May 5- 6, 2017
|
Howard Wood Field - Sioux Falls, SD

Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Finals

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dominic Martinez   Williston ND HS 19.09 14.10 14.68 19.09 17.77
2 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND 19.33 18.73 15.10 14.05 16.01
3 Tony Pierce   RC Central 11.21 16.43 15.35 19.81 19.50
4 Cimeon Daniel   Hopkins HS 12.94 17.25 15.40 12.32 18.79
5 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 19.12 14.81 15.42 10.80 20.05
6 Jeremiah Morrissette   Century HS-BismarckND 20.09 10.97 15.45 13.60 14.84
7 Roarick Schollmeyer   Century HS-BismarckND 16.11 11.78 15.49 13.95 15.80
8 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 14.35 15.92 15.76 13.24 12.61

Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Dominic Martinez   Williston ND HS 15.32 14.87 18.00 0.4
2 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND 14.35 14.94 14.20 3.0
3 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 18.73 14.98 18.58 1.8
4 Tony Pierce   RC Central 19.54 15.03 14.13 3.0
5 Roarick Schollmeyer   Century HS-BismarckND 13.31 15.12 17.09 1.8
6 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 10.93 15.18 14.73 0.4
7 Jeremiah Morrissette   Century HS-BismarckND 13.86 15.23 15.54 1.8
8 Cimeon Daniel   Hopkins HS 12.96 15.24 15.85 0.4
9 Pierre Lear   Watertown HS 16.18 15.26 11.30 3.0
10 Peter Wysocki   Red River ND 11.45 15.26 11.60 1.8
11 Justus Adams   SF Christian 19.26 15.28 14.98 0.4
12 Wilson Kolbeck   Brandon Valley HS 13.96 15.34 11.05 1.8
13 Cooper Baloun   Redfield/Doland HS 17.39 15.39 18.93 3.0
14 Jason Fetch   Legacy ND HS 12.04 15.43 13.43 1.8
15 Caden Lamer   Tri Valley HS 18.51 15.55 14.00 3.0
16 Kevin Jenkins   Douglas HS 14.11 15.67 16.30 3.0
17 Lawrence Lokonobei   SF Roosevelt 19.15 15.69 20.24 0.4
18 Preston Johnson   Minot ND HS 18.17 15.80 15.17 0.4
19 Gavin West   Sturgis HS 11.70 15.81 19.92 0.4
20 Brock Muhlevill   Douglas HS 13.64 15.85 13.79 3.0
21 Joel DeHaai   SF Christian 14.56 16.00 16.32 1.8
22 Justin Kooiman   Pipestone Area HS 17.97 16.19 18.95 1.8
23 Jordan Ladson   RC Central 16.15 16.31 16.31 0.4
24 Reese Warne   Baltic HS 30.31 23.49 25.14 3.0
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals Heat 1
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND 13.90 12.55 10.46 15.84 12.55 14.94 18.23
4 Tony Pierce   RC Central 11.88 16.69 15.79 11.43 12.93 15.03 16.84
9 Pierre Lear   Watertown HS 17.86 10.69 12.82 12.98 10.84 15.26 17.25
13 Cooper Baloun   Redfield/Doland HS 18.47 14.01 13.39 17.39 12.62 15.39 16.63
15 Caden Lamer   Tri Valley HS 14.93 18.66 20.06 17.58 17.42 15.55 19.75
16 Kevin Jenkins   Douglas HS 20.06 18.02 15.52 15.52 13.32 15.67 20.06
20 Brock Muhlevill   Douglas HS 19.98 17.28 19.18 14.27 19.50 15.85 17.60
24 Reese Warne   Baltic HS 19.97 24.20 29.37 29.13 26.31 23.49 23.26
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dominic Martinez   Williston ND HS 17.55 14.87 11.16
6 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 17.92 15.18 11.69
8 Cimeon Daniel   Hopkins HS 19.51 15.24 18.90
11 Justus Adams   SF Christian 12.53 15.28 19.56
17 Lawrence Lokonobei   SF Roosevelt 11.14 15.69 12.09
18 Preston Johnson   Minot ND HS 19.91 15.80 17.23
19 Gavin West   Sturgis HS 17.40 15.81 15.02
23 Jordan Ladson   RC Central 16.31 16.31 21.04
