May 12-14, 2017
|
Penn State - University Park, PA

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Justine Kiprotich SO-2 Michigan State 3:41.86 3:16.70 4:43.62 3:48.72 3:39.58 2:42.40 2:46.97 10
2 Kyle Mau FR-1 Indiana 3:34.12 4:08.65 4:20.16 3:50.23 3:24.91 4:22.47 3:59.44 8
3 Derek Wiebke JR-3 Minnesota 4:09.28 3:02.34 4:50.82 3:50.81 3:53.12 2:43.88 2:57.73 6
4 Ned Willig SR-4 Michigan 4:32.83 4:12.02 4:14.34 3:51.21 4:07.40 2:48.79 3:58.15 5
5 Jonathan Davis FR-1 Illinois 3:44.36 3:18.91 4:53.74 3:51.29 2:58.10 3:14.29 3:18.91 4
6 Joseph Murphy SO-2 Indiana 3:49.31 4:12.47 4:21.73 3:51.62 4:35.63 4:47.21 4:28.68 3
7 Jesse Reiser SO-2 Illinois 4:41.24 3:12.92 4:59.84 3:52.43 4:41.24 4:34.27 4:48.22 2
8 Oliver Hoare FR-1 Wisconsin 4:26.11 3:46.43 4:44.79 3:53.43 3:55.77 4:00.44 3:02.08 1
9 Ben Hill SO-2 Michigan 4:39.62 3:17.38 4:23.17 3:54.97 4:51.37 2:49.18 4:04.37 -
10 Adam Jones SR-4 Iowa 5:03.85 3:27.28 2:47.24 3:55.54 3:55.54 3:15.50 4:09.68 -
11 Shane Streich SO-2 Minnesota 4:40.86 3:13.53 4:33.78 3:56.01 3:18.25 4:43.22 4:36.14 -
12 Colin Abert SO-2 Penn State 4:22.52 3:39.56 4:01.04 3:58.65 3:46.72 3:37.18 3:37.18 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justine Kiprotich SO-2 Michigan State 3:44.08 3:37.36 3:32.88 2:43.58 2:52.55 3:35.12
2 Jonathan Davis FR-1 Illinois 3:48.02 2:48.74 4:45.03 3:57.14 3:54.86 3:02.42
3 Ned Willig SR-4 Michigan 3:50.36 2:55.08 3:27.33 3:43.45 4:18.01 3:57.27
4 Oliver Hoare FR-1 Wisconsin 3:44.13 3:30.69 4:08.79 3:57.58 4:35.68 3:10.51
5 Jesse Reiser SO-2 Illinois 3:48.13 2:51.10 3:39.01 3:59.54 2:51.10 2:53.38
6 Shane Streich SO-2 Minnesota 3:50.46 3:55.07 3:29.72 3:36.64 3:57.38 2:50.54
7 Kyle Mau FR-1 Indiana 3:44.22 3:15.08 3:37.50 4:47.01 3:55.44 3:48.71
8 Derek Wiebke JR-3 Minnesota 3:48.21 4:42.98 3:29.96 3:16.26 4:04.19 2:55.73
9 Colin Abert SO-2 Penn State 3:50.48 3:13.61 4:22.75 3:59.70 2:48.25 3:52.79
10 Joseph Murphy SO-2 Indiana 3:44.39 4:02.35 4:42.74 3:33.17 4:29.27 4:51.71
11 Adam Jones SR-4 Iowa 3:49.08 3:05.56 4:37.19 4:05.12 4:34.90 2:47.23
12 Ben Hill SO-2 Michigan 3:49.42 4:28.43 3:24.19 4:07.78 3:26.48 4:51.37
13 Andrew Middelton JR-3 Michigan State 3:49.95 4:56.64 4:19.85 2:52.47 4:52.04 4:19.85
14 Joe Hardy JR-3 Wisconsin 3:50.50 4:48.13 4:38.91 3:48.20 4:45.82 4:08.94
15 Anthony Berry FR-1 Michigan 3:51.10 4:11.90 4:55.81 2:51.02 3:23.37 2:53.33
16 Luke Brahm SR-4 Illinois 3:51.91 3:26.40 3:33.36 2:49.30 4:19.74 4:29.02
17 Dom Munson SO-2 Rutgers 3:52.05 3:52.05 4:36.14 3:07.96 3:31.17 3:56.70
18 Carl Hirsch JR-3 Wisconsin 3:52.38 3:57.03 3:03.58 4:04.00 4:20.27 3:36.12
19 Kyle DuVall JR-3 Indiana 3:52.64 4:55.46 4:39.17 3:31.71 4:25.21 4:53.13
20 Bobby Hill JR-3 Penn State 3:53.50 4:47.21 3:53.50 3:37.16 3:18.48 3:25.48
21 Kevin Blank JR-3 Ohio State 3:53.84 4:17.23 3:46.83 3:56.18 3:39.81 4:49.97
22 Garrett Lee JR-3 Illinois 3:53.85 4:12.56 4:17.24 3:09.42 4:47.64 3:42.16
23 Tommy Osika SO-2 Michigan State 3:55.31 4:35.32 4:32.96 3:05.90 4:02.37 3:52.96
24 Nick Soter SR-4 Michigan State 3:55.46 4:42.56 4:11.95 2:54.24 3:43.69 3:57.82
25 Matt Plowman SO-2 Michigan 3:55.53 3:08.43 5:03.84 3:55.53 4:45.00 3:48.47
26 Jaxson Hoey FR-1 Penn State 3:57.35 3:57.35 3:26.50 2:55.64 4:35.33 4:11.60
27 Michael Melchert JR-3 Iowa 3:57.82 4:09.72 4:19.23 4:31.12 4:02.58 4:47.77
28 Wayde Hall JR-3 Minnesota 3:59.24 3:40.10 5:08.62 3:30.54 5:06.23 3:44.89
29 Conor Murphy SO-2 Rutgers 4:01.52 5:06.73 3:13.22 3:44.62 3:47.03 5:04.32
30 Joey Duerr FR-1 Minnesota 4:01.87 3:54.62 5:09.60 3:30.43 3:18.34 4:21.22
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Justine Kiprotich SO-2 Michigan State 3:44.08
4 Oliver Hoare FR-1 Wisconsin 3:44.13
7 Kyle Mau FR-1 Indiana 3:44.22
10 Joseph Murphy SO-2 Indiana 3:44.39
12 Ben Hill SO-2 Michigan 3:49.42
13 Andrew Middelton JR-3 Michigan State 3:49.95
21 Kevin Blank JR-3 Ohio State 3:53.84
26 Jaxson Hoey FR-1 Penn State 3:57.35
28 Wayde Hall JR-3 Minnesota 3:59.24
29 Conor Murphy SO-2 Rutgers 4:01.52
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ned Willig SR-4 Michigan 3:50.36 3:52.67 2:55.08 2:43.56 3:50.36
6 Shane Streich SO-2 Minnesota 3:50.46 3:22.81 3:13.59 3:29.72 4:20.42
9 Colin Abert SO-2 Penn State 3:50.48 2:50.56 3:11.30 4:43.49 4:57.32
14 Joe Hardy JR-3 Wisconsin 3:50.50 3:48.20 3:20.54 3:20.54 4:27.38
16 Luke Brahm SR-4 Illinois 3:51.91 3:24.08 4:52.21 3:19.45 3:12.49
18 Carl Hirsch JR-3 Wisconsin 3:52.38 4:15.62 4:04.00 3:19.85 3:12.88
22 Garrett Lee JR-3 Illinois 3:53.85 2:43.70 2:46.04 4:38.29 4:45.30
23 Tommy Osika SO-2 Michigan State 3:55.31 4:21.20 2:47.07 4:44.73 4:11.79
25 Matt Plowman SO-2 Michigan 3:55.53 4:02.60 4:28.51 2:51.94 3:17.85
30 Joey Duerr FR-1 Minnesota 4:01.87 4:28.48 4:59.92 3:06.24 3:42.52
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jonathan Davis FR-1 Illinois 3:48.02
5 Jesse Reiser SO-2 Illinois 3:48.13
8 Derek Wiebke JR-3 Minnesota 3:48.21
11 Adam Jones SR-4 Iowa 3:49.08
15 Anthony Berry FR-1 Michigan 3:51.10
17 Dom Munson SO-2 Rutgers 3:52.05
19 Kyle DuVall JR-3 Indiana 3:52.64
20 Bobby Hill JR-3 Penn State 3:53.50
24 Nick Soter SR-4 Michigan State 3:55.46
27 Michael Melchert JR-3 Iowa 3:57.82