May 25-27, 2017
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kimorie Shearman FR-1 Wiley 45.92 10
2 Rajay Hamilton JR-3 Wiley 46.62 8
3 Jordan Clarke SR-4 Webber 46.90 6
4 Jahnoy Thompson SO-2 Southern-NO 47.12 5
5 Michael Ohioze SR-4 St. Ambrose 47.26 4
6 Tre Hinds SO-2 Wayland Baptist 47.71 3
7 Sonwabiso Skhosana SO-2 Wayland Baptist 48.68 2
8 Demetrius Turner FR-1 Wayland Baptist 49.03 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kimorie Shearman FR-1 Wiley 47.10 56.05
2 Jordan Clarke SR-4 Webber 47.44 41.28
3 Rajay Hamilton JR-3 Wiley 47.45 34.64
4 Jahnoy Thompson SO-2 Southern-NO 47.54 52.77
5 Michael Ohioze SR-4 St. Ambrose 47.73 41.05
6 Tre Hinds SO-2 Wayland Baptist 47.85 49.77
7 Demetrius Turner FR-1 Wayland Baptist 47.96 44.13
8 Sonwabiso Skhosana SO-2 Wayland Baptist 48.15 49.12
9 Danielle Richards JR-3 Southern-NO 48.21 38.09
10 Edens Thermidor JR-3 Keiser University 48.35 56.57
11 Jean Soutien SO-2 Wayland Baptist 48.37 57.56
12 Chale McLeod SO-2 Florida Memorial 48.41 44.54
13 Mason Held SO-2 York (Neb.) 48.43 39.23
14 Gairy Springer SO-2 Indiana Tech 48.53 45.14
15 Travis Phillips Jr. SO-2 Midland 48.75 40.47
16 Andrew Chant FR-1 Madonna 48.76 40.96
17 Acdane Campbell FR-1 Southern-NO 48.83 46.39
18 Birdsong Warren SR-4 Baker 49.02 42.65
19 Qadir Muhammad SO-2 Indiana Tech 49.08 40.74
20 Brian Smith SO-2 Southern-NO 49.30 45.36
21 Nykemis Pelham SR-4 Warner 49.96 44.47
  Andre Hare SR-4 Florida Memorial DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jordan Clarke SR-4 Webber 47.44
3 Rajay Hamilton JR-3 Wiley 47.45
7 Demetrius Turner FR-1 Wayland Baptist 47.96
16 Andrew Chant FR-1 Madonna 48.76
17 Acdane Campbell FR-1 Southern-NO 48.83
18 Birdsong Warren SR-4 Baker 49.02
21 Nykemis Pelham SR-4 Warner 49.96
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jahnoy Thompson SO-2 Southern-NO 51.35 34.71 39.94 42.79 52.30 50.40 47.54
6 Tre Hinds SO-2 Wayland Baptist 45.46 38.76 39.72 52.16 1:02.21 44.50 47.85
10 Edens Thermidor JR-3 Keiser University 38.68 37.23 47.39 56.09 40.13 58.99 48.35
11 Jean Soutien SO-2 Wayland Baptist 48.37 48.86 44.50 54.18 57.08 43.05 48.37
15 Travis Phillips Jr. SO-2 Midland 40.95 49.24 46.32 44.37 40.95 40.47 48.75
19 Qadir Muhammad SO-2 Indiana Tech 36.81 44.18 37.30 57.43 34.85 48.59 49.08
20 Brian Smith SO-2 Southern-NO 44.37 1:02.62 40.92 47.83 42.40 58.67 49.30
  Andre Hare SR-4 Florida Memorial DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kimorie Shearman FR-1 Wiley 47.10
5 Michael Ohioze SR-4 St. Ambrose 47.73
8 Sonwabiso Skhosana SO-2 Wayland Baptist 48.15
9 Danielle Richards JR-3 Southern-NO 48.21
12 Chale McLeod SO-2 Florida Memorial 48.41
13 Mason Held SO-2 York (Neb.) 48.43
14 Gairy Springer SO-2 Indiana Tech 48.53