April 6- 7, 2018
|
Western Kentucky - Bowling Green, KY

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zak Kirk FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 3:59.12
2 Erick Rotich JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:01.61
3 Jordan Carrington JR-3 Morehead State 4:03.25
4 Tristan Tapia JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:04.70
5 Cody Chism FR-1 Morehead State 4:05.15
6 Michael Mangus SR-4 Northern Kentucky 4:05.18
7 Christopher Orlow JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:06.14
8 Jacob Dewitt FR-1 Southern Illinois 4:07.57
9 Jack Adams FR-1 Findlay 4:08.15
10 Anthony Parameswaran SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 4:08.43
11 Brady Harless FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 4:08.53
12 Darby Pillow FR-1 Morehead State 4:10.82
13 Mikah Bailey FR-1 Morehead State 4:11.15
14 Jakob Abrahamsen SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 4:12.86
15 Benjamin Knox SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 4:13.96
16 Benjamin Bockoven JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 4:20.06
17 Clay Dixon Senior Unattached 4:25.61
18 Austin Guthrie JR-3 Findlay 4:29.15
19 Quentavious Dixon SO-2 Lane 4:36.19
20 Giovanni Avila FR-1 Lane 4:39.83
21 Harrison Owens FR-1 Morehead State 4:40.56
22 Dylan Jacobs FR-1 Findlay 5:03.35
  Amos Cheruiyot SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zak Kirk FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 3:06.52 4:15.86 4:34.99 4:42.17 3:59.12 3:47.17 2:54.56
2 Erick Rotich JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 3:51.95 4:45.10 4:11.28 3:25.37 4:01.61 3:10.88 5:09.26
3 Jordan Carrington JR-3 Morehead State 4:25.15 3:14.60 3:17.04 3:17.04 4:03.25 4:37.31 3:58.39
4 Tristan Tapia JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:12.05 4:07.15 4:41.41 5:03.43 4:04.70 4:04.70 3:54.92
7 Christopher Orlow JR-3 Eastern Illinois 3:04.61 4:25.84 4:55.37 4:52.91 4:06.14 4:50.45 3:04.61
10 Anthony Parameswaran SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 5:15.51 4:38.25 3:33.65 3:58.50 4:08.43 4:03.47 4:00.98
14 Jakob Abrahamsen SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 5:16.08 4:55.85 3:39.99 4:10.34 4:12.86 4:58.38 5:03.44
15 Benjamin Knox SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 3:58.73 3:38.41 5:27.61 3:00.32 4:13.96 4:59.68 5:07.30
16 Benjamin Bockoven JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 3:09.85 3:43.66 4:30.47 3:12.45 4:20.06 3:30.65 5:25.08
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Cody Chism FR-1 Morehead State 3:21.03 2:58.96 4:44.38 3:21.03 4:05.15
6 Michael Mangus SR-4 Northern Kentucky 3:25.96 4:56.67 4:44.41 3:50.47 4:05.18
8 Jacob Dewitt FR-1 Southern Illinois 5:11.94 5:06.99 3:08.16 3:55.20 4:07.57
9 Jack Adams FR-1 Findlay 4:20.56 2:58.67 3:50.78 4:45.38 4:08.15
11 Brady Harless FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 4:25.93 4:08.53 5:23.09 3:48.65 4:08.53
12 Darby Pillow FR-1 Morehead State 3:13.14 3:08.12 2:55.58 3:58.28 4:10.82
13 Mikah Bailey FR-1 Morehead State 4:48.83 3:00.83 2:55.81 3:48.55 4:11.15
17 Clay Dixon Senior Unattached 3:16.56 4:57.49 5:37.33 3:16.56 4:25.61
18 Austin Guthrie JR-3 Findlay 4:34.54 3:38.02 5:14.91 3:56.86 4:29.15
19 Quentavious Dixon SO-2 Lane 5:48.00 3:32.67 5:31.43 4:44.48 4:36.19
20 Giovanni Avila FR-1 Lane 5:46.99 3:52.26 3:35.47 5:16.21 4:39.83
21 Harrison Owens FR-1 Morehead State 3:50.06 5:25.45 5:19.84 5:22.65 4:40.56
22 Dylan Jacobs FR-1 Findlay 4:26.95 3:32.35 6:34.36 4:26.95 5:03.35
  Amos Cheruiyot SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF