May 5- 7, 2017
|
Alabama A&M - Normal, AL

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jonathon Sawyer FR-1 Grambling 38.72 58.77 52.24 42.91 41.98 46.64 10
2 Lezoghia Member-Meneh FR-1 Alabama State 42.54 34.50 47.26 53.88 48.21 47.26 8
3 William Polley JR-3 Prairie View 52.54 57.75 43.07 34.08 52.54 47.33 6
4 Alex Ward FR-1 Alabama A&M 35.72 57.93 54.55 53.10 59.38 48.27 5
5 Carl Jordan FR-1 Prairie View 44.53 50.82 46.47 53.24 42.60 48.40 4
6 Brandon Kirby JR-3 Prairie View 53.51 37.46 58.86 1:00.32 54.48 48.64 3
7 Tarique Fisher SO-2 Texas Southern 44.38 41.46 57.55 36.09 59.50 48.77 2
8 Kevin Spraggins SO-2 Alabama State 52.99 50.99 59.49 43.00 1:02.99 49.99 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Ward FR-1 Alabama A&M 52.16 53.61 47.33 35.74 59.40 40.08 48.29
2 Jonathon Sawyer FR-1 Grambling 43.49 43.49 42.53 1:00.40 1:00.89 33.83 48.32
3 William Polley JR-3 Prairie View 48.52 42.22 54.83 47.55 48.04 58.71 48.52
4 Lezoghia Member-Meneh FR-1 Alabama State 41.83 56.90 42.31 38.91 1:00.79 56.90 48.63
5 Kevin Spraggins SO-2 Alabama State 35.05 48.68 59.88 45.28 1:00.37 45.28 48.68
6 Brandon Kirby JR-3 Prairie View 58.06 35.13 36.11 47.82 39.04 53.67 48.79
7 Carl Jordan FR-1 Prairie View 38.08 59.55 1:01.50 56.14 37.59 57.60 48.81
8 Tarique Fisher SO-2 Texas Southern 38.87 56.58 46.74 42.81 46.25 49.20 49.20
9 Jay'Nerio Mackey FR-1 Texas Southern 57.20 36.49 37.48 42.41 46.85 1:03.12 49.31
10 Darius Major FR-1 Alcorn State 42.42 53.27 59.68 35.51 1:03.63 1:01.16 49.32
11 Rodney Griffin FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 39.55 1:03.27 1:02.78 44.49 41.53 55.37 49.43
12 LaMarques Woodard JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:02.81 55.88 49.45 52.42 34.62 47.48 49.45
13 Amari Calvillo-Tatum FR-1 Southern 50.10 42.16 56.55 47.62 54.07 41.67 49.60
14 Murray Washington FR-1 Jackson State 58.07 43.18 1:03.53 1:00.55 39.71 59.06 49.63
15 Devontae Richardson SR-4 Alcorn State 49.69 49.20 48.70 53.17 41.25 53.67 49.69
16 Lachavius Grimes JR-3 Grambling 35.34 40.82 57.74 55.25 47.78 35.34 49.77
17 Terrell Moses FR-1 Prairie View 59.87 1:01.37 43.91 52.89 51.89 42.91 49.89
18 Sydeny Holt-Washington SO-2 Prairie View 52.42 37.94 52.42 54.92 48.43 1:04.40 49.92
19 Justin Jackson FR-1 Mississippi Valley 54.42 1:00.91 39.44 56.91 1:01.41 43.93 49.92
20 DeMarco Taylor SO-2 Texas Southern 57.41 39.94 47.43 42.44 42.44 57.91 49.92
21 Floyd Green SO-2 Alabama State 37.47 1:00.46 45.97 45.97 40.47 1:04.95 49.96
22 Evan Chambers FR-1 Grambling 52.96 58.96 56.96 58.96 58.46 57.46 49.96
23 Yaw Sekyere FR-1 Prairie View 56.59 47.08 40.07 53.59 1:03.10 1:01.10 50.08
24 William Carroll JR-3 Jackson State 57.15 1:00.66 47.63 41.11 39.11 42.61 50.13
25 JaDarrius Perryman JR-3 Jackson State 43.62 51.64 47.13 1:04.17 44.62 59.16 50.13
26 Tryan Lyons FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 59.72 39.65 37.64 44.66 1:00.22 36.64 50.18
27 Camrin Lamb FR-1 Alabama State 1:03.95 37.26 44.82 47.84 49.85 47.33 50.35
28 Devonte Nesby SR-4 Alabama A&M 1:02.18 59.15 55.10 42.47 46.00 44.49 50.55
29 Derrick Garner FR-1 Southern 1:06.20 1:01.97 57.73 55.61 58.26 38.14 52.96
30 Travion Munn SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:08.38 48.00 1:18.25 57.86 1:09.70 54.58 1:05.75
  Joseph Michell FR-1 Mississippi Valley DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Juwan Parker SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kevin Spraggins SO-2 Alabama State 46.74 34.08 56.47 50.14 40.90 41.38 48.68
12 LaMarques Woodard JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 59.84 54.89 52.42 50.94 1:03.30 45.00 49.45
23 Yaw Sekyere FR-1 Prairie View 47.08 47.58 35.56 51.59 40.07 1:04.11 50.08
28 Devonte Nesby SR-4 Alabama A&M 57.63 55.61 35.39 44.49 1:03.70 35.39 50.55
  Joseph Michell FR-1 Mississippi Valley DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Ward FR-1 Alabama A&M 48.29
7 Carl Jordan FR-1 Prairie View 48.81
8 Tarique Fisher SO-2 Texas Southern 49.20
19 Justin Jackson FR-1 Mississippi Valley 49.92
25 JaDarrius Perryman JR-3 Jackson State 50.13
  Juwan Parker SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Rodney Griffin FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 35.59 58.83 50.42 49.43
16 Lachavius Grimes JR-3 Grambling 47.78 59.73 56.24 49.77
17 Terrell Moses FR-1 Prairie View 55.38 57.38 40.41 49.89
20 DeMarco Taylor SO-2 Texas Southern 48.93 54.92 35.45 49.92
27 Camrin Lamb FR-1 Alabama State 54.38 48.84 55.39 50.35
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 William Polley JR-3 Prairie View 48.52
9 Jay'Nerio Mackey FR-1 Texas Southern 49.31
13 Amari Calvillo-Tatum FR-1 Southern 49.60
15 Devontae Richardson SR-4 Alcorn State 49.69
22 Evan Chambers FR-1 Grambling 49.96
26 Tryan Lyons FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 50.18
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Lezoghia Member-Meneh FR-1 Alabama State 48.63
14 Murray Washington FR-1 Jackson State 49.63
18 Sydeny Holt-Washington SO-2 Prairie View 49.92
29 Derrick Garner FR-1 Southern 52.96
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jonathon Sawyer FR-1 Grambling 48.32
6 Brandon Kirby JR-3 Prairie View 48.79
10 Darius Major FR-1 Alcorn State 49.32
21 Floyd Green SO-2 Alabama State 49.96
24 William Carroll JR-3 Jackson State 50.13
30 Travion Munn SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:05.75