April 6- 7, 2018
|
Western Kentucky - Bowling Green, KY

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zak Kirk FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 4:03.91 4:30.21 3:59.12 3:13.69
2 Erick Rotich JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 2:53.96 3:37.45 4:01.61 4:25.78
3 Jordan Carrington JR-3 Morehead State 3:12.17 4:30.01 4:03.25 5:04.07
4 Tristan Tapia JR-3 Northern Kentucky 5:00.99 3:47.58 4:04.70 3:40.23
5 Cody Chism FR-1 Morehead State 3:21.03 4:14.96 4:05.15 3:40.64
6 Michael Mangus SR-4 Northern Kentucky 3:03.89 5:04.03 4:05.18 3:01.44
7 Christopher Orlow JR-3 Eastern Illinois 3:26.76 5:15.06 4:06.14 4:23.37
8 Jacob Dewitt FR-1 Southern Illinois 3:00.73 3:18.06 4:07.57 4:19.95
9 Jack Adams FR-1 Findlay 4:03.19 4:32.97 4:08.15 3:43.34
10 Anthony Parameswaran SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 4:03.47 4:50.67 4:08.43 3:08.81
11 Brady Harless FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 4:58.24 3:18.83 4:08.53 4:53.27
12 Darby Pillow FR-1 Morehead State 4:43.43 3:15.64 4:10.82 4:23.37
13 Mikah Bailey FR-1 Morehead State 4:26.22 5:21.48 4:11.15 5:11.43
14 Jakob Abrahamsen SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 4:10.34 4:58.38 4:12.86 3:42.52
15 Benjamin Knox SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 5:09.84 5:19.99 4:13.96 4:06.35
16 Benjamin Bockoven JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 5:04.27 4:12.26 4:20.06 3:20.25
17 Clay Dixon Senior Unattached 4:41.55 5:34.67 4:25.61 5:18.74
18 Austin Guthrie JR-3 Findlay 5:09.53 4:26.46 4:29.15 3:32.63
19 Quentavious Dixon SO-2 Lane 4:05.81 5:23.15 4:36.19 5:36.96
20 Giovanni Avila FR-1 Lane 4:53.83 5:02.22 4:39.83 5:49.79
21 Harrison Owens FR-1 Morehead State 5:00.20 4:54.59 4:40.56 3:47.26
22 Dylan Jacobs FR-1 Findlay 4:33.02 4:29.99 5:03.35 5:57.96
  Amos Cheruiyot SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zak Kirk FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 4:34.99 3:47.17 2:54.56 3:23.26 3:59.12
2 Erick Rotich JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 3:35.04 2:58.80 3:13.29 3:54.37 4:01.61
3 Jordan Carrington JR-3 Morehead State 4:03.25 5:08.93 3:51.09 5:01.63 4:03.25
4 Tristan Tapia JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:51.20 3:35.34 4:41.41 2:56.19 4:04.70
7 Christopher Orlow JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:28.30 4:30.76 5:10.14 4:57.83 4:06.14
10 Anthony Parameswaran SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 2:58.87 5:13.03 5:17.99 4:15.89 4:08.43
14 Jakob Abrahamsen SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 5:08.49 4:10.34 4:30.56 3:45.05 4:12.86
15 Benjamin Knox SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 4:29.20 4:16.50 5:02.22 4:57.14 4:13.96
16 Benjamin Bockoven JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 3:46.26 4:56.47 5:32.88 5:06.87 4:20.06
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Cody Chism FR-1 Morehead State 4:56.64 4:54.18 4:05.15 4:07.61
6 Michael Mangus SR-4 Northern Kentucky 3:52.93 3:45.57 4:05.18 3:45.57
8 Jacob Dewitt FR-1 Southern Illinois 4:39.76 5:19.37 4:07.57 3:55.20
9 Jack Adams FR-1 Findlay 4:08.15 3:21.01 4:08.15 4:23.04
11 Brady Harless FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 3:11.37 5:13.15 4:08.53 5:05.70
12 Darby Pillow FR-1 Morehead State 4:05.81 3:10.63 4:10.82 4:10.82
13 Mikah Bailey FR-1 Morehead State 5:06.41 4:06.13 4:11.15 5:23.99
17 Clay Dixon Senior Unattached 3:45.77 4:25.61 4:25.61 5:16.08
18 Austin Guthrie JR-3 Findlay 4:39.92 4:45.30 4:29.15 4:15.70
19 Quentavious Dixon SO-2 Lane 3:54.77 5:12.10 4:36.19 4:36.19
20 Giovanni Avila FR-1 Lane 5:02.22 5:21.81 4:39.83 5:52.59
21 Harrison Owens FR-1 Morehead State 3:58.48 5:28.26 4:40.56 5:28.26
22 Dylan Jacobs FR-1 Findlay 5:00.32 5:03.35 5:03.35 5:24.59
  Amos Cheruiyot SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State DNF DNF DNF DNF