May 11-13, 2017
|
South Carolina - Columbia, SC

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Craig Engels SR-4 Ole Miss 3:52.90 2:45.36 10
2 Robbie Farnham-Rose SR-4 Alabama 3:53.36 3:18.36 8
3 Jack Bruce JR-3 Arkansas 3:54.05 3:21.29 6
4 Ryan Manahan JR-3 Ole Miss 3:54.14 4:24.58 5
5 Wesley Curles JR-3 Auburn 3:54.70 5:00.42 4
6 Cameron Griffith SO-2 Arkansas 3:54.95 3:22.06 3
7 Alex Riba JR-3 Texas A&M 3:55.05 2:51.59 2
8 Derek Gutierrez JR-3 Ole Miss 3:55.49 3:57.85 1
9 Alex George SO-2 Arkansas 3:55.99 4:59.71 -
10 Jack Guyton SO-2 Florida 3:56.52 2:45.57 -
11 Parker Scott FR-1 Ole Miss 3:57.82 3:57.82 -
12 Luca Russo SR-4 Missouri 3:59.79 4:21.38 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Craig Engels SR-4 Ole Miss 4:49.46 3:14.48 4:11.02 3:59.71 3:46.14 3:41.62
2 Alex George SO-2 Arkansas 3:04.27 3:54.32 3:47.49 2:41.52 3:47.49 4:53.47
3 Ryan Manahan JR-3 Ole Miss 3:11.65 3:34.74 3:18.58 4:11.69 3:50.90 4:37.08
4 Alex Riba JR-3 Texas A&M 3:23.73 4:02.21 4:13.53 3:48.63 3:46.36 3:39.57
5 Robbie Farnham-Rose SR-4 Alabama 4:49.26 4:17.37 4:35.59 2:59.93 3:47.76 4:05.98
6 Derek Gutierrez JR-3 Ole Miss 2:50.90 4:57.92 4:20.97 4:53.30 3:50.94 4:30.20
7 Cameron Griffith SO-2 Arkansas 2:47.88 4:39.04 4:07.28 4:36.77 3:46.86 3:17.37
8 Luca Russo SR-4 Missouri 4:01.48 3:54.65 4:31.10 3:34.15 3:47.81 3:20.48
9 Jack Bruce JR-3 Arkansas 3:04.88 3:58.03 3:41.85 3:34.92 3:51.09 3:37.23
10 Wesley Curles JR-3 Auburn 3:10.92 4:32.74 3:29.10 4:28.19 3:47.28 4:21.38
11 Jack Guyton SO-2 Florida 4:21.79 4:05.86 4:19.51 2:48.46 3:47.64 3:18.05
12 Parker Scott FR-1 Ole Miss 2:46.84 3:55.40 4:27.40 2:49.12 3:48.54 4:57.11
13 Cameron Villarreal JR-3 Texas A&M 4:18.76 3:58.15 3:44.41 4:43.95 3:48.99 4:30.21
14 Bryan Kamau JR-3 Georgia 2:42.93 3:31.13 4:10.14 3:24.24 3:49.48 3:28.83
15 Silas Kipngetich FR-1 Auburn 3:12.84 4:35.49 2:54.48 4:49.26 3:49.57 2:45.29
16 Taylor Clayton SO-2 Texas A&M 4:48.08 3:18.20 2:41.33 2:50.54 3:50.46 3:41.25
17 Payton Ballard SR-4 Alabama 2:48.97 3:09.80 4:07.67 3:28.32 3:51.46 4:30.81
18 Zach Long SO-2 Tennessee 3:56.26 4:12.47 3:28.46 4:17.10 3:51.62 3:09.93
19 Mac Reynolds SR-4 Florida 4:54.17 3:16.89 4:37.96 3:19.21 3:51.63 3:14.57
20 Marc Dubrick JR-3 Missouri 3:24.52 3:22.20 4:08.68 2:42.69 3:52.41 3:19.88
21 Benjamin Young FR-1 Kentucky 3:38.47 3:22.20 2:47.34 4:34.25 3:52.41 3:08.26
22 Ethan Moehn SO-2 Arkansas 4:13.68 3:57.39 4:20.66 3:31.79 3:52.73 2:49.90
23 Erik Armes FR-1 Auburn 3:41.80 3:02.11 3:16.12 3:27.79 3:53.47 3:48.80
24 Zach Cook SO-2 Missouri 4:55.75 4:29.93 3:24.21 3:59.42 3:54.72 3:00.74
25 Caden Foos SO-2 Miss State 4:48.77 2:46.69 4:01.82 4:55.81 3:54.77 3:50.08
26 Jon Bishop FR-1 Texas A&M 3:37.55 4:53.21 3:18.63 4:31.93 3:56.46 3:04.44
27 Drew Kelley SO-2 Tennessee 2:48.31 3:00.16 5:08.17 5:03.43 3:57.05 4:25.50
28 Quintin Reiser SO-2 Miss State 4:23.81 4:19.05 3:19.64 3:12.51 3:57.66 2:58.25
29 Aaron Phelps JR-3 Miss State 4:03.16 3:17.87 4:17.47 2:56.41 3:58.39 4:10.31
