May 5- 7, 2017
|
Alabama A&M - Normal, AL

Women's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Deonca Bookman JR-3 Prairie View 59.61 1:02.00 10
2 Zakia Johnson JR-3 Prairie View 1:01.73 1:14.70 8
3 Rykeisha Bankhead SR-4 Southern 1:03.01 1:11.21 6
4 DaShavonta Kinney JR-3 Texas Southern 1:03.68 1:12.60 5
5 Ki'ana Thomas FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:03.85 44.70 4
6 Tymesha Nabors FR-1 Alcorn State 1:04.19 1:08.05 3
7 Jahelle Cato FR-1 Jackson State 1:05.89 1:17.75 2
  Charisma Green SR-4 Grambling DNF DNF -

Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Deonca Bookman JR-3 Prairie View 1:01.93
2 Ki'ana Thomas FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:03.00
3 Rykeisha Bankhead SR-4 Southern 1:04.18
4 Zakia Johnson JR-3 Prairie View 1:04.34
5 Charisma Green SR-4 Grambling 1:05.17
6 Tymesha Nabors FR-1 Alcorn State 1:05.25
7 DaShavonta Kinney JR-3 Texas Southern 1:05.80
8 Jahelle Cato FR-1 Jackson State 1:06.07
9 Alana Williams SO-2 Prairie View 1:06.84
10 Deandra James FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:07.79
11 Tessa Toney FR-1 Southern 1:08.19
12 Taylor Sunkett JR-3 Alabama A&M 1:08.79
13 Khadijah Qualls SO-2 Jackson State 1:09.27
14 Rakayla Robertson SO-2 Texas Southern 1:10.53
15 Morgan Utsey -Williams SO-2 Texas Southern 1:11.43
16 Tyla Bryant FR-1 Prairie View 1:12.80
17 Candace Baity FR-1 Alcorn State 1:13.28
18 Davina Young FR-1 Alabama A&M 1:15.28
19 Breanna Wayne SO-2 Grambling 1:15.92
20 Tradayah Thompson FR-1 Southern 1:16.92
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Rykeisha Bankhead SR-4 Southern 1:04.18
5 Charisma Green SR-4 Grambling 1:05.17
7 DaShavonta Kinney JR-3 Texas Southern 1:05.80
12 Taylor Sunkett JR-3 Alabama A&M 1:08.79
13 Khadijah Qualls SO-2 Jackson State 1:09.27
16 Tyla Bryant FR-1 Prairie View 1:12.80
17 Candace Baity FR-1 Alcorn State 1:13.28
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ki'ana Thomas FR-1 Mississippi Valley 45.36 57.96 1:03.63 52.92 1:03.00 56.70
6 Tymesha Nabors FR-1 Alcorn State 49.59 1:00.03 48.94 50.25 1:05.25 57.42
9 Alana Williams SO-2 Prairie View 1:07.51 1:15.53 1:23.55 1:12.19 1:06.84 1:02.17
10 Deandra James FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 49.49 1:06.44 57.63 1:28.13 1:07.79 1:01.02
11 Tessa Toney FR-1 Southern 59.33 55.92 1:09.56 47.74 1:08.19 1:17.74
14 Rakayla Robertson SO-2 Texas Southern 1:28.87 1:06.30 54.31 1:30.28 1:10.53 1:19.00
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Deonca Bookman JR-3 Prairie View 1:16.80 46.45 1:01.93 1:01.31
4 Zakia Johnson JR-3 Prairie View 1:23.00 1:14.00 1:04.34 45.04
8 Jahelle Cato FR-1 Jackson State 1:12.68 1:03.43 1:06.07 50.22
15 Morgan Utsey -Williams SO-2 Texas Southern 1:30.72 1:20.72 1:11.43 1:07.86
18 Davina Young FR-1 Alabama A&M 1:07.76 1:31.85 1:15.28 1:00.23
19 Breanna Wayne SO-2 Grambling 1:35.66 1:30.35 1:15.92 1:21.24
20 Tradayah Thompson FR-1 Southern 1:24.62 1:00.77 1:16.92 1:07.69