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Semifinals Heat 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 14.98
5 Roarick Schollmeyer   Century HS-BismarckND 15.12
7 Jeremiah Morrissette   Century HS-BismarckND 15.23
10 Peter Wysocki   Red River ND 15.26
12 Wilson Kolbeck   Brandon Valley HS 15.34
14 Jason Fetch   Legacy ND HS 15.43
21 Joel DeHaai   SF Christian 16.00
22 Justin Kooiman   Pipestone Area HS 16.19

Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND 14.96 0.8
2 Dominic Martinez   Williston ND HS 15.00 1.3
3 Peter Wysocki   Red River ND 15.13 2.5
4 Jeremiah Morrissette   Century HS-BismarckND 15.22 2.3
5 Cimeon Daniel   Hopkins HS 15.32 1.5
6 Tony Pierce   RC Central 15.37 3.5
7 Cooper Baloun   Redfield/Doland HS 15.39 0.4
8 Justus Adams   SF Christian 15.63 2.6
9 Roarick Schollmeyer   Century HS-BismarckND 15.34 1.3
10 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 15.34 2.3
11 Preston Johnson   Minot ND HS 15.40 0.4
12 Pierre Lear   Watertown HS 15.41 1.5
13 Kevin Jenkins   Douglas HS 15.64 2.6
14 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 15.67 2.5
15 Wilson Kolbeck   Brandon Valley HS 15.68 0.8
16 Jason Fetch   Legacy ND HS 15.71 2.5
17 Lawrence Lokonobei   SF Roosevelt 15.76 3.5
18 Caden Lamer   Tri Valley HS 15.81 3.5
19 Brock Muhlevill   Douglas HS 15.85 2.6
20 Gavin West   Sturgis HS 15.87 0.8
21 Joel DeHaai   SF Christian 15.96 2.3
22 Justin Kooiman   Pipestone Area HS 15.98 2.3
23 Jordan Ladson   RC Central 16.01 1.3
24 Reese Warne   Baltic HS 16.03 0.4
25 Tanner Risseeuw   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 16.04 2.5
25 Bryce Walls   SF Roosevelt 16.04 1.3
27 Ethan Gilbert   Lennox HS 16.05 2.3
28 Joshua Schumacher   RC Stevens 16.14 2.6
29 Joe Swenson   Hopkins HS 16.16 0.8
30 Levi DeVries   Chester Area HS 16.19 0.4
31 Cody Buckingham   RC Central 16.20 1.5
32 Boye Mafe   Hopkins HS 16.20 0.8
33 Josh Moser   Corsica/Stickney HS 16.31 1.3
34 Ray Wermers   Yankton HS 16.47 1.5
35 Kaden Lee   Faulkton 16.52 2.6
36 Alex Hertz   SF O'Gorman 16.71 2.6
37 Riggs Priebe   Chamberlain HS 16.75 1.5
38 Josh McKinstry   Bison HS 16.78 1.3
39 James House   Brandon Valley HS 16.79 3.5
40 Joseph Veskrna   Gregory HS 17.00 0.4
41 Nathan Bien   Milbank HS 17.04 2.5
42 Justice West   Sturgis HS 17.06 0.8
43 Tyler Traphagen   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 17.08 1.5
44 Jeffrey Schuch   Dell Rapids HS 17.26 1.5
45 Brock Bumann   Lake Preston HS 17.39 0.4
46 Chase Pettis   Redwood Valley MN HS 17.41 3.5
47 Wilson Furula   SF Lincoln 17.51 0.4
48 Braeden Ferguson   Spearfish HS 17.52 1.3
49 Ben Pond   Ipswich HS 17.78 2.5
50 Travaris Ricks-Wessen   St Michael-Albertville MN 17.83 3.5
51 Skyler Olson   Gayville-Volin HS 17.85 1.5
52 Zach Geraets   Dell Rapids St. Marys HS 17.86 2.6
53 Bryce Paulsen   Marshall HS 17.88 3.5
54 Michael Reynolds   West Central HS 18.42 0.8
55 Alec Berg   Watertown HS 18.81 0.8
56 Austin Stein   SF O'Gorman 18.90 0.4
57 William Kessler   Pierre Riggs HS 19.67 2.5
58 Warrent Garreau   Pierre Riggs HS 19.94 1.3
  Jacob Eddy   Bridgewater-Emery DQ -
  Wyatt Vandentop   SF Lincoln DQ -
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Peter Wysocki   Red River ND 14.23 19.37 15.13 11.50 13.62 11.50
14 Josh Donahoe   Brandon Valley HS 17.40 15.67 15.67 16.61 18.02 12.54
16 Jason Fetch   Legacy ND HS 11.79 15.40 15.71 19.01 13.20 18.86
25 Tanner Risseeuw   Mt Vernon/Plankinton HS 14.60 17.01 16.04 20.21 13.64 14.60
41 Nathan Bien   Milbank HS 17.90 16.87 17.04 17.38 17.21 16.87
49 Ben Pond   Ipswich HS 21.52 16.90 17.78 22.41 18.85 14.05
57 William Kessler   Pierre Riggs HS 15.54 13.77 19.67 21.44 21.25 25.58
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dominic Martinez   Williston ND HS 15.60 12.00 11.10 15.00
9 Roarick Schollmeyer   Century HS-BismarckND 11.20 11.82 11.36 15.34
23 Jordan Ladson   RC Central 11.53 19.38 11.53 16.01
25 Bryce Walls   SF Roosevelt 12.84 17.97 14.44 16.04
33 Josh Moser   Corsica/Stickney HS 13.70 20.55 17.62 16.31
38 Josh McKinstry   Bison HS 13.09 21.82 19.30 16.78
48 Braeden Ferguson   Spearfish HS 20.15 21.55 12.97 17.52
58 Warrent Garreau   Pierre Riggs HS 16.95 20.54 25.13 19.94
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jeremiah Morrissette   Century HS-BismarckND 15.22 19.18 17.35 14.46
10 Walker Olivier   Colman-Egan HS 15.34 14.42 12.58 17.18
21 Joel DeHaai   SF Christian 15.96 11.65 20.59 12.93
22 Justin Kooiman   Pipestone Area HS 15.98 19.18 16.94 19.82
27 Ethan Gilbert   Lennox HS 16.05 20.87 11.72 19.59
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Justus Adams   SF Christian 15.63
13 Kevin Jenkins   Douglas HS 15.64
19 Brock Muhlevill   Douglas HS 15.85
28 Joshua Schumacher   RC Stevens 16.14
35 Kaden Lee   Faulkton 16.52
36 Alex Hertz   SF O'Gorman 16.71
52 Zach Geraets   Dell Rapids St. Marys HS 17.86
  Wyatt Vandentop   SF Lincoln DQ
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tony Pierce   RC Central 15.68 13.68 15.37 13.68 19.52 14.14
17 Lawrence Lokonobei   SF Roosevelt 12.61 18.92 15.76 14.98 11.51 12.45
18 Caden Lamer   Tri Valley HS 13.44 20.24 15.81 20.08 13.76 20.40
39 James House   Brandon Valley HS 21.66 15.95 16.79 17.30 15.11 17.47
46 Chase Pettis   Redwood Valley MN HS 21.59 20.72 17.41 21.59 18.11 15.50
50 Travaris Ricks-Wessen   St Michael-Albertville MN 16.05 19.08 17.83 18.73 13.73 21.40
53 Bryce Paulsen   Marshall HS 21.28 22.35 17.88 14.67 20.21 22.53
  Jacob Eddy   Bridgewater-Emery DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Cooper Baloun   Redfield/Doland HS 15.39 12.16 18.78 12.62
11 Preston Johnson   Minot ND HS 15.40 17.25 16.48 12.94
24 Reese Warne   Baltic HS 16.03 13.95 16.51 20.52
30 Levi DeVries   Chester Area HS 16.19 16.19 11.50 20.08
40 Joseph Veskrna   Gregory HS 17.00 13.26 19.89 18.70
45 Brock Bumann   Lake Preston HS 17.39 12.87 15.13 18.79
47 Wilson Furula   SF Lincoln 17.51 14.36 18.04 17.16
56 Austin Stein   SF O'Gorman 18.90 23.44 24.20 14.18
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tyler Enerson   Red River ND 14.96 13.32
15 Wilson Kolbeck   Brandon Valley HS 15.68 15.37
20 Gavin West   Sturgis HS 15.87 15.72
29 Joe Swenson   Hopkins HS 16.16 13.58
32 Boye Mafe   Hopkins HS 16.20 11.83
42 Justice West   Sturgis HS 17.06 17.41
54 Michael Reynolds   West Central HS 18.42 22.48
55 Alec Berg   Watertown HS 18.81 19.75
Boys 110m Hurdles HS - All Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Cimeon Daniel   Hopkins HS 15.32 18.85
12 Pierre Lear   Watertown HS 15.41 15.57
31 Cody Buckingham   RC Central 16.20 18.80
34 Ray Wermers   Yankton HS 16.47 20.92
37 Riggs Priebe   Chamberlain HS 16.75 13.40
43 Tyler Traphagen   Aberdeen Roncalli HS 17.08 14.69
44 Jeffrey Schuch   Dell Rapids HS 17.26 13.12
51 Skyler Olson   Gayville-Volin HS 17.85 22.14