May 6, 2017
|
Georgia - Athens, GA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 James Dwyer   Atlanta Track Club 4:21.97 2:49.24 3:47.20 4:33.56 3:49.52 3:54.15 3:51.83
2 James Quattlebaum   Unattached 4:15.35 4:08.38 4:40.88 4:29.27 4:50.17 4:10.70 3:52.13
3 Nahom Solomon JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:19.76 4:59.54 3:32.95 3:18.91 3:16.57 3:44.65 3:54.01
4 Anthony Didion JR-3 Belmont 4:16.30 3:07.48 2:48.49 3:07.48 3:16.97 4:54.27 3:57.31
5 Matthew Munns JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:00.63 3:00.63 3:31.53 2:53.50 2:53.50 3:33.91 3:57.67
6 Michael Hans   Unattached 2:49.57 3:37.33 4:25.09 5:00.92 5:08.08 2:47.18 3:58.82
7 Austin Sprague   Unattached 2:49.65 5:01.07 3:03.99 3:49.39 3:37.44 5:03.46 3:58.94
8 James Gildard   Unattached 4:50.00 5:06.78 2:54.96 4:23.64 3:16.53 3:09.34 3:59.67
9 Tanner Shaw JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:39.38 4:51.70 4:49.29 4:34.82 3:56.25 3:53.84 4:01.07
10 Davis Stockwell   Unattached 4:01.45 4:32.84 3:30.07 3:49.38 4:15.94 3:05.92 4:01.45
11 Sam Costa FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:39.81 2:58.74 4:08.79 2:49.08 4:45.02 4:47.44 4:01.54
12 Jackson Goodwin SO-2 Clemson 3:08.43 4:18.48 4:37.81 4:40.23 4:20.90 3:54.33 4:01.57
13 Andrew Emery   Unattached 3:08.44 4:42.65 3:13.27 2:53.94 3:01.19 3:20.52 4:01.58
14 John Minen   Atlanta Track Club 4:45.14 3:30.23 5:04.47 3:59.23 3:42.31 4:30.64 4:01.64
15 Jack Bordoni SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:21.16 4:26.00 3:25.54 3:49.72 5:14.36 3:52.14 4:01.81
16 Daniel Shaughnessy   Unattached 4:04.67 4:31.31 3:33.18 4:16.78 3:35.60 5:00.38 4:02.24
17 Parker Nail   Unattached 3:36.43 3:29.14 2:57.53 3:36.43 4:08.05 4:08.05 4:03.18
18 Jack Bradley   Unattached 4:01.47 4:06.35 3:07.81 3:15.13 2:55.62 4:47.82 4:03.91
19 Terrell Estime SO-2 Georgia 4:36.18 3:13.08 3:20.41 3:10.64 3:08.19 4:19.07 4:04.40
20 Matthew Tinsley FR-1 Clemson 3:28.06 5:03.52 3:45.19 3:54.98 3:47.64 3:40.30 4:04.77
21 Isaac Penman SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:50.55 4:35.17 4:17.82 3:23.28 3:57.99 4:17.82 4:07.90
22 Jacob Slann   Unattached 3:26.23 3:43.62 2:53.93 4:30.83 2:56.41 5:20.52 4:08.46
23 Ryan Mullen FR-1 Clemson 5:06.31 3:01.80 4:36.43 5:13.78 4:11.52 3:19.23 4:09.03
24 Nate Reichard   Unattached 4:50.64 4:53.15 3:20.44 4:45.63 3:42.99 5:20.71 4:10.55
25 Grant Murphy SR-4 Emory 3:50.83 3:25.74 5:13.63 3:38.29 4:13.41 3:50.83 4:10.90
26 Ryan Peppenhorst FR-1 Georgia 2:58.85 5:14.27 3:29.51 4:02.73 3:01.41 3:14.18 4:15.50
27 Alex Haight FR-1 Clemson 4:20.41 5:30.03 3:39.16 3:21.11 4:33.30 4:02.36 4:17.83
28 Ben Weisel SO-2 Belmont 3:37.78 5:29.26 5:24.08 4:06.30 5:26.67 3:32.60 4:19.26
  John Lyons FR-1 Georgia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Eamon McCoy FR-1 Georgia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Matthew Edwards JR-3 Belmont DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 James Dwyer   Atlanta Track Club 3:37.92 3:14.74 3:47.20 3:51.83
2 James Quattlebaum   Unattached 3:33.56 3:56.78 3:56.78 3:52.13
3 Nahom Solomon JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:52.52 4:12.73 3:39.97 3:54.01
4 Anthony Didion JR-3 Belmont 4:37.66 3:57.31 4:44.78 3:57.31
5 Matthew Munns JR-3 Georgia Tech 2:55.88 3:26.78 4:16.69 3:57.67
7 Austin Sprague   Unattached 4:51.51 4:32.40 3:44.61 3:58.94
8 James Gildard   Unattached 3:04.55 3:18.93 3:54.88 3:59.67
9 Tanner Shaw JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:13.13 4:08.31 3:03.22 4:01.07
11 Sam Costa FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:35.36 5:01.93 4:40.19 4:01.54
13 Andrew Emery   Unattached 3:06.02 3:59.17 4:18.49 4:01.58
15 Jack Bordoni SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:13.90 3:56.98 4:16.32 4:01.81
19 Terrell Estime SO-2 Georgia 4:09.29 3:42.41 4:45.95 4:04.40
22 Jacob Slann   Unattached 5:18.03 3:06.35 4:40.76 4:08.46
25 Grant Murphy SR-4 Emory 4:51.05 5:08.61 3:35.78 4:10.90
28 Ben Weisel SO-2 Belmont 4:52.97 3:01.49 3:24.82 4:19.26
  Matthew Edwards JR-3 Belmont DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Michael Hans   Unattached 3:58.82
10 Davis Stockwell   Unattached 4:01.45
12 Jackson Goodwin SO-2 Clemson 4:01.57
14 John Minen   Atlanta Track Club 4:01.64
16 Daniel Shaughnessy   Unattached 4:02.24
17 Parker Nail   Unattached 4:03.18
18 Jack Bradley   Unattached 4:03.91
20 Matthew Tinsley FR-1 Clemson 4:04.77
21 Isaac Penman SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:07.90
23 Ryan Mullen FR-1 Clemson 4:09.03
24 Nate Reichard   Unattached 4:10.55
26 Ryan Peppenhorst FR-1 Georgia 4:15.50
27 Alex Haight FR-1 Clemson 4:17.83
  John Lyons FR-1 Georgia Tech DNF
  Eamon McCoy FR-1 Georgia Tech DNF