12.19m 15.45m 39' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.07  
  • FOUL  
22 Joe Holcomb FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 15.09m 11.70m 10.88m 8.54m 10.76m 38' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.70  
  • FOUL  
23 Damien Belmares FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 11.61m 11.61m 12.07m 14.51m 14.74m 38' 1.25"
  • 11.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.61  
24 Josh Miller FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 9.61m 10.45m 9.51m 10.55m 12.64m 34' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.45  
  • FOUL  
25 Caleb McCready FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 11.98m 9.90m 8.02m 8.91m 7.92m 32' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.07  
  • 9.90  
26 Seth Globke SR-4 Madonna 11.48m 9.65m 9.07m 9.36m 7.04m 31' 8"
  • 9.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.62  
27 Derrick O'Conner FR-1 Otterbein 11.11m 9.03m 9.12m 10.11m 8.58m 29' 7.5"
  • 8.09  
  • 9.03  
  • 8.33  
  Cole Heartman FR-1 Heidelberg NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Nick Zak SO-2 Ashland NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Davion Bowers   Tiffin Alumni NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jaret Tinkey   Unattached NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tristen Durr   Unattached NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Paxton Titus   UNAT-Ashland NM NM NM NM NM NM
  David Amstutz FR-1 Ashland NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
14 Demetrius Williams   Tiffin Alumni 13.96m 12.84m 14.66m 45' 9.75"
19 Austin Ballentine SR-4 Cedarville 12.67m 15.58m 13.18m 41' 7"
20 Michael Kantor FR-1 Otterbein 12.50m 15.88m 11.50m 41' 0.25"
22 Joe Holcomb FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 11.70m 10.65m 14.04m 38' 4.75"
23 Damien Belmares FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 11.61m 13.00m 12.19m 38' 1.25"
24 Josh Miller FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 10.45m 12.96m 11.39m 34' 3.5"
25 Caleb McCready FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 9.90m 10.49m 9.11m 32' 5.75"
26 Seth Globke SR-4 Madonna 9.65m 8.01m 7.91m 31' 8"
27 Derrick O'Conner FR-1 Otterbein 9.03m 7.95m 10.29m 29' 7.5"
  Cole Heartman FR-1 Heidelberg NM NM NM NM
  Jaret Tinkey   Unattached NM NM NM NM
  Davion Bowers   Tiffin Alumni NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Kalvin Butts SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 15.56m 16.91m 55' 5.75"
10 Eric Jackson SO-2 Tiffin 17.55m 14.87m 48' 9.5"
11 Jonathan Scouten JR-3 Cedarville 11.41m 14.63m 48' 0"
12 Chandler Bee SO-2 Tiffin 14.46m 14.18m 46' 6.25"
13 Alex Fee JR-3 Heidelberg 9.78m 13.97m 45' 10"
15 Matt Ryser SO-2 Tiffin 13.76m 13.36m 43' 10"
16 Gevon Foreman Sophomore Unattached 14.87m 13.28m 43' 7"
17 DeAngelo Meredith Sophomore Unattached 12.32m 12.97m 42' 6.75"
18 Shawn Deese JR-3 Madonna 10.75m 12.95m 42' 6"
21 Mike Misiak SO-2 Madonna 12.55m 12.07m 39' 7.25"
  Paxton Titus   UNAT-Ashland NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Alex Hill SO-2 Ashland 20.50m 23.37m 21.94m 16.40m 19.47m 67' 3.25"
2 Brent Fairbanks FR-1 Ashland 19.66m 20.25m 16.12m 17.10m 16.71m 64' 6"
3 Toryko Grace JR-3 Tiffin 18.83m 17.32m 22.60m 22.97m 13.93m 61' 9.5"
4 Jim Toth JR-3 Ashland 18.63m 21.24m 15.09m 14.35m 18.44m 61' 1.5"
5 Stephen Pop JR-3 Ashland 17.43m 13.60m 18.13m 20.74m 21.79m 57' 2.25"
6 Jacob Glass SO-2 Ashland 17.31m 12.46m 17.83m 19.91m 21.46m 56' 9.5"
7 Brandon Sicurella JR-3 Ashland 17.29m 20.06m 17.46m 22.13m 19.88m 56' 8.75"
9 Ben Gutzky JR-3 Heidelberg 15.86m 19.35m 19.51m 20.14m 16.18m 52' 0.5"
  David Amstutz FR-1 Ashland NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Nick Zak SO-2 Ashland NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Tristen Durr   Unattached NM NM NM NM NM NM