May 11-13, 2017
|
Buena Vista - Storm Lake, IA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Eli Kaczinski JR-3 Wartburg 18:29.19 16:22.94 16:59.02 13:31.61 18:38.21 15:01.78 10:58.30 10
2 Bennet Moser SR-4 Wartburg 11:47.26 14:57.68 11:01.92 14:30.47 14:39.54 15:06.74 17:22.76 8
3 Timothy Sevcik JR-3 Loras 12:07.20 14:32.63 17:07.16 15:54.44 18:19.88 15:08.99 17:43.52 6
4 Jordan Wheeler JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 14:38.27 14:47.51 13:42.80 12:28.84 16:47.70 15:24.49 12:56.58 5
5 Isaac Steffensmeier SR-4 Central College 18:15.93 16:52.34 11:55.14 15:38.04 19:48.80 15:28.75 19:20.94 4
6 Mason Tope JR-3 Loras 11:38.34 14:16.63 15:49.74 12:52.83 11:01.09 15:31.11 11:19.71 3
7 Isaac Jensen SR-4 Luther 18:12.61 12:08.41 16:39.22 14:56.50 18:03.27 15:33.85 18:03.27 2
8 Patrick Larson SR-4 Luther 17:19.23 19:20.94 14:02.62 12:29.00 17:28.59 15:36.24 11:32.82 1
9 Alex Streitz SO-2 Luther 14:40.46 18:08.74 15:18.33 19:15.01 13:15.26 15:46.73 15:27.80 -
10 Erik Duethman JR-3 Luther 16:44.20 17:03.14 16:06.30 13:34.73 19:15.77 15:47.35 11:22.10 -
11 Kailas Kokare SR-4 Wartburg 17:51.79 12:48.27 16:45.39 14:42.09 16:16.94 15:48.48 15:10.54 -
12 Patrick Wolak FR-1 Loras 12:14.21 14:18.16 18:16.54 13:20.95 18:16.54 15:53.51 15:34.44 -
13 Caleb Appleton FR-1 Wartburg 20:42.08 18:46.54 20:13.20 16:51.00 14:07.31 16:02.85 16:51.00 -
14 Trey Thompson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 16:45.47 12:53.44 14:39.78 12:24.43 16:55.13 16:06.79 19:29.82 -
15 Nathan Haerr JR-3 Coe 18:29.12 18:19.39 17:21.02 14:45.35 11:21.04 16:12.91 19:17.77 -
16 Ian Mckenzie JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 13:12.50 12:13.80 15:58.83 14:11.20 15:49.04 16:18.39 12:43.15 -
17 Ben Hedges SR-4 Loras 11:38.59 15:34.74 19:50.56 15:15.06 18:22.01 16:23.93 14:55.38 -
18 Mark Fairley JR-3 Central College 17:28.88 19:17.73 15:20.25 18:48.05 21:26.37 16:29.51 17:38.78 -
19 Blake Willadsen SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 20:36.89 12:54.32 20:46.95 20:57.00 13:24.48 16:45.60 17:05.72 -
20 Trey Seibel SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 18:58.20 19:38.85 21:00.15 15:34.95 15:34.95 16:56.25 14:23.82 -
21 Hayden Falkinburg FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 18:20.07 17:28.67 19:42.32 16:16.70 21:45.69 17:08.10 17:49.23 -
22 Steven Smith SR-4 Buena Vista 17:15.25 12:53.82 21:26.22 19:20.73 12:32.91 17:25.70 15:09.76 -
23 Logan Egeland SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 18:01.25 14:10.30 18:01.25 20:28.21 19:14.73 17:29.75 17:29.75 -
24 Phil Truong SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 19:24.64 22:45.80 22:03.45 17:07.00 13:24.66 17:38.76 20:59.93 -
25 Tanner Rathje JR-3 Central College 17:30.52 22:17.03 16:26.85 22:38.25 12:54.63 17:41.13 16:37.47 -
26 Colin Thomson SO-2 Central College 20:34.31 16:40.22 14:53.81 17:33.42 16:18.94 17:44.06 13:28.69 -
  Jared Wells SO-2 Coe DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Sezar Carillo SO-2 Coe DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -