May 5- 6, 2017
|
Howard Wood Field - Sioux Falls, SD

Men 100m Dash U/C

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Gawain Williams JR-3 South Dakota 14.17 12.10 10.90 2.0
2 Braxton Adams JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.23 11.79 11.12 2.0
3 D'Artist Williams SR-4 Dakota State 8.27 11.40 11.17 0.7
4 Ben Ryan SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 12.88 10.98 11.20 0.7
5 Trey Heid SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 9.72 10.85 11.30 0.7
6 Coby Hilton   UNAT-South Dakota St. 7.91 11.98 11.30 2.0
7 Sam Clark FR-1 South Dakota 9.17 12.78 11.31 2.0
8 Cole Buer FR-1 Sioux Falls 8.61 9.97 11.33 0.7
9 Bo Arnold SR-4 South Dakota St. 10.12 10.01 11.37 2.0
10 Kole Heller JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.67 13.24 11.51 1.2
11 Jordan Zautke SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.29 8.67 11.55 0.7
12 Paul Meloche SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 11.59 8.58 11.59 0.7
13 Bailey Ludens FR-1 Dakota State 13.47 13.47 11.61 1.2
14 Riley Crawford FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9.90 8.27 11.64 1.2
15 Josh Reider JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 11.52 8.82 11.75 0.7
16 Jake Evans FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12.50 14.43 12.02 1.2
17 Kennan Kelly FR-1 Dakota State 11.22 9.65 12.06 1.2
18 Sam Tabla SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 9.74 12.94 12.32 1.2
19 Austin Row FR-1 Dakota State 15.37 13.14 12.39 1.2
20 Joe Bednar SR-4 South Dakota St. 15.18 12.78 13.31 2.0
  Jalen Williams JR-3 South Dakota St. DNF DNF DNF -
Men 100m Dash U/C Section 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Kole Heller JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.62 11.51 13.59 8.29
13 Bailey Ludens FR-1 Dakota State 13.24 11.61 13.70 11.27
14 Riley Crawford FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11.53 11.64 13.04 14.09
16 Jake Evans FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 11.18 12.02 15.03 15.03
17 Kennan Kelly FR-1 Dakota State 14.23 12.06 14.96 12.18
18 Sam Tabla SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14.17 12.32 13.31 10.48
19 Austin Row FR-1 Dakota State 13.51 12.39 10.91 11.03
Men 100m Dash U/C Section 2
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 D'Artist Williams SR-4 Dakota State 11.17 8.60 14.53
4 Ben Ryan SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 11.20 14.23 9.30
5 Trey Heid SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 11.30 10.51 10.06
8 Cole Buer FR-1 Sioux Falls 11.33 12.81 9.29
11 Jordan Zautke SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.55 9.01 10.28
12 Paul Meloche SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 11.59 14.14 9.04
15 Josh Reider JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 11.75 10.23 12.81
Men 100m Dash U/C Section 3
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gawain Williams JR-3 South Dakota 13.30 13.08 10.90 8.83
2 Braxton Adams JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.57 12.79 11.12 10.23
6 Coby Hilton   UNAT-South Dakota St. 10.06 14.69 11.30 9.61
7 Sam Clark FR-1 South Dakota 11.09 12.78 11.31 11.20
9 Bo Arnold SR-4 South Dakota St. 10.35 14.22 11.37 11.49
20 Joe Bednar SR-4 South Dakota St. 15.71 10.92 13.31 12.38
  Jalen Williams JR-3 South Dakota St. DNF DNF DNF DNF

Boys 100m Dash Sp Oly

W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Golas   Sioux Falls SO 16.24 14.90 12.48 13.42 13.42 10.20
2 Jon Underberg   South Dakota 11.14 12.10 15.68 13.75 10.32 11.55
3 Noah Pierce   Sioux Falls SO 16.17 16.31 18.64 14.56 14.86 10.20
4 Jamin Leonard   Sioux Falls SO 16.44 11.22 16.44 15.80 19.60 18.49
5 Nick Mills   Sioux Falls SO 15.56 11.23 18.45 16.04 12.84 15.40
6 Josh Benda   Sioux Falls SO 20.13 12.95 14.53 17.50 12.60 20.48
7 Jeff Petersen   Sioux Falls SO 26.29 20.02 24.07 20.22 15.57 16.38

Boys 100m Dash HS - All Finals

W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Denzel Brown   Eden Prairie MN HS 10.46 10.78 13.91 10.46
2 Brandon Lewis   Legacy ND HS 9.64 11.21 14.58 12.78
3 Manuel Bradford   Minot ND HS 9.45 11.25 9.12 10.24
4 Alex Brosseau   Legacy ND HS 13.61 11.34 10.66 8.40
5 Ethan McKinney   SF Washington 9.08 11.35 13.85 14.31
6 Cole Anderson   Century HS-BismarckND 11.60 11.37 9.21 11.37
7 Spencer Neugebauer   Mitchell HS 12.23 11.53 11.65 11.65
8 Riley Greenhoff   Chester Area HS 11.23 11.57 9.49 12.96

Boys 100m Dash HS - All Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Denzel Brown   Eden Prairie MN HS 10.53 9.80 12.32 1.7
2 Manuel Bradford   Minot ND HS 10.79 9.93 13.60 3.6
3 Spencer Neugebauer   Mitchell HS 10.80 12.75 7.56 3.0
4 Brandon Lewis   Legacy ND HS 10.86 11.52 12.82 3.0
5 Cole Anderson   Century HS-BismarckND 10.87 13.05 10.66 3.0
6 Alex Brosseau   Legacy ND HS 10.90 12.21 12.32 3.6
7 Ethan McKinney   SF Washington 10.92 12.45 8.08 3.6
8 Riley Greenhoff   Chester Area HS 11.04 9.50 8.28 3.6
9 Jake Aanderud   St Thomas More HS 11.05 11.39 10.50 1.7
10 Shandon Toenies   Hillsboro-Central Valley 11.06 13.50 9.85 3.0
11 Parker Nelson   SF Christian 11.09 8.65 9.76 3.0
12 Joe Fahnbulleh   Hopkins HS 11.11 9.45 9.11 1.7
13 Adam DeJong   Watertown HS 11.12 13.01 8.79 3.6
14 Jack Anderson   Harrisburg HS 11.15 12.94 9.48 1.7
15 Cody Bevier   RC Stevens 11.17 10.28 8.16 3.0
16 Tyler Boone   Legacy ND HS 11.18 12.08 13.42 3.0
17 Zeke Robinson   Elk Point Jefferson HS 11.22 9.09 9.77 3.6
18 Adrian Davis- Aguilar   Minot ND HS 11.25 8.89 8.89 1.7
19 Tevin Maxon   RC Central 11.26 10.48 11.71 3.6
20 Mitchell Kartes   St Michael-Albertville MN 11.27 13.64 9.81 3.6
21 Riley Van Wyhe   Central Lyon HS 11.32 14.61 9.97 1.7
22 Courtney Miller   Mitchell HS 11.33 13.60 9.63 3.0
23 Russell Leader Charge   Red Cloud HS 11.37 9.78 12.85 1.7
24 Brent Schulte   Watertown HS 11.38 12.75 9.68 1.7
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Semifinals Heat 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Denzel Brown   Eden Prairie MN HS 10.53 13.27 13.06 12.11 11.90
9 Jake Aanderud   St Thomas More HS 11.05 8.84 8.62 8.73 12.60
12 Joe Fahnbulleh   Hopkins HS 11.11 12.00 8.11 10.34 13.00
14 Jack Anderson   Harrisburg HS 11.15 13.38 9.37 9.48 12.05
18 Adrian Davis- Aguilar   Minot ND HS 11.25 11.25 11.48 8.10 9.00
21 Riley Van Wyhe   Central Lyon HS 11.32 14.61 11.78 13.47 11.32
23 Russell Leader Charge   Red Cloud HS 11.37 12.74 8.53 10.46 10.81
24 Brent Schulte   Watertown HS 11.38 8.31 10.36 13.66 9.68
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Semifinals Heat 2
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Manuel Bradford   Minot ND HS 10.36 12.63 10.79
6 Alex Brosseau   Legacy ND HS 13.85 9.05 10.90
7 Ethan McKinney   SF Washington 8.85 10.81 10.92
8 Riley Greenhoff   Chester Area HS 13.14 8.95 11.04
13 Adam DeJong   Watertown HS 12.68 12.01 11.12
17 Zeke Robinson   Elk Point Jefferson HS 9.09 8.08 11.22
19 Tevin Maxon   RC Central 12.73 12.16 11.26
20 Mitchell Kartes   St Michael-Albertville MN 11.72 14.09 11.27
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Semifinals Heat 3
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Spencer Neugebauer   Mitchell HS 9.40 10.80 10.37
4 Brandon Lewis   Legacy ND HS 8.80 10.86 10.43
5 Cole Anderson   Century HS-BismarckND 12.18 10.87 13.70
10 Shandon Toenies   Hillsboro-Central Valley 11.17 11.06 11.51
11 Parker Nelson   SF Christian 11.43 11.09 8.99
15 Cody Bevier   RC Stevens 7.82 11.17 12.07
16 Tyler Boone   Legacy ND HS 11.52 11.18 12.86
22 Courtney Miller   Mitchell HS 14.62 11.33 14.51

Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Denzel Brown   Eden Prairie MN HS 13.71 12.21 11.36 8.46 10.71 7.82 7.93 3.2
2 Manuel Bradford   Minot ND HS 8.29 10.58 13.41 12.43 10.90 12.65 14.17 2.2
3 Brandon Lewis   Legacy ND HS 10.94 10.29 12.37 7.88 10.94 13.68 11.16 3.0
4 Spencer Neugebauer   Mitchell HS 11.54 12.97 12.86 8.58 10.99 9.46 11.98 2.9
5 Alex Brosseau   Legacy ND HS 13.17 9.96 13.05 12.61 11.06 14.38 12.61 1.2
6 Joe Fahnbulleh   Hopkins HS 10.63 9.30 9.97 13.40 11.07 10.96 13.73 1.3
7 Jake Aanderud   St Thomas More HS 12.87 11.87 11.98 8.10 11.09 10.21 13.53 4.2
8 Riley Greenhoff   Chester Area HS 11.51 10.28 11.17 13.97 11.17 10.28 9.50 1.6
9 Cole Anderson   Century HS-BismarckND 9.20 8.75 10.54 13.57 11.21 9.20 13.57 0.9
10 Shandon Toenies   Hillsboro-Central Valley 10.56 9.65 11.69 12.26 11.35 8.74 8.40 -0.3
11 Ethan McKinney   SF Washington 14.31 8.77 14.42 10.65 11.09 12.42 11.76 1.3
12 Adrian Davis- Aguilar   Minot ND HS 10.04 9.15 11.60 9.15 11.15 12.16 11.71 2.2
13 Jack Anderson   Harrisburg HS 14.45 11.99 14.00 12.32 11.20 11.88 11.43 3.0
14 Adam DeJong   Watertown HS 7.84 11.65 12.77 13.56 11.20 9.08 14.34 1.6
15 Cody Bevier   RC Stevens 12.90 12.56 13.68 13.68 11.21 13.90 7.96 2.2
16 Tyler Boone   Legacy ND HS 13.37 11.01 12.81 12.58 11.23 11.80 13.03 4.2
17 Tevin Maxon   RC Central 10.94 8.68 11.50 9.02 11.27 14.66 11.16 4.2
18 Brent Schulte   Watertown HS 10.49 10.72 14.44 9.70 11.28 9.82 12.98 2.2
19 Russell Leader Charge   Red Cloud HS 9.70 14.44 9.03 12.64 11.28 14.10 12.41 1.6
20 Zeke Robinson   Elk Point Jefferson HS 14.68 12.54 14.23 13.33 11.29 11.18 12.87 3.2
21 Parker Nelson   SF Christian 11.78 8.38 9.63 14.38 11.32 10.76 13.47 2.9
22 Courtney Miller   Mitchell HS 10.91 10.23 9.32 13.18 11.36 12.27 14.32 3.2
23 Mitchell Kartes   St Michael-Albertville MN 13.42 13.42 13.88 13.65 11.37 10.92 14.67 -0.3
24 Riley Van Wyhe   Central Lyon HS 11.60 11.03 11.72 11.83 11.37 12.28 8.30 2.9
25 Jefferson Lee   Marshall HS 7.96 9.21 10.01 11.60 11.37 12.74 11.49 3.0
26 Chance Olson   Langford Area HS 13.90 11.05 13.33 14.13 11.39 9.69 11.74 2.9
27 Trevor Severson   Douglas HS 12.10 8.90 9.47 11.41 11.41 11.87 9.25 0.9
28 Caleb Monger   Century HS-BismarckND 9.93 12.44 14.49 8.11 11.41 14.27 10.73 3.2
29 Darian Ogunjemilusi   Wolsey-Wessington 11.88 11.88 12.00 11.88 11.42 11.65 9.03 2.9
30 cole Korkow   Huron HS 10.18 13.15 11.66 11.89 11.43 12.92 14.86 1.2
31 Cole Deberg   SF Lincoln 13.39 11.79 12.93 13.27 11.44 11.22 14.08 -0.3
32 Cade Larson   Chester Area HS 10.41 12.70 9.38 11.79 11.44 12.59 14.65 3.0
33 Trey Reindl   Brandon Valley HS 8.71 13.29 12.71 11.34 11.45 9.85 12.37 4.2
34 Dalton Kemmesat   Century HS-BismarckND 13.88 12.05 9.29 9.87 11.47 9.52 10.67 4.2
35 Eric Holzer   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 8.96 12.98 10.22 13.67 11.48 13.09 13.32 -0.3
36 Preston Barr   Aberdeen Central HS 14.25 13.79 11.26 13.56 11.49 8.39 9.43 1.6
37 Chase Kortan   Bon Homme HS 11.15 8.28 14.94 8.39 11.49 9.66 8.16 1.3
38 Jarek Kindle   Miller HS 12.20 14.85 13.13 10.71 11.51 11.51 11.05 4.2
39 Logan Josephson   Redwood Valley MN HS 10.49 9.22 11.29 12.91 11.52 14.40 10.37 1.2
40 Xander Knudtson   RC Central 13.38 10.61 14.07 9.46 11.53 8.42 14.30 -0.3
41 David Bizimana   SF Lincoln 13.16 9.47 10.04 12.24 11.54 13.74 12.01 0.9
42 Nate Varns   SF Roosevelt 11.80 11.22 14.34 13.99 11.56 8.79 12.03 2.2
43 Brady Hill   Sully Buttes HS 14.81 12.73 12.38 11.23 11.57 10.53 8.22 3.2
44 Logun Feistner   Sanborn Ctr/Woonsocket HS 13.89 11.23 10.53 11.81 11.57 8.22 12.62 1.2
45 Grant Skager   Hillsboro-Central Valley 14.94 13.55 10.08 10.19 11.58 12.74 8.80 1.2
46 Ray Lewis   Vermillion HS 12.52 9.28 14.49 11.36 11.59 13.22 13.45 3.2
47 Tupak Kpeayeh   SF Washington 9.17 11.95 11.72 14.27 11.60 14.62 11.26 1.3
48 Jesse Hastings   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 11.50 13.82 10.80 12.89 11.61 8.25 9.29 1.2
49 Devon Pope   Red River ND 14.40 11.85 10.45 12.89 11.61 11.38 10.57 1.6
50 Demaerio Hester   SF Roosevelt 10.58 12.09 12.09 10.11 11.62 14.99 12.55 0.9
51 Kalel Worischeck   Hill City HS 10.38 9.80 9.92 15.16 11.66 13.88 10.73 1.2
52 Ben Leervig   Hopkins HS 12.72 12.96 11.79 12.61 11.67 13.77 11.56 1.6
53 Austin Smith   Minot ND HS 12.16 15.08 9.12 13.33 11.69 10.99 8.77 1.6
54 Taven McKee   Gayville-Volin HS 11.94 9.71 8.66 14.98 11.70 13.58 10.77 1.3
55 Nick Evangelisto   Warner HS 13.47 10.43 14.64 12.77 11.71 9.72 13.59 3.0
56 Jamie Thomas   SF Washington 8.34 14.80 13.27 8.34 11.74 13.97 13.62 2.2
57 Wilson Furula   SF Lincoln 15.15 13.04 12.33 9.40 11.74 12.33 9.28 0.9
58 JD Carter   Stanley County HS 11.28 9.29 11.75 9.99 11.75 14.57 15.16 1.6
59 Stetson Eschenbaum   Lake Preston HS 13.40 12.11 14.93 13.99 11.75 10.46 9.05 3.2
60 Rock Hayford   Custer HS 10.82 13.88 14.00 11.53 11.76 8.47 13.53 4.2
61 Ben Grinsteiner   St Mary's HS ND 8.49 11.08 9.43 10.13 11.78 12.14 12.73 3.0
62 Jayshawn Milton   Lower Brule, SD 10.40 8.27 14.53 13.70 11.81 11.34 15.36 2.2
63 Devin Lohr   Colman-Egan HS 14.13 10.45 11.16 8.31 11.87 12.70 14.37 1.3
64 Preston Jones   Britton-Hecla HS 11.05 14.85 9.75 11.17 11.88 8.80 11.88 -0.3
65 Landon Bruinsma   Corsica/Stickney HS 14.15 12.49 11.42 12.25 11.89 10.59 14.15 0.9
66 Cooper McGreevy   Baltic HS 11.56 8.46 10.96 14.06 11.91 10.48 12.03 2.2
67 Joey Nemec   Brandon Valley HS 8.71 12.05 13.96 13.72 11.93 10.26 10.74 4.2
68 Jake Bohnenkamp   St Thomas More HS 11.93 15.16 9.43 14.20 11.93 12.77 12.05 3.2
69 Dalton Kinsley   Philip HS 12.71 13.31 13.79 14.15 11.99 11.63 11.39 2.9
70 Stanley Haskins   Britton-Hecla HS 9.60 13.92 9.48 12.96 12.00 9.48 12.36 0.9
71 Beau Bertram   Colome HS 15.50 13.46 11.41 12.37 12.01 14.66 9.73 1.2
72 Gabe Lorang   West Central HS 13.48 10.11 9.87 10.83 12.03 12.03 10.47 -0.3
73 Dylan Gabriel   Stanley County HS 14.56 15.04 8.55 12.27 12.03 12.76 8.43 1.3
74 Caleb Stukel   Gregory HS 14.38 8.82 12.08 14.50 12.08 11.72 13.90 2.9
75 Ryan Wager   James Valley Chr HS 9.07 12.70 11.13 15.36 12.09 10.76 11.85 3.0
76 Cooper McConaghy   Wall HS 12.96 11.63 8.72 9.33 12.11 14.78 11.75 3.0
77 Zach Bierman   Adrian HS 12.25 8.85 13.34 12.37 12.12 12.73 10.79 2.9
78 Mason Morris   Watertown HS 13.12 12.63 8.62 10.32 12.14 9.23 13.24 1.3
79 Alex Hill   Huron HS 11.33 12.31 12.44 8.62 12.31 12.31 10.84 -0.3
  Tulsa Janish   Parkston HS FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Denzel Brown   Eden Prairie MN HS 13.71 7.61 9.00 10.71 9.11
20 Zeke Robinson   Elk Point Jefferson HS 10.62 12.99 9.26 11.29 9.04
22 Courtney Miller   Mitchell HS 8.98 10.80 10.46 11.36 13.98
28 Caleb Monger   Century HS-BismarckND 9.36 14.15 13.01 11.41 13.58
43 Brady Hill   Sully Buttes HS 13.77 10.88 14.24 11.57 11.00
46 Ray Lewis   Vermillion HS 12.17 9.74 13.56 11.59 10.90
59 Stetson Eschenbaum   Lake Preston HS 10.11 11.75 11.05 11.75 12.93
68 Jake Bohnenkamp   St Thomas More HS 14.08 9.55 14.44 11.93 10.74
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jake Aanderud   St Thomas More HS 12.42 11.09 10.87 10.54 7.88 10.87
16 Tyler Boone   Legacy ND HS 7.98 11.23 12.69 12.02 8.09 13.70
17 Tevin Maxon   RC Central 8.79 11.27 12.85 10.82 9.47 11.84
33 Trey Reindl   Brandon Valley HS 12.26 11.45 14.09 10.54 10.42 11.68
34 Dalton Kemmesat   Century HS-BismarckND 10.10 11.47 12.51 11.36 12.51 14.92
38 Jarek Kindle   Miller HS 12.20 11.51 9.67 9.90 10.94 14.05
60 Rock Hayford   Custer HS 12.35 11.76 10.82 14.00 10.94 13.53
67 Joey Nemec   Brandon Valley HS 13.01 11.93 10.03 13.48 12.17 9.43
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Joe Fahnbulleh   Hopkins HS 12.07 11.07
11 Ethan McKinney   SF Washington 8.54 11.09
37 Chase Kortan   Bon Homme HS 12.87 11.49
47 Tupak Kpeayeh   SF Washington 11.60 11.60
54 Taven McKee   Gayville-Volin HS 13.81 11.70
63 Devin Lohr   Colman-Egan HS 12.82 11.87
73 Dylan Gabriel   Stanley County HS 13.12 12.03
78 Mason Morris   Watertown HS 9.23 12.14
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Manuel Bradford   Minot ND HS 12.54 13.85 10.90
12 Adrian Davis- Aguilar   Minot ND HS 10.26 9.26 11.15
15 Cody Bevier   RC Stevens 12.78 10.32 11.21
18 Brent Schulte   Watertown HS 11.17 9.70 11.28
42 Nate Varns   SF Roosevelt 12.72 14.11 11.56
56 Jamie Thomas   SF Washington 10.57 13.51 11.74
62 Jayshawn Milton   Lower Brule, SD 8.51 15.36 11.81
66 Cooper McGreevy   Baltic HS 15.01 9.65 11.91
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Cole Anderson   Century HS-BismarckND 11.21 14.35 13.68 9.87
27 Trevor Severson   Douglas HS 11.41 9.59 9.93 12.78
41 David Bizimana   SF Lincoln 11.54 13.85 14.89 12.47
50 Demaerio Hester   SF Roosevelt 11.62 14.41 13.60 8.25
57 Wilson Furula   SF Lincoln 11.74 10.10 11.04 12.45
65 Landon Bruinsma   Corsica/Stickney HS 11.89 11.66 9.63 9.63
70 Stanley Haskins   Britton-Hecla HS 12.00 10.80 13.08 13.92
  Tulsa Janish   Parkston HS FS FS FS FS
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Shandon Toenies   Hillsboro-Central Valley 9.31 8.74 10.90 12.26 8.40 11.35 9.65
23 Mitchell Kartes   St Michael-Albertville MN 14.22 9.67 13.42 11.83 12.17 11.37 14.78
31 Cole Deberg   SF Lincoln 13.16 14.30 9.73 13.16 13.62 11.44 10.19
35 Eric Holzer   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 9.76 9.76 14.93 10.80 12.17 11.48 10.80
40 Xander Knudtson   RC Central 14.65 8.42 13.15 8.77 13.26 11.53 14.42
64 Preston Jones   Britton-Hecla HS 9.63 8.80 15.33 15.33 14.26 11.88 14.97
72 Gabe Lorang   West Central HS 8.79 14.20 10.71 10.83 10.83 12.03 13.60
79 Alex Hill   Huron HS 13.42 14.90 14.04 11.45 13.05 12.31 9.24
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brandon Lewis   Legacy ND HS 14.23 13.90 11.27 10.94 9.74 8.43 13.13
13 Jack Anderson   Harrisburg HS 9.30 11.88 8.74 11.20 8.18 8.85 11.20
25 Jefferson Lee   Marshall HS 8.08 14.78 12.62 11.37 11.49 13.42 14.67
32 Cade Larson   Chester Area HS 14.42 10.99 8.13 11.44 9.96 14.65 11.67
55 Nick Evangelisto   Warner HS 8.90 11.71 8.32 11.71 13.47 9.49 12.77
61 Ben Grinsteiner   St Mary's HS ND 12.73 9.31 12.61 11.78 13.43 14.49 10.96
75 Ryan Wager   James Valley Chr HS 12.70 11.61 11.97 12.09 9.92 10.89 12.34
76 Cooper McConaghy   Wall HS 8.97 11.02 11.15 12.11 13.93 13.08 10.06
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Alex Brosseau   Legacy ND HS 11.06
30 cole Korkow   Huron HS 11.43
39 Logan Josephson   Redwood Valley MN HS 11.52
44 Logun Feistner   Sanborn Ctr/Woonsocket HS 11.57
45 Grant Skager   Hillsboro-Central Valley 11.58
48 Jesse Hastings   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 11.61
51 Kalel Worischeck   Hill City HS 11.66
71 Beau Bertram   Colome HS 12.01
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Spencer Neugebauer   Mitchell HS 10.99
21 Parker Nelson   SF Christian 11.32
24 Riley Van Wyhe   Central Lyon HS 11.37
26 Chance Olson   Langford Area HS 11.39
29 Darian Ogunjemilusi   Wolsey-Wessington 11.42
69 Dalton Kinsley   Philip HS 11.99
74 Caleb Stukel   Gregory HS 12.08
77 Zach Bierman   Adrian HS 12.12
Boys 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Riley Greenhoff   Chester Area HS 11.17 8.94 8.49
14 Adam DeJong   Watertown HS 11.20 12.32 8.07
19 Russell Leader Charge   Red Cloud HS 11.28 8.01 10.49
36 Preston Barr   Aberdeen Central HS 11.49 14.25 14.94
49 Devon Pope   Red River ND 11.61 14.17 13.82
52 Ben Leervig   Hopkins HS 11.67 11.32 14.01
53 Austin Smith   Minot ND HS 11.69 14.62 13.21
58 JD Carter   Stanley County HS 11.75 10.34 13.40

Men 200m Dash U/C

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Paul Paul   Unattached 21.47 17.18 1.5
2 Seth Boomsma   Brooks 21.56 25.23 1.5
3 Landon Larson FR-1 South Dakota St. 21.58 26.55 1.5
4 Jalen Williams JR-3 South Dakota St. 21.91 17.97 1.5
5 D'Artist Williams SR-4 Dakota State 22.20 17.10 0.3
6 Dru Kenny JR-3 South Dakota St. 22.28 20.28 1.5
7 Paul Meloche SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 22.49 19.80 0.3
8 Sam Clark FR-1 South Dakota 22.53 17.35 0.3
9 Coby Hilton   UNAT-South Dakota St. 22.55 21.20 0.3
10 Jordan Zautke SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.59 23.50 0.3
11 Trey Heid SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 22.77 22.32 2.0
12 Mark Fruechte   Unattached 22.84 20.79 0.3
13 Joe Bednar SR-4 South Dakota St. 22.93 22.25 0.3
14 Habib Jallow FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.18 23.18 2.0
15 Bailey Ludens FR-1 Dakota State 23.19 23.66 2.0
16 Brandon Marker JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.23 25.79 2.0
17 Riley Crawford FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 23.53 21.89 1.8
18 Jake Evans FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 23.68 20.61 1.8
19 Blake Savey FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 23.69 19.19 1.8
20 Chris Sharpe JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 23.75 19.24 2.0
21 Colton Johnson SO-2 Sioux Falls 24.00 30.48 1.8
22 Kennan Kelly FR-1 Dakota State 24.17 26.11 1.8
23 Allen Arauz JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.22 24.95 1.8
24 Austin Row FR-1 Dakota State 25.37 32.99 1.8
  Ryan Stiles SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) NT NT 2.0
  Mason Wichers FR-1 South Dakota NT NT 0.3
  Evan Hagen SO-2 Sioux Falls NT NT 2.0
Men 200m Dash U/C Section 1
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Riley Crawford FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 23.53 20.95
18 Jake Evans FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 23.68 16.82
19 Blake Savey FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 23.69 23.46
21 Colton Johnson SO-2 Sioux Falls 24.00 25.20
22 Kennan Kelly FR-1 Dakota State 24.17 29.25
23 Allen Arauz JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.22 21.08
24 Austin Row FR-1 Dakota State 25.37 29.18
Men 200m Dash U/C Section 2
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Trey Heid SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 19.36 21.86 24.60 24.82 22.77
14 Habib Jallow FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 25.04 18.55 20.63 27.82 23.18
15 Bailey Ludens FR-1 Dakota State 28.99 25.05 22.96 26.90 23.19
16 Brandon Marker JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 25.79 26.25 23.23 20.45 23.23
20 Chris Sharpe JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 19.00 25.65 27.32 22.33 23.75
  Ryan Stiles SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) NT NT NT NT NT
  Evan Hagen SO-2 Sioux Falls NT NT NT NT NT
Men 200m Dash U/C Section 3
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 D'Artist Williams SR-4 Dakota State 21.09 24.65 15.77 23.76 22.20
7 Paul Meloche SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 19.80 17.32 16.42 15.75 22.49
8 Sam Clark FR-1 South Dakota 24.56 19.38 24.79 24.11 22.53
9 Coby Hilton   UNAT-South Dakota St. 24.13 28.42 27.06 21.20 22.55
10 Jordan Zautke SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 20.79 20.79 18.75 22.82 22.59
12 Mark Fruechte   Unattached 18.73 20.56 25.13 25.13 22.84
13 Joe Bednar SR-4 South Dakota St. 16.06 28.44 22.93 29.81 22.93
  Mason Wichers FR-1 South Dakota NT NT NT NT NT
Men 200m Dash U/C Section 4
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Paul   Unattached 15.46 18.25 19.54 15.03 21.47 24.27
2 Seth Boomsma   Brooks 19.41 22.21 22.64 15.53 21.56 26.74
3 Landon Larson FR-1 South Dakota St. 21.15 25.68 15.11 15.11 21.58 24.17
4 Jalen Williams JR-3 South Dakota St. 28.27 16.87 17.75 23.23 21.91 15.78
6 Dru Kenny JR-3 South Dakota St. 18.27 24.73 22.28 22.06 22.28 22.06

Boys 200m Dash Sp Event HS - All

W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Denzel Brown   Eden Prairie MN HS 27.77 21.36 16.24 22.65 22.43 21.15
2 Alex Brosseau   Legacy ND HS 19.21 22.08 26.94 23.85 17.01 17.23
3 Cameron Kuil   Winner HS 17.30 22.17 24.83 24.61 22.84 28.38
4 Spencer Neugebauer   Mitchell HS 28.45 22.22 17.56 23.11 16.89 20.22
5 Jake Aanderud   St Thomas More HS 18.35 22.37 17.23 24.16 25.73 24.39
6 Collin Brison   SF Lincoln 23.97 22.40 18.37 20.16 27.78 27.33
7 Braiden Petersen   Brandon Valley HS 18.71 22.54 19.39 16.46 18.94 16.23
8 Garrett Determan   Watertown HS 18.05 23.14 23.61 29.16 20.37 24.07

Boys 400m Dash HS - All Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shandon Toenies   Hillsboro-Central Valley 49.89 36.42
2 Logan Goheen   Minot ND HS 50.01 46.01
3 Andrew Reuter   SF O'Gorman 50.03 59.04
4 Logan Hansen   Viborg/Hurley HS 50.05 41.55
5 Beau Brannan   Legacy ND HS 50.10 49.10
6 Sam Fjelstad   Sturgis HS 50.88 40.20
7 Corbin Miller   Hill City HS 50.91 51.42
8 Triston Mott   RC Central 51.52 51.52

Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Logan Hansen   Viborg/Hurley HS 53.48 1:01.98 1:02.98 49.48 49.98 51.48
2 Logan Goheen   Minot ND HS 46.12 55.25 59.81 39.03 50.68 37.51
3 Shandon Toenies   Hillsboro-Central Valley 45.78 1:00.53 44.76 36.62 50.86 41.20
4 Sam Fjelstad   Sturgis HS 40.76 46.36 40.25 1:00.62 50.94 55.53
5 Andrew Reuter   SF O'Gorman 57.63 36.21 52.02 36.72 51.00 1:03.24
6 Triston Mott   RC Central 57.26 1:02.46 1:06.11 1:07.15 52.05 54.66
7 Beau Brannan   Legacy ND HS 55.24 57.75 36.66 42.18 50.21 35.15
8 Corbin Miller   Hill City HS 1:03.11 42.24 40.72 59.04 50.89 53.95
9 Tiegen Priebe   Chamberlain HS 1:03.69 59.11 44.84 49.43 50.95 52.99
10 Cole Kriech   Colman-Egan HS 52.11 46.49 43.42 48.02 51.08 1:04.36
11 Thomas Tieszen   Legacy ND HS 36.36 59.91 47.62 44.04 51.20 1:04.52
12 Keisean Deehr-Thornton   Garretson HS 54.47 51.90 1:05.26 43.16 51.38 41.11
13 Tanner Heim   Dell Rapids HS 51.13 1:05.07 58.36 1:06.62 51.64 1:06.62
14 Garret Hoff   Marshall HS 58.50 42.97 49.19 41.94 51.77 36.24
15 Colton Cox   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 1:04.74 40.40 39.88 1:07.33 51.79 56.97
16 Mitch Honeyman   Century HS-BismarckND 52.54 39.02 1:00.35 42.14 52.02 49.42
17 Michael Maas   Andes Ctrl/Dak Chr HS 49.46 46.86 42.17 46.34 52.06 1:07.16
18 Jarett Keffeler   Sturgis HS 50.55 1:03.06 48.99 1:06.70 52.11 56.80
19 Carter Nesvold   Pipestone Area HS 37.52 41.69 54.20 1:01.49 52.11 44.30
20 Garang Longar   SF O'Gorman 40.14 38.57 57.86 51.08 52.12 58.90
21 Tavian Ashurst   Spearfish HS 54.76 52.15 54.24 48.50 52.15 52.68
22 Derek Boekelheide   Northwestern Area HS 1:01.09 54.30 43.34 39.16 52.21 1:00.05
23 Braxton Schmidt   Freeman HS 56.41 46.49 45.97 39.70 52.23 52.23
24 Sam Leervig   Hopkins HS 1:05.33 1:02.19 1:03.24 1:03.76 52.26 1:03.24
25 Dane Rihanek   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 1:02.91 57.67 39.32 1:04.48 52.42 48.23
26 Tommy Brink   Century HS-BismarckND 59.55 43.22 40.58 56.39 52.70 38.48
27 Barry Browning   Mitchell HS 53.85 52.79 36.96 1:03.88 52.79 48.57
28 Derek Ahlers   Dell Rapids HS 57.62 55.51 37.53 41.23 52.86 41.76
29 Mitchell Oostra   SF Christian 40.19 44.42 58.70 56.59 52.88 56.59
30 Riley Reetz   Webster HS 55.05 1:06.17 46.58 1:00.34 52.93 1:05.11
31 Ty Dunse   Webster HS 55.31 1:04.35 49.99 1:00.10 53.18 57.97
32 Logan Peterson   Vermillion HS 54.40 41.07 1:08.80 42.13 53.33 1:04.53
33 Reece Weber   Brookings HS 44.84 1:00.32 46.98 41.11 53.38 54.99
34 Caleb Krouse   McCook Central/Montrose H 59.36 1:04.70 1:09.52 47.06 53.47 1:04.70
35 Tyson Christians   SF Lincoln 42.96 58.54 1:03.37 1:07.67 53.70 42.43
36 Stetson Eschenbaum   Lake Preston HS 1:01.36 1:09.43 54.90 1:05.13 53.82 45.75
37 Kayleb Brozik   Winner HS 50.66 54.97 44.19 56.05 53.89 1:08.44
38 Frank Becker   Pierre Riggs HS 42.63 51.81 1:05.84 53.42 53.96 55.58
39 Tyler Lien   Huron HS 51.33 52.41 57.28 59.44 54.03 45.93
40 Daniel Burkhalter   Bison HS 57.39 49.81 1:08.22 1:01.18 54.14 47.11
41 Matthew Toso   Canton HS 47.70 54.20 54.20 1:01.79 54.20 58.54
42 Alex Anderson   Legacy ND HS 1:06.60 1:01.10 1:11.56 41.28 55.04 41.28
43 Weston Frank   Avon HS 1:06.82 1:03.51 44.18 1:09.58 55.22 48.60
44 Hunter Wilmes   Century HS-BismarckND 42.55 54.70 1:11.28 1:05.75 55.25 1:04.65
45 Steven Barnier   Hopkins HS 1:12.01 45.98 40.99 57.06 55.39 39.88
46 Jailun Whitaker   Minot ND HS 47.66 56.62 1:02.79 45.97 56.06 1:02.79
47 Marvin Ratansingh   Hopkins HS 1:05.32 1:01.95 1:00.82 59.69 56.31 51.81
48 Joe Woodring   Redfield/Doland HS 46.89 50.85 1:12.31 1:10.05 56.49 1:01.58
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Logan Goheen   Minot ND HS 54.23 50.68 56.77
10 Cole Kriech   Colman-Egan HS 55.17 51.08 53.64
12 Keisean Deehr-Thornton   Garretson HS 36.48 51.38 38.54
28 Derek Ahlers   Dell Rapids HS 58.68 52.86 45.99
31 Ty Dunse   Webster HS 43.08 53.18 57.97
32 Logan Peterson   Vermillion HS 1:01.33 53.33 42.67
38 Frank Becker   Pierre Riggs HS 52.35 53.96 1:02.06
48 Joe Woodring   Redfield/Doland HS 40.11 56.49 59.88
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Logan Hansen   Viborg/Hurley HS 56.48 58.48 1:04.48 1:02.48 49.98 40.99 43.49
7 Beau Brannan   Legacy ND HS 46.70 48.71 42.18 55.24 50.21 37.16 36.66
8 Corbin Miller   Hill City HS 56.49 48.86 51.91 40.21 50.89 58.53 46.82
17 Michael Maas   Andes Ctrl/Dak Chr HS 52.58 40.09 1:05.60 44.78 52.06 58.83 41.65
19 Carter Nesvold   Pipestone Area HS 48.47 42.73 1:02.54 44.82 52.11 38.57 53.68
24 Sam Leervig   Hopkins HS 1:05.85 38.68 1:02.19 55.40 52.26 45.47 45.99
26 Tommy Brink   Century HS-BismarckND 45.85 1:00.08 45.33 1:07.46 52.70 1:05.35 36.89
35 Tyson Christians   SF Lincoln 51.02 1:08.20 52.63 44.58 53.70 39.74 1:01.22
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Shandon Toenies   Hillsboro-Central Valley 53.92 50.86
13 Tanner Heim   Dell Rapids HS 36.15 51.64
21 Tavian Ashurst   Spearfish HS 55.28 52.15
22 Derek Boekelheide   Northwestern Area HS 1:01.09 52.21
25 Dane Rihanek   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 50.33 52.42
30 Riley Reetz   Webster HS 41.29 52.93
36 Stetson Eschenbaum   Lake Preston HS 38.75 53.82
45 Steven Barnier   Hopkins HS 59.27 55.39
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Andrew Reuter   SF O'Gorman 53.55 51.00 37.23 40.29
11 Thomas Tieszen   Legacy ND HS 50.18 51.20 41.48 42.50
16 Mitch Honeyman   Century HS-BismarckND 54.63 52.02 1:06.59 1:01.91
27 Barry Browning   Mitchell HS 1:04.41 52.79 1:03.88 49.10
29 Mitchell Oostra   SF Christian 1:01.34 52.88 1:02.93 37.55
33 Reece Weber   Brookings HS 37.90 53.38 1:02.99 1:04.59
34 Caleb Krouse   McCook Central/Montrose H 46.52 53.47 1:02.03 55.61
41 Matthew Toso   Canton HS 55.29 54.20 56.37 40.11
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Sam Fjelstad   Sturgis HS 58.08 42.79 44.32 50.94
9 Tiegen Priebe   Chamberlain HS 50.44 56.56 43.82 50.95
14 Garret Hoff   Marshall HS 1:00.06 45.56 41.42 51.77
15 Colton Cox   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 42.47 1:03.19 52.83 51.79
23 Braxton Schmidt   Freeman HS 50.14 58.50 47.01 52.23
39 Tyler Lien   Huron HS 41.61 42.15 52.95 54.03
40 Daniel Burkhalter   Bison HS 46.56 52.52 52.52 54.14
47 Marvin Ratansingh   Hopkins HS 39.42 41.67 50.12 56.31
Boys 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Triston Mott   RC Central 51.53 52.57 56.74 52.05 1:05.59 49.45
18 Jarett Keffeler   Sturgis HS 56.28 1:00.97 47.95 52.11 1:00.45 49.51
20 Garang Longar   SF O'Gorman 1:02.03 39.09 58.38 52.12 46.91 43.78
37 Kayleb Brozik   Winner HS 38.27 39.34 45.81 53.89 49.58 1:07.91
42 Alex Anderson   Legacy ND HS 52.84 1:04.95 46.79 55.04 1:11.01 1:02.20
43 Weston Frank   Avon HS 1:11.24 59.64 1:08.48 55.22 45.28 1:07.92
44 Hunter Wilmes   Century HS-BismarckND 43.65 40.34 55.81 55.25 55.81 1:07.96
46 Jailun Whitaker   Minot ND HS 46.53 1:02.23 1:00.55 56.06 41.49 1:05.03

Men 400m Dash U/C

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Landon Jochim JR-3 North Dakota State 34.55 46.69
2 Brennan Schmidt SO-2 South Dakota 55.08 47.07
3 Paul Paul   Unattached 42.10 47.84
4 Landon Larson FR-1 South Dakota St. 38.44 48.65
5 Brady Brockel JR-3 South Dakota St. 46.22 49.17
6 Dru Kenny JR-3 South Dakota St. 38.42 49.25
7 Adam Belhaj JR-3 South Dakota St. 50.76 49.28
8 Anthony Bachmeier FR-1 South Dakota St. 49.03 49.52
9 Trey Furgeson Junior Unattached 45.73 49.70
10 Marc Husman SR-4 South Dakota St. 42.91 49.89
11 Mark Fruechte   Unattached 38.65 50.19
12 D'Artist Williams SR-4 Dakota State 45.91 50.45
13 Mason Wichers FR-1 South Dakota 56.01 50.46
14 Chase Glazier SO-2 South Dakota St. 53.65 50.61
15 Chris Sharpe JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:04.29 50.62
16 Brandon Marker JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 53.97 50.91
17 Cody Buer FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:06.59 51.62
18 Tyler Slaba SO-2 Sioux Falls 38.78 51.70
19 Blake Savey FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:07.47 51.90
20 Ryan Stiles SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 52.20 53.26
21 Denver Paul Senior Unattached 42.11 53.30
22 Cody Kralicek SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 43.40 53.58
Men 400m Dash U/C Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Chris Sharpe JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 37.97 50.62
16 Brandon Marker JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 59.57 50.91
17 Cody Buer FR-1 Sioux Falls 54.72 51.62
18 Tyler Slaba SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:01.53 51.70
19 Blake Savey FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:03.32 51.90
20 Ryan Stiles SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 40.48 53.26
21 Denver Paul Senior Unattached 42.11 53.30
22 Cody Kralicek SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:07.51 53.58
Men 400m Dash U/C Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Brady Brockel JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.17
6 Dru Kenny JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.25
8 Anthony Bachmeier FR-1 South Dakota St. 49.52
11 Mark Fruechte   Unattached 50.19
12 D'Artist Williams SR-4 Dakota State 50.45
13 Mason Wichers FR-1 South Dakota 50.46
14 Chase Glazier SO-2 South Dakota St. 50.61
Men 400m Dash U/C Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Landon Jochim JR-3 North Dakota State 35.96 55.57 37.36 56.03 46.69 43.43 34.09
2 Brennan Schmidt SO-2 South Dakota 46.13 55.08 57.90 48.49 47.07 46.13 37.66
3 Paul Paul   Unattached 42.58 52.63 37.80 53.58 47.84 43.06 59.33
4 Landon Larson FR-1 South Dakota St. 59.84 57.41 47.19 37.46 48.65 52.55 1:02.28
7 Adam Belhaj JR-3 South Dakota St. 35.49 56.18 1:00.13 51.26 49.28 52.73 45.34
9 Trey Furgeson Junior Unattached 34.79 46.72 43.74 50.20 49.70 1:03.12 42.25
10 Marc Husman SR-4 South Dakota St. 53.89 47.90 1:04.36 37.92 49.89 53.39 1:04.86

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alejandro Sanchez SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:12.24 1:17.14 1:34.78 2:19.96 1:38.08 1:50.20 1:49.10
2 Jonah Warwick   UNAT-North Dakota State 1:36.54 2:14.27 1:22.11 2:13.16 1:30.99 1:50.96 1:29.88
3 Josh Barrows SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:21.20 2:00.08 1:47.85 1:42.29 2:10.08 1:51.18 2:07.86
4 Eldon Warner SO-2 South Dakota 1:25.93 1:34.86 1:48.25 1:35.97 1:40.44 1:51.59 1:25.93
5 Cal Lawton JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:42.05 1:56.63 1:20.74 1:43.17 2:23.54 1:52.14 2:10.09
6 Mark Moeller SR-4 Dakota State 1:24.36 2:00.35 1:43.48 1:33.35 1:27.73 1:52.47 1:24.36
7 Byrne Curl SO-2 North Dakota State 1:24.68 1:46.13 2:10.97 1:30.32 2:13.23 1:52.90 1:41.61
8 Jacob Simmons SO-2 South Dakota 1:54.16 2:08.86 2:09.99 2:25.81 1:27.04 1:53.03 2:20.16
9 Josh Goehring FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:22.06 1:32.80 1:53.42 1:44.25 1:39.67 1:54.56 1:51.13
10 Zach Tuschen JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:16.94 1:54.89 1:53.73 2:28.55 2:23.91 1:56.05 2:12.30
11 Jordan Hanna SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:05.35 1:56.06 2:05.35 1:58.39 2:12.31 1:56.06 2:01.87
12 Daniel Radkte FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:57.87 1:48.54 1:24.03 2:22.38 1:52.04 1:56.70 1:33.36
13 Ned Sudbeck SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:37.06 1:58.10 2:16.81 1:49.92 2:29.67 1:56.93 1:31.21
14 Kak Ayaj FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:08.78 2:06.44 1:24.29 2:29.85 2:31.02 1:57.07 2:28.68
15 Mach Dojiok SR-4 South Dakota 2:07.80 1:36.14 1:27.93 1:37.31 1:54.90 1:57.24 1:52.55
16 Nick Schmit SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:58.06 2:12.23 2:25.22 1:45.08 1:33.27 1:58.06 1:41.54
17 Cameron Harming FR-1 Dakota State 2:01.65 1:56.92 2:15.82 2:27.63 2:18.18 1:58.10 1:26.22
18 Nathan Pearson FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:08.61 1:29.31 2:33.62 2:15.76 1:44.79 1:59.08 2:14.56
19 Nick Fly SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:35.38 1:59.52 2:34.18 1:43.99 1:46.38 1:59.52 1:59.52
20 Israel Parsons JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:46.59 1:53.78 1:23.84 2:28.51 2:02.16 1:59.76 2:18.93
21 Nick Reiffenberger SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:06.07 1:37.25 2:20.47 2:12.07 2:14.47 2:00.06 2:00.06
22 Corey Hermann SO-2 Dakota State 1:30.24 2:06.33 2:32.80 1:25.42 1:25.42 2:00.31 1:45.88
23 Alex Derr FR-1 Dakota State 1:46.42 2:04.56 1:51.26 2:19.07 1:34.33 2:00.93 1:59.72
24 Austin Miller FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:03.08 2:29.89 1:33.84 2:34.77 1:46.02 2:01.86 1:35.05
25 Trey Furgeson Junior Unattached 1:58.76 1:53.86 1:37.95 2:07.33 2:39.16 2:02.43 1:55.09
26 Beau Ireland FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:38.04 1:46.72 1:54.17 2:01.61 2:41.32 2:04.09 2:20.23
27 Joey Black JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:29.62 2:23.34 2:27.11 2:24.59 2:38.42 2:05.73 2:39.68
28 Shane Herman SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:12.76 1:33.19 2:37.01 1:39.57 1:48.51 2:07.65 1:51.06
  Steven Brown SO-2 Sioux Falls NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Mason Phillips SO-2 Sioux Falls NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Claudio Tejada SR-4 Dakota State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Tyler Slaba SO-2 Sioux Falls NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Jase Kraft SO-2 Sioux Falls NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Connor Haaland   UNAT-South Dakota St. NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Zach Lundberg FR-1 Sioux Falls NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Nathan Pearson FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:59.08 1:56.70 1:48.37 2:01.47 2:33.62 1:49.56
20 Israel Parsons JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:59.76 1:23.84 1:48.99 2:29.70 1:27.43 2:33.30
21 Nick Reiffenberger SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:00.06 2:06.07 2:33.68 1:30.05 2:22.88 1:39.65
22 Corey Hermann SO-2 Dakota State 2:00.31 2:35.20 2:12.35 2:06.33 2:12.35 1:54.30
26 Beau Ireland FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:04.09 1:30.59 2:07.82 2:32.63 1:31.83 1:38.04
27 Joey Black JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:05.73 2:20.82 2:35.91 2:20.82 1:34.30 1:51.90
28 Shane Herman SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:07.65 2:19.14 2:44.67 2:35.74 2:05.10 2:33.18
  Tyler Slaba SO-2 Sioux Falls NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Steven Brown SO-2 Sioux Falls NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Claudio Tejada SR-4 Dakota State NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Connor Haaland   UNAT-South Dakota St. NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Zach Tuschen JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:04.18 1:56.05 2:12.30 1:56.05
11 Jordan Hanna SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:51.42 1:56.06 2:19.28 1:28.21
12 Daniel Radkte FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:23.55 1:56.70 1:49.70 1:22.86
13 Ned Sudbeck SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:31.21 1:56.93 1:46.41 1:55.76
14 Kak Ayaj FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:28.68 1:57.07 1:32.49 1:50.05
16 Nick Schmit SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:59.24 1:58.06 2:27.58 2:03.97
17 Cameron Harming FR-1 Dakota State 2:05.19 1:58.10 1:35.67 1:55.74
19 Nick Fly SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:10.28 1:59.52 2:13.87 2:23.43
23 Alex Derr FR-1 Dakota State 2:03.35 2:00.93 2:15.45 1:45.21
24 Austin Miller FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:01.86 2:01.86 1:46.02 2:32.33
25 Trey Furgeson Junior Unattached 1:40.40 2:02.43 1:45.29 1:26.93
  Zach Lundberg FR-1 Sioux Falls NT NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alejandro Sanchez SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:23.26 1:43.59 1:50.20 2:07.84 1:50.20 2:18.86
2 Jonah Warwick   UNAT-North Dakota State 2:14.27 1:23.22 1:50.96 1:22.11 2:24.25 1:26.55
3 Josh Barrows SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:45.63 1:43.40 1:51.18 1:42.29 2:07.86 1:50.07
4 Eldon Warner SO-2 South Dakota 1:57.17 1:58.29 1:51.59 1:49.36 1:28.16 1:29.28
5 Cal Lawton JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:46.54 2:06.72 1:52.14 2:10.09 1:52.14 1:42.05
6 Mark Moeller SR-4 Dakota State 2:12.72 2:17.22 1:52.47 1:22.11 1:50.22 2:20.59
7 Byrne Curl SO-2 North Dakota State 1:33.71 1:56.29 1:52.90 2:08.71 1:35.97 2:24.52
8 Jacob Simmons SO-2 South Dakota 2:12.25 2:12.25 1:53.03 2:24.68 1:40.60 1:37.21
9 Josh Goehring FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:16.33 2:04.87 1:54.56 1:44.25 1:20.20 2:07.17
15 Mach Dojiok SR-4 South Dakota 2:12.49 2:20.69 1:57.24 1:29.11 2:30.07 2:19.52
  Jase Kraft SO-2 Sioux Falls NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Mason Phillips SO-2 Sioux Falls NT NT NT NT NT NT

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Burdick SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:10.52 3:45.69 3:25.38
2 Jacob Simmons SO-2 South Dakota 4:06.50 3:50.37 3:25.03
3 Eldon Warner SO-2 South Dakota 4:21.09 3:51.05 2:44.05
4 Zach Lundberg FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:51.57 3:51.85 4:54.45
5 Mason Phillips SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:07.05 3:55.28 4:51.75
6 Lukas Nelson FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:30.16 3:56.98 3:47.50
7 Sebastian Sowada JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:50.92 3:58.06 4:31.39
8 Ayrton Ledesma Freshman Unat-Gillette College 3:58.67 3:58.67 3:44.35
9 Micah Mather FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:24.38 4:00.44 5:05.36
10 Jesus Urtusuastegui   UNAT-Augustana (S.D.) 4:07.51 4:02.65 5:13.02
11 Cameron Harming FR-1 Dakota State 3:48.50 4:03.08 3:43.64
12 Logan Burns SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:12.87 4:03.14 4:20.16
13 Aaron Runge FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3:44.17 4:03.66 4:28.03
14 Nathan Wendt SO-2 South Dakota 4:01.83 4:04.27 4:31.14
15 Hunter Paulsen SO-2 South Dakota 4:15.68 4:05.84 3:28.97
16 Jordan Hanna SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:58.82 4:06.20 3:48.97
17 Daniel Radkte FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:56.81 4:06.67 2:57.61
18 Alex Tietz SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:21.00 4:06.92 4:31.62
19 Jase Kraft SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:07.92 4:07.26 4:31.99
20 Alex Derr FR-1 Dakota State 3:49.02 4:08.93 4:28.85
21 Chris Kveseth SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 4:26.87 4:09.41 4:44.33
22 Bashir Aidrus FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 4:47.32 4:09.84 3:19.88
23 Ray Munsterman   UNAT-South Dakota St. 2:57.70 4:10.27 3:42.74
24 Pierce Libbey SO-2 South Dakota 2:58.97 4:12.07 3:46.87
25 Brice Cowman JR-3 South Dakota 3:16.70 4:12.18 4:55.05
26 Connor Haaland   UNAT-South Dakota St. 3:42.55 4:12.89 3:34.96
27 Nick Lawson JR-3 Sioux Falls 5:15.34 4:16.37 4:31.76
28 Israel Parsons JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:16.51 4:16.51 4:16.51
29 Lawson Sims Freshman Unattached 4:39.85 4:16.74 5:13.23
30 John Noyes SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:44.83 4:21.42 4:05.74
31 Kelly Fitzsimmons SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 3:19.68 4:22.73 4:56.89
32 Corey Hermann SO-2 Dakota State 5:44.60 4:25.07 3:26.76
33 Taylor Hauge SR-4 Dakota State 3:59.95 4:29.60 3:08.72
34 Alex Solheim SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 4:00.65 4:30.39 5:35.29
35 Shane Herman SO-2 Sioux Falls 5:05.28 4:32.57 3:27.16
36 Joey Black JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:11.90 4:39.88 3:57.90
37 Alejandro Sanchez SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:24.19 4:50.31 4:27.09
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Jordan Hanna SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:06.20
17 Daniel Radkte FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:06.67
21 Chris Kveseth SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 4:09.41
23 Ray Munsterman   UNAT-South Dakota St. 4:10.27
27 Nick Lawson JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:16.37
28 Israel Parsons JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:16.51
30 John Noyes SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:21.42
31 Kelly Fitzsimmons SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 4:22.73
32 Corey Hermann SO-2 Dakota State 4:25.07
33 Taylor Hauge SR-4 Dakota State 4:29.60
34 Alex Solheim SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 4:30.39
35 Shane Herman SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:32.57
36 Joey Black JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:39.88
37 Alejandro Sanchez SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:50.31
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Cameron Harming FR-1 Dakota State 3:43.64 4:03.08 3:33.91 4:27.39 5:01.42 2:57.45
12 Logan Burns SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 3:33.97 4:03.14 3:36.40 4:54.20 5:11.22 4:03.14
13 Aaron Runge FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:08.54 4:03.66 2:50.57 3:17.37 3:12.50 3:12.50
14 Nathan Wendt SO-2 South Dakota 4:16.49 4:04.27 4:33.59 3:12.98 3:10.53 4:31.14
15 Hunter Paulsen SO-2 South Dakota 4:25.51 4:05.84 3:21.59 4:15.68 4:42.72 4:50.10
18 Alex Tietz SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:18.53 4:06.92 4:51.37 3:15.07 3:42.23 3:44.70
20 Alex Derr FR-1 Dakota State 2:56.74 4:08.93 4:31.34 2:56.74 3:31.59 4:46.27
22 Bashir Aidrus FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 5:07.31 4:09.84 3:04.89 3:24.87 5:12.30 3:02.39
24 Pierce Libbey SO-2 South Dakota 2:56.45 4:12.07 4:07.03 3:44.35 4:42.32 3:16.62
25 Brice Cowman JR-3 South Dakota 3:54.53 4:12.18 5:07.66 3:59.58 3:26.79 4:47.49
26 Connor Haaland   UNAT-South Dakota St. 4:02.78 4:12.89 4:05.31 3:32.43 4:25.54 3:40.02
29 Lawson Sims Freshman Unattached 3:35.67 4:16.74 4:50.12 5:13.23 4:52.69 5:02.96
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Burdick SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:18.61 3:45.69 4:33.09 3:45.69
2 Jacob Simmons SO-2 South Dakota 3:22.73 3:50.37 2:48.17 4:45.66
3 Eldon Warner SO-2 South Dakota 3:51.05 3:51.05 2:50.98 4:21.09
4 Zach Lundberg FR-1 Sioux Falls 3:58.81 3:51.85 3:54.17 4:49.82
5 Mason Phillips SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:01.17 3:55.28 4:09.40 4:09.40
6 Lukas Nelson FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:37.27 3:56.98 4:23.05 4:53.86
7 Sebastian Sowada JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:56.17 3:58.06 4:45.68 2:49.03
8 Ayrton Ledesma Freshman Unat-Gillette College 4:41.63 3:58.67 4:41.63 4:51.18
9 Micah Mather FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:07.55 4:00.44 4:12.47 4:12.47
10 Jesus Urtusuastegui   UNAT-Augustana (S.D.) 2:59.57 4:02.65 4:12.36 3:52.95
19 Jase Kraft SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:40.07 4:07.26 5:11.55 4:39.41

Men's 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Seth Eliason   Hopkins HS 3:34.09 4:14.86
2 Leif Everson   Williston ND HS 3:52.85 4:15.87
3 Gabe Peters   SF Lincoln 4:26.70 4:16.44
4 Gable Sieperda   Central Lyon HS 4:09.46 4:17.17
5 Daniel Burkhalter   Bison HS 4:18.17 4:18.17
6 Ryan Wheeling   New Town ND HS 3:24.73 4:19.15
7 Derick Peters   West Central HS 4:24.52 4:19.33
8 Caleb DeWeerd   SF Christian 4:13.70 4:21.54
9 Jakob Hanna   Brandon Valley HS 4:56.04 4:21.98
10 Jalen Chase   New Town ND HS 4:41.15 4:25.23
11 Thane Hein   SF Roosevelt 3:08.91 4:26.06
12 Luke Julian   St Thomas More HS 3:44.91 4:27.74
13 Henry Klitzke   SF Lincoln 5:17.24 4:28.84
14 Jack Elliott   SF Lincoln 5:14.85 4:29.10
15 Evan Sayler   Century HS-BismarckND 5:21.03 4:29.77
16 Eli Hoeft   Hopkins HS 4:00.66 4:30.40
17 Seth Iverson   SF Roosevelt 5:32.76 4:30.53
18 Keaton Mack   Williston ND HS 3:40.19 4:31.84
19 Keiser Freetly   LacQuiParle Valley-Dawson 4:19.50 4:33.15
20 Jacob Hansen   West Fork IA CSD 4:00.57 4:33.37
21 Carter Knaus   St Michael-Albertville MN 5:36.62 4:33.67
22 Ty Trainor   St Thomas More HS 3:28.39 4:34.19
23 Kurt TeBeest   Montevideo HS 5:04.71 4:34.51
24 Joseph Wolfe   Century HS-BismarckND 4:12.97 4:34.96
25 Cole Sargent   Miller HS 5:08.54 4:35.48
26 Alexander Auch   Harrisburg HS 4:05.44 4:35.77
27 Gabe Hegstad   Minot ND HS 4:24.90 4:35.93
28 Keegen Kleinwolterink   Tea Area HS 5:31.20 4:36.00
29 Aaron Ryan   Aberdeen Central HS 5:43.27 4:36.83
30 Lance VanZee   SF Christian 3:47.13 4:36.98
31 Isaiah Germolus   Legacy ND HS 4:50.95 4:37.09
32 Kray Person   South Central/Burke HS 3:33.47 4:37.23
33 Joe Anderson   George-Little Rock 5:49.49 4:37.37
34 Topher Zahn   SF Washington 3:37.00 4:38.20
35 Calvin Moehlman   RC Central 5:14.96 4:38.72
36 Derek Boekelheide   Northwestern Area HS 5:18.13 4:39.06
37 Jonah Breuer   St Michael-Albertville MN 4:55.84 4:39.09
38 Matthew Kennedy   Pipestone Area HS 5:32.13 4:39.10
39 Joe Rush   Custer HS 4:20.01 4:39.58
40 Dylan Pierson   SF O'Gorman 4:56.48 4:39.69
41 Grant Gader   Legacy ND HS 5:35.91 4:39.92
42 Dalton Byrne   Red River ND 4:28.86 4:40.06
43 Matt Bakken   Bismarck, ND HS 3:58.21 4:40.24
44 Caleb Lusk   Pierre Riggs HS 5:11.70 4:40.81
45 Braden Peters   West Central HS 3:17.26 4:41.79
46 Oscar Kavanaugh   Brookings HS 6:00.73 4:41.82
47 Isaiah Lee   SF Roosevelt 4:05.61 4:42.31
48 Kedric Brantner   James Valley Chr HS 6:01.54 4:42.45
49 Nickolas Green   Windom Area HS 3:23.86 4:43.13
50 Jack Markle   Legacy ND HS 3:23.89 4:43.18
51 Austin Folk   Minot ND HS 4:40.62 4:43.45
52 Aaron Voigt   Gregory HS 4:27.16 4:44.21
53 Max Wilde   Brandon Valley HS 3:41.76 4:44.30
54 Jackson Harrison   Aberdeen Central HS 6:01.75 4:44.84
55 Camden Wulf   Lennox HS 6:07.99 4:45.26
56 Grant Bushaw   Century HS-BismarckND 4:25.44 4:45.42
57 Merci Bita   SF Washington 4:56.88 4:45.46
58 Caleb Oliver   Hill City HS 3:28.40 4:45.47
59 Matt Parker   Spearfish HS 3:26.08 4:46.22
60 Zach Matzner   Marshall HS 5:07.07 4:46.98
61 Tristian Old Horse   Hot Springs (SD) 5:30.16 4:47.09
62 Eli Cheever   Brandon Valley HS 5:42.03 4:47.42
63 Alec Atwood   Beresford HS 4:48.67 4:48.67
64 Greg Opdahl   Brookings HS 5:26.69 4:49.10
65 Jacob Jarding   Mitchell HS 5:35.37 4:49.11
66 Ben Hutchison   Red River ND 4:52.83 4:49.93
67 Jesse Allen   Todd County HS 4:44.88 4:50.69
68 Izak Moleterno   Winner HS 5:49.65 4:51.37
69 Brendan Langbehn   Lennox HS 5:23.44 4:51.38
70 Cale Meiners   Stanley County HS 5:52.48 4:53.73
71 Carter Menz   Redwood Valley MN HS 5:38.03 4:53.94
72 Caden Tegethoff   Platte-Geddes HS 6:18.35 4:55.58
73 Garrett Rolph   Harding Cty HS 4:56.71 4:56.71
74 Charlie Wang   Brookings HS 4:51.43 4:57.37
75 Iren Grassrope   Lower Brule, SD 5:18.49 5:00.46
76 Jeremiah Whalen   Red Cloud HS 4:54.94 5:04.06
77 Wil Johnson   Harrisburg HS 5:55.47 5:06.44
78 Nick Wipf   Harrisburg HS 5:54.89 5:08.60
79 Andrew Sorensen   Faulkton 5:59.77 5:12.84
80 Ethan Brenneman   Sturgis HS 6:48.78 5:14.44
Men's 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Carter Knaus   St Michael-Albertville MN 5:53.04 4:33.67
33 Joe Anderson   George-Little Rock 4:45.70 4:37.37
35 Calvin Moehlman   RC Central 5:17.74 4:38.72
37 Jonah Breuer   St Michael-Albertville MN 3:15.37 4:39.09
39 Joe Rush   Custer HS 3:57.65 4:39.58
41 Grant Gader   Legacy ND HS 4:42.72 4:39.92
42 Dalton Byrne   Red River ND 4:12.06 4:40.06
46 Oscar Kavanaugh   Brookings HS 5:35.37 4:41.82
48 Kedric Brantner   James Valley Chr HS 5:16.35 4:42.45
49 Nickolas Green   Windom Area HS 4:28.98 4:43.13
50 Jack Markle   Legacy ND HS 3:46.55 4:43.18
52 Aaron Voigt   Gregory HS 5:58.11 4:44.21
54 Jackson Harrison   Aberdeen Central HS 3:39.33 4:44.84
55 Camden Wulf   Lennox HS 3:42.51 4:45.26
58 Caleb Oliver   Hill City HS 5:14.02 4:45.47
59 Matt Parker   Spearfish HS 5:32.02 4:46.22
60 Zach Matzner   Marshall HS 5:35.77 4:46.98
61 Tristian Old Horse   Hot Springs (SD) 3:55.42 4:47.09
62 Eli Cheever   Brandon Valley HS 5:10.42 4:47.42
63 Alec Atwood   Beresford HS 3:42.28 4:48.67
65 Jacob Jarding   Mitchell HS 4:46.22 4:49.11
67 Jesse Allen   Todd County HS 6:06.27 4:50.69
68 Izak Moleterno   Winner HS 3:53.10 4:51.37
69 Brendan Langbehn   Lennox HS 6:12.97 4:51.38
71 Carter Menz   Redwood Valley MN HS 5:40.97 4:53.94
73 Garrett Rolph   Harding Cty HS 4:15.17 4:56.71
74 Charlie Wang   Brookings HS 4:48.45 4:57.37
75 Iren Grassrope   Lower Brule, SD 3:30.33 5:00.46
76 Jeremiah Whalen   Red Cloud HS 5:31.43 5:04.06
78 Nick Wipf   Harrisburg HS 5:27.12 5:08.60
Men's 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Jack Elliott   SF Lincoln 4:29.10
16 Eli Hoeft   Hopkins HS 4:30.40
19 Keiser Freetly   LacQuiParle Valley-Dawson 4:33.15
20 Jacob Hansen   West Fork IA CSD 4:33.37
22 Ty Trainor   St Thomas More HS 4:34.19
25 Cole Sargent   Miller HS 4:35.48
26 Alexander Auch   Harrisburg HS 4:35.77
28 Keegen Kleinwolterink   Tea Area HS 4:36.00
29 Aaron Ryan   Aberdeen Central HS 4:36.83
30 Lance VanZee   SF Christian 4:36.98
31 Isaiah Germolus   Legacy ND HS 4:37.09
32 Kray Person   South Central/Burke HS 4:37.23
34 Topher Zahn   SF Washington 4:38.20
36 Derek Boekelheide   Northwestern Area HS 4:39.06
38 Matthew Kennedy   Pipestone Area HS 4:39.10
40 Dylan Pierson   SF O'Gorman 4:39.69
44 Caleb Lusk   Pierre Riggs HS 4:40.81
45 Braden Peters   West Central HS 4:41.79
47 Isaiah Lee   SF Roosevelt 4:42.31
51 Austin Folk   Minot ND HS 4:43.45
53 Max Wilde   Brandon Valley HS 4:44.30
56 Grant Bushaw   Century HS-BismarckND 4:45.42
57 Merci Bita   SF Washington 4:45.46
64 Greg Opdahl   Brookings HS 4:49.10
66 Ben Hutchison   Red River ND 4:49.93
70 Cale Meiners   Stanley County HS 4:53.73
72 Caden Tegethoff   Platte-Geddes HS 4:55.58
77 Wil Johnson   Harrisburg HS 5:06.44
79 Andrew Sorensen   Faulkton 5:12.84
80 Ethan Brenneman   Sturgis HS 5:14.44
Men's 1600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Seth Eliason   Hopkins HS 3:51.93 4:40.35 5:16.03 4:14.86
2 Leif Everson   Williston ND HS 3:09.35 4:51.70 4:03.08 4:15.87
3 Gabe Peters   SF Lincoln 4:54.91 4:36.96 3:04.64 4:16.44
4 Gable Sieperda   Central Lyon HS 4:30.03 4:37.75 3:54.03 4:17.17
5 Daniel Burkhalter   Bison HS 5:09.81 3:23.96 3:21.38 4:18.17
6 Ryan Wheeling   New Town ND HS 5:00.62 4:45.07 3:22.14 4:19.15
7 Derick Peters   West Central HS 3:55.99 3:37.84 4:08.96 4:19.33
8 Caleb DeWeerd   SF Christian 5:37.39 4:47.70 4:24.16 4:21.54
9 Jakob Hanna   Brandon Valley HS 4:29.84 3:42.69 3:08.63 4:21.98
10 Jalen Chase   New Town ND HS 3:05.67 3:05.67 3:10.97 4:25.23
11 Thane Hein   SF Roosevelt 5:08.63 3:06.25 3:40.83 4:26.06
12 Luke Julian   St Thomas More HS 3:10.10 3:34.20 4:54.52 4:27.74
13 Henry Klitzke   SF Lincoln 5:11.86 3:35.08 3:24.32 4:28.84
15 Evan Sayler   Century HS-BismarckND 4:40.56 3:33.12 4:18.98 4:29.77
17 Seth Iverson   SF Roosevelt 5:16.52 4:03.48 5:21.93 4:30.53
18 Keaton Mack   Williston ND HS 4:59.03 4:29.13 5:39.80 4:31.84
23 Kurt TeBeest   Montevideo HS 3:56.08 5:40.40 4:12.55 4:34.51
24 Joseph Wolfe   Century HS-BismarckND 3:15.23 5:46.45 4:10.22 4:34.96
27 Gabe Hegstad   Minot ND HS 4:49.73 5:50.44 4:49.73 4:35.93
43 Matt Bakken   Bismarck, ND HS 6:01.51 4:03.81 3:21.78 4:40.24

Men's 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leif Everson   Williston ND HS 8:39.73 6:43.62 11:25.60 9:07.38 6:32.56 7:49.97 9:12.90
2 Gabe Peters   SF Lincoln 9:48.41 7:51.84 8:36.25 7:24.08 11:28.33 10:55.02 9:15.10
3 Evan Sayler   Century HS-BismarckND 11:54.50 11:54.50 8:55.88 11:43.34 9:29.37 11:15.43 9:18.20
4 Ryan Wheeling   New Town ND HS 10:50.18 9:42.92 11:12.60 6:37.96 7:50.82 6:32.35 9:20.50
5 Jalen Chase   New Town ND HS 10:36.76 7:08.26 7:47.71 7:08.26 10:19.85 10:42.39 9:23.50
6 Derick Peters   West Central HS 8:34.34 7:49.12 12:09.11 10:16.07 8:51.29 10:33.03 9:25.20
7 Daniel Burkhalter   Bison HS 12:05.76 9:55.35 6:36.90 7:05.25 10:40.71 7:44.94 9:27.00
8 Jakob Hanna   Brandon Valley HS 11:58.83 9:47.62 10:38.96 7:13.58 10:50.37 7:59.22 9:30.50
9 Joseph Wolfe   Century HS-BismarckND 9:28.26 11:17.32 11:11.58 8:59.56 8:53.82 9:56.96 9:34.00
10 Thane Hein   SF Roosevelt 10:25.88 12:26.46 8:48.27 10:31.62 11:06.08 11:06.08 9:34.20
11 Seth Iverson   SF Roosevelt 10:49.42 12:21.37 10:37.92 12:09.87 11:52.63 10:37.92 9:34.70
12 Henry Klitzke   SF Lincoln 12:22.40 11:47.87 11:42.11 10:04.28 8:14.93 6:54.36 9:35.50
13 Caleb DeWeerd   SF Christian 11:33.72 9:32.32 12:14.19 10:47.48 12:19.97 9:14.98 9:38.10
14 Kray Person   South Central/Burke HS 11:32.94 11:09.65 9:42.30 9:24.83 9:36.48 10:11.42 9:42.30
15 Luke Julian   St Thomas More HS 11:23.80 8:40.16 12:33.93 9:50.29 12:04.71 10:42.89 9:44.44
16 Matt Bakken   Bismarck, ND HS 7:42.55 8:52.81 12:41.15 12:17.73 8:11.82 10:44.05 9:45.50
17 Ryan Kohler   Century HS-BismarckND 8:29.56 12:12.13 6:55.85 11:25.27 8:23.71 7:19.28 9:45.70
18 Keaton Mack   Williston ND HS 9:11.22 11:37.82 7:13.94 12:01.28 8:00.85 7:19.80 9:46.40
19 Jack Elliott   SF Lincoln 12:37.88 7:26.50 6:51.25 9:41.63 11:45.00 9:00.50 9:47.50
20 Morgan Fairbairn   Bismarck, ND HS 8:53.34 6:54.82 11:09.64 9:11.12 10:40.01 9:17.05 9:52.60
21 Alexander Auch   Harrisburg HS 8:06.10 12:15.08 7:18.68 8:17.96 11:03.94 7:24.60 9:52.80
22 Tristan Christoffer   RC Stevens 8:07.62 10:48.17 12:47.10 7:02.21 8:31.40 9:24.92 9:54.65
23 Jacob Hansen   West Fork IA CSD 7:26.48 7:32.43 6:56.71 10:25.07 7:02.67 11:00.79 9:55.30
24 Isaiah Lee   SF Roosevelt 7:45.33 8:15.16 12:37.65 11:55.89 7:09.53 8:03.23 9:56.57
25 Aaron Ryan   Aberdeen Central HS 9:24.00 7:30.00 8:48.00 8:24.00 8:54.00 7:00.00 10:00.00
26 Braden Peters   West Central HS 10:00.32 9:06.30 9:18.30 11:30.37 7:30.24 11:06.36 10:00.32
27 Dalton Byrne   Red River ND 9:30.38 11:00.44 8:18.34 10:12.41 8:48.36 11:24.46 10:00.40
28 Keegen Kleinwolterink   Tea Area HS 7:06.89 10:01.25 10:43.34 8:55.12 7:30.94 10:25.30 10:01.25
29 John Irwin   Windom Area HS 9:50.38 11:20.74 9:56.40 7:31.82 7:07.72 8:56.16 10:02.42
30 Cole Sargent   Miller HS 7:08.21 12:45.94 11:03.41 9:51.04 12:45.94 7:08.21 10:03.10
31 Isaiah Germolus   Legacy ND HS 8:14.79 12:58.39 9:09.10 10:45.64 12:10.12 8:51.00 10:03.40
32 Shodo Mahamed   SF Washington 11:27.93 7:26.55 9:21.20 10:15.51 7:44.65 11:58.10 10:03.44
33 Noah Abraham   SF Christian 10:27.63 9:15.21 12:40.40 10:15.56 9:33.32 8:45.04 10:03.49
34 Carl Reis   Legacy ND HS 11:16.26 9:39.65 9:09.46 8:21.16 11:34.37 10:58.15 10:03.80
35 Alec Atwood   Beresford HS 8:16.78 8:16.78 9:17.36 7:22.25 9:47.65 8:34.95 10:05.82
36 Anders Enevoldsen   RC Stevens 12:08.84 9:49.14 8:18.04 8:42.33 10:19.51 9:00.55 10:07.36
37 Jackson Harrison   Aberdeen Central HS 11:51.07 12:15.38 7:05.43 12:45.77 13:04.00 8:18.36 10:07.75
38 Ben Hutchison   Red River ND 12:15.59 10:44.40 11:57.35 11:39.11 7:35.94 12:52.06 10:07.92
39 Calvin Moehlman   RC Central 7:30.75 7:06.38 11:28.30 11:03.93 7:24.65 9:38.66 10:09.11
40 Yonas Sadi   SF Washington 9:26.78 12:47.90 12:29.62 10:39.92 10:52.10 7:24.90 10:09.44
41 Dylan Pierson   SF O'Gorman 12:46.37 10:25.36 8:35.00 11:26.66 10:06.96 11:20.53 10:13.09
42 Matt Parker   Spearfish HS 9:54.95 11:33.09 9:05.89 8:41.35 11:51.49 10:37.89 10:13.35
43 Joe Rush   Custer HS 9:00.78 11:09.83 13:06.59 10:08.38 12:11.28 7:34.75 10:14.52
44 Aaron Voigt   Gregory HS 7:10.67 9:07.56 10:58.30 7:10.67 12:36.74 8:55.25 10:15.23
45 Camden Wulf   Lennox HS 9:08.72 10:35.03 11:30.52 8:56.39 12:50.67 12:38.34 10:16.53
46 Carter Menz   Redwood Valley MN HS 9:22.69 11:32.54 8:02.31 10:24.53 9:22.69 10:12.16 10:18.34
47 Ethan Brenneman   Sturgis HS 7:25.50 8:21.18 12:03.93 7:44.06 8:45.93 12:03.93 10:18.74
48 Mike Kvaal   LacQuiParle Valley-Dawson 13:18.54 8:58.55 12:35.21 10:49.98 11:14.74 8:39.98 10:19.02
49 Thaniel Schroeder   Freeman Academy 10:19.21 7:19.64 9:17.29 13:18.78 12:41.63 11:52.10 10:19.21
50 Max Wilde   Brandon Valley HS 7:38.28 7:25.89 11:02.64 9:48.33 9:48.33 11:39.80 10:19.29
51 Charles Koebele   St Mary's HS ND 11:18.93 10:35.33 10:29.10 10:04.19 12:33.68 10:16.65 10:22.87
52 Justin Sorensen   Vermillion HS 7:35.57 9:09.18 12:53.84 12:03.91 9:15.42 12:03.91 10:24.06
53 Garrett Rolph   Harding Cty HS 12:22.84 11:39.14 10:55.45 7:29.45 10:30.48 12:41.56 10:24.23
54 Kedric Brantner   James Valley Chr HS 8:13.56 8:38.55 13:19.68 10:55.99 11:08.49 9:28.53 10:24.75
55 Brendan Langbehn   Lennox HS 10:43.63 11:33.62 9:22.40 12:54.86 9:47.39 11:27.37 10:24.88
56 Anthony Wollum   Canby/Minneota 7:36.55 11:52.97 12:30.50 11:09.19 9:10.36 9:16.62 10:25.41
57 Brennen Baldwin   St Michael-Albertville MN 12:26.42 9:49.61 12:01.33 7:44.16 9:18.25 11:17.42 10:27.24
58 Jarek Glenn   St Thomas More HS 12:27.20 7:57.21 11:24.42 7:25.81 8:16.05 7:57.21 10:27.90
59 Charlie Wang   Brookings HS 12:39.99 10:15.53 9:00.16 11:56.03 7:32.23 11:12.06 10:28.09
60 Keston Van Dusen   Minot ND HS 13:30.60 8:16.42 9:06.69 13:36.89 8:35.27 11:43.78 10:28.37
61 Iren Grassrope   Lower Brule, SD 10:41.60 8:10.64 9:57.57 13:25.15 7:51.77 9:26.12 10:29.02
62 Rigel Roberdeau   Spearfish HS 10:32.99 12:58.58 12:20.60 12:39.59 10:39.32 13:23.90 10:32.99
63 Zach Johnson   Aberdeen Central HS 9:30.88 10:27.97 13:06.55 11:31.40 10:27.97 10:59.69 10:34.31
64 Izak Moleterno   Winner HS 9:19.60 10:10.47 10:42.26 12:24.01 10:23.19 13:14.88 10:35.90
65 Ayub Mohamud   SF Washington 8:52.75 12:37.40 7:42.14 12:37.40 13:28.75 9:12.00 10:41.86
66 Caden Tegethoff   Platte-Geddes HS 13:43.31 13:43.31 10:30.35 7:30.25 12:13.26 11:41.10 10:43.21
67 TJ Ripperda   SF O'Gorman 9:31.34 9:05.37 9:31.34 9:11.87 9:37.84 10:49.25 10:49.25
68 Josh Powell   Brandon Valley HS 8:37.98 12:40.58 9:43.55 9:30.44 13:52.70 10:55.67 10:55.67
69 Andrew Cottier   RC Stevens 13:51.62 14:54.52 14:47.53 12:34.75 13:44.64 15:08.50 11:38.84
Men's 3200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Luke Julian   St Thomas More HS 7:00.80 12:22.24 10:37.04 9:44.44 8:16.78
22 Tristan Christoffer   RC Stevens 8:07.62 12:29.26 9:01.14 9:54.65 9:01.14
24 Isaiah Lee   SF Roosevelt 12:31.68 7:33.40 11:37.99 9:56.57 12:43.61
25 Aaron Ryan   Aberdeen Central HS 11:12.00 7:42.00 10:42.00 10:00.00 9:54.00
26 Braden Peters   West Central HS 10:42.35 12:48.41 11:00.36 10:00.32 7:24.24
27 Dalton Byrne   Red River ND 9:54.40 8:48.36 11:42.47 10:00.40 9:30.38
28 Keegen Kleinwolterink   Tea Area HS 8:43.09 9:19.17 8:37.08 10:01.25 12:55.62
29 John Irwin   Windom Area HS 7:13.75 8:38.09 11:20.74 10:02.42 8:50.13
30 Cole Sargent   Miller HS 10:33.26 10:27.23 8:08.52 10:03.10 7:50.42
32 Shodo Mahamed   SF Washington 7:26.55 9:39.31 8:51.03 10:03.44 9:21.20
33 Noah Abraham   SF Christian 10:51.77 8:51.08 12:52.47 10:03.49 9:45.39
35 Alec Atwood   Beresford HS 9:47.65 12:31.22 13:07.57 10:05.82 10:54.29
36 Anders Enevoldsen   RC Stevens 8:05.89 11:20.25 10:25.58 10:07.36 7:29.45
37 Jackson Harrison   Aberdeen Central HS 13:04.00 8:24.44 11:20.68 10:07.75 12:57.92
38 Ben Hutchison   Red River ND 8:18.50 9:43.61 11:45.19 10:07.92 10:38.32
39 Calvin Moehlman   RC Central 8:07.29 8:31.66 10:57.84 10:09.11 12:35.30
40 Yonas Sadi   SF Washington 8:19.74 11:40.86 9:02.41 10:09.44 7:43.18
41 Dylan Pierson   SF O'Gorman 13:10.89 10:13.09 7:45.95 10:13.09 7:15.30
42 Matt Parker   Spearfish HS 7:09.35 8:53.62 9:12.02 10:13.35 9:05.89
43 Joe Rush   Custer HS 7:22.46 11:22.12 8:23.91 10:14.52 11:40.56
44 Aaron Voigt   Gregory HS 8:36.80 8:18.34 13:01.35 10:15.23 7:47.58
45 Camden Wulf   Lennox HS 8:07.06 7:11.57 9:08.72 10:16.53 9:02.55
46 Carter Menz   Redwood Valley MN HS 8:02.31 10:05.98 11:01.63 10:18.34 11:01.63
47 Ethan Brenneman   Sturgis HS 9:10.68 10:18.74 11:57.74 10:18.74 11:20.62
48 Mike Kvaal   LacQuiParle Valley-Dawson 8:09.03 9:48.07 10:25.21 10:19.02 12:29.02
49 Thaniel Schroeder   Freeman Academy 12:10.67 12:29.25 9:54.45 10:19.21 8:09.18
50 Max Wilde   Brandon Valley HS 7:32.09 9:04.98 12:23.15 10:19.29 13:25.08
51 Charles Koebele   St Mary's HS ND 12:02.53 12:33.68 11:31.39 10:22.87 11:06.47
52 Justin Sorensen   Vermillion HS 8:00.53 13:00.08 7:54.29 10:24.06 9:15.42
53 Garrett Rolph   Harding Cty HS 9:15.57 8:44.36 12:54.05 10:24.23 11:39.14
54 Kedric Brantner   James Valley Chr HS 9:41.02 7:23.58 12:48.45 10:24.75 7:42.32
55 Brendan Langbehn   Lennox HS 9:41.14 10:56.13 11:14.87 10:24.88 10:49.88
56 Anthony Wollum   Canby/Minneota 7:30.30 10:37.92 13:26.78 10:25.41 10:25.41
57 Brennen Baldwin   St Michael-Albertville MN 12:07.60 9:11.98 12:26.42 10:27.24 9:49.61
58 Jarek Glenn   St Thomas More HS 13:17.44 9:06.28 9:00.00 10:27.90 8:03.49
59 Charlie Wang   Brookings HS 11:49.75 9:12.72 8:35.04 10:28.09 10:15.53
60 Keston Van Dusen   Minot ND HS 12:46.62 8:22.70 10:09.52 10:28.37 7:51.28
61 Iren Grassrope   Lower Brule, SD 7:20.32 9:44.99 8:54.67 10:29.02 13:18.86
62 Rigel Roberdeau   Spearfish HS 8:39.06 13:42.89 11:48.95 10:32.99 11:42.62
63 Zach Johnson   Aberdeen Central HS 8:14.77 9:05.51 8:59.17 10:34.31 13:19.23
64 Izak Moleterno   Winner HS 13:02.16 7:44.21 7:56.93 10:35.90 12:30.37
65 Ayub Mohamud   SF Washington 9:18.42 13:54.42 9:31.26 10:41.86 11:20.38
66 Caden Tegethoff   Platte-Geddes HS 13:43.31 13:17.58 11:34.67 10:43.21 11:02.51
67 TJ Ripperda   SF O'Gorman 11:28.21 8:45.90 10:42.76 10:49.25 12:59.10
68 Josh Powell   Brandon Valley HS 11:02.23 8:31.43 8:24.87 10:55.67 11:28.46
69 Andrew Cottier   RC Stevens 13:37.65 8:44.13 13:02.70 11:38.84 13:23.67
Men's 3200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Leif Everson   Williston ND HS 7:27.85 9:12.90 10:52.43
2 Gabe Peters   SF Lincoln 10:55.02 9:15.10 9:59.51
3 Evan Sayler   Century HS-BismarckND 9:12.62 9:18.20 10:08.44
4 Ryan Wheeling   New Town ND HS 9:54.13 9:20.50 9:14.90
5 Jalen Chase   New Town ND HS 7:08.26 9:23.50 11:33.11
6 Derick Peters   West Central HS 9:13.90 9:25.20 7:43.47
7 Daniel Burkhalter   Bison HS 7:56.28 9:27.00 12:17.10
8 Jakob Hanna   Brandon Valley HS 6:45.06 9:30.50 11:24.60
9 Joseph Wolfe   Century HS-BismarckND 8:59.56 9:34.00 8:59.56
10 Thane Hein   SF Roosevelt 12:09.24 9:34.20 7:27.88
11 Seth Iverson   SF Roosevelt 7:34.02 9:34.70 11:58.38
12 Henry Klitzke   SF Lincoln 8:43.71 9:35.50 8:55.22
13 Caleb DeWeerd   SF Christian 7:19.36 9:38.10 7:19.36
14 Kray Person   South Central/Burke HS 9:30.66 9:42.30 9:48.13
16 Matt Bakken   Bismarck, ND HS 9:16.23 9:45.50 10:49.91
17 Ryan Kohler   Century HS-BismarckND 10:09.13 9:45.70 7:54.42
18 Keaton Mack   Williston ND HS 12:42.32 9:46.40 12:36.46
19 Jack Elliott   SF Lincoln 11:45.00 9:47.50 8:54.63
20 Morgan Fairbairn   Bismarck, ND HS 8:05.94 9:52.60 8:00.01
21 Alexander Auch   Harrisburg HS 8:12.03 9:52.80 8:06.10
23 Jacob Hansen   West Fork IA CSD 7:20.53 9:55.30 8:02.20
31 Isaiah Germolus   Legacy ND HS 10:45.64 10:03.40 11:33.91
34 Carl Reis   Legacy ND HS 9:27.58 10:03.80 8:51.35

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Glen Ellingson SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 16:43.60 14:56.07
2 Brice Cowman JR-3 South Dakota 12:26.17 14:58.99
3 Hunter Paulsen SO-2 South Dakota 11:02.75 15:20.48
4 Isaiah Barlow FR-1 South Dakota St. 12:30.95 15:27.09
5 Nathaniel Souther SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:03.47 15:41.11
6 Jesus Urtusuastegui   UNAT-Augustana (S.D.) 17:25.89 15:42.24
7 Braden Curnow FR-1 Dakota State 14:54.53 15:51.62
8 Jack Doughty FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16:16.67 15:57.52
9 Ray Munsterman   UNAT-South Dakota St. 18:00.60 16:04.82
10 Blake Johnston Freshman Unattached 19:02.23 16:07.99
11 Max Cruse FR-1 Dakota State 19:33.33 16:09.69
12 Jacob Wilts Freshman Unattached 14:33.14 16:21.05
13 Josh Liester SO-2 Sioux Falls 18:52.85 16:25.08
14 Corbin Lehn SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13:38.60 16:26.26
15 Wyatt Johansen JR-3 Sioux Falls 20:02.34 16:33.67
16 Nicholas Penning   605 Race Team 15:49.68 16:39.66
17 Evan Fick Freshman Unattached 13:20.72 16:40.89
18 John Noyes SO-2 Sioux Falls 13:02.61 16:43.34
19 Michael Carson SR-4 Dakota State 20:37.76 17:56.31
20 Jonathan Lein FR-1 Dakota State 16:43.59 18:10.85
  Lawson Sims Freshman Unattached NT NT
  Nick Lawson JR-3 Sioux Falls DQ DQ
  Steven Brown SO-2 Sioux Falls DQ DQ
  Mason Phillips SO-2 Sioux Falls DQ DQ
  Zach Lundberg FR-1 Sioux Falls DQ DQ

Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Finals

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dominic Martinez   Williston ND HS 15.71 14.68 12.92 11.01
2 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND 18.43 15.10 16.61 14.80
3 Tony Pierce   RC Central 19.96 15.35 11.98 11.06
4 Cimeon Daniel   Hopkins HS 11.71 15.40 19.41 18.18
5 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 17.89 15.42 16.97 17.74
6 Jeremiah Morrissette   Century HS-BismarckND 13.45 15.45 11.59 11.90
7 Roarick Schollmeyer   Century HS-BismarckND 19.99 15.49 17.51 12.86
8 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 17.50 15.76 11.35 17.66

Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Dominic Martinez   Williston ND HS 14.87 19.04 15.62 13.09 0.4
2 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND 14.94 13.75 17.63 13.15 3.0
3 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 14.98 11.24 12.59 14.53 1.8
4 Tony Pierce   RC Central 15.03 12.78 10.98 14.73 3.0
5 Roarick Schollmeyer   Century HS-BismarckND 15.12 12.25 16.18 17.69 1.8
6 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 15.18 14.27 16.70 11.39 0.4
7 Jeremiah Morrissette   Century HS-BismarckND 15.23 15.39 18.43 11.43 1.8
8 Cimeon Daniel   Hopkins HS 15.24 13.11 13.26 14.79 0.4
9 Pierre Lear   Watertown HS 15.26 19.08 18.47 11.14 3.0
10 Peter Wysocki   Red River ND 15.26 17.86 17.86 19.08 1.8
11 Justus Adams   SF Christian 15.28 18.80 17.42 17.58 0.4
12 Wilson Kolbeck   Brandon Valley HS 15.34 15.65 11.82 15.65 1.8
13 Cooper Baloun   Redfield/Doland HS 15.39 17.86 14.78 14.32 3.0
14 Jason Fetch   Legacy ND HS 15.43 14.35 18.67 11.73 1.8
15 Caden Lamer   Tri Valley HS 15.55 12.29 14.62 15.24 3.0
16 Kevin Jenkins   Douglas HS 15.67 19.12 13.64 14.58 3.0
17 Lawrence Lokonobei   SF Roosevelt 15.69 14.91 16.64 11.93 0.4
18 Preston Johnson   Minot ND HS 15.80 19.91 17.38 16.12 0.4
19 Gavin West   Sturgis HS 15.81 19.45 11.23 11.55 0.4
20 Brock Muhlevill   Douglas HS 15.85 16.96 15.54 19.34 3.0
21 Joel DeHaai   SF Christian 16.00 13.92 15.36 19.68 1.8
22 Justin Kooiman   Pipestone Area HS 16.19 13.93 11.34 12.63 1.8
23 Jordan Ladson   RC Central 16.31 12.24 20.72 15.50 0.4
24 Reese Warne   Baltic HS 23.49 19.97 27.49 19.74 3.0
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals Heat 1
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND 15.69 17.33 16.89 12.40 12.40 11.51 14.94
4 Tony Pierce   RC Central 16.24 19.24 16.09 13.53 17.74 12.93 15.03
9 Pierre Lear   Watertown HS 16.48 13.43 11.45 11.14 18.93 18.32 15.26
13 Cooper Baloun   Redfield/Doland HS 19.86 13.86 17.55 11.55 19.40 18.16 15.39
15 Caden Lamer   Tri Valley HS 19.60 18.35 13.22 11.51 17.26 16.02 15.55
16 Kevin Jenkins   Douglas HS 12.38 13.48 12.54 19.12 17.71 14.89 15.67
20 Brock Muhlevill   Douglas HS 14.11 16.96 12.68 19.18 16.33 17.91 15.85
24 Reese Warne   Baltic HS 20.21 28.66 28.66 23.73 21.61 26.08 23.49
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dominic Martinez   Williston ND HS 14.87 18.74 17.55
6 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 15.18 13.21 10.93
8 Cimeon Daniel   Hopkins HS 15.24 18.44 17.68
11 Justus Adams   SF Christian 15.28 17.42 16.05
17 Lawrence Lokonobei   SF Roosevelt 15.69 19.62 19.77
18 Preston Johnson   Minot ND HS 15.80 15.01 19.91
19 Gavin West   Sturgis HS 15.81 17.55 14.87
23 Jordan Ladson   RC Central 16.31 16.15 17.29
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals Heat 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 17.53 18.43 11.39 14.98
5 Roarick Schollmeyer   Century HS-BismarckND 11.65 14.22 15.73 15.12
7 Jeremiah Morrissette   Century HS-BismarckND 16.00 17.98 11.73 15.23
10 Peter Wysocki   Red River ND 18.01 14.81 16.33 15.26
12 Wilson Kolbeck   Brandon Valley HS 16.42 16.72 11.66 15.34
14 Jason Fetch   Legacy ND HS 15.28 13.43 13.74 15.43
21 Joel DeHaai   SF Christian 19.68 14.08 13.28 16.00
22 Justin Kooiman   Pipestone Area HS 12.15 17.65 17.33 16.19

Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND 14.96 15.86 19.45 14.07 17.96 17.96 19.00 0.8
2 Dominic Martinez   Williston ND HS 15.00 11.10 13.95 16.95 15.00 10.95 13.65 1.3
3 Peter Wysocki   Red River ND 15.13 15.13 11.20 19.37 12.26 18.92 11.50 2.5
4 Jeremiah Morrissette   Century HS-BismarckND 15.22 17.81 11.27 11.88 16.29 19.03 18.27 2.3
5 Cimeon Daniel   Hopkins HS 15.32 10.88 13.33 14.10 12.11 19.61 13.49 1.5
6 Tony Pierce   RC Central 15.37 17.68 11.22 18.76 17.22 19.37 16.45 3.5
7 Cooper Baloun   Redfield/Doland HS 15.39 15.86 20.01 17.09 14.93 10.78 13.55 0.4
8 Justus Adams   SF Christian 15.63 11.73 17.82 18.45 17.35 12.66 18.45 2.6
9 Roarick Schollmeyer   Century HS-BismarckND 15.34 15.04 13.66 14.42 18.11 11.51 11.05 1.3
10 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 15.34 13.50 11.36 13.20 12.28 16.42 19.49 2.3
11 Preston Johnson   Minot ND HS 15.40 12.79 12.17 16.17 15.25 17.87 17.41 0.4
12 Pierre Lear   Watertown HS 15.41 16.80 19.11 18.50 10.79 12.79 16.03 1.5
13 Kevin Jenkins   Douglas HS 15.64 19.08 17.68 14.86 16.58 16.74 15.80 2.6
14 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 15.67 20.22 15.99 19.28 17.08 17.87 17.24 2.5
15 Wilson Kolbeck   Brandon Valley HS 15.68 15.68 12.86 14.74 13.96 15.68 16.00 0.8
16 Jason Fetch   Legacy ND HS 15.71 14.93 17.91 17.44 17.44 16.19 11.79 2.5
17 Lawrence Lokonobei   SF Roosevelt 15.76 18.92 11.98 16.24 11.51 18.44 17.97 3.5
18 Caden Lamer   Tri Valley HS 15.81 11.86 11.86 17.71 15.34 18.03 17.55 3.5
19 Brock Muhlevill   Douglas HS 15.85 13.16 19.34 18.55 11.73 20.29 11.42 2.6
20 Gavin West   Sturgis HS 15.87 13.33 19.21 16.19 14.13 14.76 18.10 0.8
21 Joel DeHaai   SF Christian 15.96 12.93 19.32 19.79 17.88 19.48 20.27 2.3
22 Justin Kooiman   Pipestone Area HS 15.98 14.39 11.67 18.54 17.58 11.83 14.23 2.3
23 Jordan Ladson   RC Central 16.01 14.73 13.13 16.81 11.21 14.09 17.78 1.3
24 Reese Warne   Baltic HS 16.03 17.80 13.79 15.71 20.36 17.00 20.84 0.4
25 Tanner Risseeuw   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 16.04 12.19 19.41 19.89 13.64 15.88 19.25 2.5
25 Bryce Walls   SF Roosevelt 16.04 12.84 20.05 15.72 19.25 15.88 18.29 1.3
27 Ethan Gilbert   Lennox HS 16.05 13.65 14.29 18.62 16.38 17.34 15.89 2.3
28 Joshua Schumacher   RC Stevens 16.14 18.24 15.50 20.02 12.92 15.98 16.47 2.6
29 Joe Swenson   Hopkins HS 16.16 13.09 18.10 20.37 18.43 13.74 18.43 0.8
30 Levi DeVries   Chester Area HS 16.19 14.74 19.43 15.38 19.92 16.19 11.98 0.4
31 Cody Buckingham   RC Central 16.20 20.42 12.64 13.13 15.72 13.13 11.51 1.5
32 Boye Mafe   Hopkins HS 16.20 20.58 15.88 13.13 16.04 19.93 15.07 0.8
33 Josh Moser   Corsica/Stickney HS 16.31 20.88 12.40 16.80 20.07 13.05 15.34 1.3
34 Ray Wermers   Yankton HS 16.47 19.11 13.02 17.96 11.86 15.16 18.45 1.5
35 Kaden Lee   Faulkton 16.52 15.20 17.02 13.88 13.05 20.16 19.83 2.6
36 Alex Hertz   SF O'Gorman 16.71 12.87 16.88 17.22 13.04 13.04 17.05 2.6
37 Riggs Priebe   Chamberlain HS 16.75 13.40 19.77 12.57 13.74 19.94 18.76 1.5
38 Josh McKinstry   Bison HS 16.78 12.09 13.26 20.48 14.94 19.30 11.75 1.3
39 James House   Brandon Valley HS 16.79 12.09 20.15 16.63 16.96 19.48 16.29 3.5
40 Joseph Veskrna   Gregory HS 17.00 17.85 12.07 18.36 17.68 18.02 13.43 0.4
41 Nathan Bien   Milbank HS 17.04 20.62 19.77 14.49 19.77 16.70 19.94 2.5
42 Justice West   Sturgis HS 17.06 13.31 20.31 20.82 13.14 14.50 17.92 0.8
43 Tyler Traphagen   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 17.08 19.65 18.28 19.13 20.67 12.81 16.40 1.5
44 Jeffrey Schuch   Dell Rapids HS 17.26 13.12 19.68 17.26 17.61 21.06 15.54 1.5
45 Brock Bumann   Lake Preston HS 17.39 17.05 17.92 16.70 17.92 20.87 20.00 0.4
46 Chase Pettis   Redwood Valley MN HS 17.41 16.54 17.94 13.58 12.89 14.28 19.16 3.5
47 Wilson Furula   SF Lincoln 17.51 15.06 14.89 14.54 15.94 20.84 16.11 0.4
48 Braeden Ferguson   Spearfish HS 17.52 16.82 21.73 12.44 12.97 12.44 13.49 1.3
49 Ben Pond   Ipswich HS 17.78 20.45 12.45 18.67 16.36 15.65 18.32 2.5
50 Travaris Ricks-Wessen   St Michael-Albertville MN 17.83 20.87 21.76 20.15 19.26 17.66 19.26 3.5
51 Skyler Olson   Gayville-Volin HS 17.85 16.60 17.85 14.46 19.82 18.93 22.32 1.5
52 Zach Geraets   Dell Rapids St. Marys HS 17.86 13.76 12.86 22.69 13.58 22.15 15.19 2.6
53 Bryce Paulsen   Marshall HS 17.88 18.06 20.03 20.57 19.67 16.99 14.84 3.5
54 Michael Reynolds   West Central HS 18.42 17.87 15.48 22.11 16.58 16.58 20.27 0.8
55 Alec Berg   Watertown HS 18.81 14.86 24.08 15.80 15.99 24.27 14.30 0.8
56 Austin Stein   SF O'Gorman 18.90 18.53 13.23 17.58 13.42 17.96 24.01 0.4
57 William Kessler   Pierre Riggs HS 19.67 19.87 24.20 18.10 18.89 16.92 15.74 2.5
58 Warrent Garreau   Pierre Riggs HS 19.94 21.74 22.54 19.15 17.55 14.16 22.94 1.3
  Jacob Eddy   Bridgewater-Emery DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Wyatt Vandentop   SF Lincoln DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Peter Wysocki   Red River ND 19.67 13.92 16.34 15.13
14 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 13.32 18.96 20.38 15.67
16 Jason Fetch   Legacy ND HS 16.50 13.20 12.89 15.71
25 Tanner Risseeuw   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 15.24 12.03 18.29 16.04
41 Nathan Bien   Milbank HS 21.30 14.32 12.10 17.04
49 Ben Pond   Ipswich HS 22.41 12.81 17.43 17.78
57 William Kessler   Pierre Riggs HS 24.00 22.43 25.18 19.67
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Dominic Martinez   Williston ND HS 15.00
9 Roarick Schollmeyer   Century HS-BismarckND 15.34
23 Jordan Ladson   RC Central 16.01
25 Bryce Walls   SF Roosevelt 16.04
33 Josh Moser   Corsica/Stickney HS 16.31
38 Josh McKinstry   Bison HS 16.78
48 Braeden Ferguson   Spearfish HS 17.52
58 Warrent Garreau   Pierre Riggs HS 19.94
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jeremiah Morrissette   Century HS-BismarckND 15.22 15.07 17.05 18.42 16.75 13.70
10 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 15.34 13.04 16.57 15.80 13.50 15.04
21 Joel DeHaai   SF Christian 15.96 13.89 19.32 13.89 16.12 20.75
22 Justin Kooiman   Pipestone Area HS 15.98 19.34 11.51 16.14 16.62 14.39
27 Ethan Gilbert   Lennox HS 16.05 17.98 14.77 20.39 18.46 17.50
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Justus Adams   SF Christian 15.63
13 Kevin Jenkins   Douglas HS 15.64
19 Brock Muhlevill   Douglas HS 15.85
28 Joshua Schumacher   RC Stevens 16.14
35 Kaden Lee   Faulkton 16.52
36 Alex Hertz   SF O'Gorman 16.71
52 Zach Geraets   Dell Rapids St. Marys HS 17.86
  Wyatt Vandentop   SF Lincoln DQ
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Tony Pierce   RC Central 15.37 11.22 13.07
17 Lawrence Lokonobei   SF Roosevelt 15.76 13.72 18.92
18 Caden Lamer   Tri Valley HS 15.81 18.50 14.55
39 James House   Brandon Valley HS 16.79 19.14 18.81
46 Chase Pettis   Redwood Valley MN HS 17.41 12.37 17.07
50 Travaris Ricks-Wessen   St Michael-Albertville MN 17.83 14.62 15.69
53 Bryce Paulsen   Marshall HS 17.88 22.35 22.89
  Jacob Eddy   Bridgewater-Emery DQ DQ DQ
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Cooper Baloun   Redfield/Doland HS 15.39 13.09
11 Preston Johnson   Minot ND HS 15.40 18.95
24 Reese Warne   Baltic HS 16.03 20.84
30 Levi DeVries   Chester Area HS 16.19 12.79
40 Joseph Veskrna   Gregory HS 17.00 21.42
45 Brock Bumann   Lake Preston HS 17.39 12.18
47 Wilson Furula   SF Lincoln 17.51 21.54
56 Austin Stein   SF O'Gorman 18.90 20.98
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND 16.91 14.96 10.92 12.87 16.76
15 Wilson Kolbeck   Brandon Valley HS 14.74 15.68 13.80 16.15 18.82
20 Gavin West   Sturgis HS 12.07 15.87 15.87 12.86 13.33
29 Joe Swenson   Hopkins HS 13.74 16.16 16.65 15.68 13.09
32 Boye Mafe   Hopkins HS 16.20 16.20 19.12 20.90 11.99
42 Justice West   Sturgis HS 22.01 17.06 15.02 16.72 19.79
54 Michael Reynolds   West Central HS 14.19 18.42 18.98 22.84 13.45
55 Alec Berg   Watertown HS 21.26 18.81 20.70 19.94 13.17
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Cimeon Daniel   Hopkins HS 15.32 18.69 14.56 14.86 17.01 13.95
12 Pierre Lear   Watertown HS 15.41 12.18 18.50 17.88 13.41 14.49
31 Cody Buckingham   RC Central 16.20 21.06 20.42 12.64 14.42 21.06
34 Ray Wermers   Yankton HS 16.47 18.62 17.96 17.46 20.26 15.32
37 Riggs Priebe   Chamberlain HS 16.75 12.73 18.43 21.28 15.41 19.94
43 Tyler Traphagen   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 17.08 16.06 16.06 14.86 12.64 14.86
44 Jeffrey Schuch   Dell Rapids HS 17.26 13.81 21.23 22.27 22.10 20.03
51 Skyler Olson   Gayville-Volin HS 17.85 15.71 13.03 20.89 21.78 17.85

Men 110m Hurdles U/C

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Jay Cooper SR-4 South Dakota 14.90 1.4
2 Hunter Leighton SO-2 South Dakota 15.34 1.4
3 Jake Lieberg FR-1 South Dakota St. 15.51 1.4
4 Paul Meloche SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15.55 1.4
5 Dylon Van't Hof JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15.55 1.4
6 Jacob Morse FR-1 Sioux Falls 15.65 1.5
7 Jordan Fujan FR-1 South Dakota 15.66 1.5
8 Evan Ward SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15.72 1.5
9 Nick Wessels FR-1 South Dakota St. 15.79 1.4
10 Tom Bates JR-3 South Dakota St. 15.90 1.4
11 Dennis Parsley FR-1 South Dakota 16.11 1.4
12 Aaron Greenberg JR-3 Sioux Falls 16.55 1.5
13 Peter Bates SO-2 South Dakota St. 17.13 1.5
Men 110m Hurdles U/C Section 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jacob Morse FR-1 Sioux Falls 15.65 13.15 20.19 17.22
7 Jordan Fujan FR-1 South Dakota 15.66 12.22 11.44 13.16
8 Evan Ward SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15.72 18.24 13.68 13.84
12 Aaron Greenberg JR-3 Sioux Falls 16.55 11.75 20.36 12.42
13 Peter Bates SO-2 South Dakota St. 17.13 12.17 19.87 21.25
Men 110m Hurdles U/C Section 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jay Cooper SR-4 South Dakota 11.33 19.23 13.86 14.90
2 Hunter Leighton SO-2 South Dakota 11.97 13.96 17.95 15.34
3 Jake Lieberg FR-1 South Dakota St. 20.17 15.36 16.13 15.51
4 Paul Meloche SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15.55 20.06 17.11 15.55
5 Dylon Van't Hof JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 10.89 13.69 14.31 15.55
9 Nick Wessels FR-1 South Dakota St. 16.90 18.64 15.32 15.79
10 Tom Bates JR-3 South Dakota St. 14.00 15.43 13.84 15.90
11 Dennis Parsley FR-1 South Dakota 18.21 20.46 14.18 16.11

Men's 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Manuel Bradford   Minot ND HS 39.45 49.32 33.93 46.95
2 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 40.28 31.02 31.02 37.06
3 Justus Adams   SF Christian 40.39 28.68 44.84 49.68
4 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 40.43 33.56 39.22 46.50
5 Jason Fetch   Legacy ND HS 40.74 31.37 35.86 37.48
6 Joe Swenson   Hopkins HS 40.94 49.54 47.08 49.95
7 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND 41.12 52.23 50.58 33.72
8 Caden Lamer   Tri Valley HS 41.14 42.79 46.90 33.74
9 Pierre Lear   Watertown HS 41.16 43.22 50.63 38.69
10 Jeremiah Morrissette   Century HS-BismarckND 41.22 50.29 33.80 39.99
11 Peter Wysocki   Red River ND 41.39 53.81 37.26 48.84
12 James House   Brandon Valley HS 41.53 45.69 39.04 38.21
13 Brandon Wartner   Marshall HS 41.58 52.81 41.58 47.82
14 Jacob Eddy   Bridgewater-Emery 41.69 39.61 53.37 46.28
15 Tony Pierce   RC Central 41.69 44.20 37.94 42.94
16 Cody Buckingham   RC Central 41.74 38.40 40.07 35.07
17 Dominic Martinez   Williston ND HS 41.99 34.44 49.55 38.63
18 Anthony Nelson   Irene-Wakonda HS 42.05 37.43 38.27 43.74
19 Bryce Walls   SF Roosevelt 42.09 47.57 46.72 39.99
20 Justice West   Sturgis HS 42.14 50.99 44.25 49.31
21 Riggs Priebe   Chamberlain HS 42.20 40.52 34.19 42.63
22 Joshua Schumacher   RC Stevens 42.26 39.31 38.46 51.56
23 Roarick Schollmeyer   Century HS-BismarckND 42.38 34.76 36.45 47.47
24 Wilson Kolbeck   Brandon Valley HS 42.38 51.28 32.64 50.86
25 Brock Muhlevill   Douglas HS 42.40 36.04 52.58 54.70
26 Gavin West   Sturgis HS 42.41 53.44 50.47 39.02
27 Ethan Gilbert   Lennox HS 42.43 44.98 30.55 33.10
28 Logan Josephson   Redwood Valley MN HS 42.44 44.99 50.93 50.51
29 Cooper Baloun   Redfield/Doland HS 42.52 50.18 33.59 38.27
30 Tyler Traphagen   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 42.62 31.54 35.38 52.85
31 Noah Krull   Hill City HS 42.67 33.29 38.83 49.07
32 Jordan Ladson   RC Central 42.68 50.79 30.73 52.07
33 Justin Kooiman   Pipestone Area HS 42.75 32.92 47.88 36.34
34 David Bizimana   SF Lincoln 42.84 35.56 32.56 48.41
35 Wyatt Vandentop   SF Lincoln 42.91 31.76 54.50 33.47
36 Braeden Ferguson   Spearfish HS 43.18 46.64 49.23 48.80
37 Eli Heiberger   Tri Valley HS 43.26 54.08 50.62 52.78
38 Alex Hertz   SF O'Gorman 43.29 36.37 53.25 38.10
39 Brock Walker   SF Washington 43.44 44.31 43.01 56.04
40 Preston Johnson   Minot ND HS 43.46 56.07 54.33 49.11
41 Chase Nesbit   RC Stevens 43.50 32.19 54.81 45.24
42 Alex Permann   Sturgis HS 43.58 47.94 54.48 48.38
43 Hunter Merkley   SF Lincoln 43.67 34.07 40.18 33.63
44 Joseph Veskrna   Gregory HS 43.71 53.33 50.71 46.77
45 Levi DeVries   Chester Area HS 43.72 37.60 36.29 52.03
46 Nate Freese   SF Washington 43.77 38.08 40.71 40.71
47 Cole Gerlach   Corsica/Stickney HS 43.80 35.04 56.07 39.42
48 Cole Halouska   Lennox HS 43.83 34.63 42.52 48.66
49 Caileb Reilly   Madison HS 43.88 33.79 42.13 31.60
50 Lawrence Lokonobei   SF Roosevelt 43.96 36.93 48.36 33.85
51 Kaden Lee   Faulkton 44.19 49.05 39.33 35.36
52 Dalton Houska   Dell Rapids St. Marys HS 44.24 54.42 37.61 56.19
53 Logan Block   Custer HS 44.29 49.61 50.49 49.17
54 Hayden Schmidt   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 44.30 35.00 37.22 47.40
55 Blake Cwach   Yankton HS 44.45 38.23 52.01 52.90
56 Brock Bumann   Lake Preston HS 44.97 47.67 51.72 41.38
57 Branzon Underwood   West Central HS 45.17 55.56 34.33 36.59
58 Caden Bjordahl   Milbank HS 45.54 56.47 57.38 51.46
59 Seth Baloun   SF Roosevelt 45.55 46.92 46.47 41.91
60 Garrett Knox   Miller HS 45.76 54.00 46.22 34.32
61 Evan Leingang   St Mary's HS ND 45.95 37.22 43.20 51.47
62 William Kessler   Pierre Riggs HS 47.69 1:00.09 1:00.57 50.56
63 Matt Bierle   Vermillion HS 50.30 47.79 54.33 1:02.88
  Kevin Jenkins   Douglas HS NT NT NT NT
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Peter Wysocki   Red River ND 41.39 47.19 50.50 44.71 46.77 33.94
25 Brock Muhlevill   Douglas HS 42.40 53.00 48.76 32.65 38.16 48.76
52 Dalton Houska   Dell Rapids St. Marys HS 44.24 34.07 49.11 53.53 45.13 38.49
53 Logan Block   Custer HS 44.29 33.22 48.28 43.41 40.75 31.89
55 Blake Cwach   Yankton HS 44.45 40.01 40.90 54.68 53.34 32.90
58 Caden Bjordahl   Milbank HS 45.54 39.62 43.27 40.99 54.65 31.88
59 Seth Baloun   SF Roosevelt 45.55 40.09 35.99 57.85 41.00 47.83
62 William Kessler   Pierre Riggs HS 47.69 59.14 52.46 40.06 36.73 38.63
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
26 Gavin West   Sturgis HS 42.41 33.93
34 David Bizimana   SF Lincoln 42.84 39.85
35 Wyatt Vandentop   SF Lincoln 42.91 37.34
38 Alex Hertz   SF O'Gorman 43.29 51.95
39 Brock Walker   SF Washington 43.44 33.45
41 Chase Nesbit   RC Stevens 43.50 52.20
42 Alex Permann   Sturgis HS 43.58 50.56
54 Hayden Schmidt   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 44.30 57.15
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Jacob Eddy   Bridgewater-Emery 52.53 39.19 52.12 37.11 45.86 41.69 47.11
21 Riggs Priebe   Chamberlain HS 54.02 45.16 30.39 32.50 54.02 42.20 53.60
27 Ethan Gilbert   Lennox HS 49.22 35.65 49.22 43.28 34.80 42.43 49.22
31 Noah Krull   Hill City HS 33.29 32.86 31.58 42.67 31.15 42.67 34.57
46 Nate Freese   SF Washington 43.77 39.40 35.90 45.09 56.47 43.77 55.15
47 Cole Gerlach   Corsica/Stickney HS 37.67 34.61 38.99 38.11 38.55 43.80 42.93
48 Cole Halouska   Lennox HS 56.11 51.29 56.54 40.77 42.96 43.83 38.57
49 Caileb Reilly   Madison HS 54.85 47.83 43.01 41.69 40.81 43.88 53.10
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Bryce Walls   SF Roosevelt 42.09 48.41 52.62 39.57 35.36
28 Logan Josephson   Redwood Valley MN HS 42.44 44.99 53.48 42.44 39.90
44 Joseph Veskrna   Gregory HS 43.71 34.10 31.91 49.83 52.02
50 Lawrence Lokonobei   SF Roosevelt 43.96 35.17 45.72 38.69 34.29
56 Brock Bumann   Lake Preston HS 44.97 41.38 45.87 54.42 58.47
57 Branzon Underwood   West Central HS 45.17 39.75 43.82 45.63 32.07
60 Garrett Knox   Miller HS 45.76 47.59 53.54 37.53 32.04
61 Evan Leingang   St Mary's HS ND 45.95 34.47 51.01 34.93 51.01
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Anthony Nelson   Irene-Wakonda HS 37.85 39.11 52.99 36.59 42.05
29 Cooper Baloun   Redfield/Doland HS 37.42 48.90 32.74 52.30 42.52
32 Jordan Ladson   RC Central 40.12 39.70 48.23 52.50 42.68
37 Eli Heiberger   Tri Valley HS 41.10 33.31 52.35 50.62 43.26
43 Hunter Merkley   SF Lincoln 50.66 40.62 38.87 40.62 43.67
45 Levi DeVries   Chester Area HS 31.48 36.29 33.67 38.04 43.72
51 Kaden Lee   Faulkton 37.12 49.94 36.68 56.13 44.19
63 Matt Bierle   Vermillion HS 40.24 45.27 42.76 45.27 50.30
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Caden Lamer   Tri Valley HS 41.14 51.02
16 Cody Buckingham   RC Central 41.74 46.75
20 Justice West   Sturgis HS 42.14 54.79
22 Joshua Schumacher   RC Stevens 42.26 36.77
24 Wilson Kolbeck   Brandon Valley HS 42.38 33.91
30 Tyler Traphagen   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 42.62 46.89
36 Braeden Ferguson   Spearfish HS 43.18 31.53
40 Preston Johnson   Minot ND HS 43.46 51.29
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 40.28 47.94 45.92
6 Joe Swenson   Hopkins HS 40.94 47.49 47.08
9 Pierre Lear   Watertown HS 41.16 31.70 53.51
12 James House   Brandon Valley HS 41.53 48.59 47.35
13 Brandon Wartner   Marshall HS 41.58 29.94 30.36
23 Roarick Schollmeyer   Century HS-BismarckND 42.38 54.25 52.56
33 Justin Kooiman   Pipestone Area HS 42.75 30.36 40.62
  Kevin Jenkins   Douglas HS NT NT NT
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Manuel Bradford   Minot ND HS 51.29 48.53 39.45 37.88 32.35 33.54 28.41
3 Justus Adams   SF Christian 42.01 40.80 40.39 37.97 31.10 40.80 34.74
4 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 28.31 47.71 40.43 31.94 37.20 37.20 50.14
5 Jason Fetch   Legacy ND HS 30.15 52.56 40.74 30.56 51.34 31.78 46.45
7 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND 44.82 41.54 41.12 33.31 29.61 41.95 51.82
10 Jeremiah Morrissette   Century HS-BismarckND 48.64 35.87 41.22 53.59 44.11 42.87 51.94
15 Tony Pierce   RC Central 33.36 42.94 41.69 35.44 52.53 32.11 45.45
17 Dominic Martinez   Williston ND HS 39.47 45.77 41.99 31.08 53.33 38.63 33.60

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Barrows SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 53.34
2 Habib Jallow FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55.33
3 Dylon Van't Hof JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 55.95
4 Tom Bates JR-3 South Dakota St. 57.52
5 Peter Bates SO-2 South Dakota St. 57.85
6 Nick Wessels FR-1 South Dakota St. 57.97
7 Evan Ward SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 58.06
8 Dennis Parsley FR-1 South Dakota 58.22
9 Peter Schukking JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 58.85
10 Jacob Morse FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:00.36
11 Allen Arauz JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:00.76
  Jay Cooper SR-4 South Dakota DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Peter Bates SO-2 South Dakota St. 57.85
6 Nick Wessels FR-1 South Dakota St. 57.97
9 Peter Schukking JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 58.85
10 Jacob Morse FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:00.36
11 Allen Arauz JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:00.76
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Barrows SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:00.81 40.54 46.41 1:00.28 57.08 50.14 53.34
2 Habib Jallow FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 41.50 1:03.63 50.35 1:00.87 52.01 1:06.40 55.33
3 Dylon Van't Hof JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 40.85 48.68 58.75 50.92 54.84 1:08.26 55.95
4 Tom Bates JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:11.33 55.22 1:00.98 1:08.45 45.44 55.80 57.52
7 Evan Ward SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 51.10 43.55 1:05.61 51.10 1:09.68 1:13.74 58.06
8 Dennis Parsley FR-1 South Dakota 1:02.30 1:08.12 1:11.03 59.39 49.49 1:05.79 58.22
  Jay Cooper SR-4 South Dakota DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ayrton Ledesma Freshman Unat-Gillette College 11:47.72 7:57.43 9:21.68 9:21.68
2 Nathan Schroeder SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 7:24.77 7:58.98 9:30.21 9:01.70
3 Josh Liester SO-2 Sioux Falls 10:24.87 8:50.55 9:49.50 9:43.61
4 Pierce Libbey SO-2 South Dakota 10:39.66 10:21.73 9:57.81 8:46.08
5 Skylar DeJong SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10:29.39 9:04.67 10:05.18 7:21.79
6 Nick Lawson JR-3 Sioux Falls 7:31.06 10:58.30 10:09.53 7:37.15
7 Sean Heaton SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 12:21.44 8:57.54 10:17.86 10:36.40
8 Lawson Sims Freshman Unattached 7:41.06 13:03.16 10:31.58 12:50.53
9 Nathan Wendt SO-2 South Dakota 13:32.14 12:09.01 10:39.48 7:34.03
10 Noah Hanson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10:58.82 7:34.14 10:39.63 12:28.37
11 Billy Beseman FR-1 Sioux Falls 9:38.77 11:43.73 10:57.69 12:16.62
12 Taylor Hauge SR-4 Dakota State 9:46.76 7:48.09 10:59.28 10:06.54
13 Caleb Hemphill SR-4 Dakota State 9:20.08 10:23.89 11:48.96 10:52.25

Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 3

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Winner HS Riley Calhoon, Isaac Naasz, Drew DeMers, Cameron Kuil 44.27 51.36
2 Madison HS Mason Leighton, Josh Giles, Jadon Janke, Jaxon Janke 44.40 55.50
3 Aberdeen Roncalli HS Eric Holzer, Conner Fiedler, Colton Cox, Tyler Traphagen 44.42 48.87
4 Milbank HS Matt Lenards, Jake Anderson, Derrick Aho, Cole Dockter 44.45 49.34
5 Central Lyon HS Seth Deatsch, Mitch Van Beek, Nick White, Riley Van Wyhe 44.81 54.22
6 Canton HS Jesse Lohan, Austin Herting, Alex Mastalir, Jake Peterson 44.89 35.47
7 Tri Valley HS Caden Lamer, Brock Newman, Eli Heiberger, Landon Freeman 44.95 48.55
8 Dell Rapids HS Anthony Miller, Hunter Hansen, Blake Reider, Andrew Hegge 44.96 49.46
9 Garretson HS Trenton Karli, Keisean Deehr-Thornton, Shay Gibson, Diontae Lymon 45.29 32.16
10 Miller HS Jarek Kindle, Joey Simpson, Garrett Knox, Henry Mullaney 45.40 37.69
11 SF Christian Dan Moe, Mitchell Oostra, Dan Strand, Parker Nelson 45.41 40.87
12 Dakota Valley HS Bryce Schroeder, Sam Chesterman, Travis Ohl, Cole Schulz 45.46 50.92
13 Britton-Hecla HS Preston Jones, Ben Boyko, Parker Marlow, Stanley Haskins 45.48 34.57
14 Parkston HS Spencer Maeschen, Tulsa Janish, Abiah Plastow, Derek Storm 45.67 32.43
15 Hot Springs (SD) Nile Frasier, Thomas Massa, Riley Simmons, Zion Henderson 45.76 59.49
16 West Central HS Wilfred Konateh, Gabe Lorang, TJ Holloway, Devon Garry 45.85 36.23
17 Todd County HS Jacob Wike, Lucas Iron Heart, Bryce Hammer, Brendan Waln 46.23 40.22
18 Luverne MN HS Cyris Halverson, Jordy Thone, Andrew Reisch, Griffin Ahrendt 46.39 44.54
19 West Lyon HS Dylan Huyser, Noah Van't Hof, Dylan Snyders, Mitchell Rentschler 46.50 33.48
20 Hamlin HS Chance Niemann, Darrell Bren, Kirby Antonen, Kale Stieg 46.61 37.29
21 Redwood Valley MN HS Kyle Huhnerkoch, Thomas Amberg, Chase Pettis, Evan Schemmel 46.62 36.37
22 Chamberlain HS Jett Evans, Carson Powers, Rich Marone, Tiegen Priebe 46.64 56.44
23 Spearfish HS Jackson Bogue, Tavian Ashurst, Ryan Rafferty, Thomas Undlin 46.67 32.67
24 Sioux Valley HS Daymein Lucas, Noah Puetz, Tyge Schiller, Cole Gross 46.78 33.69
25 Baltic HS Isaak Swartwout, Jon Wilhelmson, Joe Weber, Cooper McGreevy 47.17 58.02
26 Windom Area HS Dakotah Scott, Ryan Zamzow, Yanick Tade, Wyatt Minion 47.51 41.81
27 Stanley County HS Dylan Gabriel, Riley Hannum, Morgan Masteller, JD Carter 47.65 41.46
28 Lennox HS Caleb Metcalf, Cole Halouska, Ethan Gilbert, Zach Liesinger 48.01 1:00.02
29 Custer HS Levi Mines, Daniel Hernandez, Logan Block, Max Oesterling 48.10 38.97
30 Adrian HS Dakota John, Kasey Madtson, Tristan White, Zach Bierman 48.41 49.87
  Belle Fourche HS Dylan Burns, Jackson Mailloux, Mike Ryan, Corey Hockenbary DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Luverne MN HS Halverson, Thone, Reisch, Ahrendt 46.39 43.15 43.61 38.51 47.79 53.35 38.97
21 Redwood Valley MN HS Huhnerkoch, Amberg, Pettis, Schemmel 46.62 38.23 52.68 45.69 42.43 58.28 51.75
23 Spearfish HS Bogue, Ashurst, Rafferty, Undlin 46.67 39.67 35.47 54.14 49.47 54.14 44.34
25 Baltic HS Swartwout, Wilhelmson, Weber, McGreevy 47.17 59.91 49.06 52.36 47.65 48.59 34.91
26 Windom Area HS Scott, Zamzow, Tade, Minion 47.51 36.59 49.41 34.21 47.51 43.24 36.11
29 Custer HS Mines, Hernandez, Block, Oesterling 48.10 1:00.13 36.56 58.21 55.32 47.62 58.69
30 Adrian HS John, Madtson, White, Bierman 48.41 38.73 55.68 36.80 54.22 45.51 49.38
  Belle Fourche HS Burns, Mailloux, Ryan, Hockenbary DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Britton-Hecla HS Jones, Boyko, Marlow, Haskins 57.31 39.57 39.12 38.66 38.66 45.48
15 Hot Springs (SD) Frasier, Massa, Simmons, Henderson 32.95 55.83 49.88 49.88 47.59 45.76
17 Todd County HS Wike, Iron Heart, Hammer, Waln 38.37 51.32 52.24 41.15 58.25 46.23
19 West Lyon HS Huyser, Van't Hof, Snyders, Rentschler 33.48 43.25 44.64 50.22 40.46 46.50
20 Hamlin HS Niemann, Bren, Antonen, Stieg 39.16 52.21 57.80 56.40 54.07 46.61
22 Chamberlain HS Evans, Powers, Marone, Priebe 43.38 55.97 52.24 39.18 53.64 46.64
24 Sioux Valley HS Lucas, Puetz, Schiller, Gross 41.17 40.70 58.95 40.70 58.48 46.78
28 Lennox HS Metcalf, Halouska, Gilbert, Liesinger 55.22 46.09 58.10 44.65 36.49 48.01
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Aberdeen Roncalli HS Holzer, Fiedler, Cox, Traphagen 47.98 44.42 45.31 35.10 56.42
9 Garretson HS Karli, Deehr-Thornton, Gibson, Lymon 48.92 45.29 43.03 31.71 56.16
11 SF Christian Moe, Oostra, Strand, Nelson 34.06 45.41 47.23 31.79 39.51
12 Dakota Valley HS Schroeder, Chesterman, Ohl, Schulz 54.10 45.46 54.56 46.37 34.10
14 Parkston HS Maeschen, Janish, Plastow, Storm 47.04 45.67 49.33 41.56 56.18
16 West Central HS Konateh, Lorang, Holloway, Garry 52.27 45.85 33.93 38.98 55.02
27 Stanley County HS Gabriel, Hannum, Masteller, Carter 52.90 47.65 1:01.47 33.36 59.09
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Winner HS Calhoon, Naasz, DeMers, Kuil 31.88 44.27 35.86
2 Madison HS Leighton, Giles, Janke, Janke 32.86 44.40 49.73
4 Milbank HS Lenards, Anderson, Aho, Dockter 45.34 44.45 35.56
5 Central Lyon HS Deatsch, Van Beek, White, Van Wyhe 50.19 44.81 46.61
6 Canton HS Lohan, Herting, Mastalir, Peterson 45.34 44.89 37.26
7 Tri Valley HS Lamer, Newman, Heiberger, Freeman 51.70 44.95 54.39
8 Dell Rapids HS Miller, Hansen, Reider, Hegge 47.66 44.96 44.96
10 Miller HS Kindle, Simpson, Knox, Mullaney 55.85 45.40 39.50

Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 4

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chester Area HS Haden Ewoldt, Cade Larson, Devin Eppard, Riley Greenhoff 41.56 48.26 44.68 40.22 53.17 41.56
2 Colman-Egan HS Devin Lohr, Kade Groos, Bodee Groos, Walker Olivier 31.78 54.15 44.75 35.36 39.38 40.73
3 Castlewood HS Dalton Eng, Caleb DeKam, Kaden Eng, Shelby Kerkvliet 55.60 37.07 45.20 47.01 52.44 49.72
4 Potter County HS Mason Stanley, Tanner Storer, Ben Krueger, Dawson Simon 51.55 46.13 45.22 50.65 39.35 33.47
5 Corsica/Stickney HS Cole Gerlach, Clayton Menning, Bryce Plamp, Landon Bruinsma 53.24 46.41 45.50 39.13 41.86 58.24
6 Frederick Area HS Jordan Haas, Alex Sumption, John VanDover, Zach Sumption 49.48 36.19 45.81 33.90 56.81 50.85
7 Warner HS Nick Evangelisto, Ryder Furman, Jack Braun, Joel Young 48.51 35.58 46.20 47.13 51.75 33.27
8 Wall HS Tack Tines, Cooper McConaghy, Bradan McDonnell, Allan McDonnell 35.65 32.41 46.29 49.07 47.68 59.72
9 Freeman HS Dalton Bodewitz, Braxton Schmidt, Jett Dubs, Charles Harberts 42.20 46.37 46.37 46.37 50.08 44.98
10 Bridgewater-Emery Cole Gassman, Dustin Weber, Jamin Arend, Sawyer Schultz 46.87 1:00.32 46.40 43.16 46.87 42.23
11 Colome HS Chase Dufek, Jackson Kinzer, Holden Thieman, Beau Bertram 51.09 57.13 46.44 55.73 39.01 55.73
12 James Valley Chr HS Zane Zuccaro, Eric Hasart, Ryan Wager, Darrian Hood 59.02 55.30 46.47 37.64 42.76 53.91
13 Sully Buttes HS Brady Hill, Sabien Perkins, Phillip Gilliland, MacKenzie Weinheimer 35.89 35.89 46.60 34.02 52.66 46.60
14 Irene-Wakonda HS Dallas Lee, Cody Oien, Levi Van Beek, Trey King 52.67 42.42 46.61 52.67 51.28 45.68
15 Wolsey-Wessington Diedrich Offt, Carter Mehling, Mark Hamilton, Darian Ogunjemilusi 50.50 46.76 46.76 33.67 57.52 36.48
16 Hills Beaver Creek MN HS Gavin Wysong, Trenton Bass, Jed Burgers, Jax Wysong 44.23 55.05 47.05 48.47 45.17 44.70
17 Gayville-Volin HS Trey Ulmer, Grant Rice, Cade Rickford, Taven McKee 37.65 1:00.71 47.06 1:00.71 56.95 58.36
18 Gregory HS Caleb Stukel, Joseph Veskrna, Jayd VanDerWerff, Robert Vomacka 37.43 56.39 47.38 54.02 47.38 57.33
19 Ipswich HS Bryce Charlton, Maxwell Geditz, Daniel Braun, Carson Simes 55.74 50.94 48.05 41.33 51.90 50.94
20 Lower Brule, SD Marlowe LaRoche, Bailey House, Kalvin Peterson, Jayshawn Milton 40.26 52.87 48.50 43.17 35.41 1:00.14
21 Elkton-Lake Benton HS Devin Sopko, Ryan Smallfield, Dylan Kuehl, Aiden Erickson 57.17 51.21 49.71 41.76 57.67 56.67
  Viborg/Hurley HS Walker Kropuenske, Levi Buseman, Quinn Doorn, Ryan Doorn DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 4 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
8 Wall HS Tines, McConaghy, McDonnell, McDonnell 46.29
11 Colome HS Dufek, Kinzer, Thieman, Bertram 46.44
16 Hills Beaver Creek MN HS Wysong, Bass, Burgers, Wysong 47.05
19 Ipswich HS Charlton, Geditz, Braun, Simes 48.05
20 Lower Brule, SD LaRoche, House, Peterson, Milton 48.50
21 Elkton-Lake Benton HS Sopko, Smallfield, Kuehl, Erickson 49.71
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 4 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
6 Frederick Area HS Haas, Sumption, VanDover, Sumption 45.81 35.28
7 Warner HS Evangelisto, Furman, Braun, Young 46.20 33.27
10 Bridgewater-Emery Gassman, Weber, Arend, Schultz 46.40 42.23
12 James Valley Chr HS Zuccaro, Hasart, Wager, Hood 46.47 59.49
14 Irene-Wakonda HS Lee, Oien, Van Beek, King 46.61 35.89
15 Wolsey-Wessington Offt, Mehling, Hamilton, Ogunjemilusi 46.76 43.49
17 Gayville-Volin HS Ulmer, Rice, Rickford, McKee 47.06 37.65
18 Gregory HS Stukel, Veskrna, VanDerWerff, Vomacka 47.38 43.12
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 4 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Chester Area HS Ewoldt, Larson, Eppard, Greenhoff 44.68 31.28
2 Colman-Egan HS Lohr, Groos, Groos, Olivier 44.75 42.96
3 Castlewood HS Eng, DeKam, Eng, Kerkvliet 45.20 41.14
4 Potter County HS Stanley, Storer, Krueger, Simon 45.22 53.82
5 Corsica/Stickney HS Gerlach, Menning, Plamp, Bruinsma 45.50 41.86
9 Freeman HS Bodewitz, Schmidt, Dubs, Harberts 46.37 36.64
13 Sully Buttes HS Hill, Perkins, Gilliland, Weinheimer 46.60 39.61
  Viborg/Hurley HS Kropuenske, Buseman, Doorn, Doorn DQ DQ

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Division 1

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 South Dakota Jack Thony, Joe Reagan, Sam Clark, Jay Cooper 41.17 32.53 35.82 37.06 37.88 44.47 33.35
2 SW Minnesota St. Dallin Finley, Ben Ryan, Quadri Busari, Gabriel Galamue 41.36 48.40 43.85 39.30 32.68 31.02 41.36
3 Augustana (S.D.) Paul Meloche, Dylon Van't Hof, Josh Reider, Trey Heid 43.02 51.20 34.42 49.91 47.33 54.21 48.19
  Wayne St. (Neb.) Kole Heller, Braxton Adams, Clay Kramper, Jordan Zautke DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ

Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 13

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eden Prairie MN HS Nikhil Tammana, Denzel Brown, DJ Johnson, Devionne Young 30.99 38.21 33.12 36.09 42.45
2 Legacy ND HS Brandon Lewis, Alex Brosseau, Patrick Doan, Tyler Boone 38.61 41.61 38.18 48.04 42.89
3 Minot ND HS Austin Smith, Adrian Davis- Aguilar, Johann Madrid, Devin Kramer 49.32 34.18 55.38 35.91 43.26
4 RC Central Tevin Maxon, Dominic Cogan, Xander Knudtson, Sage Hagen 52.10 42.11 31.26 46.45 43.41
5 Century HS-BismarckND Jeremiah Morrissette, Cole Anderson, Roarick Schollmeyer, Caleb Monger 30.42 44.32 43.89 43.02 43.45
6 St Michael-Albertville MN Xavier Thurman, Ethan Peal, Ethan Briggs, Mitchell Kartes 30.57 49.79 50.66 51.53 43.67
7 Mitchell HS Barry Browning, Reed Overweg, Courtney Miller, Spencer Neugebauer 38.66 34.71 39.54 38.22 43.93
8 SF Lincoln Cole Deberg, Malik Redd, David Bizimana, Collin Brison 36.61 44.55 51.60 31.32 44.10
9 Watertown HS Jacob Hartman, Bryce Tschetter, Adam DeJong, Brent Schulte 56.68 40.74 47.83 44.73 44.28
10 SF Washington Tupak Kpeayeh, Thuro Reisdorfer, Jamie Thomas, Ethan McKinney 31.94 39.04 46.58 31.06 44.36
11 RC Stevens Sam Galster, Tyler Bradley, Jamin Wurtz, Cody Bevier 53.80 31.13 40.02 32.90 44.46
12 Aberdeen Central HS Preston Barr, Landon Lundquist, Chris Weber, Cannon Hannigan 41.98 46.05 42.89 47.85 45.14
13 SF O'Gorman Beau Blount, Tres Jones, Sam Sutcliffe, Canyon Bauer 51.23 48.96 41.25 42.16 45.33
14 Marshall HS Isaac Fischer, Billy Giannelli, Garret Hoff, Brandon Wartner 41.41 34.13 42.77 47.78 45.50
15 Sturgis HS Cain Fritz, Noah Wamsher, Alex Permann, Connor Crane 52.80 55.98 40.05 50.07 45.51
16 Harrisburg HS Justin Winters, Breken Hamilton, Jhei Roewart, Jace Eckert 42.20 38.53 53.20 59.62 45.86
17 Brandon Valley HS Joey Nemec, Jesse Steffel, Ty McCann, Trey Reindl 40.79 53.77 54.70 58.41 46.35
18 Yankton HS Hunter Antrobus, Rex Ryken, Oakley Palmer, Eric Fitch 57.70 51.65 45.14 51.19 46.53
19 Pierre Riggs HS Jaden Jessop, Ivan Blanchette, Hudson Rohrbach, Samuel Adams 38.45 37.52 58.15 38.92 46.89
20 Huron HS Alex Hill, travis Kleinsasser, Mason Small, trent Francom 36.43 40.74 1:01.35 55.60 47.93
  Hopkins HS Kawntel Jackson, King Allah, Cimeon Daniel, Joe Fahnbulleh DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  SF Roosevelt Payton Kruse, Nate Varns, Tyson Jahn, Demaerio Hester DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 13 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
12 Aberdeen Central HS Barr, Lundquist, Weber, Hannigan 45.14 48.76
14 Marshall HS Fischer, Giannelli, Hoff, Wartner 45.50 40.50
16 Harrisburg HS Winters, Hamilton, Roewart, Eckert 45.86 45.41
17 Brandon Valley HS Nemec, Steffel, McCann, Reindl 46.35 40.79
18 Yankton HS Antrobus, Ryken, Palmer, Fitch 46.53 40.49
19 Pierre Riggs HS Jessop, Blanchette, Rohrbach, Adams 46.89 35.64
20 Huron HS Hill, Kleinsasser, Small, Francom 47.93 54.64
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 13 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 St Michael-Albertville MN Thurman, Peal, Briggs, Kartes 43.67 43.24 35.81 30.57 31.45 34.50
9 Watertown HS Hartman, Tschetter, DeJong, Schulte 44.28 52.25 40.30 41.63 41.63 41.63
10 SF Washington Kpeayeh, Reisdorfer, Thomas, McKinney 44.36 31.50 55.45 42.59 43.92 44.36
11 RC Stevens Galster, Bradley, Wurtz, Bevier 44.46 40.46 34.24 53.36 33.79 35.13
13 SF O'Gorman Blount, Jones, Sutcliffe, Bauer 45.33 38.53 33.09 43.52 34.00 38.53
15 Sturgis HS Fritz, Wamsher, Permann, Crane 45.51 50.07 32.77 33.23 52.80 35.05
  Hopkins HS Jackson, Allah, Daniel, Fahnbulleh DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 13 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eden Prairie MN HS Tammana, Brown, Johnson, Young 53.92 42.45 29.72 30.14 47.55 44.58
2 Legacy ND HS Lewis, Brosseau, Doan, Boone 44.61 42.89 54.90 42.04 50.19 45.04
3 Minot ND HS Smith, Davis- Aguilar, Madrid, Kramer 48.89 43.26 55.81 52.35 45.43 32.45
4 RC Central Maxon, Cogan, Knudtson, Hagen 56.44 43.41 50.36 42.11 42.55 31.69
5 Century HS-BismarckND Morrissette, Anderson, Schollmeyer, Monger 50.41 43.45 46.93 35.20 49.54 50.84
7 Mitchell HS Browning, Overweg, Miller, Neugebauer 43.49 43.93 49.21 50.08 30.75 57.11
8 SF Lincoln Deberg, Redd, Bizimana, Brison 38.37 44.10 46.31 51.16 39.69 42.78
  SF Roosevelt Kruse, Varns, Jahn, Hester DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Boys 4 x 100m Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 SF Christian 1:00.55 49.63 1:02.54 52.12 35.74 43.68 43.68

Boys 4 x 200m Relay Division 13

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Brandon Valley HS James House, Wilson Kolbeck, Trey Reindl, Braiden Petersen 1:30.19 1:23.88
2 Century HS-BismarckND Jeremiah Morrissette, Cole Anderson, Roarick Schollmeyer, Dalton Kemmesat 1:30.25 1:07.69
3 SF Lincoln Cole Deberg, Malik Redd, Tyson Christians, Collin Brison 1:30.52 1:05.18
4 SF O'Gorman Tres Jones, Canyon Bauer, Garang Longar, Andrew Reuter 1:30.56 1:12.45
5 Minot ND HS Johann Madrid, Austin Smith, Devin Kramer, Adrian Davis- Aguilar 1:30.67 1:11.63
6 Hopkins HS Sam Leervig, Marvin Ratansingh, Ben Leervig, Joe Fahnbulleh 1:31.26 1:28.53
7 SF Washington Tupak Kpeayeh, Thuro Reisdorfer, Nate Freese, Ethan McKinney 1:31.27 1:22.15
8 Mitchell HS Barry Browning, Reed Overweg, Courtney Miller, Spencer Neugebauer 1:31.40 1:47.86
9 Sturgis HS Cain Fritz, Connor Crane, Jarett Keffeler, Sam Fjelstad 1:31.60 1:20.61
10 St Michael-Albertville MN Jarod Walstrom, Ethan Peal, Brandon Langdok, Mitchell Kartes 1:31.76 1:22.59
11 Harrisburg HS Justin Winters, Breken Hamilton, Jhei Roewart, Jack Anderson 1:31.94 1:49.41
12 SF Roosevelt Payton Kruse, Adam Hirsch, Nate Varns, Demaerio Hester 1:32.32 1:51.71
13 Legacy ND HS Jason Fetch, Jonas Wintergerst, Hunter Humann, Tyler Boone 1:32.38 1:31.46
14 Watertown HS Pierre Lear, Bryce Tschetter, Adam DeJong, Brent Schulte 1:32.61 1:05.76
15 Marshall HS Sam Rademacher, Garret Hoff, Billy Giannelli, Brandon Wartner 1:32.98 1:16.25
16 RC Stevens Sam Galster, Tyler Bradley, Jamin Wurtz, Cody Bevier 1:33.04 1:20.95
17 Douglas HS Austin Hughes, Kevin Jenkins, Chance Sorensen, Trevor Severson 1:33.44 1:49.33
18 Red River ND Peter Wysocki, Devon Pope, Tyler Enerson, Cody Robertson 1:33.85 1:21.65
19 Aberdeen Central HS Preston Barr, Landon Lundquist, Triston Brown, Cannon Hannigan 1:35.23 1:51.42
20 Yankton HS Hunter Antrobus, Rex Ryken, Oakley Palmer, Eric Fitch 1:36.33 1:12.25
21 Pierre Riggs HS Chase Bolte, Porter Jones, Hudson Rohrbach, Frank Becker 1:36.45 1:32.60
  RC Central Tevin Maxon, Dominic Cogan, Xander Knudtson, Sage Hagen DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 200m Relay Division 13 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
12 SF Roosevelt Kruse, Hirsch, Varns, Hester 1:41.56 1:32.32 1:58.17
16 RC Stevens Galster, Bradley, Wurtz, Bevier 1:34.90 1:33.04 1:12.58
17 Douglas HS Hughes, Jenkins, Sorensen, Severson 1:48.39 1:33.44 1:39.98
19 Aberdeen Central HS Barr, Lundquist, Brown, Hannigan 1:42.85 1:35.23 1:39.04
20 Yankton HS Antrobus, Ryken, Palmer, Fitch 1:24.77 1:36.33 1:28.63
21 Pierre Riggs HS Bolte, Jones, Rohrbach, Becker 1:17.16 1:36.45 2:02.50
Boys 4 x 200m Relay Division 13 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Brandon Valley HS House, Kolbeck, Reindl, Petersen 1:30.19 1:29.29
3 SF Lincoln Deberg, Redd, Christians, Brison 1:30.52 1:44.10
7 SF Washington Kpeayeh, Reisdorfer, Freese, McKinney 1:31.27 1:33.10
9 Sturgis HS Fritz, Crane, Keffeler, Fjelstad 1:31.60 1:14.20
10 St Michael-Albertville MN Walstrom, Peal, Langdok, Kartes 1:31.76 1:06.99
11 Harrisburg HS Winters, Hamilton, Roewart, Anderson 1:31.94 1:28.27
15 Marshall HS Rademacher, Hoff, Giannelli, Wartner 1:32.98 1:25.55
18 Red River ND Wysocki, Pope, Enerson, Robertson 1:33.85 1:11.33
Boys 4 x 200m Relay Division 13 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Century HS-BismarckND Morrissette, Anderson, Schollmeyer, Kemmesat 1:13.11 1:30.25 1:42.89 1:23.94 1:33.86 1:30.25
4 SF O'Gorman Jones, Bauer, Longar, Reuter 1:53.20 1:29.66 1:16.07 1:45.05 1:18.79 1:30.56
5 Minot ND HS Madrid, Smith, Kramer, Davis- Aguilar 1:27.05 1:56.06 1:08.91 1:46.99 1:30.67 1:30.67
6 Hopkins HS Leervig, Ratansingh, Leervig, Fahnbulleh 1:36.74 1:21.23 1:30.35 1:52.25 1:14.84 1:31.26
8 Mitchell HS Browning, Overweg, Miller, Neugebauer 1:45.11 1:33.23 1:13.12 1:13.12 1:57.91 1:31.40
13 Legacy ND HS Fetch, Wintergerst, Humann, Boone 1:19.45 1:42.55 1:56.40 1:46.24 1:57.33 1:32.38
14 Watertown HS Lear, Tschetter, DeJong, Schulte 1:35.39 1:25.21 1:09.46 1:19.65 1:58.54 1:32.61
  RC Central Maxon, Cogan, Knudtson, Hagen DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Boys 4 x 200m Relay Division 4

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chester Area HS Haden Ewoldt, Cade Larson, Aden Baumberger, Riley Greenhoff 1:56.52 1:27.62 1:33.21 2:00.24 1:06.18 1:07.12
2 Colman-Egan HS Devin Lohr, Cole Kriech, Bodee Groos, Kade Groos 1:26.92 1:26.92 1:33.46 1:09.16 1:47.48 1:14.77
3 Castlewood HS Dalton Eng, Noah Wiersma, Kaden Eng, Shelby Kerkvliet 1:25.12