February 1- 3, 2018
|
Colorado-Indoor Practice Facility - Boulder, CO
|
300m (Flat)
|
5337 ft. elevation

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Christopher Henry FR-1 Wyoming 12:27.16 13:03.61 13:21.83 15:11.17 10
2 Ricardo Ocampo SO-2 Colorado Mines 14:23.58 15:00.33 15:55.45 15:18.70 8
3 Stephen Haas SO-2 Northern Colorado 18:37.18 16:46.39 10:46.31 15:23.29 6
4 Trevor Lockman SO-2 Colorado Mines 16:19.94 19:52.57 18:29.37 15:24.47 5
5 Kristoffer Mugrage SR-4 Adams State 18:41.24 11:34.98 14:03.25 15:26.64 4
6 Jacob Link SO-2 Metro State 19:39.04 13:15.38 11:13.74 15:35.74 3
7 Jerald Taylor   UNAT-Wyoming 13:07.45 14:31.82 14:50.57 15:37.44 2
8 Makoto Watanabe JR-3 Colorado Mesa 18:29.29 18:29.29 16:45.88 15:40.07 1
9 Derek Steele FR-1 Colorado Mines 18:41.38 12:24.44 14:26.95 15:42.33 -
10 Blake Graf SR-4 Colorado Mesa 11:14.55 18:31.59 17:34.58 15:50.07 -
11 Luke Spitz SO-2 Colorado Mesa 17:27.33 17:36.85 16:49.24 15:52.11 -
12 Charles Remillard   Old Zealand 12:44.68 16:24.52 11:18.65 15:55.84   
13 Joshua Rogerson JR-3 Northern Colorado 18:59.08 13:33.63 14:59.78 15:57.21 -
14 Ryan Lesansee SR-4 Adams State 15:09.48 14:50.33 14:40.76 15:57.34 -
15 Nicholas Turco FR-1 Western State 11:51.67 11:22.82 19:14.06 16:01.71 -
16 Nick Bailey JR-3 Northern Colorado 11:54.26 16:24.52 11:15.65 16:05.21 -
17 Timothy Corrie SR-4 Northern Colorado 14:54.57 19:17.10 12:09.27 16:12.35 -
18 Jorey Egeland SR-4 MSU-Billings 17:03.68 11:51.70 15:26.19 16:14.93 -
19 Kyle Grambihler FR-1 Western State 19:39.40 12:13.41 18:10.20 16:31.09 -
20 Max Sawyer   UNAT-Western State 13:05.57 15:44.67 15:54.62 16:34.39 -
21 Lucas Keifer SR-4 Hastings 17:05.04 12:56.24 12:16.44 16:35.18 -
22 Tristan Irish JR-3 Northern Colorado 18:55.14 21:34.45 13:26.55 16:35.73 -
23 Mike Matuszak   Old Zealand 15:26.65 14:56.76 15:16.68 16:36.39   
24 Luke Bruns SO-2 Colo. Christian 16:57.12 13:47.66 16:47.15 16:37.17 -
25 Cason Cropp FR-1 Colorado Mines 20:29.68 13:59.79 17:59.72 16:39.74 -
26 Kenneth Rennick   Unattached 16:35.82 21:50.82 19:38.73 16:56.14   
27 David Proffitt   Old Zealand 12:53.29 15:56.44 12:22.76 16:57.48   
28 Hunter Thompson SO-2 Colorado Mesa 17:40.94 21:55.97 14:57.72 17:00.13 -
29 Parker Vanlandingham   UNAT-Western State 22:09.32 20:47.52 14:08.72 17:02.55 -
  Chaz Davis   Old Zealand DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Dalton Graham SR-4 Adams State DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Lane Hoskinson JR-3 Adams State DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Nick Costello SR-4 Colorado St. DNS DNS DNS DNS