May 25-27, 2017
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX

Men's 400 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fred Kerley SR-4 Texas A&M 48.95 46.76 48.07 43.70 48.51 34.96
2 Wil London SO-2 Baylor 45.02 50.88 51.33 45.02 31.97 47.28
3 Marcus Chambers SR-4 Oregon 45.03 49.99 31.52 45.03 34.23 42.78
4 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR-4 Texas 47.14 31.73 47.14 45.32 41.70 40.79
5 Michael Norman FR-1 USC 39.03 44.48 53.55 45.38 43.12 41.30
6 Ricky Morgan Jr JR-3 USC 34.54 58.17 50.44 45.44 32.27 37.26
7 Mar'yea Harris SO-2 Iowa 49.09 35.46 46.36 45.45 50.91 47.27
8 George Caddick SR-4 Baylor 45.00 43.64 38.18 45.45 49.09 31.82
9 Mylik Kerley JR-3 Texas A&M 45.10 34.62 34.17 45.55 47.38 42.82
10 Warren Hazel SO-2 Southern Illinois 37.94 57.13 55.30 45.70 58.50 59.41
11 Obi Igbokwe SO-2 Arkansas 35.21 37.04 48.01 45.72 33.38 36.12
12 Sedacy Walden SO-2 Air Force 32.07 36.65 42.61 45.81 38.03 32.07
13 Derrick Mokaleng FR-1 TCU 50.10 52.40 43.21 45.96 59.75 47.80
14 Richard Rose SO-2 Texas A&M 43.69 57.03 35.88 45.99 42.77 32.66
15 Steven Champlin JR-3 Texas Tech 39.62 57.58 54.35 46.06 44.22 43.30
16 Kyle Collins SR-4 Texas Tech 59.59 53.58 59.13 46.19 49.43 59.59
17 Asa Guevara JR-3 UTEP 46.31 34.27 41.68 46.31 59.74 54.19
18 Ivan Henry SO-2 Kansas 57.03 51.46 56.10 46.36 40.80 40.34
19 Logen Casavant FR-1 UCLA 45.58 36.75 37.21 46.51 47.91 48.84
20 Emmanuel Ogwo FR-1 Iowa 33.54 34.47 1:00.09 46.58 55.43 33.08
21 Rhayko Schwartz SO-2 Arkansas 53.59 42.41 57.79 46.60 53.59 54.53
22 Lincoln Warren SO-2 Texas State 46.22 39.68 38.75 46.68 51.82 50.89
23 Eric Janise SR-4 Arkansas 35.52 1:00.75 53.74 46.73 39.26 44.86
24 Va-Sheku Sheriff SO-2 UTSA 48.27 51.55 34.68 46.86 45.93 48.74
Men's 400 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fred Kerley SR-4 Texas A&M 45.02 39.77 41.52 43.70 46.76 41.96
6 Ricky Morgan Jr JR-3 USC 53.17 55.44 57.26 45.44 34.99 50.90
8 George Caddick SR-4 Baylor 40.45 50.45 38.18 45.45 40.00 55.45
10 Warren Hazel SO-2 Southern Illinois 56.22 52.10 47.53 45.70 42.05 42.51
12 Sedacy Walden SO-2 Air Force 32.99 58.64 57.72 45.81 34.82 49.48
13 Derrick Mokaleng FR-1 TCU 41.37 36.31 35.85 45.96 55.16 41.37
17 Asa Guevara JR-3 UTEP 56.04 34.74 44.00 46.31 57.89 57.89
23 Eric Janise SR-4 Arkansas 1:00.75 33.18 53.74 46.73 49.54 57.95
Men's 400 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Wil London SO-2 Baylor 46.82 45.02
4 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR-4 Texas 34.45 45.32
9 Mylik Kerley JR-3 Texas A&M 36.44 45.55
15 Steven Champlin JR-3 Texas Tech 59.42 46.06
19 Logen Casavant FR-1 UCLA 53.03 46.51
20 Emmanuel Ogwo FR-1 Iowa 49.84 46.58
21 Rhayko Schwartz SO-2 Arkansas 51.73 46.60
24 Va-Sheku Sheriff SO-2 UTSA 49.21 46.86
Men's 400 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Marcus Chambers SR-4 Oregon 58.09 45.03 33.33 44.58 44.13
5 Michael Norman FR-1 USC 44.02 45.38 50.83 37.22 48.11
7 Mar'yea Harris SO-2 Iowa 46.36 45.45 51.82 35.00 34.55
11 Obi Igbokwe SO-2 Arkansas 51.67 45.72 32.47 58.53 42.07
14 Richard Rose SO-2 Texas A&M 41.85 45.99 51.05 56.11 36.34
16 Kyle Collins SR-4 Texas Tech 37.88 46.19 1:00.05 1:00.05 37.88
18 Ivan Henry SO-2 Kansas 54.71 46.36 44.51 34.31 38.02
22 Lincoln Warren SO-2 Texas State 34.55 46.68 44.82 56.02 41.55

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Mar'yea Harris SO-2 Iowa 59.36 45.66 58.45
2 George Caddick SR-4 Baylor 53.09 45.76 44.39
3 Wil London SO-2 Baylor 37.09 45.78 55.40
4 Steven Champlin JR-3 Texas Tech 59.71 45.93 55.58
5 Fred Kerley SR-4 Texas A&M 39.98 45.95 55.14
6 Obi Igbokwe SO-2 Arkansas 45.93 46.86 50.61
7 Michael Norman FR-1 USC 49.49 45.82 47.20
8 Warren Hazel SO-2 Southern Illinois 38.49 45.82 49.03
9 Rhayko Schwartz SO-2 Arkansas 36.78 45.97 55.17
10 Mylik Kerley JR-3 Texas A&M 40.53 46.05 40.07
11 Ricky Morgan Jr JR-3 USC 41.78 46.42 48.28
12 Marcus Chambers SR-4 Oregon 55.39 46.94 45.54
13 Richard Rose SO-2 Texas A&M 58.74 45.89 37.63
14 Eric Janise SR-4 Arkansas 54.76 46.01 58.44
15 Emmanuel Ogwo FR-1 Iowa 56.25 46.10 58.09
16 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR-4 Texas 58.61 46.51 51.63
17 Sedacy Walden SO-2 Air Force 33.62 46.69 44.36
18 Lincoln Warren SO-2 Texas State 34.87 47.12 47.12
19 Kyle Collins SR-4 Texas Tech 36.16 46.36 58.42
20 Derrick Mokaleng FR-1 TCU 46.40 46.40 42.69
21 Logen Casavant FR-1 UCLA 56.83 46.58 45.19
22 Va-Sheku Sheriff SO-2 UTSA 57.35 46.62 41.96
23 Asa Guevara JR-3 UTEP 57.52 46.76 49.57
24 Ivan Henry SO-2 Kansas 56.67 46.83 37.00
25 Jamarco Stephen JR-3 Arkansas 41.75 46.90 50.66
26 Miles Parish SR-4 Arizona 39.87 46.90 48.31
27 Kahmari Montgomery SO-2 Missouri 53.49 46.92 36.60
28 Jake Bender SR-4 Nebraska 59.16 46.95 53.53
29 Omeiza Akerele JR-3 Oral Roberts 43.71 47.00 35.72
30 Collin Hofacker FR-1 Iowa 33.88 47.05 59.76
31 Will Gibson SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 47.14 47.14 51.86
32 Drelan Bramwell JR-3 Arizona State 38.81 47.32 48.27
33 Zakee Washington FR-1 Arizona 53.97 47.34 40.24
34 Michael Bluth FR-1 Utah State 41.72 47.41 36.98
35 Kevin McClanahan JR-3 TCU 47.06 47.53 49.44
36 Tyler Koss JR-3 Air Force 42.34 47.57 50.90
37 Darion Zimmerman SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 50.52 47.66 49.09
38 Bryce Houston SR-4 Arizona 58.76 47.77 45.86
39 Tedrick Hawkins JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:01.32 47.90 38.80
40 Bailey Stewart SO-2 Tulsa 41.25 47.96 54.20
41 Landon Jochim JR-3 North Dakota State 35.34 48.41 49.87
42 Carlton Anumnu SR-4 Texas 35.62 48.79 43.43
43 Lawrence Coleman FR-1 Sam Houston St. 47.82 48.79 59.04
44 Justin Lewis JR-3 Southern Utah 38.22 49.00 59.29
45 Brady Martin SO-2 Utah State 1:01.97 49.18 40.82
46 Kaizer Gillispie SO-2 Idaho 49.82 49.82 1:01.28
47 Duane McClurkin JR SO-2 Colorado 39.25 52.33 1:02.80
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Fred Kerley SR-4 Texas A&M 56.98 43.66 33.09 45.95 46.87
11 Ricky Morgan Jr JR-3 USC 40.39 50.14 41.78 46.42 57.10
16 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR-4 Texas 38.61 34.89 41.40 46.51 46.05
32 Drelan Bramwell JR-3 Arizona State 46.85 47.32 33.13 47.32 51.58
33 Zakee Washington FR-1 Arizona 47.34 46.40 36.46 47.34 48.76
40 Bailey Stewart SO-2 Tulsa 47.96 58.99 45.57 47.96 44.13
42 Carlton Anumnu SR-4 Texas 41.96 53.67 51.23 48.79 38.06
43 Lawrence Coleman FR-1 Sam Houston St. 47.33 39.52 1:00.50 48.79 38.55
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Wil London SO-2 Baylor 47.62 39.83 45.78
10 Mylik Kerley JR-3 Texas A&M 32.70 36.84 46.05
17 Sedacy Walden SO-2 Air Force 51.83 43.89 46.69
25 Jamarco Stephen JR-3 Arkansas 34.71 39.87 46.90
28 Jake Bender SR-4 Nebraska 41.79 55.87 46.95
29 Omeiza Akerele JR-3 Oral Roberts 35.25 47.00 47.00
35 Kevin McClanahan JR-3 TCU 43.26 45.63 47.53
37 Darion Zimmerman SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 51.00 54.34 47.66
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mar'yea Harris SO-2 Iowa 47.49 58.45 45.66 43.38 47.03 48.86
8 Warren Hazel SO-2 Southern Illinois 37.12 44.45 45.82 54.07 34.37 43.07
13 Richard Rose SO-2 Texas A&M 44.52 33.96 45.89 32.59 46.81 51.40
19 Kyle Collins SR-4 Texas Tech 58.42 52.85 46.36 44.05 54.71 56.10
27 Kahmari Montgomery SO-2 Missouri 39.89 39.89 46.92 41.29 47.39 53.02
31 Will Gibson SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 41.02 57.04 47.14 59.87 50.44 50.92
36 Tyler Koss JR-3 Air Force 41.87 39.01 47.57 58.04 52.81 50.43
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Steven Champlin JR-3 Texas Tech 56.96 45.93
9 Rhayko Schwartz SO-2 Arkansas 45.05 45.97
15 Emmanuel Ogwo FR-1 Iowa 53.02 46.10
22 Va-Sheku Sheriff SO-2 UTSA 48.96 46.62
23 Asa Guevara JR-3 UTEP 37.41 46.76
24 Ivan Henry SO-2 Kansas 38.40 46.83
30 Collin Hofacker FR-1 Iowa 55.05 47.05
41 Landon Jochim JR-3 North Dakota State 45.51 48.41
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Obi Igbokwe SO-2 Arkansas 46.86 46.40 48.74 41.24 57.64 33.74 59.05
12 Marcus Chambers SR-4 Oregon 46.94 58.68 38.03 43.66 45.54 38.03 59.62
18 Lincoln Warren SO-2 Texas State 47.12 56.08 49.48 55.13 47.60 35.34 48.07
34 Michael Bluth FR-1 Utah State 47.41 52.16 50.26 33.67 50.73 50.26 47.89
38 Bryce Houston SR-4 Arizona 47.77 37.74 49.68 58.76 37.74 50.16 37.26
44 Justin Lewis JR-3 Southern Utah 49.00 59.78 53.41 59.29 56.84 1:02.72 46.55
46 Kaizer Gillispie SO-2 Idaho 49.82 36.87 57.80 54.31 1:02.28 36.87 59.29
47 Duane McClurkin JR SO-2 Colorado 52.33 1:01.23 45.53 1:02.28 47.10 37.16 44.48
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 George Caddick SR-4 Baylor 53.54 45.76 55.83
7 Michael Norman FR-1 USC 46.74 45.82 37.58
14 Eric Janise SR-4 Arkansas 39.57 46.01 58.90
20 Derrick Mokaleng FR-1 TCU 55.68 46.40 37.59
21 Logen Casavant FR-1 UCLA 52.64 46.58 1:00.56
26 Miles Parish SR-4 Arizona 38.46 46.90 53.00
39 Tedrick Hawkins JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 40.24 47.90 49.34
45 Brady Martin SO-2 Utah State 44.27 49.18 1:01.48