May 11-13, 2017
|
Oklahoma Baptist - Shawnee, OK

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jeremiah Davis FR-1 Greenville 27.53 27.53 21.34 26.89 10
2 Devontrae Young SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 24.79 22.23 21.37 18.81 8
3 Brett Baumgartner SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 18.39 15.40 21.38 25.23 6
4 Brandon Battle SO-2 Campbellsville 23.67 16.72 21.71 26.27 5
5 Michael Brown SR-4 McMurry 23.28 19.77 21.96 21.31 4
6 Mason Held SO-2 York (Neb.) 21.37 19.83 22.03 22.69 3
7 Tobias Durham SO-2 Warner 28.23 20.95 22.05 17.42 2
8 Dikerrio Ramsey JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.12 21.90 22.12 16.82 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jeremiah Davis FR-1 Greenville 25.73 26.59 21.44 5.0
2 Brett Baumgartner SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 20.04 26.93 21.54 4.1
3 Devontrae Young SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 28.28 16.53 21.75 4.4
4 Brandon Battle SO-2 Campbellsville 22.42 20.89 21.76 4.6
5 Dikerrio Ramsey JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 25.43 27.60 21.73 4.1
6 Tobias Durham SO-2 Warner 21.36 20.70 21.79 4.6
7 Michael Brown SR-4 McMurry 26.64 16.38 21.83 4.4
8 Mason Held SO-2 York (Neb.) 27.55 21.82 22.04 5.0
9 Carter Price FR-1 York (Neb.) 26.02 16.54 22.05 4.6
10 Matt Larsen JR-3 Colo. Christian 18.32 27.15 22.07 5.0
11 Anthony Cable FR-1 Greenville 18.57 26.30 22.10 4.4
12 Nykemis Pelham SR-4 Warner 25.48 25.92 22.15 4.6
13 Jordan Thomas JR-3 Campbellsville 27.90 18.75 22.32 4.1
14 Tamarick Watson JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 18.42 21.12 22.46 4.1
15 Mor'Quise Robertson FR-1 Central Christian 25.64 29.24 22.49 5.0
16 Jaron Jackson SO-2 Campbellsville 18.00 26.78 22.50 4.4
17 Jon Brown-Shannon FR-1 McMurry 24.64 24.41 22.60 4.6
18 Kelvin Fields FR-1 Campbellsville 16.07 25.58 22.63 4.1
19 Jackson Davis FR-1 Southwestern Christian 17.66 24.68 22.64 5.0
20 Cedric Davis Jr. FR-1 McMurry 26.97 21.08 22.66 4.4
21 Justin Belk JR-3 Columbia Int'l 24.54 25.00 22.72 4.6
22 Tanner Wright FR-1 McMurry 19.56 15.92 22.74 4.1
23 Cullen Bennett SR-4 Southwestern Christian 28.49 21.43 24.35 5.0
24 Christian Was FR-1 Southwestern Christian 18.18 30.13 24.90 5.0
25 Thiago Dos Santos FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 45.39 42.07 36.90 4.4
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 4.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Brandon Battle SO-2 Campbellsville 23.50 24.81 15.24 17.63 18.72 21.76
6 Tobias Durham SO-2 Warner 16.56 23.76 17.65 28.33 26.59 21.79
9 Carter Price FR-1 York (Neb.) 17.86 15.44 25.58 25.58 22.94 22.05
12 Nykemis Pelham SR-4 Warner 19.50 25.92 16.40 25.03 20.60 22.15
17 Jon Brown-Shannon FR-1 McMurry 24.19 20.34 24.19 22.83 23.96 22.60
21 Justin Belk JR-3 Columbia Int'l 27.72 26.13 24.09 25.68 20.00 22.72
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 4.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Devontrae Young SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 21.75 27.84 24.58
7 Michael Brown SR-4 McMurry 21.83 26.85 27.51
11 Anthony Cable FR-1 Greenville 22.10 26.97 21.44
16 Jaron Jackson SO-2 Campbellsville 22.50 21.15 26.55
20 Cedric Davis Jr. FR-1 McMurry 22.66 29.24 19.72
25 Thiago Dos Santos FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 36.90 47.97 35.80
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Brett Baumgartner SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 24.13 18.96 21.54
5 Dikerrio Ramsey JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 25.86 27.82 21.73
13 Jordan Thomas JR-3 Campbellsville 27.01 27.90 22.32
14 Tamarick Watson JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 18.65 27.18 22.46
18 Kelvin Fields FR-1 Campbellsville 22.41 17.43 22.63
22 Tanner Wright FR-1 McMurry 18.88 26.84 22.74
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 5.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremiah Davis FR-1 Greenville 15.23 21.44 23.59
8 Mason Held SO-2 York (Neb.) 20.06 22.04 28.44
10 Matt Larsen JR-3 Colo. Christian 23.84 22.07 15.45
15 Mor'Quise Robertson FR-1 Central Christian 26.09 22.49 21.59
19 Jackson Davis FR-1 Southwestern Christian 23.78 22.64 22.87
23 Cullen Bennett SR-4 Southwestern Christian 18.02 24.35 20.70
24 Christian Was FR-1 Southwestern Christian 28.64 24.90 20.92