January 19-20, 2018
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Saruni SO-2 UTEP 1:18.53 1:14.79 1:17.04 1:08.06 1:35.74
2 Robert Ford SR-4 USC 1:02.81 1:18.51 1:13.02 1:00.46 56.53
3 Allen Eke Senior Big Bear TC/New Balance 1:18.74 1:18.74 1:10.08 1:32.13 59.06
4 Rayon Buttler FR-1 Western Texas College 1:19.79 1:19.00 1:03.99 1:39.54 1:05.57
5 Mark Haywood SR-4 New Mexico 56.90 1:19.02 55.32 1:26.93 1:04.01
6 Ricky Morgan Jr SR-4 USC 1:39.63 1:19.07 1:10.38 1:11.96 1:16.70
7 Alexander Rohani SR-4 USC 1:04.12 1:19.16 1:09.66 1:20.75 1:00.96
8 Omar Johnson Senior Unattached 1:19.59 1:19.59 1:18.80 58.90 1:38.70
9 Michale Reyes SO-2 Barton County CC 1:19.06 1:19.85 1:21.45 1:38.22 1:27.84
10 Godfrey Chama FR-1 Trinidad State JC 1:23.34 1:20.13 1:34.56 1:36.96 1:35.36
11 Kenroy Williams FR-1 Barton County CC 1:08.21 1:20.24 1:03.39 1:23.45 1:35.49
12 Riley Kelly SO-2 UCLA 1:42.11 1:20.40 1:18.80 1:01.11 1:05.13
13 Michael Wilson JR-3 New Mexico 1:31.59 1:21.05 1:14.57 1:08.09 1:01.60
14 Parker Caston SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 1:45.24 1:21.58 1:32.19 1:17.50 1:40.35
15 Mario Ramirez JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 1:36.67 1:21.92 1:42.40 1:41.58 1:41.58
16 Chris Morzenti FR-1 UCLA 1:09.98 1:22.32 1:40.43 1:27.26 1:04.21
17 Joshua Cantong SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:14.21 1:22.45 1:32.35 1:13.38 1:44.72
18 Matthew Hernandez FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:40.02 1:22.66 1:25.14 1:07.79 57.87
19 Kalen Meza SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:46.88 1:22.85 1:06.28 1:38.60 1:25.34
20 Ben Parmoon FR-1 New Mexico 1:09.14 1:23.30 1:39.13 1:44.13 1:20.81
21 Gilbert Ramirez JR-3 Southwest (N.M.) 1:06.01 1:23.55 1:30.24 1:32.74 1:29.40
22 Issac Gonzales SR-4 New Mexico 1:41.52 1:23.90 1:13.00 1:00.41 58.73
23 Brenden Scott JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 1:11.58 1:24.21 1:19.16 1:10.74 1:38.53
24 AJ Beach Senior Unattached 1:24.43 1:24.43 1:15.15 1:32.88 1:02.48
25 Brandon Felix SO-2 Barton County CC 1:34.01 1:24.69 1:29.78 1:44.17 1:23.00
26 Bryan Cutler FR-1 New Mexico 1:47.66 1:24.77 1:09.52 1:48.51 1:41.73
27 Phil Colbert JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:52.30 1:26.38 1:45.39 1:09.97 1:44.52
28 Lorenzo Jones FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:48.90 1:27.82 1:06.75 1:47.14 1:13.77
29 Cameron White SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:29.09 1:28.20 1:49.37 1:19.38 1:13.21
30 Jylan Burris SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 1:09.81 1:29.50 1:33.08 1:50.98 1:18.76
31 Eric Cray   Philippines 1:47.00 1:29.91 1:40.70 1:04.74 1:31.71
32 Josh Fry JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:42.00 1:31.07 1:11.95 1:13.77 1:35.63
33 Nicholas Martinez FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 1:21.91 1:33.08 1:23.78 1:13.54 1:54.49
34 Jacob Smith JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:48.09 1:35.65 1:59.57 1:20.35 1:10.79
35 Santos Alaniz FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:44.73 1:39.74 1:49.72 1:43.73 1:39.74
36 Sam Suarez SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 1:26.03 1:40.03 1:25.03 1:16.03 2:10.04
37 Antojuan Spoons FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:56.24 1:40.20 1:54.23 1:45.21 1:24.17
  Jacob Aguirre FR-1 Hardin-Simmons DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Saruni SO-2 UTEP 1:16.29 1:14.79 1:26.01 1:14.79 1:26.01
2 Robert Ford SR-4 USC 59.67 1:18.51 1:06.74 1:42.07 1:39.71
3 Allen Eke Senior Big Bear TC/New Balance 1:21.11 1:18.74 1:15.59 1:37.64 1:42.37
6 Ricky Morgan Jr SR-4 USC 1:07.21 1:19.07 1:26.19 1:16.70 1:42.80
7 Alexander Rohani SR-4 USC 1:11.25 1:19.16 1:12.83 1:06.50 1:20.75
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Rayon Buttler FR-1 Western Texas College 1:11.89 1:24.53 1:25.32 1:00.83 1:36.38 1:19.00 1:36.38
5 Mark Haywood SR-4 New Mexico 1:29.30 1:16.65 1:24.56 1:10.33 1:09.54 1:19.02 1:04.80
8 Omar Johnson Senior Unattached 1:19.59 1:36.31 1:29.94 1:04.47 1:05.27 1:19.59 1:32.33
9 Michale Reyes SO-2 Barton County CC 1:37.42 1:27.04 1:03.09 1:18.26 1:06.28 1:19.85 1:07.88
10 Godfrey Chama FR-1 Trinidad State JC 1:24.94 1:08.11 57.70 1:08.11 1:00.10 1:20.13 1:10.52
24 AJ Beach Senior Unattached 1:31.19 1:43.85 1:08.39 1:48.07 1:05.86 1:24.43 59.11
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Mario Ramirez JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 1:28.48 1:21.92 1:31.75 1:12.91 1:11.27 57.35
17 Joshua Cantong SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:14.21 1:22.45 1:40.59 1:15.86 1:38.94 1:34.00
19 Kalen Meza SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:00.48 1:22.85 1:14.57 1:42.74 1:18.71 1:47.71
21 Gilbert Ramirez JR-3 Southwest (N.M.) 1:06.01 1:23.55 1:11.02 1:33.58 1:37.76 1:14.36
22 Issac Gonzales SR-4 New Mexico 1:32.29 1:23.90 1:21.39 1:48.24 1:17.19 1:44.04
23 Brenden Scott JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 1:25.06 1:24.21 1:46.11 1:13.27 1:30.95 1:15.79
Men's 600 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Kenroy Williams FR-1 Barton County CC 1:20.24 1:21.85
18 Matthew Hernandez FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:22.66 57.87
20 Ben Parmoon FR-1 New Mexico 1:23.30 59.98
26 Bryan Cutler FR-1 New Mexico 1:24.77 1:18.84
27 Phil Colbert JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:26.38 1:03.06
33 Nicholas Martinez FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 1:33.08 1:34.01
Men's 600 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Riley Kelly SO-2 UCLA 1:09.15 1:20.40 1:15.58 1:38.90
13 Michael Wilson JR-3 New Mexico 1:42.94 1:21.05 1:42.13 1:30.78
14 Parker Caston SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 1:35.45 1:21.58 1:24.85 1:33.01
29 Cameron White SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:54.66 1:28.20 1:43.20 1:38.79
31 Eric Cray   Philippines 1:12.83 1:29.91 1:41.60 1:26.32
36 Sam Suarez SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 1:17.03 1:40.03 1:53.04 1:11.03
Men's 600 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Chris Morzenti FR-1 UCLA 1:14.09 1:22.32 1:29.73 1:24.79
25 Brandon Felix SO-2 Barton County CC 1:11.99 1:24.69 1:22.15 1:23.85
28 Lorenzo Jones FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:40.12 1:27.82 1:23.43 1:17.29
30 Jylan Burris SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 1:11.60 1:29.50 1:47.40 1:34.87
37 Antojuan Spoons FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:16.16 1:40.20 1:59.24 1:48.22
  Jacob Aguirre FR-1 Hardin-Simmons DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 600 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Josh Fry JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:31.07 1:29.25 1:22.88 1:08.31 1:35.63 1:11.95
34 Jacob Smith JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:35.65 2:04.35 1:25.13 1:13.65 1:37.57 1:28.96
35 Santos Alaniz FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:39.74 2:05.68 1:56.70 1:26.78 1:33.76 1:41.74