February 9-10, 2018
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Stokton Smith FR-1 Utah State 9:00.53 7:03.25 9:41.32 8:29.93 9:10.73 10:42.52 10:47.62
2 Jonny Glen SO-2 New Mexico 10:13.58 7:14.62 8:31.31 8:31.31 8:41.54 9:17.33 10:18.69
3 Harvey Nelson Senior Comrade TC 7:00.10 6:24.24 7:56.45 8:32.31 9:59.41 10:50.64 7:30.84
4 Luke Beattie SO-2 Utah State 9:31.40 7:27.85 7:38.15 8:34.77 9:21.10 8:39.92 10:02.28
5 Kody Gould JR-3 Utah State 10:01.68 7:10.52 6:44.58 8:38.69 11:14.30 10:58.74 8:59.44
6 Jacob Simonsen SO-2 New Mexico 8:56.93 9:54.27 10:04.70 8:41.29 8:20.44 7:43.95 8:04.80
7 Beau Prince FR-1 Northern Arizona 8:05.04 6:52.02 8:20.68 8:41.54 9:18.05 8:51.97 10:51.93
8 Kyle Havriliak JR-3 Northern Arizona 8:22.24 10:17.33 7:24.69 8:43.16 7:35.15 7:24.69 9:25.02
9 Stephen Haas SO-2 Northern Colorado 9:30.39 10:07.02 8:06.66 8:43.29 10:07.02 6:11.54 10:33.18
10 Josh Campbell SO-2 Northern Colorado 7:16.40 10:09.91 10:09.91 8:45.78 7:47.95 10:15.17 6:39.60
11 Jonny Holsten JR-3 Grand Canyon 8:29.13 8:34.49 11:09.90 8:55.92 10:21.67 7:03.38 7:03.38
12 Iolo Hughes FR-1 New Mexico 6:26.80 6:32.17 11:06.14 8:57.21 11:27.63 9:50.94 10:17.80
13 Elliot Gindi FR-1 Northern Arizona 11:34.23 8:20.49 7:21.30 8:58.16 9:30.45 11:01.94 10:08.12
14 Brandon Parrado   UNAT-New Mexico 6:49.29 10:19.31 10:13.93 8:58.53 6:38.52 6:27.75 8:10.07
15 Nick Costello SR-4 Colorado St. 8:00.45 11:36.38 6:50.27 8:59.83 6:28.68 10:10.01 11:20.19
16 Arman Irani SO-2 UC Riverside 9:35.58 9:24.72 10:19.02 9:03.00 9:30.15 8:52.14 10:19.02
17 Joshua Rogerson JR-3 Northern Colorado 8:41.08 6:39.13 9:47.60 9:14.34 6:39.13 11:10.76 10:54.13
18 Shane Walsh JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 9:06.58 10:30.24 6:52.72 9:17.73 7:09.46 9:51.20 7:31.77
19 Garrett Meyer JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 10:28.84 10:17.61 11:19.37 9:21.46 7:17.94 7:06.71 7:01.10
20 Louis Bolander SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 10:43.28 7:08.86 12:04.42 9:39.53 12:10.21 8:01.01 8:29.99
21 Toby Kirk FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 12:20.94 12:20.94 8:13.96 10:02.39 8:44.08 7:55.89 7:25.77
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Stokton Smith FR-1 Utah State 8:29.93
2 Jonny Glen SO-2 New Mexico 8:31.31
3 Harvey Nelson Senior Comrade TC 8:32.31
4 Luke Beattie SO-2 Utah State 8:34.77
5 Kody Gould JR-3 Utah State 8:38.69
6 Jacob Simonsen SO-2 New Mexico 8:41.29
7 Beau Prince FR-1 Northern Arizona 8:41.54
8 Kyle Havriliak JR-3 Northern Arizona 8:43.16
9 Stephen Haas SO-2 Northern Colorado 8:43.29
10 Josh Campbell SO-2 Northern Colorado 8:45.78
12 Iolo Hughes FR-1 New Mexico 8:57.21
15 Nick Costello SR-4 Colorado St. 8:59.83
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jonny Holsten JR-3 Grand Canyon 9:54.88 8:55.92 9:12.00 7:19.46 9:06.64 9:38.80 10:10.95
13 Elliot Gindi FR-1 Northern Arizona 10:40.41 8:58.16 7:05.15 8:09.73 10:13.51 8:04.35 8:25.87
14 Brandon Parrado   UNAT-New Mexico 10:51.63 8:58.53 9:47.00 7:32.37 7:00.06 10:35.47 7:32.37
16 Arman Irani SO-2 UC Riverside 9:35.58 9:03.00 11:18.75 7:08.97 11:40.47 10:46.17 11:29.61
17 Joshua Rogerson JR-3 Northern Colorado 7:23.48 9:14.34 10:48.58 11:38.47 11:27.39 10:15.32 11:05.21
18 Shane Walsh JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 6:52.72 9:17.73 9:40.04 10:24.66 6:35.99 10:46.97 10:52.55
19 Garrett Meyer JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 10:51.30 9:21.46 11:36.21 7:40.40 6:38.64 11:53.06 6:33.03
20 Louis Bolander SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 11:18.05 9:39.53 11:41.24 7:14.65 9:39.53 11:35.44 7:55.22
21 Toby Kirk FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10:56.61 10:02.39 9:50.35 9:50.35 9:14.20 13:03.11 12:45.04