May 12-14, 2017
|
Wichita State - Wichita, KS

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kevin White SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 1:30.64 1:53.30 1:49.91 1:35.18 10
2 Jake Mazanke SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:39.78 1:53.38 2:26.26 1:35.24 8
3 Luke Johnston SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:27.74 1:53.94 2:25.85 2:06.48 6
4 Luke Horton JR-3 Southern Illinois 2:08.08 1:54.35 2:24.09 1:46.35 5
5 Colynn Black SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:35.74 1:55.34 1:27.66 2:23.03 4
6 Kyle Hatton JR-3 Illinois State 1:28.99 1:55.56 2:02.50 1:44.01 3
7 Zack Penrod FR-1 Wichita State 2:15.91 1:57.16 2:25.28 2:17.08 2
8 Ugis Jocis SR-4 Wichita State 1:49.77 1:59.31 1:30.68 2:27.95 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jake Mazanke SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:58.55 2:18.69 1:51.84
2 Luke Horton JR-3 Southern Illinois 1:49.91 2:02.25 1:52.15
3 Kevin White SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 1:32.39 2:12.94 1:52.66
4 Kyle Hatton JR-3 Illinois State 1:42.32 1:55.82 1:52.44
5 Zack Penrod FR-1 Wichita State 1:43.53 1:33.40 1:52.53
6 Luke Johnston SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:57.05 2:26.31 1:52.54
7 Colynn Black SR-4 Northern Iowa 2:07.21 1:49.20 1:52.57
8 Ugis Jocis SR-4 Wichita State 1:41.47 2:19.80 1:52.74
9 Connor McCue FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:42.79 2:01.99 1:52.95
10 Blake Kramer SO-2 Indiana State 1:38.71 1:54.59 1:53.45
11 Jack Anstey FR-1 Illinois State 1:46.72 1:35.37 1:53.53
12 Hunter Lavallee FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:07.17 1:29.70 1:53.54
13 Jordan Pingel SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:45.74 2:09.61 1:53.69
14 Tye Sutherland JR-3 Illinois State 2:29.04 1:24.84 1:54.64
15 Xavier Lechleitner FR-1 Drake 2:05.10 1:34.12 1:54.77
16 Andrew Arndt SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:38.10 1:58.88 1:55.41
17 Connor Stine SO-2 Wichita State 1:37.66 2:23.00 1:56.26
18 Reno Law FR-1 Wichita State 1:22.57 2:31.18 1:56.29
19 George Webb SR-4 Drake 1:53.00 1:35.53 1:56.49
20 Cory Erickson JR-3 Drake 2:22.05 1:30.39 1:57.39
21 Gavin Hartley FR-1 Southern Illinois 1:23.37 2:12.68 1:57.41
22 Stan Skwarlo SO-2 Wichita State 1:22.21 1:36.30 1:57.44
23 Matt Cozine FR-1 Drake 1:41.09 1:35.21 1:57.54
24 Kyle Carter JR-3 Southern Illinois 1:40.86 1:51.79 2:01.51
25 Alec Bognar SO-2 Drake 2:16.62 2:20.28 2:01.98
26 Kimathi Johnson FR-1 Illinois State 2:34.88 1:57.71 2:03.90
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jake Mazanke SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:48.49 2:07.50 1:23.88 1:51.84 2:25.40 2:05.26
5 Zack Penrod FR-1 Wichita State 1:27.78 2:09.41 1:28.90 1:52.53 1:41.28 2:26.29
6 Luke Johnston SR-4 Northern Iowa 2:02.67 2:08.30 1:59.30 1:52.54 2:18.43 1:24.41
9 Connor McCue FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:34.88 2:26.84 2:08.77 1:52.95 2:20.06 1:49.57
13 Jordan Pingel SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:46.87 2:03.93 2:01.65 1:53.69 1:41.19 1:59.38
18 Reno Law FR-1 Wichita State 1:59.78 2:12.57 2:13.74 1:56.29 1:26.06 1:51.64
20 Cory Erickson JR-3 Drake 1:59.74 2:16.18 1:58.57 1:57.39 1:46.83 1:56.22
21 Gavin Hartley FR-1 Southern Illinois 1:48.02 2:22.07 2:02.11 1:57.41 1:33.93 2:10.33
22 Stan Skwarlo SO-2 Wichita State 1:43.35 2:23.28 1:44.53 1:57.44 1:46.87 1:24.56
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kevin White SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 1:38.02 1:42.52 1:30.13 2:11.82 2:02.80 1:31.26 1:52.66
8 Ugis Jocis SR-4 Wichita State 1:53.87 2:00.64 1:57.25 2:19.80 2:11.91 2:14.16 1:52.74
11 Jack Anstey FR-1 Illinois State 2:16.24 2:03.75 1:21.75 1:29.69 2:01.48 2:21.92 1:53.53
12 Hunter Lavallee FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:25.34 2:04.90 1:41.05 1:47.87 1:46.73 1:37.65 1:53.54
14 Tye Sutherland JR-3 Illinois State 2:27.89 1:35.16 2:00.38 1:51.20 2:18.72 1:53.50 1:54.64
23 Matt Cozine FR-1 Drake 2:14.00 1:48.14 2:21.05 2:32.81 2:12.82 1:54.02 1:57.54
24 Kyle Carter JR-3 Southern Illinois 1:38.43 2:30.68 1:57.87 2:11.23 1:49.36 2:06.37 2:01.51
25 Alec Bognar SO-2 Drake 2:32.48 2:12.96 1:58.32 1:48.57 2:34.92 1:53.45 2:01.98
26 Kimathi Johnson FR-1 Illinois State 2:16.29 1:56.47 1:50.28 2:22.49 2:11.34 2:28.68 2:03.90
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Luke Horton JR-3 Southern Illinois 1:56.64 1:52.15 1:52.15 2:24.68
4 Kyle Hatton JR-3 Illinois State 1:22.09 1:52.44 2:10.43 1:52.44
7 Colynn Black SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:27.81 1:52.57 2:02.71 1:39.07
10 Blake Kramer SO-2 Indiana State 1:53.45 1:53.45 1:21.69 1:31.90
15 Xavier Lechleitner FR-1 Drake 1:21.49 1:54.77 1:29.52 2:07.40
16 Andrew Arndt SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:49.64 1:55.41 2:17.34 1:20.79
17 Connor Stine SO-2 Wichita State 2:00.91 1:56.26 2:16.03 2:03.24
19 George Webb SR-4 Drake 1:54.16 1:56.49 1:23.88 2:25.62