30 Kendall Muhammad SO-2 Kentucky 3:07.02 4:50.11 4:06.96 4:33.33 3:59.76 4:02.16
31 Adam Johnston FR-1 Tennessee 4:04.66 4:40.64 4:16.65 3:43.07 3:59.86 4:47.84
32 Mark Sheridan JR-3 Missouri 3:17.59 4:35.64 3:12.71 2:55.63 4:03.93 4:13.69
33 Freddie Jackson FR-1 Miss State 4:12.74 3:01.58 4:51.99 4:27.46 4:05.37 2:59.12
34 Ben Goodman JR-3 Missouri 3:33.48 4:39.74 4:05.38 4:47.10 4:05.38 4:42.19
  Jay Spieler JR-3 Auburn DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Craig Engels SR-4 Ole Miss 3:25.79 3:46.14 4:35.89 3:59.71 2:49.61 4:26.85 4:20.07
4 Alex Riba JR-3 Texas A&M 3:35.05 3:46.36 3:46.36 3:37.31 3:46.36 4:47.48 2:40.72
7 Cameron Griffith SO-2 Arkansas 3:26.45 3:46.86 3:19.64 3:35.52 4:48.12 3:17.37 3:15.10
10 Wesley Curles JR-3 Auburn 3:10.92 3:47.28 4:39.56 4:10.01 2:52.74 3:56.38 4:30.47
11 Jack Guyton SO-2 Florida 4:21.79 3:47.64 4:17.24 3:08.95 4:53.66 4:40.00 3:47.64
14 Bryan Kamau JR-3 Georgia 4:03.25 3:49.48 4:17.02 3:42.60 3:54.07 3:40.30 4:33.09
15 Silas Kipngetich FR-1 Auburn 3:42.69 3:49.57 4:17.12 3:56.46 4:21.71 2:40.70 2:52.18
16 Taylor Clayton SO-2 Texas A&M 2:41.33 3:50.46 3:25.11 4:25.03 4:11.21 4:45.77 4:20.42
20 Marc Dubrick JR-3 Missouri 4:29.60 3:52.41 3:45.44 3:40.79 4:48.19 3:43.12 4:48.19
24 Zach Cook SO-2 Missouri 4:08.81 3:54.72 4:29.93 3:12.47 4:25.24 3:28.90 4:22.89
28 Quintin Reiser SO-2 Miss State 4:21.43 3:57.66 4:49.95 4:42.82 3:19.64 3:31.52 4:30.94
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Ryan Manahan JR-3 Ole Miss 3:32.43 3:50.90
6 Derek Gutierrez JR-3 Ole Miss 2:55.52 3:50.94
9 Jack Bruce JR-3 Arkansas 2:48.70 3:51.09
18 Zach Long SO-2 Tennessee 3:19.20 3:51.62
19 Mac Reynolds SR-4 Florida 4:24.06 3:51.63
21 Benjamin Young FR-1 Kentucky 3:17.55 3:52.41
22 Ethan Moehn SO-2 Arkansas 3:01.53 3:52.73
26 Jon Bishop FR-1 Texas A&M 4:57.94 3:56.46
29 Aaron Phelps JR-3 Miss State 4:38.92 3:58.39
31 Adam Johnston FR-1 Tennessee 3:19.09 3:59.86
32 Mark Sheridan JR-3 Missouri 4:06.37 4:03.93
33 Freddie Jackson FR-1 Miss State 4:17.64 4:05.37
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Alex George SO-2 Arkansas 4:32.99 3:47.49 3:47.49 4:48.92 4:42.09
5 Robbie Farnham-Rose SR-4 Alabama 4:35.59 3:47.76 3:34.10 3:18.16 2:55.38
8 Luca Russo SR-4 Missouri 3:09.09 3:47.81 2:39.47 4:06.04 3:59.20
12 Parker Scott FR-1 Ole Miss 3:14.26 3:48.54 4:22.82 4:45.68 3:25.69
13 Cameron Villarreal JR-3 Texas A&M 4:32.50 3:48.99 3:30.67 4:16.47 4:48.53
17 Payton Ballard SR-4 Alabama 4:00.72 3:51.46 2:42.03 3:19.06 3:39.89
23 Erik Armes FR-1 Auburn 4:51.84 3:53.47 4:33.16 4:37.83 4:19.16
25 Caden Foos SO-2 Miss State 3:14.86 3:54.77 4:18.25 3:17.21 4:53.47
27 Drew Kelley SO-2 Tennessee 3:09.64 3:57.05 3:52.31 4:37.35 4:42.09
30 Kendall Muhammad SO-2 Kentucky 3:11.81 3:59.76 3:28.60 3:09.41 5:04.50
34 Ben Goodman JR-3 Missouri 4:20.11 4:05.38 4:32.38 4:47.10 3:33.48
  Jay Spieler JR-3 Auburn DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF