May 5- 6, 2017
|
Howard Wood Field - Sioux Falls, SD

Girls 100m Dash HS - All Finals

W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anna Keefer   St Michael-Albertville MN 12.05 14.58 9.76 14.83
2 Callie DeWitt   SF O'Gorman 12.11 15.38 12.48 13.33
3 Hannah Young   RC Central 12.41 12.17 13.66 10.55
4 Erin Kinney   Harrisburg HS 12.44 13.94 9.33 16.05
5 Roseline Gaye   Fargo Davies HS 12.56 12.69 12.69 12.56
6 Kyah Watson   RC Stevens 12.59 10.96 11.34 12.72
7 Josie Wolf   Chester Area HS 12.64 8.98 13.02 12.64
8 Shayla Howell   Belle Fourche HS 12.65 9.49 14.80 16.07

Girls 100m Dash HS - All Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Anna Keefer   St Michael-Albertville MN 11.86 3.3
2 Callie DeWitt   SF O'Gorman 12.11 2.5
3 Erin Kinney   Harrisburg HS 12.20 3.0
4 Hannah Young   RC Central 12.15 3.3
5 Roseline Gaye   Fargo Davies HS 12.33 3.0
6 Kyah Watson   RC Stevens 12.34 3.3
7 Shayla Howell   Belle Fourche HS 12.36 2.5
8 Josie Wolf   Chester Area HS 12.51 2.5
9 Katelyn Tschida   St Michael-Albertville MN 12.58 2.5
10 Karley Peters   Parker HS 12.64 3.0
11 Alli McCoy   Minot ND HS 12.68 2.5
12 Mikayla Wevik   Tea Area HS 12.71 3.0
13 Naomi Gross   Legacy ND HS 12.74 3.0
14 Alison Bren   SF Roosevelt 12.75 3.3
15 Mady Mosolf   Bismarck, ND HS 12.76 2.5
16 Kylie Larson   Harrisburg HS 12.77 3.3
17 Bailey Carlson   St Thomas More HS 12.77 3.0
18 Loralee Stock   Sturgis HS 12.78 3.3
19 Ashley Odenbach   Spearfish HS 12.85 2.5
20 Rachel Brunner   Watertown HS 12.86 3.0
21 Caelyn Valandra-Prue   Todd County HS 12.89 3.3
22 Rylie Brown   Lake Preston HS 12.96 3.0
23 Jade Thomas   SF Lincoln 12.98 2.5
24 Taylor Maurer   Ipswich HS 12.99 3.3
Girls 100m Dash HS - All Semifinals Heat 1
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Anna Keefer   St Michael-Albertville MN 11.86 8.42
4 Hannah Young   RC Central 12.15 11.91
6 Kyah Watson   RC Stevens 12.34 12.22
14 Alison Bren   SF Roosevelt 12.75 14.03
16 Kylie Larson   Harrisburg HS 12.77 13.54
18 Loralee Stock   Sturgis HS 12.78 10.74
21 Caelyn Valandra-Prue   Todd County HS 12.89 14.18
24 Taylor Maurer   Ipswich HS 12.99 13.64
Girls 100m Dash HS - All Semifinals Heat 2
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Callie DeWitt   SF O'Gorman 15.02 12.11 14.05 12.11 15.26 15.02
7 Shayla Howell   Belle Fourche HS 10.63 12.36 14.96 13.85 9.89 16.07
8 Josie Wolf   Chester Area HS 9.89 12.51 15.14 15.89 14.89 10.51
9 Katelyn Tschida   St Michael-Albertville MN 10.95 12.58 11.45 15.73 14.60 10.57
11 Alli McCoy   Minot ND HS 9.26 12.68 9.51 9.64 12.18 14.08
15 Mady Mosolf   Bismarck, ND HS 12.76 12.76 13.78 15.19 15.57 11.49
19 Ashley Odenbach   Spearfish HS 10.93 12.85 9.90 12.08 14.27 11.06
23 Jade Thomas   SF Lincoln 15.97 12.98 11.56 15.45 10.39 11.69
Girls 100m Dash HS - All Semifinals Heat 3
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Erin Kinney   Harrisburg HS 9.76 13.42 12.20 12.81
5 Roseline Gaye   Fargo Davies HS 10.98 14.92 12.33 14.92
10 Karley Peters   Parker HS 11.51 9.36 12.64 9.36
12 Mikayla Wevik   Tea Area HS 16.27 14.11 12.71 9.41
13 Naomi Gross   Legacy ND HS 16.31 10.32 12.74 16.57
17 Bailey Carlson   St Thomas More HS 11.88 10.86 12.77 15.58
20 Rachel Brunner   Watertown HS 13.64 11.19 12.86 15.69
22 Rylie Brown   Lake Preston HS 11.28 13.74 12.96 14.52

Girls 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Anna Keefer   St Michael-Albertville MN 12.05 13.26 NWI
2 Callie DeWitt   SF O'Gorman 12.15 10.09 1.5
3 Erin Kinney   Harrisburg HS 12.19 9.63 2.0
4 Roseline Gaye   Fargo Davies HS 12.37 8.79 2.1
5 Shayla Howell   Belle Fourche HS 12.39 12.89 0.9
6 Hannah Young   RC Central 12.49 10.25 1.0
7 Kyah Watson   RC Stevens 12.53 10.91 0.1
8 Josie Wolf   Chester Area HS 12.54 16.31 2.0
9 Karley Peters   Parker HS 12.61 9.08 1.6
10 Rachel Brunner   Watertown HS 12.79 14.46 1.5
11 Alli McCoy   Minot ND HS 12.60 16.26 2.0
12 Caelyn Valandra-Prue   Todd County HS 12.67 11.66 1.6
13 Kylie Larson   Harrisburg HS 12.70 10.67 0.9
14 Katelyn Tschida   St Michael-Albertville MN 12.71 13.10 0.1
15 Mikayla Wevik   Tea Area HS 12.76 12.13 2.0
16 Naomi Gross   Legacy ND HS 12.76 10.59 2.1
17 Mady Mosolf   Bismarck, ND HS 12.83 12.71 NWI
18 Alison Bren   SF Roosevelt 12.89 11.35 NWI
19 Loralee Stock   Sturgis HS 12.91 15.24 0.1
20 Jade Thomas   SF Lincoln 12.93 9.05 0.9
21 Bailey Carlson   St Thomas More HS 12.93 11.90 2.1
22 Rylie Brown   Lake Preston HS 12.94 9.58 2.1
23 Ashley Odenbach   Spearfish HS 12.97 14.01 1.5
24 Taylor Maurer   Ipswich HS 13.00 11.70 1.0
25 Morgan Alexander   Minot ND HS 13.02 11.33 1.6
26 Jacee Johannsen   SF Washington 13.02 16.67 2.0
27 Sydney Halling   Harrisburg HS 13.02 12.24 1.5
28 Lauren Sperlich   RC Central 13.04 16.96 0.1
29 Grace Geier   Watertown HS 13.04 10.18 1.5
30 Sydney Maher   Brookings HS 13.04 13.04 NWI
31 Carlee Steeves   Sturgis HS 13.06 10.45 1.5
32 Zene Boney   Hopkins HS 13.09 13.09 1.5
33 Abbie Strasser   Lennox HS 13.11 14.56 0.1
34 Julia Yoder   SF Christian 13.14 14.59 1.5
35 Hannah Bock   Marshall HS 13.20 13.07 0.9
36 Sydney Schell   Northwestern Area HS 13.21 14.93 1.5
37 Elianna Clark   Gayville-Volin HS 13.24 17.22 0.9
38 Emira Belhaj   SF Lincoln 13.24 10.99 1.0
39 Hanna VanOverbeke   Dell Rapids HS 13.25 10.74 2.1
40 Emily Gerhardt   Legacy ND HS 13.27 14.34 2.0
41 Elise Klein   Minot ND HS 13.32 17.05 1.5
42 Sydney Shillingstad   Huron HS 13.33 10.67 1.5
43 Ashtyn Bertram   Flandreau HS 13.36 13.10 2.1
44 Arianna Stangohr   Brandon Valley HS 13.36 17.37 1.0
45 Jada VanOverbeke   West Central HS 13.36 14.30 2.0
46 Emily Mickelson   Elk Point Jefferson HS 13.37 14.84 2.1
47 Saydee Heath   Colome HS 13.39 15.80 1.6
48 Whitney Scott   Watertown HS 13.41 13.28 1.6
49 Kaetlyn Engebretson   Platte-Geddes HS 13.41 14.89 1.0
50 Lauren Sees   Avon HS 13.44 10.76 1.0
51 Lexi Gilbert   Huron HS 13.44 13.31 1.6
52 Olivia Baumberger   Colman-Egan HS 13.46 9.43 NWI
53 Makenzie Sorenson   Chamberlain HS 13.48 13.89 2.0
54 Jacy Pulse   McCook Central/Montrose H 13.49 10.39 2.0
55 Camryn Lavine   Hopkins HS 13.50 16.07 2.0
56 Anna Boomsma   Brandon Valley HS 13.53 10.42 2.0
57 Hannah Whitney   Tripp-Delmont/Armour 13.53 12.05 0.9
58 Alexis Louis   Spearfish HS 13.53 14.08 2.0
59 Ellie Brozik   Winner HS 13.55 15.18 2.0
60 Darian Coghlan   St Mary's HS ND 13.57 14.80 1.5
61 Hannah Kruse   West Lyon HS 13.61 11.30 1.0
62 Desirae Patzwald   Tea Area HS 13.63 15.13 1.5
63 Madelyn Martin   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 13.64 15.96 2.0
64 Kailee Schnabel   Parkston HS 13.65 9.70 0.1
65 Kailen Krause   Wolsey-Wessington 13.67 13.95 2.0
66 Mason Scharffenberg   West Central HS 13.73 17.44 1.5
67 Mozi Punni   Hopkins HS 13.74 17.18 2.1
68 Brooklynn Bradford   Sully Buttes HS 13.80 13.53 0.1
69 Jada Plastow   Parkston HS 13.82 15.21 NWI
70 Cora Hofer   Hendricks MN HS 13.83 14.11 0.9
71 Jenna Bamberg   Corsica/Stickney HS 13.88 17.35 1.0
72 Marissa Buechler   Menno HS 13.96 10.33 1.5
73 Lexie Jensen   Viborg/Hurley HS 13.99 14.27 2.0
74 Caleigh Little   Lower Brule, SD 14.00 16.80 NWI
75 Alex Woytassek   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 14.03 13.61 NWI
76 Samantha Verver   Dell Rapids HS 14.14 13.44 1.5
77 JayCee Bartling   Gregory HS 14.25 18.10 1.6
78 Maggie Kondra   Sunshine Bible Academy 14.42 10.10 0.1
79 Tayaih Mill   Freeman HS 14.49 13.91 1.6
80 Ashley Moe   Hanson HS 14.81 17.18 0.9
Girls 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Callie DeWitt   SF O'Gorman 12.15 10.94
23 Ashley Odenbach   Spearfish HS 12.97 9.86
27 Sydney Halling   Harrisburg HS 13.02 13.68
29 Grace Geier   Watertown HS 13.04 15.52
31 Carlee Steeves   Sturgis HS 13.06 15.15
34 Julia Yoder   SF Christian 13.14 13.93
62 Desirae Patzwald   Tea Area HS 13.63 13.23
72 Marissa Buechler   Menno HS 13.96 17.59
Girls 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Shayla Howell   Belle Fourche HS 9.17 12.39 15.37
13 Kylie Larson   Harrisburg HS 13.09 12.70 15.37
20 Jade Thomas   SF Lincoln 15.91 12.93 11.25
35 Hannah Bock   Marshall HS 12.68 13.20 14.52
37 Elianna Clark   Gayville-Volin HS 9.27 13.24 11.26
57 Hannah Whitney   Tripp-Delmont/Armour 14.21 13.53 15.02
70 Cora Hofer   Hendricks MN HS 13.56 13.83 10.79
80 Ashley Moe   Hanson HS 10.52 14.81 11.41
Girls 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Erin Kinney   Harrisburg HS 12.19 13.41 12.19 8.78
11 Alli McCoy   Minot ND HS 11.09 13.23 12.60 14.12
26 Jacee Johannsen   SF Washington 12.63 11.33 13.02 13.68
45 Jada VanOverbeke   West Central HS 14.57 13.10 13.36 10.29
53 Makenzie Sorenson   Chamberlain HS 15.24 14.97 13.48 16.72
55 Camryn Lavine   Hopkins HS 11.61 16.07 13.50 16.74
58 Alexis Louis   Spearfish HS 14.08 10.15 13.53 17.05
73 Lexie Jensen   Viborg/Hurley HS 13.43 13.29 13.99 12.32
Girls 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Kyah Watson   RC Stevens 10.03 10.65 12.53 15.92 13.29 16.04 16.04
14 Katelyn Tschida   St Michael-Albertville MN 10.55 10.04 12.71 11.44 16.27 11.32 15.64
19 Loralee Stock   Sturgis HS 9.17 15.11 12.91 15.37 15.11 11.49 10.33
28 Lauren Sperlich   RC Central 10.31 10.04 13.04 12.65 10.96 16.56 12.00
33 Abbie Strasser   Lennox HS 9.97 10.89 13.11 11.02 15.08 13.11 16.78
64 Kailee Schnabel   Parkston HS 15.43 14.06 13.65 14.88 12.02 14.06 10.92
68 Brooklynn Bradford   Sully Buttes HS 12.29 10.63 13.80 16.43 14.91 12.42 11.87
78 Maggie Kondra   Sunshine Bible Academy 11.54 16.15 14.42 12.55 12.84 14.28 11.83
Girls 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Hannah Young   RC Central 12.49 13.49 8.75 10.62 13.24 10.75 13.87
24 Taylor Maurer   Ipswich HS 13.00 16.51 16.12 15.99 11.57 13.78 13.00
38 Emira Belhaj   SF Lincoln 13.24 10.07 9.80 15.63 15.36 15.89 16.95
44 Arianna Stangohr   Brandon Valley HS 13.36 14.70 12.96 13.76 9.76 12.96 16.70
49 Kaetlyn Engebretson   Platte-Geddes HS 13.41 10.06 17.03 14.22 13.55 17.03 12.07
50 Lauren Sees   Avon HS 13.44 13.44 10.89 14.25 13.98 11.02 17.21
61 Hannah Kruse   West Lyon HS 13.61 15.52 11.30 16.88 17.02 16.88 13.48
71 Jenna Bamberg   Corsica/Stickney HS 13.88 13.19 14.02 11.25 17.22 15.69 18.05
Girls 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anna Keefer   St Michael-Albertville MN 10.37 12.05 11.21 10.01 14.83 8.92
17 Mady Mosolf   Bismarck, ND HS 9.37 12.83 13.86 12.19 11.94 10.14
18 Alison Bren   SF Roosevelt 14.44 12.89 12.77 11.86 11.86 11.22
30 Sydney Maher   Brookings HS 14.61 13.04 16.56 14.61 13.44 16.96
52 Olivia Baumberger   Colman-Egan HS 17.23 13.46 11.85 17.50 15.35 12.39
69 Jada Plastow   Parkston HS 16.04 13.82 15.07 12.03 11.06 17.56
74 Caleigh Little   Lower Brule, SD 10.92 14.00 11.34 13.02 12.46 13.02
75 Alex Woytassek   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 13.19 14.03 15.86 18.10 15.44 16.70
Girls 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Roseline Gaye   Fargo Davies HS 12.37 12.75
16 Naomi Gross   Legacy ND HS 12.76 9.57
21 Bailey Carlson   St Thomas More HS 12.93 9.31
22 Rylie Brown   Lake Preston HS 12.94 9.45
39 Hanna VanOverbeke   Dell Rapids HS 13.25 11.66
43 Ashtyn Bertram   Flandreau HS 13.36 16.84
46 Emily Mickelson   Elk Point Jefferson HS 13.37 11.10
67 Mozi Punni   Hopkins HS 13.74 13.74
Girls 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Rachel Brunner   Watertown HS 14.07 12.79
32 Zene Boney   Hopkins HS 12.18 13.09
36 Sydney Schell   Northwestern Area HS 12.95 13.21
41 Elise Klein   Minot ND HS 10.93 13.32
42 Sydney Shillingstad   Huron HS 13.47 13.33
60 Darian Coghlan   St Mary's HS ND 11.67 13.57
66 Mason Scharffenberg   West Central HS 16.21 13.73
76 Samantha Verver   Dell Rapids HS 12.45 14.14
Girls 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Josie Wolf   Chester Area HS 12.54 14.42
15 Mikayla Wevik   Tea Area HS 12.76 16.59
40 Emily Gerhardt   Legacy ND HS 13.27 9.56
54 Jacy Pulse   McCook Central/Montrose H 13.49 14.03
56 Anna Boomsma   Brandon Valley HS 13.53 11.10
59 Ellie Brozik   Winner HS 13.55 13.01
63 Madelyn Martin   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 13.64 13.37
65 Kailen Krause   Wolsey-Wessington 13.67 11.35
Girls 100m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Karley Peters   Parker HS 15.51 14.63 12.61 15.89 12.87 12.74
12 Caelyn Valandra-Prue   Todd County HS 11.79 15.33 12.67 15.21 10.14 11.79
25 Morgan Alexander   Minot ND HS 16.02 14.72 13.02 10.03 16.28 12.89
47 Saydee Heath   Colome HS 12.86 12.06 13.39 13.53 13.53 16.34
48 Whitney Scott   Watertown HS 13.95 11.94 13.41 13.55 14.08 15.02
51 Lexi Gilbert   Huron HS 16.94 14.38 13.44 13.31 11.16 11.83
77 JayCee Bartling   Gregory HS 14.11 12.54 14.25 12.12 14.54 10.83
79 Tayaih Mill   Freeman HS 12.90 13.91 14.49 10.58 10.15 16.81

Girls 100m Dash Sp Oly

W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adrianna Bamsey   Sioux Falls SO 13.74 15.21 13.25 16.84 16.35 14.07
2 Nikki Talbot   Sioux Falls SO 18.38 14.24 22.17 18.74 18.02 18.93
3 Morgann Lomann   Harrisburg SO 21.31 20.41 21.86 18.43 18.06 16.62
4 Jessica Walker   Sioux Falls SO 20.28 21.03 17.08 18.21 18.77 16.52
5 Josie Mashlan   Brandon SO 20.30 24.77 25.58 15.23 20.30 22.54
6 Elly Hohn   Ethan/Parkston SO 19.69 26.81 14.66 23.88 20.94 21.78
7 Christina Christensen   Sioux Falls SO 19.84 31.48 25.66 32.01 26.45 22.75
8 Alexis Hamm   Yankton SO 32.23 26.40 27.23 25.56 27.78 28.34

Women 100m Dash U/C

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Samara Spencer FR-1 South Dakota 12.08 0.4
2 Tasheka Gordon FR-1 South Dakota 12.37 0.4
3 Vanessa Lane JR-3 South Dakota St. 12.47 0.4
4 Miatta Flemister-Smith FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.58 0.4
5 Sarah Troescher FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.60 0.4
6 Karina Dufoe SO-2 South Dakota 12.71 0.4
7 Jaymie O'Connor FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.86 0.4
8 Delaney Carlson FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.00 1.1
9 Alaina Klapperich SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 13.10 1.1
10 Jenny Thill FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.15 1.1
11 Rhyan Pettaway FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.29 1.1
12 Kristin Pistulka FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.31 1.1
13 Whitney Perry FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.34 1.4
14 Courtney Albrecht SR-4 South Dakota 13.54 1.1
15 Megan Schrempp FR-1 Dakota State 13.58 1.4
16 Breanna Adsit JR-3 Dakota State 13.79 1.4
17 Alyssa Brown SO-2 South Dakota 14.14 1.4
Women 100m Dash U/C Section 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Whitney Perry FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.34
15 Megan Schrempp FR-1 Dakota State 13.58
16 Breanna Adsit JR-3 Dakota State 13.79
17 Alyssa Brown SO-2 South Dakota 14.14
Women 100m Dash U/C Section 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Delaney Carlson FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.00
9 Alaina Klapperich SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 13.10
10 Jenny Thill FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.15
11 Rhyan Pettaway FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.29
12 Kristin Pistulka FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.31
14 Courtney Albrecht SR-4 South Dakota 13.54
Women 100m Dash U/C Section 3
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Samara Spencer FR-1 South Dakota 12.08
2 Tasheka Gordon FR-1 South Dakota 12.37
3 Vanessa Lane JR-3 South Dakota St. 12.47
4 Miatta Flemister-Smith FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.58
5 Sarah Troescher FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.60
6 Karina Dufoe SO-2 South Dakota 12.71
7 Jaymie O'Connor FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.86

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Carina Hofmeister SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 24.51 1.5
2 Kayla McDonald SR-4 South Dakota St. 24.65 1.5
3 Karina Dufoe SO-2 South Dakota 25.03 1.5
4 Jacleen Patterson SR-4 South Dakota St. 25.20 2.1
5 Tasheka Gordon FR-1 South Dakota 25.28 2.1
6 Miatta Flemister-Smith FR-1 South Dakota St. 25.49 1.5
7 Cortney Dowling FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 25.74 1.5
8 Sarah Troescher FR-1 Sioux Falls 25.94 2.1
9 Ravan Kott SR-4 South Dakota 25.97 1.5
10 Delaney Carlson FR-1 South Dakota St. 26.06 1.5
11 Nikki Atwood JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 26.37 1.4
12 Mary Alderson SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 26.42 2.1
13 Melissa Kroll SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 26.52 2.1
14 Peyton VandeBrake JR-3 South Dakota St. 26.69 2.1
15 Kayla Neff FR-1 South Dakota St. 26.90 1.5
16 Kristin Pistulka FR-1 South Dakota St. 26.99 1.4
17 Maggie Rauh JR-3 Sioux Falls 27.03 1.4
18 Emma Schmidt JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 27.44 1.4
19 Jenny Thill FR-1 South Dakota St. 27.70 1.4
20 Breanna Adsit JR-3 Dakota State 28.86 1.4
21 Naomi Dooyema SO-2 Sioux Falls 29.06 1.4
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Nikki Atwood JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 32.70 21.89 26.37
16 Kristin Pistulka FR-1 South Dakota St. 20.25 26.18 26.99
17 Maggie Rauh JR-3 Sioux Falls 28.66 27.57 27.03
18 Emma Schmidt JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 22.50 19.76 27.44
19 Jenny Thill FR-1 South Dakota St. 22.72 20.23 27.70
20 Breanna Adsit JR-3 Dakota State 25.69 29.73 28.86
21 Naomi Dooyema SO-2 Sioux Falls 32.84 26.45 29.06
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jacleen Patterson SR-4 South Dakota St. 25.20
5 Tasheka Gordon FR-1 South Dakota 25.28
8 Sarah Troescher FR-1 Sioux Falls 25.94
12 Mary Alderson SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 26.42
13 Melissa Kroll SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 26.52
14 Peyton VandeBrake JR-3 South Dakota St. 26.69
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Carina Hofmeister SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 26.23 17.90 24.51
2 Kayla McDonald SR-4 South Dakota St. 21.70 23.17 24.65
3 Karina Dufoe SO-2 South Dakota 29.04 24.78 25.03
6 Miatta Flemister-Smith FR-1 South Dakota St. 25.75 30.34 25.49
7 Cortney Dowling FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 26.77 30.38 25.74
9 Ravan Kott SR-4 South Dakota 21.82 33.77 25.97
10 Delaney Carlson FR-1 South Dakota St. 24.50 33.10 26.06
15 Kayla Neff FR-1 South Dakota St. 19.64 25.83 26.90

Women 400m Dash U/C

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brooke Ireland JR-3 South Dakota 1:03.66 55.35 1:05.32 56.46 1:04.76
2 Kayla McDonald SR-4 South Dakota St. 59.41 56.04 44.28 43.15 52.68
3 Jacleen Patterson SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:13.10 56.23 51.74 1:05.23 47.80
4 Savannah Dolezal SO-2 South Dakota St. 41.94 56.67 40.24 1:08.57 58.94
5 Vanessa Lane JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:02.74 57.03 1:05.59 58.17 1:06.16
6 Cortney Dowling FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 57.99 57.99 47.56 53.35 57.41
7 Peyton VandeBrake JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:11.72 58.78 46.44 1:05.25 1:00.55
8 Melissa Kroll SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 42.95 58.83 1:02.36 43.54 44.13
9 Allison Sebern FR-1 South Dakota St. 50.24 59.10 41.37 1:16.24 1:13.88
10 Nikki Atwood JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:12.83 59.21 1:08.69 1:04.54 1:03.36
11 Evelyn Klein SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:01.43 1:00.22 55.41 45.17 1:12.87
12 Cortney Bickley FR-1 South Dakota 42.28 1:00.39 54.36 57.98 56.17
13 Mary Alderson SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 50.34 1:00.64 44.27 43.06 56.40
14 Emma Schmidt JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:11.39 1:01.54 1:00.93 1:19.39 1:06.47
15 Ellie Wilson FR-1 South Dakota 1:05.58 1:01.86 55.68 1:16.09 45.78
16 Cami Brenner JR-3 South Dakota 1:20.45 1:01.88 1:11.78 1:16.12 55.70
Women 400m Dash U/C Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Cortney Bickley FR-1 South Dakota 1:00.39 1:15.49 44.09 1:13.08
15 Ellie Wilson FR-1 South Dakota 1:01.86 56.92 1:07.43 1:13.00
16 Cami Brenner JR-3 South Dakota 1:01.88 48.89 43.94 46.41
Women 400m Dash U/C Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Peyton VandeBrake JR-3 South Dakota St. 58.78 47.03 53.49 55.85
8 Melissa Kroll SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 58.83 1:08.25 1:13.54 1:14.72
10 Nikki Atwood JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 59.21 56.85 1:14.02 1:11.06
13 Mary Alderson SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:00.64 58.22 58.22 1:14.59
14 Emma Schmidt JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:01.54 1:04.62 56.62 1:20.01
Women 400m Dash U/C Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brooke Ireland JR-3 South Dakota 54.25 47.61 57.01 1:05.32 38.75 55.35
2 Kayla McDonald SR-4 South Dakota St. 59.97 1:10.61 1:02.77 1:12.30 57.73 56.04
3 Jacleen Patterson SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:03.54 1:13.10 45.55 1:04.11 58.48 56.23
4 Savannah Dolezal SO-2 South Dakota St. 53.84 1:09.14 1:04.61 1:02.34 42.51 56.67
5 Vanessa Lane JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:10.72 1:13.57 45.63 47.34 50.19 57.03
6 Cortney Dowling FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 52.77 1:02.63 45.24 56.83 53.35 57.99
9 Allison Sebern FR-1 South Dakota St. 55.56 1:12.11 1:12.70 43.74 52.01 59.10
11 Evelyn Klein SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:08.65 55.41 1:00.83 1:15.28 42.16 1:00.22

Girls 400m Dash HS - All Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cara Haussler   Bismarck, ND HS 49.59 43.32 1:02.69 56.99 1:03.26 58.70 54.14
2 Gracie Wright   Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:10.67 52.86 1:03.20 57.45 46.54 1:05.50 1:02.05
3 Caelyn Valandra-Prue   Todd County HS 41.95 1:00.34 1:12.98 57.46 1:02.64 46.55 58.04
4 Olivia Rud   Madison HS 53.48 52.90 57.01 58.77 58.19 1:09.35 1:16.41
5 Rose Gaye   Fargo Davies HS 59.64 1:16.18 41.34 59.05 1:09.68 48.42 1:09.09
6 Karley Peters   Parker HS 1:07.27 1:16.20 1:16.80 59.53 1:04.30 1:07.27 1:04.30
7 Hannah Dschaak   Century HS-BismarckND 1:07.72 1:11.32 1:04.13 59.93 52.74 46.15 1:02.93
8 Jacy Pulse   McCook Central/Montrose H 49.13 1:03.08 44.28 1:00.65 1:03.08 44.89 1:00.65

Girls 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cara Haussler   Bismarck, ND HS 46.64 1:13.69 1:07.36 48.94 57.57
2 Rose Gaye   Fargo Davies HS 44.15 44.73 48.80 46.48 58.09
3 Caelyn Valandra-Prue   Todd County HS 1:09.02 1:12.53 54.98 46.21 58.49
4 Gracie Wright   Hillsboro-Central Valley 45.63 1:16.45 53.34 1:05.78 59.26
5 Jacy Pulse   McCook Central/Montrose H 45.73 1:09.49 1:10.68 56.42 59.39
6 Hannah Dschaak   Century HS-BismarckND 48.51 1:13.07 46.12 1:03.49 59.89
7 Karley Peters   Parker HS 1:07.34 1:11.41 56.89 1:04.44 58.05
8 Olivia Rud   Madison HS 42.62 1:11.23 1:02.47 1:04.22 58.38
9 Madison Gray   Brookings HS 1:08.22 48.47 43.69 1:04.03 59.84
10 Kaitlyn Page   Bismarck, ND HS 1:13.07 59.89 55.70 1:07.68 59.89
11 Kyla Crago   Mitchell HS 1:04.97 58.95 43.31 1:09.78 1:00.15
12 Izzy Ferrozzo   St Michael-Albertville MN 1:17.38 1:07.71 1:14.96 48.97 1:00.45
13 Sydney Venner   SF O'Gorman 1:01.15 58.12 1:05.99 1:02.36 1:00.54
14 Emily Jahner   Fargo Davies HS 45.62 45.01 59.61 1:16.64 1:00.82
15 Adyson Dwight   Langford Area HS 1:12.52 49.37 1:03.99 1:18.01 1:00.94
16 Cameryn Specht   Yankton HS 1:04.06 53.08 1:07.73 1:02.84 1:01.01
17 Sam Gianelli   Marshall HS 1:06.27 1:08.11 1:14.25 1:08.11 1:01.36
18 Calli Davis   Elk Point Jefferson HS 44.86 49.16 1:05.14 1:11.90 1:01.45
19 Ella Heinitz   Dell Rapids St. Marys HS 52.94 51.09 48.01 58.48 1:01.55
20 Alexa Buckley   Watertown HS 1:13.31 58.52 54.83 56.68 1:01.60
21 Hope Grismer   SF Roosevelt 1:10.88 59.17 1:15.81 46.23 1:01.63
22 Sarra Gutknecht   RC Central 1:19.64 1:07.29 1:09.76 46.92 1:01.73
23 Lizzy Erlandson   St Thomas More HS 55.01 1:16.03 50.07 1:12.94 1:01.81
24 Ally Holter   Platte-Geddes HS 1:10.48 1:15.42 1:09.24 51.93 1:01.82
25 Laurn Baumberger   McIntosh HS 56.89 46.99 1:00.60 55.03 1:01.83
26 Courtney Menning   Corsica/Stickney HS 1:10.51 55.67 1:09.28 58.14 1:01.85
27 Allie Nelson   Minot ND HS 54.77 50.41 1:05.35 52.28 1:02.23
28 Jordynn Toliver   Douglas HS 56.87 1:16.87 1:02.49 59.37 1:02.49
29 Shaylee Hoff   Dell Rapids HS 50.63 1:13.75 1:00.00 1:05.63 1:02.50
30 Ellie Tuschen   Hanson HS 1:19.51 1:15.12 50.08 1:15.12 1:02.60
31 Ashley Odenbach   Spearfish HS 1:03.25 50.73 1:12.64 1:00.75 1:02.62
32 Marion Hohn   Hill City HS 1:02.82 1:07.85 1:19.79 1:09.73 1:02.82
33 Hannah Bock   Marshall HS 46.54 1:04.78 47.80 1:12.33 1:02.89
34 Cheylee Nagel   Avon HS 1:21.51 56.23 51.81 1:15.82 1:03.18
35 Hannah Parsley   Flandreau HS 57.60 1:00.76 1:14.69 50.64 1:03.29
36 Rachel Brady   Vermillion HS 1:03.34 50.68 1:09.68 1:11.58 1:03.34
37 Dacey Rihanek   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 1:12.98 1:16.79 1:14.25 1:14.89 1:03.46
38 Patience Nesheim   Parkston HS 1:17.50 1:11.78 1:19.40 45.74 1:03.52
39 Hannah Schjenken   Redwood Valley MN HS 56.04 1:03.68 1:17.69 1:17.69 1:03.68
40 Darian Coghlan   St Mary's HS ND 52.31 49.76 1:20.38 51.04 1:03.79
41 Steph Stagner   St Thomas More HS 53.00 1:23.01 46.61 1:21.73 1:03.85
42 Emily Gillingham   Canby/Minneota 1:14.92 1:17.48 53.15 1:20.68 1:04.03
43 Miranda Lakness   Hamlin HS 1:06.12 50.71 1:13.18 1:02.27 1:04.19
44 Sydney Sommers   Redwood Valley MN HS 53.97 1:16.46 1:05.54 1:19.03 1:04.25
45 Addy Smith   Pierre Riggs HS 1:22.49 1:23.13 1:00.58 1:14.11 1:04.44
46 Miah Kienholz   Pierre Riggs HS 1:23.36 54.28 52.35 56.22 1:04.62
47 Lahna Matucha   South Central/Burke HS 1:10.23 1:05.67 50.72 1:04.37 1:05.02
48 Sophia Stueven   Pierre Riggs HS 1:05.63 1:06.95 1:16.13 50.54 1:05.63
Girls 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cara Haussler   Bismarck, ND HS 43.76 57.57 1:09.66 52.39
7 Karley Peters   Parker HS 1:10.83 58.05 1:07.92 1:03.28
13 Sydney Venner   SF O'Gorman 45.41 1:00.54 46.62 1:18.71
16 Cameryn Specht   Yankton HS 43.93 1:01.01 44.54 51.25
17 Sam Gianelli   Marshall HS 44.80 1:01.36 47.86 1:15.48
19 Ella Heinitz   Dell Rapids St. Marys HS 51.71 1:01.55 49.24 56.01
20 Alexa Buckley   Watertown HS 54.83 1:01.60 1:04.07 47.44
23 Lizzy Erlandson   St Thomas More HS 1:01.81 1:01.81 1:15.41 1:16.65
Girls 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Gracie Wright   Hillsboro-Central Valley 59.26 1:14.67 1:04.60 58.67 1:03.41 46.82 1:15.86
18 Calli Davis   Elk Point Jefferson HS 1:01.45 1:02.68 55.92 1:15.59 44.86 55.31 47.94
27 Allie Nelson   Minot ND HS 1:02.23 57.26 1:19.66 53.52 1:08.46 1:14.06 59.74
28 Jordynn Toliver   Douglas HS 1:02.49 46.87 1:01.24 1:08.74 46.87 47.50 1:16.87
30 Ellie Tuschen   Hanson HS 1:02.60 1:11.37 45.08 45.70 1:19.51 1:02.60 1:13.25
35 Hannah Parsley   Flandreau HS 1:03.29 1:16.58 59.50 59.50 57.60 1:21.65 48.74
46 Miah Kienholz   Pierre Riggs HS 1:04.62 56.22 1:19.49 1:18.84 1:05.27 1:03.33 51.70
47 Lahna Matucha   South Central/Burke HS 1:05.02 1:00.47 1:02.42 1:00.47 56.57 1:13.48 1:23.23
Girls 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Caelyn Valandra-Prue   Todd County HS 56.15 58.49
11 Kyla Crago   Mitchell HS 51.13 1:00.15
12 Izzy Ferrozzo   St Michael-Albertville MN 1:14.96 1:00.45
29 Shaylee Hoff   Dell Rapids HS 1:04.38 1:02.50
32 Marion Hohn   Hill City HS 45.86 1:02.82
33 Hannah Bock   Marshall HS 1:19.87 1:02.89
43 Miranda Lakness   Hamlin HS 49.43 1:04.19
45 Addy Smith   Pierre Riggs HS 1:12.82 1:04.44
Girls 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Rose Gaye   Fargo Davies HS 49.38 52.87 59.84 1:15.52 1:01.58 58.09 56.93
8 Olivia Rud   Madison HS 1:14.73 51.96 54.30 1:10.64 1:15.31 58.38 1:04.81
10 Kaitlyn Page   Bismarck, ND HS 1:01.69 1:17.86 58.70 1:02.29 43.12 59.89 1:06.48
21 Hope Grismer   SF Roosevelt 1:16.43 1:09.65 49.31 1:15.19 48.69 1:01.63 1:15.81
25 Laurn Baumberger   McIntosh HS 48.23 46.99 46.99 1:11.73 44.52 1:01.83 54.41
26 Courtney Menning   Corsica/Stickney HS 1:08.04 1:17.94 1:19.79 53.81 1:07.42 1:01.85 1:04.95
34 Cheylee Nagel   Avon HS 51.18 1:10.77 1:17.08 1:15.82 1:21.51 1:03.18 1:20.24
36 Rachel Brady   Vermillion HS 1:14.11 53.21 49.41 1:08.41 46.88 1:03.34 56.38
Girls 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jacy Pulse   McCook Central/Montrose H 54.64 1:09.49 45.73 54.64 55.83 59.39 50.49
9 Madison Gray   Brookings HS 1:04.63 49.07 54.46 1:01.04 43.09 59.84 51.47
22 Sarra Gutknecht   RC Central 1:02.35 58.03 49.39 50.62 48.77 1:01.73 1:16.55
31 Ashley Odenbach   Spearfish HS 1:10.14 50.73 1:07.01 57.61 57.61 1:02.62 1:08.26
37 Dacey Rihanek   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 1:12.98 1:11.71 48.23 1:07.91 1:19.96 1:03.46 1:19.33
39 Hannah Schjenken   Redwood Valley MN HS 50.31 1:01.77 44.58 1:21.51 1:14.51 1:03.68 45.22
40 Darian Coghlan   St Mary's HS ND 52.31 1:13.36 48.48 1:03.16 1:10.81 1:03.79 1:10.17
42 Emily Gillingham   Canby/Minneota 49.95 1:05.31 1:13.64 1:04.67 1:04.03 1:04.03 50.59
Girls 400m Dash HS - All Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Hannah Dschaak   Century HS-BismarckND 1:13.07 59.89 59.89 55.70
14 Emily Jahner   Fargo Davies HS 53.53 1:02.04 1:00.82 1:11.16
15 Adyson Dwight   Langford Area HS 47.54 43.27 1:00.94 56.68
24 Ally Holter   Platte-Geddes HS 1:12.95 56.26 1:01.82 59.97
38 Patience Nesheim   Parkston HS 45.10 55.90 1:03.52 1:02.25
41 Steph Stagner   St Thomas More HS 1:00.66 47.89 1:03.85 1:14.07
44 Sydney Sommers   Redwood Valley MN HS 1:11.96 53.97 1:04.25 59.76
48 Sophia Stueven   Pierre Riggs HS 1:07.60 46.60 1:05.63 55.13

Girls 800m Run Sp Event HS - All

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jasmyne Cooper   SF Lincoln 2:51.79 1:40.43 2:12.14
2 Emily Kompelien   Edina MN HS 2:05.59 2:46.58 2:12.20
3 Taryn Ceglowski   Salida CO HS 2:29.59 2:07.09 2:12.38
4 Ellie Abraham   Brookings HS 2:17.94 2:47.40 2:13.92
5 Tori Glazier   Custer HS 2:40.26 2:09.29 2:14.67
6 Gracie Wright   Hillsboro-Central Valley 2:53.20 2:45.08 2:15.31
7 Lindsey Werner   Legacy ND HS 2:28.96 1:44.82 2:17.92
8 Maddie Lavin   Vermillion HS 1:39.72 2:48.53 2:20.44

Women 800m Run 800 U/C

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Oksana Covey FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:08.58
2 Haley Kruger SR-4 Minnesota State 2:09.35
3 Nicole Schmidt SR-4 South Dakota 2:11.33
4 Lindsay Joyce JR-3 South Dakota 2:12.23
5 Kendra Dykstra FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:12.69
6 Mallory Fine SO-2 South Dakota 2:13.08
7 Rachael Zeiger SR-4 South Dakota 2:15.09
8 Kianna Stewart SO-2 South Dakota 2:16.11
9 Cassidy Soli JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:17.22
10 Jessica Feldman SR-4 South Dakota 2:17.27
11 Anna Fasen FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:19.21
12 Renae Dykstra JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:20.34
13 Keegan Day SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:21.31
14 Laura Kunz SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:22.49
15 Shelby Bickett SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:23.03
16 Brooke DeVos SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:23.45
17 Stephanie Uher   Unattached 2:25.40
18 Grace Stiansen SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:26.21
19 Carly Bauer SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:27.69
20 Mattisen Kelley SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:29.18
21 Mariah Hahne FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:30.10
22 Bethany Pearson SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:30.53
23 Christian Moreno SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:30.86
24 Heidi Stoltenburg FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 2:31.03
25 Allison Howard SO-2 South Dakota 2:38.48
26 Tyra Laws JR-3 Dakota State 2:40.33
27 Victoria Sopko SR-4 Dakota State 2:43.03
  Megan Allen JR-3 Minnesota State NT
Women 800m Run 800 U/C Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Laura Kunz SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:42.60 2:22.49 1:58.27 2:41.02
15 Shelby Bickett SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:45.85 2:23.03 2:24.46 1:48.71
17 Stephanie Uher   Unattached 2:45.76 2:25.40 2:58.85 2:00.69
18 Grace Stiansen SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:34.99 2:26.21 2:20.37 3:02.77
19 Carly Bauer SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:27.69 2:27.69 2:24.74 2:58.71
20 Mattisen Kelley SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:42.61 2:29.18 2:24.71 2:36.64
21 Mariah Hahne FR-1 Sioux Falls 3:04.63 2:30.10 2:09.09 2:30.10
22 Bethany Pearson SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:24.51 2:30.53 2:24.51 2:57.63
23 Christian Moreno SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:39.92 2:30.86 3:05.56 2:42.93
24 Heidi Stoltenburg FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 3:04.26 2:31.03 2:15.93 3:01.24
25 Allison Howard SO-2 South Dakota 1:57.28 2:38.48 2:43.24 3:03.84
26 Tyra Laws JR-3 Dakota State 2:33.92 2:40.33 3:20.42 2:01.85
27 Victoria Sopko SR-4 Dakota State 2:26.73 2:43.03 2:28.36 2:54.45
Women 800m Run 800 U/C Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Oksana Covey FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:08.58 1:30.01 2:20.16 2:08.58 1:36.44 1:57.01 1:58.30
2 Haley Kruger SR-4 Minnesota State 2:09.35 2:13.23 2:41.69 2:27.46 2:04.18 2:15.82 2:41.69
3 Nicole Schmidt SR-4 South Dakota 2:11.33 1:49.01 1:39.81 1:42.44 1:46.38 2:41.54 1:54.26
4 Lindsay Joyce JR-3 South Dakota 2:12.23 2:01.66 1:33.89 2:13.56 1:55.04 1:59.01 2:02.98
5 Kendra Dykstra FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:12.69 2:35.25 2:47.19 1:39.52 2:44.54 2:44.54 2:11.37
6 Mallory Fine SO-2 South Dakota 2:13.08 1:38.48 2:25.06 2:45.02 2:25.06 1:50.46 1:42.48
7 Rachael Zeiger SR-4 South Dakota 2:15.09 2:21.85 2:17.80 1:42.67 2:17.80 1:48.08 2:42.11
8 Kianna Stewart SO-2 South Dakota 2:16.11 2:12.03 2:27.00 1:52.98 2:25.64 2:55.59 2:56.95
9 Cassidy Soli JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:17.22 2:55.65 2:22.71 1:41.55 2:04.87 1:49.78 2:19.97
10 Jessica Feldman SR-4 South Dakota 2:17.27 2:25.51 2:46.10 2:44.73 2:10.41 2:46.10 2:55.71
11 Anna Fasen FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:19.21 2:28.96 2:09.47 2:30.35 2:12.25 2:30.35 2:27.57
12 Renae Dykstra JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:20.34 2:10.52 2:34.38 1:39.65 1:50.87 2:13.33 3:02.45
13 Keegan Day SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:21.31 2:11.42 2:10.01 2:21.31 1:45.99 2:39.68 2:45.34
16 Brooke DeVos SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:23.45 1:53.33 2:59.32 1:50.46 1:47.59 2:14.85 2:07.67
  Megan Allen JR-3 Minnesota State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Amber Eichkorn SR-4 South Dakota 4:29.06
2 Emma Anderson SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:32.74
3 Nicole Schmidt SR-4 South Dakota 4:34.27
4 Lindsay Joyce JR-3 South Dakota 4:37.06
5 Kianna Stewart SO-2 South Dakota 4:38.70
6 Madeline Huglen SO-2 South Dakota 4:39.03
7 Kendra Dykstra FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:42.51
8 Megan Billington SO-2 South Dakota 4:44.56
9 Brook Benes JR-3 South Dakota 4:51.69
10 Anna Fasen FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:51.96
11 Rachael Zeiger SR-4 South Dakota 4:51.97
12 Renae Dykstra JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:52.76
13 Rachel Propst SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:53.63
14 Erin Wetzstein JR-3 South Dakota 4:54.22
15 Laura Kunz SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:54.49
16 Keegan Day SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:59.21
17 Kayla Jansky FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 4:59.85
18 Ellie Coyle SO-2 South Dakota 5:03.89
19 Shelby Bickett SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:05.85
20 Becca Goertzen SO-2 Sioux Falls 5:07.14
21 Kiana Hein JR-3 Sioux Falls 5:07.56
22 Carly Bauer SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:09.06
23 Mackenzie Schell JR-3 South Dakota St. 5:12.80
24 Bethany Pearson SO-2 Sioux Falls 5:13.72
25 Montana Belford FR-1 Sioux Falls 5:17.55
26 Mattisen Kelley SO-2 Sioux Falls 5:17.67
27 Emma Nelson FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:21.90
28 Mariah Hahne FR-1 Sioux Falls 5:26.63
29 Kristen Weber SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 5:28.04
30 Amanda Grengs SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 5:32.99
31 Emily Coldren JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 5:34.55
32 Allison Howard SO-2 South Dakota 5:35.57
33 Josephine Peitz FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5:36.32
34 Christian Moreno SO-2 Sioux Falls 5:40.50
35 Tyra Laws JR-3 Dakota State 6:04.10
36 Mercedes Jochims JR-3 Dakota State 6:33.20
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Carly Bauer SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:09.06
24 Bethany Pearson SO-2 Sioux Falls 5:13.72
26 Mattisen Kelley SO-2 Sioux Falls 5:17.67
27 Emma Nelson FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:21.90
28 Mariah Hahne FR-1 Sioux Falls 5:26.63
30 Amanda Grengs SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 5:32.99
31 Emily Coldren JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 5:34.55
32 Allison Howard SO-2 South Dakota 5:35.57
33 Josephine Peitz FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5:36.32
34 Christian Moreno SO-2 Sioux Falls 5:40.50
35 Tyra Laws JR-3 Dakota State 6:04.10
36 Mercedes Jochims JR-3 Dakota State 6:33.20
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Brook Benes JR-3 South Dakota 3:56.27 4:51.69
12 Renae Dykstra JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:41.05 4:52.76
13 Rachel Propst SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:37.68 4:53.63
15 Laura Kunz SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:58.54 4:54.49
16 Keegan Day SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:35.44 4:59.21
17 Kayla Jansky FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 4:20.87 4:59.85
18 Ellie Coyle SO-2 South Dakota 5:22.13 5:03.89
19 Shelby Bickett SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:40.22 5:05.85
20 Becca Goertzen SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:21.07 5:07.14
21 Kiana Hein JR-3 Sioux Falls 5:10.64 5:07.56
25 Montana Belford FR-1 Sioux Falls 6:14.71 5:17.55
29 Kristen Weber SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 5:57.57 5:28.04
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amber Eichkorn SR-4 South Dakota 4:29.06 4:58.66 4:53.28 4:29.06 3:56.78 5:39.02
2 Emma Anderson SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:49.11 5:08.20 4:46.38 4:32.74 4:46.38 4:46.38
3 Nicole Schmidt SR-4 South Dakota 5:26.39 3:11.99 5:18.16 4:34.27 4:42.50 4:56.22
4 Lindsay Joyce JR-3 South Dakota 5:57.41 3:52.73 4:28.75 4:37.06 4:06.59 5:13.08
5 Kianna Stewart SO-2 South Dakota 5:51.17 5:09.36 4:44.28 4:38.70 3:34.60 5:53.95
6 Madeline Huglen SO-2 South Dakota 5:59.95 4:11.13 5:20.89 4:39.03 4:05.55 4:13.92
7 Kendra Dykstra FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:34.04 4:22.74 3:46.01 4:42.51 6:07.27 4:39.69
8 Megan Billington SO-2 South Dakota 5:24.40 3:56.19 5:44.32 4:44.56 5:27.25 5:15.87
10 Anna Fasen FR-1 South Dakota St. 6:02.03 4:05.25 4:25.69 4:51.96 3:50.65 5:24.08
11 Rachael Zeiger SR-4 South Dakota 3:44.82 5:06.57 3:44.82 4:51.97 4:34.46 4:16.94
14 Erin Wetzstein JR-3 South Dakota 4:39.51 5:41.30 6:07.78 4:54.22 4:13.03 5:20.70
23 Mackenzie Schell JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:19.63 4:03.99 3:57.73 5:12.80 4:35.27 6:09.11

Women's 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Karly Ackley   Grand Forks Central 5:57.08 5:27.57 4:55.10 3:56.08
2 Emily Kompelien   Edina MN HS 5:25.30 4:05.45 4:55.72 6:09.65
3 Taryn Ceglowski   Salida CO HS 4:03.55 6:21.87 5:00.68 5:48.79
4 Mattie ShirleyFairbair   Bismarck, ND HS 6:01.74 3:49.11 5:01.45 5:22.56
5 Alexis Roehl   Grand Forks Central 4:25.32 5:38.51 5:04.96 6:33.40
6 Ellie Abraham   Brookings HS 4:04.06 3:39.65 5:05.07 5:53.89
7 Emily Goldade   Century HS-BismarckND 6:03.53 6:03.53 5:05.48 4:22.72
8 Courtney Klatt   SF Lincoln 4:16.62 6:18.82 5:05.50 4:19.68
9 Kelby Anderson   Century HS-BismarckND 4:43.61 6:25.34 5:08.27 5:36.02
10 Ella Byers   Chamberlain HS 3:57.90 3:42.46 5:08.96 6:29.29
11 Lauren Wells   Brandon Valley HS 5:17.20 3:47.02 5:10.98 4:52.33
12 Tori Glazier   Custer HS 6:25.95 3:56.55 5:11.25 6:35.29
13 Annalise Davis   St Michael-Albertville MN 6:41.70 5:26.96 5:11.39 3:50.43
14 Kaia Sueker   Marshall HS 4:50.05 6:32.97 5:11.88 5:05.65
15 Ryleigh Wacha   Fargo Davies HS 5:25.09 6:21.35 5:12.58 5:31.34
16 Natalee Sample   Marshall HS 3:58.49 4:54.98 5:13.80 5:26.36
17 Megan Lundstrom   Fargo Davies HS 3:58.68 5:58.02 5:14.05 4:30.09
18 Reagan Baesler   Hillsboro-Central Valley 6:32.65 6:16.95 5:14.12 6:38.94
19 Hailey Streff   Madison HS 6:13.01 4:06.57 5:16.11 6:13.01
20 Marisa Schulz   Dakota Valley HS 6:21.22 6:43.46 5:17.68 6:40.28
21 Maddie Lavin   Vermillion HS 6:12.66 5:34.44 5:18.51 5:50.37
22 Nicolette Schmidt   Redfield/Doland HS 3:44.31 5:23.64 5:20.43 5:26.84
23 Marion Hohn   Hill City HS 6:15.39 6:34.64 5:20.84 4:03.84
24 Zoe Douglas   Aberdeen Central HS 3:57.81 3:48.17 5:21.36 3:57.81
25 Kaci Cooper   St Thomas More HS 4:04.87 4:04.87 5:22.19 6:45.96
26 Kylee Bennett   Sturgis HS 6:39.64 4:40.40 5:22.29 6:52.54
27 Karlee Simmons   Hill City HS 6:23.61 4:11.44 5:22.36 5:32.03
28 Rachel Torrey   Grand Forks Central 5:30.26 3:46.65 5:23.78 5:49.69
29 Delaney Leber   Newell HS 5:37.80 5:24.80 5:24.80 4:16.60
30 Allie Wahlund   Minot ND HS 6:01.13 6:53.19 5:25.34 3:51.00
31 Alicia Ruud   Lennox HS 4:27.50 6:44.50 5:26.21 6:15.15
32 Melanie Jacobs   Aberdeen Central HS 4:21.13 5:19.89 5:26.41 4:43.98
33 Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda   SF O'Gorman 6:58.41 4:21.51 5:26.88 4:54.20
34 McKenna Lovehaug   Fargo Davies HS 4:41.80 4:12.31 5:27.67 4:22.14
35 Autumn Cassen   Sturgis HS 3:52.68 6:52.92 5:27.71 5:27.71
36 Cait Savey   Beresford HS 6:56.27 5:50.72 5:27.77 6:30.05
37 Callie Clausnitzer   Bismarck, ND HS 6:46.61 4:12.49 5:27.91 5:08.24
38 Delaney Kost   RC Central 4:45.36 4:02.72 5:28.00 4:06.00
39 Jadyn Guidinger   Legacy ND HS 6:23.94 6:20.66 5:28.15 6:50.19
40 Alissa Wieman   Douglas HS 4:33.56 5:42.78 5:29.59 6:35.51
41 Bryanna Kuhn   RC Stevens 5:16.41 4:17.08 5:29.59 6:55.29
42 Lia Neumiller   Sturgis HS 5:42.85 5:03.29 5:29.66 3:50.77
43 Madison Bietz   Yankton HS 4:20.96 4:27.56 5:30.32 6:09.96
44 Megan Pickering   Brandon Valley HS 6:33.12 6:46.33 5:30.35 6:29.82
45 Sidda Schuyler   Winner HS 5:17.38 4:37.71 5:30.60 4:50.93
46 Mia Salas   St Michael-Albertville MN 7:01.73 6:58.41 5:32.07 6:48.45
47 Ellie Karolevitz   Yankton HS 6:36.11 3:53.01 5:32.86 5:09.56
48 Hannah Shaffer   Pierre Riggs HS 5:13.15 5:26.47 5:33.13 4:29.84
49 Lydia Hooker   SF Lincoln 4:37.30 4:50.66 5:34.09 6:20.87
50 Mary Krause   Mitchell HS 3:54.22 4:41.06 5:34.59 5:44.63
51 Brooke Neidefer   Bismarck, ND HS 4:24.48 5:14.70 5:34.78 6:48.44
52 Annie Ahlquist   Hopkins HS 3:57.91 4:18.02 5:35.08 5:25.03
53 Jensyn Zink   Hillsboro-Central Valley 5:25.63 4:15.14 5:35.70 5:28.99
54 Tessa Kilber   Ipswich HS 5:09.25 6:43.37 5:36.14 5:46.23
55 Jasmyne Cooper   SF Lincoln 4:39.50 6:17.15 5:36.74 6:27.26
56 Erica Dykstra   RC Stevens 5:09.89 6:37.46 5:36.83 5:33.47
57 Paige McAloon   St Michael-Albertville MN 5:14.60 5:51.82 5:38.28 6:05.35
58 Tiana Schroeder   Freeman Academy 6:15.52 5:58.60 5:38.30 6:52.73
59 Michaela Larson   Minot ND HS 4:34.56 6:39.98 5:38.96 6:09.47
60 Laura Nelson   Gayville-Volin HS 5:16.93 4:32.63 5:40.78 4:56.48
61 Bellamy Sukalski   Marshall HS 4:13.26 5:14.86 5:42.24 5:11.44
62 Katherine Erickson   Aberdeen Central HS 6:48.01 7:25.72 5:42.86 5:46.29
63 Peyton Groft   Northwestern Area HS 6:48.26 5:22.49 5:43.07 5:25.92
64 Samantha Dowling   James Valley Chr HS 7:12.74 6:04.05 5:43.44 6:45.26
65 Ainsley Powers   Brookings HS 5:33.37 7:09.60 5:43.68 6:00.87
66 Karli Prue   Todd County HS 4:31.63 7:09.79 5:43.83 5:36.96
67 Austyn Smithback   Harrisburg HS 5:23.82 7:00.28 5:44.49 7:03.73
68 Livia Wallace   Pipestone Area HS 6:24.85 6:00.58 5:46.71 6:35.25
69 Isabel Litzen   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 6:31.98 7:27.98 5:49.98 7:27.98
70 Moriah Bullerman   Adrian HS 4:37.44 4:23.39 5:51.18 4:37.44
71 Bastienne Baggett   Brookings HS 6:06.71 7:03.12 5:52.60 6:38.44
72 Isabel Ihnen   Lennox HS 5:03.82 6:53.33 5:53.27 4:17.89
73 Hallie Schmidt   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 6:15.03 6:04.42 5:53.80 7:11.64
74 Jaden Wersal   Canton HS 6:10.68 5:27.91 5:56.42 7:21.96
75 Tierra Baird   Red Cloud HS 6:49.50 6:16.89 6:02.39 5:18.91
  Morgan Parys   Custer HS NT NT NT NT
  Ashlyn DeKnikker   Lake Preston HS NT NT NT NT
  Haylee Waterfall   Brandon Valley HS NT NT NT NT
Women's 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Delaney Leber   Newell HS 5:24.80
31 Alicia Ruud   Lennox HS 5:26.21
40 Alissa Wieman   Douglas HS 5:29.59
43 Madison Bietz   Yankton HS 5:30.32
44 Megan Pickering   Brandon Valley HS 5:30.35
45 Sidda Schuyler   Winner HS 5:30.60
46 Mia Salas   St Michael-Albertville MN 5:32.07
47 Ellie Karolevitz   Yankton HS 5:32.86
48 Hannah Shaffer   Pierre Riggs HS 5:33.13
49 Lydia Hooker   SF Lincoln 5:34.09
50 Mary Krause   Mitchell HS 5:34.59
51 Brooke Neidefer   Bismarck, ND HS 5:34.78
54 Tessa Kilber   Ipswich HS 5:36.14
57 Paige McAloon   St Michael-Albertville MN 5:38.28
58 Tiana Schroeder   Freeman Academy 5:38.30
59 Michaela Larson   Minot ND HS 5:38.96
61 Bellamy Sukalski   Marshall HS 5:42.24
62 Katherine Erickson   Aberdeen Central HS 5:42.86
63 Peyton Groft   Northwestern Area HS 5:43.07
64 Samantha Dowling   James Valley Chr HS 5:43.44
65 Ainsley Powers   Brookings HS 5:43.68
66 Karli Prue   Todd County HS 5:43.83
67 Austyn Smithback   Harrisburg HS 5:44.49
68 Livia Wallace   Pipestone Area HS 5:46.71
69 Isabel Litzen   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 5:49.98
70 Moriah Bullerman   Adrian HS 5:51.18
71 Bastienne Baggett   Brookings HS 5:52.60
72 Isabel Ihnen   Lennox HS 5:53.27
75 Tierra Baird   Red Cloud HS 6:02.39
  Ashlyn DeKnikker   Lake Preston HS NT
Women's 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Lauren Wells   Brandon Valley HS 5:10.98 3:50.13
16 Natalee Sample   Marshall HS 5:13.80 3:42.80
17 Megan Lundstrom   Fargo Davies HS 5:14.05 6:04.30
19 Hailey Streff   Madison HS 5:16.11 6:31.98
20 Marisa Schulz   Dakota Valley HS 5:17.68 4:07.79
22 Nicolette Schmidt   Redfield/Doland HS 5:20.43 5:55.68
23 Marion Hohn   Hill City HS 5:20.84 6:41.05
24 Zoe Douglas   Aberdeen Central HS 5:21.36 3:54.60
25 Kaci Cooper   St Thomas More HS 5:22.19 4:24.20
26 Kylee Bennett   Sturgis HS 5:22.29 6:42.87
27 Karlee Simmons   Hill City HS 5:22.36 3:55.33
30 Allie Wahlund   Minot ND HS 5:25.34 4:43.05
32 Melanie Jacobs   Aberdeen Central HS 5:26.41 6:05.58
33 Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda   SF O'Gorman 5:26.88 3:55.36
34 McKenna Lovehaug   Fargo Davies HS 5:27.67 4:31.97
35 Autumn Cassen   Sturgis HS 5:27.71 6:00.49
36 Cait Savey   Beresford HS 5:27.77 4:41.89
37 Callie Clausnitzer   Bismarck, ND HS 5:27.91 6:36.78
38 Delaney Kost   RC Central 5:28.00 4:55.20
39 Jadyn Guidinger   Legacy ND HS 5:28.15 4:25.81
41 Bryanna Kuhn   RC Stevens 5:29.59 5:55.96
42 Lia Neumiller   Sturgis HS 5:29.66 6:42.19
52 Annie Ahlquist   Hopkins HS 5:35.08 4:58.23
53 Jensyn Zink   Hillsboro-Central Valley 5:35.70 6:49.56
55 Jasmyne Cooper   SF Lincoln 5:36.74 6:47.46
56 Erica Dykstra   RC Stevens 5:36.83 6:50.94
60 Laura Nelson   Gayville-Volin HS 5:40.78 4:25.81
73 Hallie Schmidt   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 5:53.80 4:07.66
74 Jaden Wersal   Canton HS 5:56.42 7:39.79
  Haylee Waterfall   Brandon Valley HS NT NT
Women's 1600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Karly Ackley   Grand Forks Central 4:55.10 6:11.83 6:05.93
2 Emily Kompelien   Edina MN HS 4:55.72 5:25.30 6:15.57
3 Taryn Ceglowski   Salida CO HS 5:00.68 5:03.69 5:21.73
4 Mattie ShirleyFairbair   Bismarck, ND HS 5:01.45 5:31.60 5:40.64
5 Alexis Roehl   Grand Forks Central 5:04.96 5:04.96 5:44.61
6 Ellie Abraham   Brookings HS 5:05.07 5:38.63 4:55.92
7 Emily Goldade   Century HS-BismarckND 5:05.48 5:29.92 6:24.91
8 Courtney Klatt   SF Lincoln 5:05.50 4:22.73 6:34.10
9 Kelby Anderson   Century HS-BismarckND 5:08.27 5:54.51 5:54.51
10 Ella Byers   Chamberlain HS 5:08.96 5:42.95 6:35.47
12 Tori Glazier   Custer HS 5:11.25 6:13.50 6:41.52
13 Annalise Davis   St Michael-Albertville MN 5:11.39 6:44.81 6:32.36
14 Kaia Sueker   Marshall HS 5:11.88 6:17.38 5:58.67
15 Ryleigh Wacha   Fargo Davies HS 5:12.58 4:56.95 4:28.82
18 Reagan Baesler   Hillsboro-Central Valley 5:14.12 3:43.03 6:16.95
21 Maddie Lavin   Vermillion HS 5:18.51 4:40.29 6:12.66
28 Rachel Torrey   Grand Forks Central 5:23.78 5:30.26 4:31.98
  Morgan Parys   Custer HS NT NT NT

Women's 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Karly Ackley   Grand Forks Central 13:49.23 12:12.81 10:42.81 12:32.09 11:47.10 12:32.09 13:29.94
2 Mattie ShirleyFairbair   Bismarck, ND HS 9:40.69 10:19.84 10:52.46 11:31.61 13:29.05 14:08.20 12:56.43
3 Courtney Klatt   SF Lincoln 10:51.19 11:37.23 10:57.76 13:29.05 7:53.59 9:45.41 11:24.07
4 Kelby Anderson   Century HS-BismarckND 13:11.54 14:10.90 10:59.61 9:27.27 10:53.02 10:59.61 8:27.90
5 Alexis Roehl   Grand Forks Central 12:20.98 8:27.34 11:07.55 13:14.39 11:27.58 10:07.47 13:01.04
6 Karlee Simmons   Hill City HS 10:02.11 13:16.13 11:09.01 13:29.51 13:22.82 8:08.38 14:09.65
7 Abby Ripperda   SF O'Gorman 12:27.01 9:25.31 11:12.98 14:28.15 10:05.69 9:11.85 9:45.50
8 Cait Savey   Beresford HS 9:02.53 10:44.26 11:18.16 12:19.20 10:51.04 13:54.14 9:02.53
9 Megan Lundstrom   Fargo Davies HS 9:51.13 10:18.30 11:19.45 7:55.62 10:11.51 14:16.11 12:54.58
10 Nicolette Schmidt   Redfield/Doland HS 12:00.73 10:52.74 11:19.93 11:06.34 8:23.15 9:44.74 10:11.94
11 Laura Nelson   Gayville-Volin HS 8:06.05 13:20.95 11:24.57 10:43.50 9:48.73 10:02.43 11:51.96
12 Reagan Baesler   Hillsboro-Central Valley 14:10.25 12:13.68 11:25.68 8:54.83 11:25.68 11:53.11 11:39.40
13 Ella Byers   Chamberlain HS 11:19.47 9:36.52 11:26.33 8:27.89 8:55.34 13:50.46 12:55.56
14 Bryanna Kuhn   RC Stevens 10:26.36 8:43.11 11:28.30 14:47.91 8:22.46 8:15.58 14:34.15
15 Delaney Kost   RC Central 8:50.07 12:02.82 11:28.40 12:23.48 13:46.08 9:38.26 8:22.54
16 Jensyn Zink   Hillsboro-Central Valley 13:25.45 11:20.47 11:34.35 8:47.71 9:01.60 8:19.94 9:15.48
17 Lia Neumiller   Sturgis HS 8:35.25 10:40.58 11:36.28 11:50.21 13:41.61 10:47.54 12:31.99
18 Rachel Torrey   Grand Forks Central 10:34.00 14:58.75 11:36.70 14:30.88 9:31.30 11:50.64 8:28.60
19 Jadyn Guidinger   Legacy ND HS 10:56.20 11:59.03 11:38.08 13:22.80 12:40.91 9:04.51 12:12.99
20 Chloe Harbaugh   SF Lincoln 10:28.51 11:38.34 11:38.34 11:52.31 12:34.21 14:11.98 12:55.16
21 Callie Clausnitzer   Bismarck, ND HS 12:55.82 14:19.69 11:38.93 13:02.81 13:02.81 10:15.06 11:45.92
22 Melanie Jacobs   Aberdeen Central HS 14:27.87 13:10.88 11:39.89 8:16.93 11:46.89 9:05.92 8:30.92
23 Sidda Schuyler   Winner HS 11:05.42 14:35.55 11:40.44 10:37.40 14:07.54 10:58.42 14:00.53
24 Marisa Schulz   Dakota Valley HS 8:53.30 13:26.96 11:41.70 11:06.62 8:25.23 9:21.36 12:09.77
25 Alissa Wieman   Douglas HS 8:13.06 13:30.02 11:44.36 8:13.06 14:47.50 10:26.88 14:05.24
26 Allison Rief   Brandon Valley HS 11:52.83 12:14.00 11:45.77 14:21.04 13:17.52 13:17.52 8:35.22
27 Autumn Cassen   Sturgis HS 13:39.00 13:53.12 11:46.03 12:00.15 14:28.42 11:10.73 10:14.25
28 Mallory Delmont   Custer HS 8:51.25 13:06.25 11:48.33 14:10.00 14:45.42 14:38.33 14:45.42
29 Zoe Douglas   Aberdeen Central HS 10:40.85 8:54.04 11:52.05 8:54.04 12:41.90 13:31.74 9:22.52
30 Josie Olsen   Deubrook Area HS 12:42.81 10:34.49 11:52.90 8:19.03 10:34.49 11:03.00 9:58.84
31 Madison Bietz   Yankton HS 8:20.92 12:17.07 11:55.60 11:34.14 13:57.26 9:53.95 10:15.42
32 Katie Patrick   SF Lincoln 9:39.81 10:08.44 11:55.81 11:55.81 10:29.92 11:27.18 14:47.61
33 Claire Boersma   Marshall HS 14:13.15 13:15.80 11:56.93 10:02.23 9:12.04 9:04.87 11:42.60
34 Erin Hamilton   St Michael-Albertville MN 9:41.01 11:14.26 11:57.29 12:33.16 15:03.79 12:25.99 12:04.47
35 Erica Dykstra   RC Stevens 14:00.08 14:43.16 11:58.01 12:19.55 14:50.34 11:22.11 12:55.45
36 Ellie Karolevitz   Yankton HS 9:13.30 10:46.72 11:58.57 13:46.36 13:10.43 10:46.72 8:23.00
37 Anna Belair   St Michael-Albertville MN 9:57.04 12:56.87 11:59.32 8:52.30 11:44.94 9:06.69 10:11.43
38 Alcista Dion   Wagner HS 11:10.03 9:00.35 12:00.46 15:36.60 9:29.17 10:26.80 11:02.83
39 Olivia Althoff   SF O'Gorman 9:22.73 12:30.30 12:01.44 8:39.44 12:15.87 9:51.58 8:39.44
40 Kaydan Geiger   St Michael-Albertville MN 13:15.55 12:39.39 12:03.22 9:16.88 15:11.26 14:49.56 11:41.53
41 Micah Van Kalsbeek   SF Christian 13:53.50 11:28.54 12:04.78 10:52.31 11:06.80 10:08.82 13:53.50
42 Carlie Kray   SF Washington 9:49.67 9:35.11 12:07.98 13:49.90 12:07.98 15:46.38 8:36.87
43 Taryn Whisler   Vermillion HS 9:51.64 10:20.85 12:10.41 12:39.63 10:57.37 15:49.54 10:35.46
44 Jordyn Sterud   LacQuiParle Valley-Dawson 9:00.72 10:57.63 12:10.70 10:13.79 9:00.72 11:34.17 10:21.10
45 Isabel Litzen   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 11:41.99 14:00.93 12:11.24 14:00.93 9:59.62 14:22.87 12:33.18
46 Abby Hoffarth   Minot ND HS 10:15.01 13:47.33 12:12.15 15:51.80 15:00.55 8:47.15 13:03.40
47 Madeline Hursey   Flandreau HS 13:04.97 13:34.31 12:13.61 12:42.96 11:14.93 10:45.58 9:17.55
48 Morgan Parys   Custer HS 9:47.40 13:42.36 12:14.25 15:17.82 10:09.43 14:04.39 13:12.99
49 Peyton Groft   Northwestern Area HS 15:26.97 13:36.62 12:15.69 8:34.99 9:26.49 13:14.55 14:28.12
50 Kasey Van Zee   RC Stevens 11:10.44 11:03.07 12:16.74 9:27.29 13:59.89 11:03.07 14:07.26
51 Lacey Person   South Central/Burke HS 9:14.64 14:10.44 12:19.51 15:02.21 13:48.26 15:17.00 11:05.56
52 Aleah Steger   Ipswich HS 13:20.26 9:00.92 12:20.98 11:21.71 15:33.64 9:30.56 10:00.20
53 Jessalyn Ketcham   SF Roosevelt 13:44.38 11:00.99 12:22.68 13:44.38 14:14.09 10:16.43 12:30.11
54 Austyn Smithback   Harrisburg HS 11:16.23 9:54.49 12:23.11 15:58.62 10:53.94 9:02.47 10:39.08
55 Michaela Larson   Minot ND HS 12:44.56 8:59.69 12:29.56 11:29.60 13:14.54 13:52.02 14:44.48
56 Kyla Keyes   Pierre Riggs HS 10:15.68 12:23.33 12:30.83 13:00.87 9:23.13 13:08.38 15:23.52
57 Angel Martens   Pipestone Area HS 16:09.79 9:16.31 12:31.77 11:39.15 10:31.49 10:23.97 12:39.29
58 George Sugrue   SF O'Gorman 15:09.88 14:02.20 12:31.96 10:16.61 10:46.69 13:17.08 9:39.01
59 Teresa Blote   St Thomas More HS 13:22.00 15:54.77 12:43.81 12:59.09 14:53.66 14:30.75 15:08.94
60 Jaden Wersal   Canton HS 13:10.77 9:43.48 12:47.73 14:27.54 11:15.61 9:28.12 12:24.70
61 Maisey Bainbridge   Lennox HS 11:09.39 12:03.87 12:58.35 14:47.32 14:39.54 9:12.63 9:35.98
  Ainsley Powers   Brookings HS NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Jada Anderson   Watertown HS NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 3200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Bryanna Kuhn   RC Stevens 11:28.30 13:18.43 10:40.12 13:11.55 10:53.89
16 Jensyn Zink   Hillsboro-Central Valley 11:34.35 12:50.73 9:50.20 11:41.30 14:48.77
19 Jadyn Guidinger   Legacy ND HS 11:38.08 8:36.58 14:18.64 13:29.78 13:43.74
20 Chloe Harbaugh   SF Lincoln 11:38.34 11:31.36 12:48.18 14:32.93 9:39.63
22 Melanie Jacobs   Aberdeen Central HS 11:39.89 13:38.88 8:30.92 14:20.87 8:51.92
23 Sidda Schuyler   Winner HS 11:40.44 11:40.44 11:26.44 9:13.35 9:48.37
24 Marisa Schulz   Dakota Valley HS 11:41.70 12:16.79 9:21.36 14:02.04 14:44.15
25 Alissa Wieman   Douglas HS 11:44.36 12:05.49 11:09.15 9:02.36 13:44.11
27 Autumn Cassen   Sturgis HS 11:46.03 10:49.55 9:10.71 13:53.12 13:03.70
29 Zoe Douglas   Aberdeen Central HS 11:52.05 10:40.85 15:11.43 13:53.10 12:06.29
30 Josie Olsen   Deubrook Area HS 11:52.90 11:38.65 11:17.26 11:24.39 15:19.65
32 Katie Patrick   SF Lincoln 11:55.81 14:47.61 11:34.34 10:58.55 9:18.34
34 Erin Hamilton   St Michael-Albertville MN 11:57.29 11:07.08 14:13.58 12:25.99 14:56.62
35 Erica Dykstra   RC Stevens 11:58.01 10:53.39 11:22.11 8:58.51 13:52.90
36 Ellie Karolevitz   Yankton HS 11:58.57 11:08.27 13:24.80 8:37.37 15:12.59
37 Anna Belair   St Michael-Albertville MN 11:59.32 14:23.19 14:01.61 9:06.69 15:35.12
38 Alcista Dion   Wagner HS 12:00.46 13:05.31 15:07.78 12:14.87 11:24.44
39 Olivia Althoff   SF O'Gorman 12:01.44 9:01.08 9:22.73 9:22.73 12:59.16
40 Kaydan Geiger   St Michael-Albertville MN 12:03.22 12:24.92 15:25.73 10:58.13 11:27.06
41 Micah Van Kalsbeek   SF Christian 12:04.78 11:06.80 10:01.57 11:28.54 10:08.82
42 Carlie Kray   SF Washington 12:07.98 11:17.03 9:56.95 13:20.78 8:29.59
43 Taryn Whisler   Vermillion HS 12:10.41 11:04.68 12:54.24 9:15.12 12:25.02
44 Jordyn Sterud   LacQuiParle Valley-Dawson 12:10.70 15:27.99 11:56.09 15:42.61 10:50.33
45 Isabel Litzen   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 12:11.24 12:18.56 9:52.31 13:09.74 11:49.31
46 Abby Hoffarth   Minot ND HS 12:12.15 10:00.37 14:31.26 13:47.33 10:44.30
47 Madeline Hursey   Flandreau HS 12:13.61 11:14.93 14:10.99 14:03.66 13:41.65
48 Morgan Parys   Custer HS 12:14.25 14:26.42 8:56.01 10:16.77 11:44.88
49 Peyton Groft   Northwestern Area HS 12:15.69 15:04.90 9:04.41 13:43.98 11:31.55
50 Kasey Van Zee   RC Stevens 12:16.74 11:25.17 9:49.40 13:30.42 12:31.48
51 Lacey Person   South Central/Burke HS 12:19.51 14:03.05 10:35.98 10:58.17 8:59.85
52 Aleah Steger   Ipswich HS 12:20.98 13:20.26 12:06.16 14:04.72 10:15.02
53 Jessalyn Ketcham   SF Roosevelt 12:22.68 8:39.88 12:07.83 14:36.37 11:38.12
54 Austyn Smithback   Harrisburg HS 12:23.11 11:31.10 10:53.94 14:07.15 9:39.63
55 Michaela Larson   Minot ND HS 12:29.56 13:22.03 14:22.00 10:22.14 9:14.68
56 Kyla Keyes   Pierre Riggs HS 12:30.83 11:23.26 9:30.63 13:53.43 10:45.72
57 Angel Martens   Pipestone Area HS 12:31.77 10:08.94 11:39.15 14:54.61 11:01.56
58 George Sugrue   SF O'Gorman 12:31.96 14:02.20 13:54.68 11:24.29 15:39.95
59 Teresa Blote   St Thomas More HS 12:43.81 14:30.75 10:49.24 9:17.59 15:54.77
60 Jaden Wersal   Canton HS 12:47.73 11:30.96 9:58.83 14:04.51 10:52.57
61 Maisey Bainbridge   Lennox HS 12:58.35 16:36.29 12:03.87 11:24.95 11:17.17
  Ainsley Powers   Brookings HS NT NT NT NT NT
  Jada Anderson   Watertown HS NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 3200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Karly Ackley   Grand Forks Central 8:27.82 7:36.40 10:42.81 11:02.10 10:17.10 12:06.38
2 Mattie ShirleyFairbair   Bismarck, ND HS 8:02.82 9:34.17 10:52.46 9:53.74 7:56.30 13:29.05
3 Courtney Klatt   SF Lincoln 11:56.96 8:00.17 10:57.76 10:05.14 10:18.30 10:57.76
4 Kelby Anderson   Century HS-BismarckND 13:04.94 13:31.32 10:59.61 12:58.34 8:54.29 10:26.63
5 Alexis Roehl   Grand Forks Central 7:53.96 12:47.69 11:07.55 8:07.32 12:54.36 7:47.29
6 Karlee Simmons   Hill City HS 8:55.21 12:49.37 11:09.01 11:22.39 10:08.80 10:42.25
7 Abby Ripperda   SF O'Gorman 11:19.71 10:25.88 11:12.98 14:14.69 8:18.01 11:46.63
8 Cait Savey   Beresford HS 11:11.38 14:00.92 11:18.16 8:35.41 12:53.11 11:38.51
9 Megan Lundstrom   Fargo Davies HS 14:22.91 9:03.56 11:19.45 10:18.30 13:01.37 12:00.22
10 Nicolette Schmidt   Redfield/Doland HS 12:07.53 11:47.13 11:19.93 13:56.32 10:52.74 9:58.34
11 Laura Nelson   Gayville-Volin HS 10:02.43 11:04.04 11:24.57 14:49.95 13:27.80 10:50.35
12 Reagan Baesler   Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:49.69 10:30.83 11:25.68 8:34.26 8:06.84 8:54.83
13 Ella Byers   Chamberlain HS 14:17.92 14:45.37 11:26.33 12:34.97 12:07.51 14:11.05
15 Delaney Kost   RC Central 12:16.59 13:04.78 11:28.40 10:05.80 14:41.16 13:25.43
17 Lia Neumiller   Sturgis HS 8:14.36 10:19.69 11:36.28 13:48.58 14:37.32 13:34.65
18 Rachel Torrey   Grand Forks Central 11:43.67 13:00.31 11:36.70 11:01.87 9:59.17 10:34.00
21 Callie Clausnitzer   Bismarck, ND HS 10:08.07 14:19.69 11:38.93 15:08.61 10:22.05 10:57.00
26 Allison Rief   Brandon Valley HS 14:56.33 9:17.56 11:45.77 12:35.18 10:14.02 11:59.89
28 Mallory Delmont   Custer HS 14:02.92 8:58.33 11:48.33 8:44.17 11:12.92 11:27.08
31 Madison Bietz   Yankton HS 10:58.36 9:39.64 11:55.60 9:32.48 9:32.48 10:58.36
33 Claire Boersma   Marshall HS 14:49.00 13:22.97 11:56.93 11:56.93 11:28.26 8:50.53

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Amber Eichkorn SR-4 South Dakota 12:04.30 17:00.13
2 Megan Billington SO-2 South Dakota 13:26.61 17:27.54
3 Erin Wetzstein JR-3 South Dakota 17:53.35 17:42.72
4 Emily Berzonsky SO-2 South Dakota St. 17:40.69 18:02.33
5 Ellie Coyle SO-2 South Dakota 13:50.15 18:41.82
6 Kiana Hein JR-3 Sioux Falls 16:54.64 18:47.37
7 Tenley Schwartz JR-3 Sioux Falls 17:46.35 19:06.61
8 Emma Nelson FR-1 South Dakota St. 19:24.69 19:24.69
9 Jacqui Meadors   605 Running Co. 21:32.81 19:35.28
10 Alexis Oswald FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17:12.92 20:15.20
11 Jordin Kopplow SR-4 Sioux Falls 21:54.75 20:40.33
  Lottie Grimshaw SR-4 South Dakota NT NT
  Kimberley Klein SO-2 South Dakota NT NT

Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Finals

W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elizabeth Schaefer   RC Stevens 16.26 14.78 16.85 17.59 13.16 17.30
2 Sally Korgho   Fargo Davies HS 14.44 15.04 18.65 14.44 13.99 18.50
3 Madason Tessier   Yankton HS 19.69 15.26 14.81 10.84 11.60 18.01
4 Kaia Beil   Fargo Davies HS 15.64 15.33 14.57 14.87 16.41 17.17
5 Averi Schmeichel   West Central HS 18.98 15.43 11.11 12.81 15.74 20.06
6 Ryley Heier   SF Lincoln 18.56 15.59 16.06 11.54 14.50 16.06
7 Sophie Tietz   Watertown HS 12.34 15.82 18.36 11.71 20.25 12.98
8 Kate Budig   Yankton HS 21.53 21.97 19.12 20.00 19.34 22.19

Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Elizabeth Schaefer   RC Stevens 14.92 13.58 18.21 2.6
2 Sally Korgho   Fargo Davies HS 15.03 17.44 10.98 3.2
3 Kaia Beil   Fargo Davies HS 15.09 11.02 12.23 1.5
4 Averi Schmeichel   West Central HS 15.23 15.08 17.06 2.6
5 Ryley Heier   SF Lincoln 15.27 11.91 15.73 3.2
6 Madason Tessier   Yankton HS 15.32 12.72 17.01 1.5
7 Kate Budig   Yankton HS 15.34 19.95 14.58 2.6
8 Sophie Tietz   Watertown HS 15.44 15.29 15.14 3.2
9 Holly Gerberding   Sturgis HS 15.54 17.56 19.90 1.5
10 Joesephine Dal   SF Lincoln 15.61 13.43 20.30 1.5
11 Sydney Blomme   Marshall HS 15.69 16.79 18.68 2.6
12 Michelle Neece   Pipestone Area HS 15.75 14.18 13.23 1.5
13 Chastnee Lamer   Tri Valley HS 15.87 19.68 18.89 3.2
14 Kailee Bartels   Brookings HS 15.98 14.87 17.58 3.2
15 Sydney Leidholt   Warner HS 16.03 14.27 11.87 2.6
16 Taylor Thue   Milbank HS 16.15 11.47 12.92 1.5
17 Autumn Pitlick   Potter County HS 16.39 20.82 18.20 2.6
18 Megan Fastenau   Aberdeen Central HS 16.40 17.39 17.55 3.2
19 Tori Jones   Stanley County HS 16.49 17.32 13.69 3.2
20 Mikaela Birath   Brandon Valley HS 16.64 20.64 20.30 1.5
21 Holly Richards   Viborg/Hurley HS 16.67 18.01 19.84 1.5
22 Kelsey Oswald   Yankton HS 16.94 13.56 21.52 3.2
23 Jacy Pulse   McCook Central/Montrose H 17.01 16.16 15.82 2.6
24 Chloe Lambrecht   Century HS-BismarckND 17.61 18.32 15.68 2.6
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals Heat 1
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sally Korgho   Fargo Davies HS 15.48 12.93 15.03 13.98
5 Ryley Heier   SF Lincoln 16.65 11.76 15.27 11.46
8 Sophie Tietz   Watertown HS 18.69 18.38 15.44 12.05
13 Chastnee Lamer   Tri Valley HS 16.98 16.83 15.87 19.52
14 Kailee Bartels   Brookings HS 12.63 18.54 15.98 15.66
18 Megan Fastenau   Aberdeen Central HS 20.50 15.58 16.40 19.68
19 Tori Jones   Stanley County HS 18.47 16.33 16.49 18.31
22 Kelsey Oswald   Yankton HS 17.96 12.71 16.94 13.56
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals Heat 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kaia Beil   Fargo Davies HS 10.72 12.38 15.40 11.77 15.09 13.43 19.17
6 Madason Tessier   Yankton HS 11.95 11.80 12.41 17.78 15.32 19.46 16.40
9 Holly Gerberding   Sturgis HS 14.92 16.48 17.56 11.97 15.54 12.90 17.72
10 Joesephine Dal   SF Lincoln 18.58 14.68 13.58 19.98 15.61 17.18 11.71
12 Michelle Neece   Pipestone Area HS 17.80 13.86 12.29 12.13 15.75 11.82 13.55
16 Taylor Thue   Milbank HS 19.71 19.06 19.55 17.28 16.15 11.47 12.44
20 Mikaela Birath   Brandon Valley HS 15.48 17.31 20.47 21.30 16.64 19.47 17.14
21 Holly Richards   Viborg/Hurley HS 21.68 12.67 18.17 18.51 16.67 21.68 14.84
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals Heat 3
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elizabeth Schaefer   RC Stevens 16.27 14.63 13.88 11.94 19.25 15.37 14.92
4 Averi Schmeichel   West Central HS 18.89 10.67 19.04 17.37 13.25 15.23 15.23
7 Kate Budig   Yankton HS 16.11 19.64 15.19 11.82 15.04 15.50 15.34
11 Sydney Blomme   Marshall HS 18.05 17.73 20.09 18.20 18.36 18.83 15.69
15 Sydney Leidholt   Warner HS 16.51 20.52 12.67 18.60 11.23 19.40 16.03
17 Autumn Pitlick   Potter County HS 16.07 21.31 12.79 18.36 12.95 16.39 16.39
23 Jacy Pulse   McCook Central/Montrose H 20.08 19.23 18.37 13.27 13.78 12.59 17.01
24 Chloe Lambrecht   Century HS-BismarckND 20.43 21.31 18.14 18.32 18.67 20.61 17.61

Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Sally Korgho   Fargo Davies HS 13.80 15.58 16.02 14.83 3.3
2 Kaia Beil   Fargo Davies HS 12.96 15.49 13.11 14.89 2.2
3 Elizabeth Schaefer   RC Stevens 11.10 15.59 18.14 14.99 1.8
4 Averi Schmeichel   West Central HS 12.90 15.39 10.88 15.54 2.4
5 Madason Tessier   Yankton HS 15.08 18.65 11.04 15.54 1.9
6 Kailee Bartels   Brookings HS 11.85 20.23 20.54 15.80 2.2
7 Ryley Heier   SF Lincoln 18.33 11.38 17.23 15.80 1.8
8 Taylor Thue   Milbank HS 20.46 17.10 19.18 15.98 3.2
9 Jacy Pulse   McCook Central/Montrose H 14.08 11.52 19.03 15.99 1.0
10 Sydney Blomme   Marshall HS 16.84 15.55 17.49 16.19 2.2
11 Holly Gerberding   Sturgis HS 13.54 14.64 16.06 15.74 3.3
12 Chastnee Lamer   Tri Valley HS 17.23 15.49 14.86 15.80 1.8
13 Sophie Tietz   Watertown HS 12.41 12.57 13.52 15.90 1.9
14 Joesephine Dal   SF Lincoln 16.88 13.54 13.38 15.92 2.4
15 Kate Budig   Yankton HS 17.39 16.59 19.62 15.95 1.8
16 Chloe Lambrecht   Century HS-BismarckND 18.10 13.13 12.17 16.01 1.8
17 Michelle Neece   Pipestone Area HS 14.48 15.94 14.96 16.26 1.8
18 Kelsey Oswald   Yankton HS 12.28 18.17 13.43 16.37 1.8
19 Tori Jones   Stanley County HS 12.80 11.81 16.24 16.40 2.2
20 Mikaela Birath   Brandon Valley HS 12.81 16.92 17.25 16.42 2.2
21 Sydney Leidholt   Warner HS 19.41 11.85 20.73 16.45 2.2
22 Autumn Pitlick   Potter County HS 13.20 13.86 13.69 16.49 3.2
23 Holly Richards   Viborg/Hurley HS 17.67 14.53 14.53 16.51 3.3
24 Megan Fastenau   Aberdeen Central HS 17.53 11.74 19.51 16.53 2.2
25 Stephanie Faulhaber   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 13.91 16.07 21.04 16.56 1.0
26 Nikki Reuland   Kimball/White Lake HS 21.25 12.29 16.27 16.60 2.4
27 Kaedyn Chamberlain   SF Roosevelt 14.61 15.94 17.93 16.60 3.3
28 Raelin Jurgens   Parker HS 20.82 16.82 13.82 16.65 1.0
29 Emily McDonald   Tri Valley HS 16.05 14.37 12.70 16.71 1.0
30 Brooke Skoglund   Britton-Hecla HS 16.75 20.94 20.44 16.75 1.8
31 Breah Muhlevill   Douglas HS 13.40 13.57 18.43 16.75 2.2
32 Avany Long   Chamberlain HS 14.79 17.64 17.64 16.80 2.2
33 Paige Joslyn   St Michael-Albertville MN 19.03 16.84 18.02 16.84 2.2
34 Mikayla Chesley   Marshall HS 15.52 18.90 17.89 16.87 3.3
35 Jordynn Toliver   Douglas HS 21.31 19.11 18.61 16.91 1.9
36 Elizabeth Ratzloff   SF O'Gorman 21.48 18.61 17.42 16.91 3.2
37 Seyani Peters   Aberdeen Central HS 20.32 18.46 15.75 16.93 2.2
38 Lauren Picard   Minot ND HS 18.98 20.33 19.32 16.94 2.2
39 Morgan Hansen   SF Lincoln 20.17 12.38 18.99 16.95 3.2
40 Kadye Fernholz   Miller HS 14.53 12.99 18.29 17.09 2.2
41 Emma Mechels   Lennox HS 13.43 14.98 20.48 17.21 2.2
42 Dellaney Bonin   Canton HS 22.12 20.39 21.78 17.28 1.0
43 Karley DeKnikker   Lake Preston HS 14.64 15.33 17.60 17.42 1.9
44 Kendyl Kreber   SF O'Gorman 19.90 17.45 18.33 17.45 1.0
45 Alaina Dale   James Valley Chr HS 15.07 18.05 16.82 17.52 2.4
46 Alexis VanDenHoek   SF Roosevelt 22.43 18.22 19.80 17.52 2.2
47 Sophie Johnson   Hendricks MN HS 21.75 17.19 12.46 17.54 3.2
48 Sam Frickson   Eureka/Bowdle HS 21.08 14.93 17.04 17.56 1.9
49 Kendra Kreienbrink   Hopkins HS 14.23 14.05 15.28 17.56 3.2
50 Katie Vockler   SF O'Gorman 17.78 18.84 22.88 17.60 1.8
51 McKenzie Maher   Bismarck, ND HS 19.51 16.32 15.78 17.73 2.2
52 April Hamilton   Hitchcock-Tulare HS 22.47 13.12 20.13 17.97 3.3
53 Cailey Banik   Sunshine Bible Academy 21.96 15.12 22.86 18.00 3.3
54 Jada Lundstrom   Canton HS 19.33 17.52 20.95 18.06 1.9
55 McKenzie Prunty   Parkston HS 20.64 14.48 16.84 18.10 1.8
56 Hannah Braley   Parkston HS 13.90 17.75 18.66 18.29 2.2
57 Andrea Wollman   Freeman Academy 21.88 13.42 23.35 18.38 1.8
58 Taryn Senger   Pierre Riggs HS 17.30 16.38 20.80 18.40 2.4
59 Olivia Hanson   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 18.07 19.91 15.85 18.43 2.4
60 Morgan Delange   Corsica/Stickney HS 24.26 19.41 19.22 18.66 1.8
60 Michaela Dora   Bismarck, ND HS 22.58 18.66 14.56 18.66 1.8
62 Laney Brill   Belle Fourche HS 20.98 21.36 16.11 18.73 2.4
63 Bella Jensen   Belle Fourche HS 15.79 23.68 20.67 18.79 2.2
64 Madalyn Groft   Northwestern Area HS 22.74 23.87 23.30 18.79 1.8
65 Callie Chicoine   Elk Point Jefferson HS 16.62 21.34 14.54 18.88 2.2
66 Faith Hofer   Freeman HS 13.62 15.70 20.99 18.91 3.2
67 Kennedi Mullaney   Dell Rapids St. Marys HS 14.44 17.29 21.47 19.00 1.9
68 Teah Serr   South Central/Burke HS 24.33 22.69 19.83 20.44 2.2
69 Allison Severson   Ipswich HS 20.08 22.06 21.62 22.06 2.2
70 Katlyn Whirlwind Soldi   Todd County HS 17.41 25.88 23.65 22.31 1.8
  Emilee Nickel   RC Central FS FS FS FS -
  Riley Donnelly   Elk Point Jefferson HS DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Elizabeth Schaefer   RC Stevens 14.99
15 Kate Budig   Yankton HS 15.95
16 Chloe Lambrecht   Century HS-BismarckND 16.01
50 Katie Vockler   SF O'Gorman 17.60
60 Michaela Dora   Bismarck, ND HS 18.66
60 Morgan Delange   Corsica/Stickney HS 18.66
70 Katlyn Whirlwind Soldi   Todd County HS 22.31
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Sydney Blomme   Marshall HS 16.19 12.31 13.44
20 Mikaela Birath   Brandon Valley HS 16.42 20.20 18.72
31 Breah Muhlevill   Douglas HS 16.75 11.90 12.57
38 Lauren Picard   Minot ND HS 16.94 17.45 15.25
51 McKenzie Maher   Bismarck, ND HS 17.73 16.14 18.98
68 Teah Serr   South Central/Burke HS 20.44 16.36 15.13
  Emilee Nickel   RC Central FS FS FS
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kaia Beil   Fargo Davies HS 11.62 14.89 10.43 18.91 11.77 11.62 17.87
19 Tori Jones   Stanley County HS 17.88 16.40 17.88 11.81 16.73 16.24 13.78
24 Megan Fastenau   Aberdeen Central HS 16.53 16.53 21.49 19.51 14.39 11.58 18.02
32 Avany Long   Chamberlain HS 20.00 16.80 14.62 15.46 13.95 16.47 20.84
33 Paige Joslyn   St Michael-Albertville MN 18.19 16.84 12.30 19.03 16.51 21.73 12.30
37 Seyani Peters   Aberdeen Central HS 12.36 16.93 21.34 18.12 16.09 19.13 14.73
56 Hannah Braley   Parkston HS 16.83 18.29 17.93 15.37 14.45 23.78 22.32
69 Allison Severson   Ipswich HS 20.30 22.06 21.84 26.03 18.75 24.27 17.21
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Taylor Thue   Milbank HS 19.34 11.83 15.98
22 Autumn Pitlick   Potter County HS 16.16 13.53 16.49
36 Elizabeth Ratzloff   SF O'Gorman 12.01 14.38 16.91
39 Morgan Hansen   SF Lincoln 16.28 12.38 16.95
47 Sophie Johnson   Hendricks MN HS 14.91 22.28 17.54
49 Kendra Kreienbrink   Hopkins HS 16.86 13.53 17.56
66 Faith Hofer   Freeman HS 16.83 19.67 18.91
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Kailee Bartels   Brookings HS 13.43 20.54 15.80 15.80 18.49 16.91 11.70
21 Sydney Leidholt   Warner HS 17.11 14.81 13.99 16.45 17.28 15.63 14.97
40 Kadye Fernholz   Miller HS 16.07 13.51 21.37 17.09 13.33 20.00 14.19
41 Emma Mechels   Lennox HS 16.01 15.67 20.83 17.21 18.25 19.11 20.66
46 Alexis VanDenHoek   SF Roosevelt 15.77 17.00 17.52 17.52 18.22 21.20 21.38
63 Bella Jensen   Belle Fourche HS 19.55 13.53 15.41 18.79 19.17 14.85 17.67
65 Callie Chicoine   Elk Point Jefferson HS 24.36 13.60 16.81 18.88 15.30 23.98 21.34
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sally Korgho   Fargo Davies HS 11.72 10.98 18.99 11.27 14.83
11 Holly Gerberding   Sturgis HS 11.49 13.54 12.75 16.69 15.74
23 Holly Richards   Viborg/Hurley HS 21.47 19.98 16.18 14.70 16.51
27 Kaedyn Chamberlain   SF Roosevelt 13.28 17.60 13.12 12.12 16.60
34 Mikayla Chesley   Marshall HS 18.22 21.43 18.56 18.05 16.87
52 April Hamilton   Hitchcock-Tulare HS 19.05 15.64 13.84 18.51 17.97
53 Cailey Banik   Sunshine Bible Academy 17.10 16.02 13.86 14.76 18.00
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Averi Schmeichel   West Central HS 18.81 15.54 17.72
14 Joesephine Dal   SF Lincoln 15.45 15.92 19.90
26 Nikki Reuland   Kimball/White Lake HS 15.11 16.60 15.61
45 Alaina Dale   James Valley Chr HS 13.67 17.52 21.03
58 Taryn Senger   Pierre Riggs HS 17.85 18.40 23.56
59 Olivia Hanson   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 23.59 18.43 21.75
62 Laney Brill   Belle Fourche HS 20.79 18.73 13.86
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Madason Tessier   Yankton HS 15.54 15.54 18.03
13 Sophie Tietz   Watertown HS 15.90 15.11 20.20
35 Jordynn Toliver   Douglas HS 16.91 17.59 19.96
43 Karley DeKnikker   Lake Preston HS 17.42 16.03 15.86
48 Sam Frickson   Eureka/Bowdle HS 17.56 22.31 18.79
54 Jada Lundstrom   Canton HS 18.06 14.99 19.51
67 Kennedi Mullaney   Dell Rapids St. Marys HS 19.00 16.15 15.01
  Riley Donnelly   Elk Point Jefferson HS DQ DQ DQ
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Jacy Pulse   McCook Central/Montrose H 12.16 15.99
25 Stephanie Faulhaber   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 16.90 16.56
28 Raelin Jurgens   Parker HS 20.15 16.65
29 Emily McDonald   Tri Valley HS 14.71 16.71
42 Dellaney Bonin   Canton HS 21.43 17.28
44 Kendyl Kreber   SF O'Gorman 14.31 17.45
Girls 100m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Ryley Heier   SF Lincoln 15.33 16.75 15.80 13.91
12 Chastnee Lamer   Tri Valley HS 14.07 19.60 15.80 18.96
17 Michelle Neece   Pipestone Area HS 12.85 19.19 16.26 11.39
18 Kelsey Oswald   Yankton HS 14.74 18.01 16.37 16.37
30 Brooke Skoglund   Britton-Hecla HS 19.10 19.10 16.75 12.06
55 McKenzie Prunty   Parkston HS 22.27 15.75 18.10 21.00
57 Andrea Wollman   Freeman Academy 21.88 13.42 18.38 22.80
64 Madalyn Groft   Northwestern Area HS 16.35 13.16 18.79 14.28

Women 100m Hurdles U/C

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Shanice Cannigan JR-3 South Dakota 16.25 14.13 14.70 10.60 18.37 12.72 1.3
2 Marissia Hagedorn SR-4 South Dakota St. 16.44 14.42 13.13 15.00 15.58 18.46 1.3
3 Irene Almarcha JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14.81 14.66 11.29 17.60 17.74 10.71 1.3
4 Jaymie O'Connor FR-1 South Dakota St. 17.95 14.83 17.95 18.99 17.80 17.65 1.3
5 Haley Bruggeman SO-2 South Dakota 16.74 15.08 11.62 15.08 18.85 19.16 1.3
6 Valerie Moos JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 16.65 15.13 11.05 14.38 13.77 16.19 1.3
7 Rhyan Pettaway FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.43 15.15 18.18 14.55 18.18 15.91 0.6
8 Carmen Bermudez FR-1 South Dakota 18.95 15.16 13.04 18.20 15.62 18.95 1.3
9 Samantha McNeel SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 18.12 16.32 13.22 20.57 12.90 17.30 0.6
  Britny Kerr FR-1 South Dakota FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Women 100m Hurdles U/C Section 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Rhyan Pettaway FR-1 South Dakota St. 16.82 19.24 10.61 15.15 19.09
9 Samantha McNeel SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 17.14 18.45 13.06 16.32 15.18
Women 100m Hurdles U/C Section 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shanice Cannigan JR-3 South Dakota 14.13 13.85
2 Marissia Hagedorn SR-4 South Dakota St. 14.42 13.99
3 Irene Almarcha JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14.66 12.61
4 Jaymie O'Connor FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.83 16.47
5 Haley Bruggeman SO-2 South Dakota 15.08 19.46
6 Valerie Moos JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15.13 12.26
8 Carmen Bermudez FR-1 South Dakota 15.16 16.68
  Britny Kerr FR-1 South Dakota FS FS

Women's 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Elizabeth Schaefer   RC Stevens 38.78 52.44 44.06
2 Sally Korgho   Fargo Davies HS 35.88 50.60 46.00
3 Jessica Giles   Madison HS 37.39 1:00.00 46.15
4 Holly Gerberding   Sturgis HS 52.67 49.88 46.61
5 Taylor Thue   Milbank HS 50.93 46.72 46.72
6 Kaia Beil   Fargo Davies HS 50.98 49.11 46.77
7 Joesephine Dal   SF Lincoln 39.88 55.36 46.91
8 Myah Selland   Sanborn Ctr/Woonsocket HS 56.99 42.75 47.49
9 Ryley Heier   SF Lincoln 53.75 51.37 47.56
10 Dellaney Bonin   Canton HS 50.93 35.55 48.04
11 Chelsey Bad Moccasin   Aberdeen Central HS 1:02.07 1:02.55 48.11
12 Deyona Little   Huron HS 59.19 1:01.60 48.12
13 Mikaela Birath   Brandon Valley HS 47.18 37.07 48.14
14 Katie Vockler   SF O'Gorman 50.08 49.60 48.15
15 Sydney Blomme   Marshall HS 46.75 37.11 48.19
16 Cortney Bauman   Deubrook Area HS 58.86 41.01 48.24
17 Isabel Kinzer   SF Washington 54.74 37.79 48.44
18 Kate Budig   Yankton HS 51.60 46.74 48.68
19 Madason Tessier   Yankton HS 43.86 1:01.89 48.73
20 Emma Avery   RC Central 42.46 38.07 48.80
21 Sydney Shaw   Sturgis HS 54.31 42.56 48.92
22 Olivia Hamilton   Spencer Community HS 35.72 37.68 48.93
23 Amanda Kees   Brookings HS 55.31 42.09 48.94
24 Skylar Sullivan   St Thomas More HS 41.16 43.61 48.99
25 Carly Fornshell   Century HS-BismarckND 49.54 1:03.77 49.05
26 Michaela Dora   Bismarck, ND HS 45.77 52.66 49.21
27 Sydney Leidholt   Warner HS 40.39 1:03.54 49.25
28 Megan Fastenau   Aberdeen Central HS 43.85 38.43 49.27
29 Lauren Picard   Minot ND HS 53.26 44.88 49.31
30 Kendra Kreienbrink   Hopkins HS 56.76 43.93 49.35
31 Autumn Pitlick   Potter County HS 56.40 49.47 49.47
32 Emily McDonald   Tri Valley HS 36.62 48.00 49.48
33 Chloe Grantham   Hamlin HS 47.50 46.52 49.48
34 Avany Long   Chamberlain HS 1:03.85 54.44 49.49
35 Abbey Strait   Castlewood HS 51.00 1:02.39 49.51
36 Kelsey Oswald   Yankton HS 34.67 54.48 49.52
37 Josie Fuhrmann   Freeman HS 47.15 35.74 49.63
38 Jordynn Toliver   Douglas HS 46.16 47.15 49.63
39 Abby Kopecky   Aberdeen Central HS 1:01.55 59.06 49.63
40 Karley DeKnikker   Lake Preston HS 58.63 1:03.59 49.68
41 Tori Jones   Stanley County HS 35.87 44.34 49.82
42 Brigit Blote   St Thomas More HS 1:02.88 53.90 49.90
43 Michelle Neece   Pipestone Area HS 42.62 49.14 50.14
44 Mateya Walder   Watertown HS 46.70 1:01.26 50.21
45 Anna Langseth   SF Lincoln 47.79 42.26 50.30
46 Mollie Miiller   Parkston HS 43.85 43.85 50.40
47 Brittany Cole   RC Stevens 1:01.61 54.04 50.50
48 Hayleigh Young   RC Central 49.54 1:05.72 50.55
49 Kendyl Kreber   SF O'Gorman 35.98 41.05 50.67
50 Abby Borth   Spencer Community HS 59.95 42.68 50.80
51 Claire Martin   RC Stevens 1:02.50 42.68 50.81
52 Ellen Lewis   Howard HS 54.41 56.96 50.85
53 Halie Harland   Fargo Davies HS 35.72 1:01.23 51.02
54 Alison Mortier   Marshall HS 38.43 45.10 51.24
55 Raquel Nelson   Wolsey-Wessington 58.96 49.74 51.27
56 McKenzie Maher   Bismarck, ND HS 46.28 49.37 51.42
57 Kylie Newcomb   Hopkins HS 47.40 1:03.89 51.52
58 Raelin Jurgens   Parker HS 1:02.88 48.97 51.54
59 Mackenzie Hemmer   Colman-Egan HS 40.74 37.65 51.57
60 Jada Plastow   Parkston HS 48.05 57.86 51.66
61 Kaedyn Chamberlain   SF Roosevelt 41.95 46.09 51.78
62 Stephanie Faulhaber   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 38.99 1:03.94 51.98
63 Paige Joslyn   St Michael-Albertville MN 52.58 45.30 52.06
64 Laney Brill   Belle Fourche HS 57.37 40.38 53.12
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Michaela Dora   Bismarck, ND HS 52.17 49.21 56.10 37.90 48.23 46.75
31 Autumn Pitlick   Potter County HS 1:02.34 49.47 56.89 40.57 1:00.36 45.02
47 Brittany Cole   RC Stevens 59.09 50.50 54.04 48.48 53.03 41.92
49 Kendyl Kreber   SF O'Gorman 48.14 50.67 46.11 52.19 41.55 45.61
52 Ellen Lewis   Howard HS 41.70 50.85 49.84 54.41 56.45 48.31
55 Raquel Nelson   Wolsey-Wessington 50.25 51.27 41.53 55.89 35.89 47.69
56 McKenzie Maher   Bismarck, ND HS 47.82 51.42 55.54 49.37 1:06.34 44.23
60 Jada Plastow   Parkston HS 51.66 51.66 52.70 1:06.65 58.38 56.83
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Myah Selland   Sanborn Ctr/Woonsocket HS 44.64 47.49 47.49 37.05 34.67
18 Kate Budig   Yankton HS 53.55 48.68 37.00 52.58 43.33
41 Tori Jones   Stanley County HS 48.33 49.82 1:00.29 54.81 54.81
45 Anna Langseth   SF Lincoln 59.36 50.30 37.73 58.85 42.76
48 Hayleigh Young   RC Central 45.50 50.55 55.10 1:01.67 36.40
51 Claire Martin   RC Stevens 50.81 50.81 1:03.52 39.64 45.22
54 Alison Mortier   Marshall HS 1:06.62 51.24 50.22 1:04.05 39.97
58 Raelin Jurgens   Parker HS 36.60 51.54 44.84 48.97 45.36
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Katie Vockler   SF O'Gorman 48.15
24 Skylar Sullivan   St Thomas More HS 48.99
28 Megan Fastenau   Aberdeen Central HS 49.27
33 Chloe Grantham   Hamlin HS 49.48
42 Brigit Blote   St Thomas More HS 49.90
44 Mateya Walder   Watertown HS 50.21
61 Kaedyn Chamberlain   SF Roosevelt 51.78
64 Laney Brill   Belle Fourche HS 53.12
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Dellaney Bonin   Canton HS 49.49 36.99 39.88 54.29 48.04 50.45
17 Isabel Kinzer   SF Washington 43.12 41.66 51.35 49.90 48.44 1:01.52
21 Sydney Shaw   Sturgis HS 39.63 43.54 1:00.18 35.23 48.92 34.74
23 Amanda Kees   Brookings HS 1:03.14 37.20 36.22 42.09 48.94 38.67
32 Emily McDonald   Tri Valley HS 40.58 54.93 1:02.35 1:00.37 49.48 1:01.85
36 Kelsey Oswald   Yankton HS 39.12 52.99 39.62 40.12 49.52 52.00
37 Josie Fuhrmann   Freeman HS 59.06 36.23 34.75 56.58 49.63 45.66
62 Stephanie Faulhaber   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 1:00.30 51.98 57.70 50.42 51.98 44.71
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Cortney Bauman   Deubrook Area HS 48.24 57.89 43.42
19 Madason Tessier   Yankton HS 48.73 40.45 1:03.35
30 Kendra Kreienbrink   Hopkins HS 49.35 37.02 1:02.68
34 Avany Long   Chamberlain HS 49.49 36.63 42.57
35 Abbey Strait   Castlewood HS 49.51 52.98 54.47
40 Karley DeKnikker   Lake Preston HS 49.68 46.70 1:03.59
50 Abby Borth   Spencer Community HS 50.80 1:02.49 54.87
57 Kylie Newcomb   Hopkins HS 51.52 45.86 1:05.43
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Deyona Little   Huron HS 35.61 37.06 33.69 48.12 55.34 49.09 42.83
22 Olivia Hamilton   Spencer Community HS 41.11 44.53 42.57 48.93 1:01.66 1:03.61 58.23
25 Carly Fornshell   Century HS-BismarckND 56.41 1:00.34 47.58 49.05 48.07 50.04 42.19
29 Lauren Picard   Minot ND HS 47.83 1:03.12 58.68 49.31 51.78 36.99 49.81
39 Abby Kopecky   Aberdeen Central HS 51.12 58.07 57.57 49.63 34.75 57.57 48.64
43 Michelle Neece   Pipestone Area HS 1:05.19 48.64 56.16 50.14 39.61 38.11 1:00.67
46 Mollie Miiller   Parkston HS 45.36 59.48 58.47 50.40 50.40 37.30 48.89
63 Paige Joslyn   St Michael-Albertville MN 36.97 42.69 1:03.00 52.06 48.42 1:06.12 55.19
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Joesephine Dal   SF Lincoln 37.53 53.95 46.91 56.30 35.66 34.25
11 Chelsey Bad Moccasin   Aberdeen Central HS 42.34 1:01.58 48.11 49.08 58.70 39.94
13 Mikaela Birath   Brandon Valley HS 40.92 40.92 48.14 43.81 49.11 36.59
15 Sydney Blomme   Marshall HS 43.86 1:02.65 48.19 1:00.24 58.80 53.01
20 Emma Avery   RC Central 49.29 1:02.47 48.80 54.17 42.95 44.90
27 Sydney Leidholt   Warner HS 50.73 39.40 49.25 47.28 1:01.07 1:02.06
38 Jordynn Toliver   Douglas HS 1:02.04 35.74 49.63 45.17 35.24 54.60
59 Mackenzie Hemmer   Colman-Egan HS 49.51 52.09 51.57 1:00.86 49.51 43.84
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elizabeth Schaefer   RC Stevens 36.57 45.39 44.06 52.44 45.83
2 Sally Korgho   Fargo Davies HS 40.02 55.20 46.00 54.28 37.72
3 Jessica Giles   Madison HS 34.15 40.62 46.15 55.85 35.08
4 Holly Gerberding   Sturgis HS 39.16 57.33 46.61 51.74 54.07
5 Taylor Thue   Milbank HS 42.05 57.00 46.72 38.31 55.60
6 Kaia Beil   Fargo Davies HS 48.18 48.64 46.77 58.93 35.08
9 Ryley Heier   SF Lincoln 44.71 37.58 47.56 1:00.88 58.50
53 Halie Harland   Fargo Davies HS 57.15 1:01.74 51.02 51.53 58.68

Women's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Valerie Moos JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:00.56 1:06.62 1:14.49 59.96 47.85 55.72
2 Shanice Cannigan JR-3 South Dakota 1:01.99 56.41 1:01.37 1:06.95 50.22 1:07.57
3 Haley Bruggeman SO-2 South Dakota 1:03.58 58.50 56.59 56.59 59.77 1:05.49
4 Evelyn Klein SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:04.00 1:21.92 1:00.16 1:21.92 44.80 1:09.12
5 Marissia Hagedorn SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:04.23 1:06.16 1:09.37 1:23.50 46.25 1:20.29
6 Samantha McNeel SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 1:06.18 58.90 56.92 54.93 48.98 49.64
7 Taylor Koch FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:06.68 1:02.02 1:23.35 1:08.02 1:18.69 1:26.69
8 Morgan Rothschadl FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:07.01 1:25.11 1:03.66 1:20.42 50.26 56.96
9 Carmen Bermudez FR-1 South Dakota 1:07.57 1:09.60 1:12.98 55.41 1:19.06 1:02.17
10 Ashley Solano SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:07.64 1:02.23 54.79 54.79 51.41 1:11.03
11 Hannah Draayer FR-1 South Dakota 1:08.77 1:21.15 1:12.90 53.64 50.89 50.89
12 Phoenix Choal FR-1 South Dakota 1:13.94 55.46 1:13.20 1:08.77 1:33.91 1:22.82
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Samantha McNeel SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 55.60 1:03.54 50.30 52.29 1:06.18 56.92
7 Taylor Koch FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:00.02 57.35 56.02 1:14.69 1:06.68 1:20.02
10 Ashley Solano SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:06.29 1:09.00 1:18.47 50.06 1:07.64 47.35
12 Phoenix Choal FR-1 South Dakota 54.72 1:19.86 1:09.51 1:02.85 1:13.94 58.42
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Valerie Moos JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:17.52 1:06.01 49.66 55.72 1:00.56
2 Shanice Cannigan JR-3 South Dakota 1:16.25 1:01.37 1:09.43 54.56 1:01.99
3 Haley Bruggeman SO-2 South Dakota 52.78 59.77 45.15 1:04.86 1:03.58
4 Evelyn Klein SR-4 South Dakota St. 44.80 1:01.44 1:16.16 58.24 1:04.00
5 Marissia Hagedorn SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:16.44 52.03 59.74 50.75 1:04.23
8 Morgan Rothschadl FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:17.07 1:07.68 56.29 1:03.66 1:07.01
9 Carmen Bermudez FR-1 South Dakota 59.47 53.38 47.30 47.30 1:07.57
11 Hannah Draayer FR-1 South Dakota 57.77 1:21.84 1:29.41 1:02.58 1:08.77

Women's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Madeline Huglen SO-2 South Dakota 7:58.91 9:11.07 10:23.23 10:56.03 8:38.27 10:42.91
2 Brook Benes JR-3 South Dakota 8:23.43 8:51.02 11:29.63 11:29.63 9:32.40 14:01.35
3 Rebekah Rairdon FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14:33.39 11:24.74 14:12.43 11:38.71 8:09.10 12:41.60
4 Rachel Eickhoff SO-2 South Dakota St. 13:45.06 8:13.63 8:48.89 11:45.18 12:34.55 10:34.67
5 Courtney Hottovy SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 11:46.01 13:31.92 12:21.31 11:46.01 14:35.46 9:10.69
6 Rachel Rairdon FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11:30.75 11:37.87 11:02.27 11:52.11 13:46.05 12:41.96
7 Becca Goertzen SO-2 Sioux Falls 14:08.13 11:09.95 15:05.15 11:52.71 12:21.22 13:03.99
8 Rachel Propst SO-2 South Dakota St. 8:28.80 10:54.17 15:30.37 12:06.85 9:41.48 9:48.75
9 Montana Belford FR-1 Sioux Falls 15:00.80 10:27.61 12:10.98 12:18.36 9:28.54 11:56.21

Girls 4 x 100m Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 SF Christian 1:10.24 56.19 1:02.94 45.52

Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 13

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Fargo Davies HS Kaia Beil, Rose Gaye, Emily Jahner, Roseline Gaye 48.33
2 Brandon Valley HS Tanya Tingle, Morgan Thompson, Kennedy Nuebel, Krista Bickley 49.43
3 RC Central Hayleigh Young, Maddison Sullivan, Lauren Sperlich, Hannah Young 49.59
4 SF O'Gorman Elizabeth Kolb, Gozeila Bilal, Theresa Pujado, Callie DeWitt 49.60
5 Harrisburg HS Kylie Larson, Sydney Halling, Jordan Wurth, Erin Kinney 49.65
6 Bismarck, ND HS Kaitlyn Page, Mady Mosolf, Kierra Barth, Cara Haussler 49.89
7 SF Lincoln Jade Thomas, Emira Belhaj, Michaela Mohr, Liberty Justice 50.11
8 Minot ND HS Alli McCoy, Joree Obergfell, Morgan Alexander, Elise Klein 50.27
9 RC Stevens Sophie Hartford, Jacey Sawyer, Delaney Klosterman, Kyah Watson 50.50
10 St Michael-Albertville MN Katelyn Tschida, Sophia Weston, Anna Tschida, Lexie Nelson 50.65
11 Spencer Community HS Ashlyn Nissen, Kailee Hopkins, Katelyn Nissen, Jalen Rost 51.04
12 Century HS-BismarckND Chloe Lambrecht, Taylor Riedinger, Carly Fornshell, Hannah Dschaak 51.07
13 Brookings HS Miranda Ysbrand, Kailee Bartels, Grace Eggebrecht, Sydney Maher 51.21
14 Legacy ND HS Mercedes Baumgartner, Taylor Weidner, Emily Gerhardt, Naomi Gross 51.33
15 SF Washington Isabel Kinzer, Laura Petterson, Jacee Johannsen, Leah Barber 51.44
16 Yankton HS Lindsey Hale, Kate Budig, Madison Schroeder, Madason Tessier 51.52
17 Watertown HS Rachel Brunner, Ange-Laurett Lear, Sophie Tietz, Whitney Scott 51.56
18 Sturgis HS Carlee Steeves, Caitlyn Emick, Ashlyn Simons, Olivia Jolley 51.77
19 SF Roosevelt Myah Roggenbuck, Karen Morales, Grace Hofer, Jadyn Kelley 51.79
20 Marshall HS Sydney Blomme, Melodee Grant, Sam Gianelli, Hannah Bock 51.88
21 Hopkins HS Taya Wiggins, Asha Bozicevich, DeMeshe Baker, Mozi Punni 52.73
22 Aberdeen Central HS Jenna Grismer, Allie Zueger, Myah Malchow, Brooke Malsom 52.74
23 Mitchell HS Kyla Crago, Bailey Roden, Caitlin Ostbye, Josie Dierks 53.66
24 Huron HS Sydney Shillingstad, Tenley Buddenhagen, Brianna Lichty, Lexi Gilbert 53.74
25 Douglas HS Katy Rosales, Val Doud, Lia Guigui, Elly Mitchell 54.01
26 Pierre Riggs HS Danielle Ullmann, Tayler Larsen, Cassidy Carda, Hannah Lehmkuhl 55.08
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 13 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
19 SF Roosevelt Roggenbuck, Morales, Hofer, Kelley 55.94 51.79
20 Marshall HS Blomme, Grant, Gianelli, Bock 1:07.45 51.88
23 Mitchell HS Crago, Roden, Ostbye, Dierks 1:06.01 53.66
24 Huron HS Shillingstad, Buddenhagen, Lichty, Gilbert 47.30 53.74
25 Douglas HS Rosales, Doud, Guigui, Mitchell 57.25 54.01
26 Pierre Riggs HS Ullmann, Larsen, Carda, Lehmkuhl 44.62 55.08
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 13 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 St Michael-Albertville MN Tschida, Weston, Tschida, Nelson 1:04.33 57.74 50.65 49.13 48.12 1:00.28 37.49
11 Spencer Community HS Nissen, Hopkins, Nissen, Rost 55.13 56.66 51.04 58.19 40.84 47.98 46.96
15 SF Washington Kinzer, Petterson, Johannsen, Barber 54.53 42.70 51.44 45.27 39.61 46.81 46.30
17 Watertown HS Brunner, Lear, Tietz, Scott 48.99 41.25 51.56 45.89 54.14 50.02 42.28
21 Hopkins HS Wiggins, Bozicevich, Baker, Punni 1:06.97 50.10 52.73 51.68 1:03.28 46.93 58.01
22 Aberdeen Central HS Grismer, Zueger, Malchow, Malsom 1:00.65 53.80 52.74 46.42 52.22 54.33 1:04.87
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 13 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
7 SF Lincoln Thomas, Belhaj, Mohr, Justice 50.11 46.61
8 Minot ND HS McCoy, Obergfell, Alexander, Klein 50.27 44.74
12 Century HS-BismarckND Lambrecht, Riedinger, Fornshell, Dschaak 51.07 1:05.37
13 Brookings HS Ysbrand, Bartels, Eggebrecht, Maher 51.21 1:04.02
14 Legacy ND HS Baumgartner, Weidner, Gerhardt, Gross 51.33 48.77
16 Yankton HS Hale, Budig, Schroeder, Tessier 51.52 1:06.46
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 13 Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fargo Davies HS Beil, Gaye, Jahner, Gaye 52.20 58.48 1:01.87 48.33
2 Brandon Valley HS Tingle, Thompson, Nuebel, Bickley 40.04 44.49 34.61 49.43
3 RC Central Young, Sullivan, Sperlich, Young 45.13 35.71 1:03.48 49.59
4 SF O'Gorman Kolb, Bilal, Pujado, DeWitt 51.09 1:03.49 36.21 49.60
5 Harrisburg HS Larson, Halling, Wurth, Kinney 1:00.58 37.24 35.75 49.65
6 Bismarck, ND HS Page, Mosolf, Barth, Haussler 40.91 45.40 42.41 49.89
9 RC Stevens Hartford, Sawyer, Klosterman, Watson 46.46 49.49 46.46 50.50
18 Sturgis HS Steeves, Emick, Simons, Jolley 1:00.57 1:03.16 1:03.68 51.77

Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 3

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 West Central HS Kassidy Johnson, Jada VanOverbeke, Kali Nelson, Sydney Kurtz 51.06 54.13 51.06 44.94 45.96 53.62 1:03.32
2 Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS Stephanie Faulhaber, Dacey Rihanek, Savannah Risseeuw, Camie Walz 51.48 1:04.35 1:04.35 38.61 42.73 49.94 56.63
3 Lennox HS Gracie Bowers, Rianna Fillipi, Emma Mechels, Abbie Strasser 51.62 36.14 44.91 58.33 42.33 43.36 42.33
4 Tea Area HS McKenna Rentsch, Desirae Patzwald, Joni Hofer, Mikayla Wevik 51.70 46.53 1:01.01 44.98 42.92 40.33 1:07.21
5 Luverne MN HS Sierra Schmuck, Gracie Zewiske, Ivy Hudson, Tianna Doppenberg 51.78 59.55 1:04.21 39.36 55.41 1:04.73 50.23
6 SF Christian Bryanna Harrison, Tessa Velgersdyk, Grace Perrenoud, Julia Yoder 51.84 1:01.69 44.07 36.81 1:00.66 1:03.25 41.99
7 Canton HS Lydia Gerber, Dellaney Bonin, Tyanna Wiley, Chloe Anderson 51.96 1:05.47 49.89 42.09 48.33 55.60 40.53
8 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn HS Olivia Japenga, Danielle Unrau, Jennie Riedemann, Abigail Ney 52.03 56.20 52.55 1:01.92 56.72 46.31 1:07.64
9 St Thomas More HS Skylar Sullivan, Kassidy Kirsch, Ciara Benson, Bailey Carlson 52.15 54.24 1:00.50 1:00.50 49.02 49.02 47.46
10 Tri Valley HS Emily McDonald, Chastnee Lamer, Jordyn Reider, Kimberly Krietlow 52.31 1:00.68 45.51 37.14 51.79 40.28 55.98
11 Dell Rapids HS Hanna VanOverbeke, Aspen Hansen, Ava Schuring, Samantha Verver 52.57 51.00 52.57 37.33 45.74 47.32 45.21
12 Spearfish HS Alexis Louis, Madison Gould, Halle Seyer, Ashley Odenbach 52.90 47.61 39.68 1:01.90 39.15 1:00.84 50.26
13 Parkston HS Jada Plastow, Kailee Schnabel, McKenzie Prunty, Patience Nesheim 53.15 45.18 1:05.38 1:04.32 51.56 47.84 55.28
14 Madison HS Izzy Gors, Taelor Smith, Kendra Leighton, Jennifer Giles 53.24 42.06 43.13 42.60 44.73 1:06.02 56.44
15 Central Lyon HS Elyse Pedersen, Carly Snyder, Becca Roskam, Ashley Boer 53.35 1:07.76 51.22 43.75 58.69 1:05.62 50.69
16 Baltic HS Madison Schlieman, Carrington Entringer, Rachel Aberson, Maddie Polzin 53.69 1:09.26 1:00.14 1:04.97 49.94 58.53 55.84
17 Elk Point Jefferson HS Emily Mickelson, Kalla Bertram, Trysten Rupp, Karly Marx 53.93 42.07 1:07.96 41.53 38.29 40.99 1:00.41
18 Aberdeen Roncalli HS Jori Ewart, Hannah Kuck, Alex Woytassek, Madelyn Martin 53.95 54.49 55.57 57.73 38.31 1:03.13 42.09
19 Belle Fourche HS Makenna Ward, Savannah Rosales, Taryn Stedille, Laney Brill 54.05 47.57 1:06.49 43.78 50.27 39.46 47.57
20 Hamlin HS Miranda Lakness, Justine Poppen, Allie Anderson, Chloe Grantham 54.08 55.17 53.54 1:04.90 1:09.77 1:01.66 1:04.36
21 Redfield/Doland HS Tana Muellenberg, Hannah Kuehn, Faith Jandel, Autumn Turck 54.23 1:00.74 1:09.96 1:06.71 1:09.96 42.30 1:01.83
22 Stanley County HS Tori Jones, Andi Drageset, TJ Drageset, Jennifer Sweetman 54.42 54.97 52.25 44.08 1:02.59 1:04.76 1:00.41
23 Winner HS Alexis Richey, Morgan Hammerbeck, Madison Thieman, Ellie Brozik 54.45 56.63 1:08.61 53.37 38.12 58.27 45.20
24 Redwood Valley MN HS Jillian Read, Alaina Goblirsch, Elizabeth Prouty, Sydney Sommers 54.74 52.01 48.18 39.42 1:07.33 1:08.43 50.91
25 Sioux Valley HS Baylea Lucas, Reagan Johnson, Cheyanne Kamps, Rachel Miller 54.76 50.38 41.62 1:02.43 1:08.45 57.50 39.98
26 Miller HS Shaly Werdel, Teanna Pawlowski, VonnaGail Schlechter, Kadye Fernholz 54.78 1:10.67 52.05 43.28 46.02 49.85 38.90
27 West Lyon HS Kate Groeneweg, Brianna VanVeldhuizen, Tiffany VanBeek, Jessica Meyer 55.15 43.57 38.61 56.81 50.74 1:02.87 46.88
28 Todd County HS Teciah Spotted Tail, Gabriella Iron Heart, Katlyn Whirlwind Soldi, Haesel Brill 57.14 1:04.57 1:08.00 1:10.86 1:12.00 42.29 41.14
29 St Francis Indian Caylaih Brady, Lanie CrazyBull, Jazlea Arcoren, Charlize Arcoren 57.65 1:07.45 1:03.42 53.62 1:09.18 1:12.07 54.19
30 Adrian HS Hannah Henning, Kendra Frodermann, Katie Residorfer, Katia Saurez 57.74 1:09.87 1:14.49 1:11.60 1:13.33 48.51 47.93
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
13 Parkston HS Plastow, Schnabel, Prunty, Nesheim 53.15 55.28 1:04.32
16 Baltic HS Schlieman, Entringer, Aberson, Polzin 53.69 40.27 54.23
18 Aberdeen Roncalli HS Ewart, Kuck, Woytassek, Martin 53.95 44.24 55.57
23 Winner HS Richey, Hammerbeck, Thieman, Brozik 54.45 39.21 1:04.26
25 Sioux Valley HS Lucas, Johnson, Kamps, Miller 54.76 56.41 58.05
27 West Lyon HS Groeneweg, VanVeldhuizen, VanBeek, Meyer 55.15 57.36 46.33
28 Todd County HS Spotted Tail, Iron Heart, Whirlwind Soldi, Brill 57.14 53.72 1:05.72
29 St Francis Indian Brady, CrazyBull, Arcoren, Arcoren 57.65 1:00.54 49.01
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
6 SF Christian Harrison, Velgersdyk, Perrenoud, Yoder 51.84 52.88
15 Central Lyon HS Pedersen, Snyder, Roskam, Boer 53.35 1:05.62
17 Elk Point Jefferson HS Mickelson, Bertram, Rupp, Marx 53.93 1:00.41
21 Redfield/Doland HS Muellenberg, Kuehn, Jandel, Turck 54.23 43.39
24 Redwood Valley MN HS Read, Goblirsch, Prouty, Sommers 54.74 1:10.62
26 Miller HS Werdel, Pawlowski, Schlechter, Fernholz 54.78 42.18
30 Adrian HS Henning, Frodermann, Residorfer, Saurez 57.74 51.97
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 West Central HS Johnson, VanOverbeke, Nelson, Kurtz 51.06
2 Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS Faulhaber, Rihanek, Risseeuw, Walz 51.48
3 Lennox HS Bowers, Fillipi, Mechels, Strasser 51.62
5 Luverne MN HS Schmuck, Zewiske, Hudson, Doppenberg 51.78
11 Dell Rapids HS VanOverbeke, Hansen, Schuring, Verver 52.57
14 Madison HS Gors, Smith, Leighton, Giles 53.24
20 Hamlin HS Lakness, Poppen, Anderson, Grantham 54.08
22 Stanley County HS Jones, Drageset, Drageset, Sweetman 54.42
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
4 Tea Area HS Rentsch, Patzwald, Hofer, Wevik 49.64 51.70
7 Canton HS Gerber, Bonin, Wiley, Anderson 1:05.47 51.96
8 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn HS Japenga, Unrau, Riedemann, Ney 1:03.48 52.03
9 St Thomas More HS Sullivan, Kirsch, Benson, Carlson 49.02 52.15
10 Tri Valley HS McDonald, Lamer, Reider, Krietlow 55.98 52.31
12 Spearfish HS Louis, Gould, Seyer, Odenbach 1:03.48 52.90
19 Belle Fourche HS Ward, Rosales, Stedille, Brill 41.62 54.05

Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 4

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chester Area HS Jayda Kenyon, Makenna Larson, Karissa Campbell, Josie Wolf 50.90 57.52 49.38 47.34 36.65
2 Viborg/Hurley HS Lexie Jensen, Emily Bjerkaas, Holly Richards, Kirsten Paetow 52.28 41.83 52.81 38.69 1:04.31
3 Tripp-Delmont/Armour Hannah Whitney, Kianna Payer, Alyssa Whitney, Brooklyn Brouwer 52.52 54.62 36.77 1:07.75 1:06.18
4 Platte-Geddes HS Candice Knutson, Katie Berens, Sarah Erickson, Kaetlyn Engebretson 53.01 37.11 39.23 42.41 45.59
5 Colome HS Matrix Noteboom, Kaydee Heath, Saydee Heath, Callie Heath 53.01 47.71 56.19 59.38 52.48
6 Ipswich HS Bailey Hammrich, Taylor Maurer, Abby Grabowska, Lily Gaston 53.10 55.23 1:06.38 40.89 1:00.01
7 Hills Beaver Creek MN HS Madison Spath, Paige Tilstra, Sidney Fick, Taryn Rauk 53.21 40.98 44.70 52.15 44.17
8 Hanson HS Ashley Moe, Brooke Slaba, Morgan Huber, Heather Kayser 53.67 1:02.80 50.99 49.38 59.58
9 Eureka/Bowdle HS Michaela Kappes, Grace Walz, Megan Weber, Sam Raile 53.70 1:01.22 1:02.83 54.24 47.26
10 Parker HS Mayson Preheim, Cierra Mohr, Rayna Mohr, Alexis Even 53.71 58.01 56.94 1:06.60 37.60
11 Waverly South Shore HS Katy Huffman, Ali Kranz, Tegan Ronke, Hanna Comes 53.77 47.86 1:07.75 44.63 1:06.68
12 Northwestern Area HS Hailey Boekelheide, Darby Duncan, Peyton Groft, Sydney Schell 54.07 1:05.97 49.21 1:02.18 57.32
13 Freeman HS Tayaih Mill, Dayna Roth, Rijjy Peterson, Hannah Eberts 54.24 47.19 1:10.52 48.82 41.77
14 Corsica/Stickney HS Alissa Kuyper, Jenna Bamberg, Alexis Tilton, Courtney Menning 54.28 1:10.57 1:00.80 39.09 58.08
15 Lake Preston HS Lexis Curry, Lindsay Hillestad, Ashley Neeley, Rylie Brown 54.83 43.87 41.67 54.29 51.54
16 James Valley Chr HS Alaina Dale, Emily Dale, Emily Hasart, Alanna Hood 54.96 50.57 50.57 39.58 56.61
17 Gregory HS Lauren Svatos, Bailey Beck, Megan Warnke, JayCee Bartling 55.56 52.79 47.79 1:05.56 57.79
18 Wolsey-Wessington Jadyn McCready, Sierra York, Shayla Muilenburg, Kailen Krause 55.71 1:09.64 1:05.18 39.56 1:11.31
19 Elkton-Lake Benton HS Aubrey Wirth, Karissa Olson, Julia Drietz, Brooklyn Nielsen 55.80 56.36 54.13 1:02.50 1:10.31
20 Menno HS Hailey Handel, Jesse Munkvold, Paige Heckenlaible, Marissa Buechler 56.17 42.69 58.42 1:07.41 1:00.11
21 Hitchcock-Tulare HS Erin Barrie, Ashley Masat, Camryn Binger, Dannyn Peterson 56.94 1:09.47 45.56 49.54 49.54
22 Langford Area HS Olyvia Dwight, Molly Hanse, Ashley Gustafson, Chesney Olson 56.94 1:06.05 50.68 53.53 1:09.47
23 Sunshine Bible Academy Grace Delany, Leigha Banik, Victoria Paul, Cailey Banik 57.50 1:14.18 57.50 1:03.25 45.43
  Colman-Egan HS Haleigh Nicol, Mackenzie Hemmer, Elizabeth Moore, Olivia Baumberger DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 4 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Eureka/Bowdle HS Kappes, Walz, Weber, Raile 39.74 46.19 1:09.28 53.70
16 James Valley Chr HS Dale, Dale, Hasart, Hood 49.47 1:05.96 49.47 54.96
17 Gregory HS Svatos, Beck, Warnke, Bartling 45.01 53.90 50.56 55.56
19 Elkton-Lake Benton HS Wirth, Olson, Drietz, Nielsen 1:01.94 42.41 57.48 55.80
20 Menno HS Handel, Munkvold, Heckenlaible, Buechler 39.32 1:02.35 47.19 56.17
21 Hitchcock-Tulare HS Barrie, Masat, Binger, Peterson 54.10 52.96 1:13.46 56.94
22 Langford Area HS Dwight, Hanse, Gustafson, Olson 1:12.89 1:10.61 46.69 56.94
23 Sunshine Bible Academy Delany, Banik, Paul, Banik 42.55 58.08 1:14.18 57.50
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 4 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Colome HS Noteboom, Heath, Heath, Heath 54.07 42.94 58.32 1:00.97 53.01 53.54
7 Hills Beaver Creek MN HS Spath, Tilstra, Fick, Rauk 1:01.20 40.98 50.55 38.85 53.21 1:02.79
8 Hanson HS Moe, Slaba, Huber, Kayser 1:06.02 1:08.70 45.62 42.94 53.67 46.16
12 Northwestern Area HS Boekelheide, Duncan, Groft, Schell 52.45 1:00.02 42.72 39.48 54.07 58.40
13 Freeman HS Mill, Roth, Peterson, Eberts 52.62 50.45 43.94 44.48 54.24 1:08.89
14 Corsica/Stickney HS Kuyper, Bamberg, Tilton, Menning 39.63 59.17 41.80 46.68 54.28 1:07.85
15 Lake Preston HS Curry, Hillestad, Neeley, Brown 1:04.70 1:05.80 1:00.87 57.58 54.83 1:01.41
18 Wolsey-Wessington McCready, York, Muilenburg, Krause 58.50 57.39 50.14 59.61 55.71 1:01.29
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 4 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chester Area HS Kenyon, Larson, Campbell, Wolf 48.36 50.90 1:00.58 35.63 44.80
2 Viborg/Hurley HS Jensen, Bjerkaas, Richards, Paetow 42.87 52.28 46.01 38.69 1:07.97
3 Tripp-Delmont/Armour Whitney, Payer, Whitney, Brouwer 38.87 52.52 47.80 57.25 37.29
4 Platte-Geddes HS Knutson, Berens, Erickson, Engebretson 42.41 53.01 51.42 44.00 56.19
6 Ipswich HS Hammrich, Maurer, Grabowska, Gaston 46.20 53.10 44.61 1:04.26 53.10
10 Parker HS Preheim, Mohr, Mohr, Even 53.71 53.71 41.36 1:05.53 46.19
11 Waverly South Shore HS Huffman, Kranz, Ronke, Comes 1:03.99 53.77 58.61 44.10 1:08.83
  Colman-Egan HS Nicol, Hemmer, Moore, Baumberger DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Girls 4 x 200m Relay Division 4

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Parker HS Mayson Preheim, Raelin Jurgens, Alexis Even, Karley Peters 1:47.61
2 Chester Area HS Hanna Reiff, Makenna Larson, Karissa Campbell, Josie Wolf 1:47.63
3 Viborg/Hurley HS Emily Bjerkaas, Holly Richards, Kaylee Kropuenske, Kirsten Paetow 1:48.06
4 Tripp-Delmont/Armour Hannah Whitney, Kianna Payer, Alyssa Whitney, Brooklyn Brouwer 1:49.88
5 Hills Beaver Creek MN HS Ashlee Kelderman, Paige Tilstra, Sidney Fick, Taryn Rauk 1:51.40
6 Platte-Geddes HS Candice Knutson, Ally Holter, Alexis Peterson, Kaetlyn Engebretson 1:51.79
7 Potter County HS Autumn Pitlick, Mercades Genzler, Makaivry Schatz, Jenna Robbennolt 1:51.99
8 Freeman HS Josie Fuhrmann, Hannah Eberts, Rijjy Peterson, Dayna Roth 1:52.54
9 Colman-Egan HS Haleigh Nicol, Mackenzie Hemmer, Elizabeth Moore, Olivia Baumberger 1:52.71
10 Hanson HS Brooke Slaba, Morgan Huber, Ellie Tuschen, Heather Kayser 1:52.80
11 Lake Preston HS Karley DeKnikker, Lindsay Hillestad, Ashley Neeley, Rylie Brown 1:53.15
12 Corsica/Stickney HS Rachel Gerlach, Alexis Tilton, Jenna Bamberg, Courtney Menning 1:53.52
13 Northwestern Area HS Hailey Boekelheide, Darby Duncan, Madalyn Groft, Sydney Schell 1:54.22
14 Avon HS Hanna Powers, Cheylee Nagel, Kacie Mudder, Lauren Sees 1:54.52
15 Wolsey-Wessington Sierra York, Raquel Nelson, Chantel Haider, Kailen Krause 1:54.53
16 Gayville-Volin HS Sarah Buckman, Jayden Engen, Jadyn Hubbard, Elianna Clark 1:55.07
17 Bridgewater-Emery Kristin Kotas, Kennedee Weber, Julia Weber, Joslyn Schrank 1:55.30
18 James Valley Chr HS Alaina Dale, Emily Dale, Emily Hasart, Alanna Hood 1:56.16
19 Colome HS Matrix Noteboom, Kaydee Heath, Saydee Heath, Callie Heath 1:56.37
20 Menno HS Marissa Buechler, Morgan Edelman, Eisley Sayler, Paige Heckenlaible 1:56.64
21 Elkton-Lake Benton HS Aubrey Wirth, Karissa Olson, Julia Drietz, Brooklyn Nielsen 1:57.68
  Langford Area HS Ashley Gustafson, Molly Hanse, Chesney Olson, Adyson Dwight DQ
Girls 4 x 200m Relay Division 4 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
14 Avon HS Powers, Nagel, Mudder, Sees 1:55.67 1:54.52
16 Gayville-Volin HS Buckman, Engen, Hubbard, Clark 2:10.03 1:55.07
17 Bridgewater-Emery Kotas, Weber, Weber, Schrank 1:40.31 1:55.30
18 James Valley Chr HS Dale, Dale, Hasart, Hood 1:45.71 1:56.16
21 Elkton-Lake Benton HS Wirth, Olson, Drietz, Nielsen 1:37.68 1:57.68
  Langford Area HS Gustafson, Hanse, Olson, Dwight DQ DQ
Girls 4 x 200m Relay Division 4 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Hills Beaver Creek MN HS Kelderman, Tilstra, Fick, Rauk 2:03.66 1:28.01 1:23.55 1:25.78 1:51.40 2:02.54 1:45.83
8 Freeman HS Fuhrmann, Eberts, Peterson, Roth 1:36.79 1:44.67 1:50.29 1:46.92 1:52.54 2:04.92 2:04.92
9 Colman-Egan HS Nicol, Hemmer, Moore, Baumberger 1:43.70 1:56.10 1:31.30 2:16.38 1:52.71 1:32.43 2:11.87
10 Hanson HS Slaba, Huber, Tuschen, Kayser 2:08.60 2:21.00 1:58.44 1:23.48 1:52.80 1:24.60 2:10.85
12 Corsica/Stickney HS Gerlach, Tilton, Bamberg, Menning 2:26.44 1:52.39 2:11.69 1:42.17 1:53.52 1:26.28 2:03.74
13 Northwestern Area HS Boekelheide, Duncan, Groft, Schell 1:38.23 2:23.92 1:27.95 1:39.38 1:54.22 2:02.22 1:42.80
15 Wolsey-Wessington York, Nelson, Haider, Krause 2:03.70 1:21.32 1:31.63 2:15.15 1:54.53 1:35.06 1:30.48
20 Menno HS Buechler, Edelman, Sayler, Heckenlaible 2:09.47 1:57.81 1:26.32 2:08.31 1:56.64 1:21.65 1:56.64
Girls 4 x 200m Relay Division 4 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Parker HS Preheim, Jurgens, Even, Peters 2:13.44 1:23.94 2:08.06 1:47.61 1:28.24
2 Chester Area HS Reiff, Larson, Campbell, Wolf 1:53.02 2:11.31 1:44.41 1:47.63 1:56.24
3 Viborg/Hurley HS Bjerkaas, Richards, Kropuenske, Paetow 1:42.66 1:18.89 2:04.27 1:48.06 1:43.74
4 Tripp-Delmont/Armour Whitney, Payer, Whitney, Brouwer 2:08.56 1:16.92 1:49.88 1:49.88 1:27.91
6 Platte-Geddes HS Knutson, Holter, Peterson, Engebretson 1:45.09 2:04.09 2:15.27 1:51.79 1:23.85
7 Potter County HS Pitlick, Genzler, Schatz, Robbennolt 1:27.36 1:41.91 1:29.60 1:51.99 2:06.55
11 Lake Preston HS DeKnikker, Hillestad, Neeley, Brown 2:01.07 1:53.15 2:10.13 1:53.15 2:22.57
19 Colome HS Noteboom, Heath, Heath, Heath 2:31.29 2:14.99 2:01.03 1:56.37 1:47.06

Girls 4 x 200m Relay Division 3

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 West Central HS Kali Nelson, Averi Schmeichel, Kamryn Lindskov, Sydney Kurtz 1:40.42 1:52.05 1:26.68 1:45.70 1:49.93
2 Lennox HS Gracie Bowers, Rianna Fillipi, Emma Mechels, Abbie Strasser 2:00.59 1:58.42 2:00.59 1:48.64 1:31.26
3 Madison HS Jessica Giles, Taelor Smith, Kendra Leighton, Olivia Rud 1:24.76 2:00.62 2:10.40 1:48.66 2:20.18
4 Canton HS Lydia Gerber, Dellaney Bonin, Tyanna Wiley, Chloe Anderson 1:47.80 1:56.51 2:05.22 1:48.88 1:16.22
5 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn HS Olivia Japenga, Danielle Unrau, Jennie Riedemann, Abigail Ney 1:57.73 2:11.91 1:32.66 1:49.01 1:17.40
6 SF Christian Julia Yoder, Tessa Velgersdyk, Lexi Unruh, Grace Perrenoud 1:25.06 2:09.76 1:31.60 1:49.04 1:52.32
7 Belle Fourche HS Makenna Ward, Savannah Rosales, Taryn Stedille, Shayla Howell 1:53.80 1:42.86 2:01.46 1:49.42 2:17.87
8 Luverne MN HS Sierra Schmuck, Sydney Biever, Gracie Zewiske, Tianna Doppenberg 1:30.95 1:32.04 2:18.06 1:49.57 1:40.81
9 Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS Dacey Rihanek, Savannah Risseeuw, Stephanie Faulhaber, Camie Walz 1:31.15 1:36.64 1:41.03 1:49.81 1:24.56
10 St Thomas More HS Kassidy Kirsch, Madi Deitrich, Ciara Benson, Bailey Carlson 1:28.24 1:50.30 1:26.04 1:50.30 2:16.78
11 Flandreau HS Kylie Bertram, Hannah Parsley, Cassidy Keith, Ashtyn Bertram 2:02.05 2:24.24 1:55.39 1:50.95 1:37.64
12 Central Lyon HS Becca Roskam, Elle Petersen, Callie Yeakel, Ashley Boer 1:26.62 2:04.37 2:01.04 1:51.04 2:03.26
13 West Lyon HS Madysn Grotewold, Tessa VanBeek, Torri VanBeek, Hannah Kruse 1:17.81 1:41.15 2:23.39 1:51.15 2:06.72
14 Parkston HS Jada Plastow, Patience Nesheim, McKenzie Prunty, Kailee Schnabel 1:44.52 2:08.98 2:24.55 1:51.19 1:31.18
15 Elk Point Jefferson HS Emily Mickelson, Karly Marx, Kalla Bertram, Calli Davis 2:01.28 1:29.01 2:21.30 1:51.26 1:55.71
16 Spearfish HS Alexis Louis, Ashtyn Reiners, Jalyn Carter, Ashley Odenbach 2:05.18 1:45.06 2:05.18 1:51.76 1:27.18
17 Winner HS Alexis Richey, Morgan Hammerbeck, Katherine Jankauskas, Ellie Brozik 2:03.80 1:55.92 2:16.18 1:52.54 1:39.04
18 Milbank HS Mackayla Schuelke, Elisabeth Schwenn, Danica Schulte, Taylor Thue 1:27.83 2:04.99 1:46.97 1:52.60 2:01.61
19 Dell Rapids HS Ava Schuring, Shaylee Hoff, Kali Graham, Aspen Hansen 2:11.96 2:05.19 2:19.85 1:52.78 2:14.21
20 Redwood Valley MN HS Jillian Read, Alaina Goblirsch, Elizabeth Prouty, Sydney Sommers 1:23.59 1:50.70 2:07.64 1:52.95 1:40.53
21 Redfield/Doland HS Tana Muellenberg, Hannah Kuehn, Faith Jandel, Autumn Turck 2:24.77 2:27.03 1:28.22 1:53.10 1:19.17
22 Vermillion HS Ashley Schulz, Makenna Druecker, Makenzie LaBrune, Ellie Schroeder 1:44.23 2:03.49 2:27.28 1:53.29 1:26.10
23 Sioux Valley HS Baylea Lucas, Reagan Johnson, Cheyanne Kamps, Rachel Miller 1:45.98 2:14.46 1:43.70 1:53.95 2:01.93
24 Aberdeen Roncalli HS Jami Ewart, Jori Ewart, Hannah Kuck, Morgan Fiedler 2:01.80 1:45.71 1:58.35 1:54.90 1:33.07
25 Miller HS Shaly Werdel, Teanna Pawlowski, VonnaGail Schlechter, Kadye Fernholz 1:26.27 2:14.58 2:06.53 1:55.02 2:27.23
26 Hamlin HS Allie Anderson, Justine Poppen, McKenna Prouty, Gabby Mischke 1:21.93 2:04.63 1:31.16 1:55.39 1:46.16
27 Bon Homme HS Rachel Sestak, Sierra Mesman, Johanna Jelsma, Camille Sykora 2:08.11 1:48.49 1:21.95 1:55.41 2:25.42
28 Wagner HS Britney Krcil, Jensen Holzbauer, Abby Freier, Kristan Soukup 2:22.34 1:37.21 1:34.89 1:55.72 1:30.27
29 Stanley County HS Andi Drageset, Harley Fischer, TJ Drageset, Jennifer Sweetman 1:25.05 2:00.00 2:26.79 1:56.50 2:20.97
30 Adrian HS Hannah Henning, Katia Saurez, Katie Residorfer, Kendra Frodermann 1:51.99 2:05.99 2:25.82 1:56.65 1:43.82
31 St Francis Indian Caylaih Brady, Jazlea Arcoren, Lanie CrazyBull, Charlize Arcoren 1:36.77 1:47.39 1:55.65 1:58.01 1:39.13
32 Todd County HS Teciah Spotted Tail, Gabriella Iron Heart, Katlyn Whirlwind Soldi, Haesel Brill 1:54.75 1:39.21 1:23.67 1:59.53 1:55.95
Girls 4 x 200m Relay Division 3 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
20 Redwood Valley MN HS Read, Goblirsch, Prouty, Sommers 1:45.05 1:48.44 1:52.95
24 Aberdeen Roncalli HS Ewart, Ewart, Kuck, Fiedler 2:12.14 1:27.33 1:54.90
25 Miller HS Werdel, Pawlowski, Schlechter, Fernholz 2:23.78 2:03.08 1:55.02
26 Hamlin HS Anderson, Poppen, Prouty, Mischke 2:02.32 1:47.32 1:55.39
27 Bon Homme HS Sestak, Mesman, Jelsma, Sykora 1:31.18 2:18.50 1:55.41
30 Adrian HS Henning, Saurez, Residorfer, Frodermann 2:23.48 1:58.99 1:56.65
31 St Francis Indian Brady, Arcoren, CrazyBull, Arcoren 1:41.49 1:54.47 1:58.01
32 Todd County HS Spotted Tail, Iron Heart, Whirlwind Soldi, Brill 1:24.87 1:59.53 1:59.53
Girls 4 x 200m Relay Division 3 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
5 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn HS Japenga, Unrau, Riedemann, Ney 1:38.11 1:49.01
7 Belle Fourche HS Ward, Rosales, Stedille, Howell 1:27.54 1:49.42
11 Flandreau HS Bertram, Parsley, Keith, Bertram 1:37.64 1:50.95
13 West Lyon HS Grotewold, VanBeek, VanBeek, Kruse 2:06.72 1:51.15
21 Redfield/Doland HS Muellenberg, Kuehn, Jandel, Turck 2:01.02 1:53.10
23 Sioux Valley HS Lucas, Johnson, Kamps, Miller 2:16.74 1:53.95
28 Wagner HS Krcil, Holzbauer, Freier, Soukup 1:49.94 1:55.72
29 Stanley County HS Drageset, Fischer, Drageset, Sweetman 2:13.98 1:56.50
Girls 4 x 200m Relay Division 3 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Lennox HS Bowers, Fillipi, Mechels, Strasser 1:48.64 2:17.98 2:20.15 1:55.16 1:18.22 2:00.59 1:56.25
12 Central Lyon HS Roskam, Petersen, Yeakel, Boer 1:51.04 1:29.95 1:31.06 1:48.82 1:45.49 1:28.84 1:45.49
14 Parkston HS Plastow, Nesheim, Prunty, Schnabel 1:51.19 1:34.52 1:24.51 1:42.30 1:47.86 1:36.74 1:17.84
15 Elk Point Jefferson HS Mickelson, Marx, Bertram, Davis 1:51.26 2:09.07 2:21.30 1:45.70 1:51.26 2:09.07 2:04.62
17 Winner HS Richey, Hammerbeck, Jankauskas, Brozik 1:52.54 2:12.80 1:36.79 1:35.66 2:18.43 1:41.29 1:23.28
18 Milbank HS Schuelke, Schwenn, Schulte, Thue 1:52.60 1:27.83 1:41.34 2:18.50 2:02.74 1:46.97 1:32.34
19 Dell Rapids HS Schuring, Hoff, Graham, Hansen 1:52.78 1:23.46 1:52.78 1:31.36 1:51.66 1:41.51 2:26.62
22 Vermillion HS Schulz, Druecker, LaBrune, Schroeder 1:53.29 2:11.42 1:58.96 1:38.57 2:01.22 2:03.49 1:40.83
Girls 4 x 200m Relay Division 3 Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 West Central HS Nelson, Schmeichel, Lindskov, Kurtz 2:13.19 1:46.76 1:37.25 1:45.70 1:16.11 1:45.70
3 Madison HS Giles, Smith, Leighton, Rud 1:55.18 1:19.33 1:32.36 1:48.66 1:59.53 1:54.10
4 Canton HS Gerber, Bonin, Wiley, Anderson 1:34.73 1:21.66 1:38.00 1:48.88 1:33.64 1:55.42
6 SF Christian Yoder, Velgersdyk, Unruh, Perrenoud 1:20.69 1:26.15 2:13.03 1:49.04 2:08.67 2:13.03
8 Luverne MN HS Schmuck, Biever, Zewiske, Doppenberg 2:21.35 2:02.72 2:14.78 1:49.57 2:03.82 2:19.16
9 Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS Rihanek, Risseeuw, Faulhaber, Walz 1:20.17 1:41.03 1:26.75 1:49.81 1:52.01 2:07.38
10 St Thomas More HS Kirsch, Deitrich, Benson, Carlson 1:32.66 2:01.33 1:20.52 1:50.30 1:50.30 1:45.89
16 Spearfish HS Louis, Reiners, Carter, Odenbach 2:18.59 1:59.59 1:50.65 1:51.76 1:40.59 1:43.94

Girls 4 x 200m Relay Division 13

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fargo Davies HS Roseline Gaye, Sally Korgho, Emily Jahner, Rose Gaye 1:21.98 1:41.20 1:15.90 2:09.54 1:13.88 2:05.49
2 Brandon Valley HS Kennedy Nuebel, Morgan Thompson, Tanya Tingle, Krista Bickley 1:55.53 1:41.34 1:15.00 1:35.26 2:08.71 1:38.30
3 St Michael-Albertville MN Katelyn Tschida, Izzy Ferrozzo, Anna Tschida, Anna Keefer 2:09.51 1:42.78 2:07.45 1:30.45 1:22.23 2:06.42
4 SF O'Gorman Gozeila Bilal, Elizabeth Kolb, Sydney Venner, Callie DeWitt 1:23.38 1:42.93 1:36.76 1:58.37 2:00.43 2:13.81
5 Harrisburg HS Kylie Larson, Sydney Halling, Jordan Wurth, Erin Kinney 2:06.03 1:44.15 1:31.66 1:23.32 1:39.99 1:14.99
6 RC Central Hayleigh Young, Maddison Sullivan, Emilee Nickel, Hannah Young 1:15.37 1:44.68 1:33.17 2:11.90 2:15.04 2:15.04
7 RC Stevens Lily Parris, Jacey Sawyer, Sammi Bates, Kyah Watson 1:25.04 1:44.98 2:12.28 1:43.93 1:34.49 2:13.33
8 Bismarck, ND HS Kaitlyn Page, Mady Mosolf, Kierra Barth, Cara Haussler 1:18.39 1:45.93 1:31.10 2:09.24 2:14.54 2:10.30
9 SF Lincoln Jade Thomas, Joesephine Dal, Michaela Mohr, Liberty Justice 2:00.50 1:46.63 1:47.70 2:16.49 1:39.17 1:44.50
10 Sturgis HS Sydney Shaw, Holly Gerberding, Olivia Jolley, Loralee Stock 1:28.56 1:46.70 1:43.50 1:29.63 1:57.37 2:04.84
11 SF Washington Isabel Kinzer, Laura Petterson, Jacee Johannsen, Leah Barber 2:11.75 1:47.11 2:11.75 1:22.48 1:26.76 1:27.83
12 Minot ND HS Alli McCoy, Joree Obergfell, Morgan Alexander, Elise Klein 1:16.19 1:47.31 1:39.80 1:26.93 1:29.07 1:55.90
13 Brookings HS Sydney Maher, Emily Rystrom, Grace Eggebrecht, Baylee Tetzlaff 1:30.73 1:48.01 1:31.81 2:06.38 1:37.21 1:27.49
14 Spencer Community HS Ashlyn Nissen, Jalen Rost, Mollie Williams, Kailee Hopkins 2:05.63 1:48.30 1:26.64 1:50.47 1:29.89 1:58.05
15 Yankton HS Lindsey Hale, Kelsey Oswald, Kate Budig, Madason Tessier 2:18.19 1:48.81 1:52.08 2:19.28 1:22.70 1:19.44
16 Hopkins HS Camryn Lavine, Asha Bozicevich, Sally Reed, Zene Boney 2:06.44 1:49.00 1:20.66 2:05.35 2:09.71 1:40.28
17 SF Roosevelt Myah Roggenbuck, Karen Morales, Hope Grismer, Alison Bren 1:59.23 1:49.38 1:54.85 1:23.13 1:58.13 1:54.85
18 Legacy ND HS Mercedes Baumgartner, Kaydee Wescom, Peyton Jensen, Taylor Weidner 2:09.11 1:49.41 2:08.01 2:14.58 1:23.16 2:01.45
19 Watertown HS Alexa Buckley, Mateya Walder, Delaney Heller, Ange-Laurett Lear 1:33.16 1:50.90 1:23.18 2:06.43 1:17.63 1:22.07
20 Mitchell HS Kyla Crago, Bailey Roden, Caitlin Ostbye, Hannah Sibson 1:42.14 1:53.49 1:36.47 1:53.49 2:21.87 2:11.65
21 Huron HS Lexi Gilbert, Deyona Little, Leah Pyle, Tenley Buddenhagen 1:40.28 1:53.95 2:15.60 1:56.23 1:43.70 1:45.98
22 Pierre Riggs HS Tayler Larsen, Joana Zanin, Cassidy Carda, Haylee Hauck 1:47.68 1:54.55 1:21.33 2:08.30 1:57.99 2:02.57
23 Douglas HS Katy Rosales, Val Doud, Jessica Martian, Elly Mitchell 2:00.39 1:54.65 2:21.02 2:02.68 2:00.39 2:04.97
24 Aberdeen Central HS Allie Zueger, Myah Malchow, Jianna Gellhaus, Maria Martens 2:20.62 1:56.21 1:48.08 1:48.08 2:06.67 2:14.81
Girls 4 x 200m Relay Division 13 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Brookings HS Maher, Rystrom, Eggebrecht, Tetzlaff 1:39.37 2:13.94 2:11.78 1:48.01 1:21.01
14 Spencer Community HS Nissen, Rost, Williams, Hopkins 1:42.89 2:16.46 1:27.73 1:48.30 1:51.55
19 Watertown HS Buckley, Walder, Heller, Lear 1:20.96 2:13.08 1:52.01 1:50.90 2:16.41
20 Mitchell HS Crago, Roden, Ostbye, Sibson 2:04.84 1:55.76 2:08.25 1:53.49 2:10.52
21 Huron HS Gilbert, Little, Pyle, Buddenhagen 2:05.35 2:14.46 1:56.23 1:53.95 1:31.16
22 Pierre Riggs HS Larsen, Zanin, Carda, Hauck 1:49.97 2:06.01 2:23.19 1:54.55 2:28.92
23 Douglas HS Rosales, Doud, Martian, Mitchell 1:42.04 2:16.44 1:38.60 1:54.65 2:26.76
24 Aberdeen Central HS Zueger, Malchow, Gellhaus, Martens 1:43.43 2:28.75 1:53.89 1:56.21 1:50.40
Girls 4 x 200m Relay Division 13 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 St Michael-Albertville MN Tschida, Ferrozzo, Tschida, Keefer 1:41.76 2:11.56 1:42.78 1:53.06 1:26.34 1:47.92 1:34.56
9 SF Lincoln Thomas, Dal, Mohr, Justice 1:34.90 1:40.24 1:46.63 2:13.29 1:55.16 1:44.50 1:19.98
11 SF Washington Kinzer, Petterson, Johannsen, Barber 1:59.97 1:22.48 1:47.11 1:38.55 <