May 4- 5, 2017
|
McPherson - McPherson, KS

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Julio Martinez SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 2:52.53 4:03.00 4:58.89 4:37.02 4:51.60 10
2 Tegan Michael SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:22.76 4:03.29 3:31.67 5:04.12 3:48.70 8
3 Cameron Sorter SO-2 York (Neb.) 4:44.52 4:05.27 3:06.41 3:50.56 3:01.50 6
4 Luke Maddox FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 3:41.94 4:06.60 4:43.59 3:39.48 3:14.82 5
5 Jacob Anders JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:55.16 4:07.53 4:14.96 4:49.61 4:49.61 4
6 Tony Weber JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:35.92 4:10.83 3:15.65 4:15.85 5:01.00 3
7 Meshach Adams SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:33.22 4:10.84 4:58.50 4:56.00 3:13.15 2
8 Michael Tyll JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:25.77 4:10.94 5:23.72 3:53.38 4:38.55 1
9 Michael Janzer SR-4 McPherson 4:12.09 4:12.09 3:16.63 4:42.34 4:19.66 -
10 Keaton Schelir FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:38.23 4:15.25 4:38.23 3:26.76 5:11.41 -
11 Felix Cervantes SR-4 McPherson 4:31.12 4:15.77 4:28.56 5:12.04 3:42.52 -
12 Aaron Pinkerton JR-3 Sterling 4:53.09 4:17.09 4:01.67 4:45.37 4:40.23 -
13 Michael Sarafin SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 3:07.82 4:17.28 3:48.98 4:01.85 4:09.57 -
14 Garrett Young SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 3:10.70 4:17.70 4:28.01 5:11.82 4:04.82 -
15 Zach Williams SO-2 Sterling 3:36.93 4:18.25 4:00.18 3:42.10 3:42.10 -
16 Jermie Johnson JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:54.34 4:20.37 4:38.60 4:09.96 3:36.11 -
17 Damien Hiser JR-3 Friends 5:18.55 4:21.10 5:23.77 4:47.21 4:44.60 -
18 Thomas Bacon SO-2 Tabor 5:17.63 4:22.50 5:12.38 5:07.13 4:33.00 -
19 Jacob Moyo JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:48.65 4:24.81 3:15.96 3:39.80 3:58.33 -
20 Joseph Bergthold SO-2 Ottawa 5:30.38 4:26.43 3:30.48 5:35.71 4:53.08 -
21 Steve Lagat SO-2 York (Neb.) 5:33.95 4:29.31 3:16.60 4:42.78 5:42.03 -
22 Teylyr Wheeles FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 5:11.07 4:35.28 3:29.22 4:18.77 5:41.35 -
23 Ivan Perez JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 3:59.78 4:35.60 4:16.31 5:19.70 5:05.92 -
24 Jonathan Pettyjohn FR-1 Friends 3:56.36 4:38.07 3:14.65 6:01.50 3:17.43 -
25 Gustavo Pelayo SR-4 McPherson 5:39.75 4:40.78 3:47.44 4:15.51 3:53.05 -
26 Myles Gladen FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 6:06.40 4:44.03 3:38.71 5:18.12 5:40.84 -
27 Adam Burum FR-1 Tabor 5:38.18 4:46.59 3:32.08 6:03.97 5:46.78 -
28 Nathan Jackson SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:29.44 4:54.14 4:04.14 4:15.91 5:52.97 -
29 Ty Wyckoff SO-2 Sterling 3:58.71 5:14.09 3:49.29 4:30.12 6:01.21 -
30 Jack Berry FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:51.14 5:27.12 5:53.29 7:01.99 5:17.31 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
9 Michael Janzer SR-4 McPherson 2:56.47 4:12.09 -
20 Joseph Bergthold SO-2 Ottawa 5:25.05 4:26.43 -
22 Teylyr Wheeles FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 5:46.86 4:35.28 -
23 Ivan Perez JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 3:34.97 4:35.60 -
24 Jonathan Pettyjohn FR-1 Friends 4:51.98 4:38.07 -
25 Gustavo Pelayo SR-4 McPherson 4:52.02 4:40.78 -
26 Myles Gladen FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 4:09.95 4:44.03 -
27 Adam Burum FR-1 Tabor 4:17.94 4:46.59 -
28 Nathan Jackson SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:44.15 4:54.14 -
29 Ty Wyckoff SO-2 Sterling 4:08.14 5:14.09 -
30 Jack Berry FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 6:58.72 5:27.12 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Keaton Schelir FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:15.25 3:26.76 3:13.99 -
11 Felix Cervantes SR-4 McPherson 4:15.77 3:45.08 5:04.37 -
12 Aaron Pinkerton JR-3 Sterling 4:17.09 4:55.66 4:29.95 -
13 Michael Sarafin SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 4:17.28 4:37.87 5:21.60 -
14 Garrett Young SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 4:17.70 4:33.17 5:01.51 -
15 Zach Williams SO-2 Sterling 4:18.25 3:52.43 5:09.90 -
17 Damien Hiser JR-3 Friends 4:21.10 4:44.60 5:02.88 -
18 Thomas Bacon SO-2 Tabor 4:22.50 3:56.25 4:48.75 -
19 Jacob Moyo JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:24.81 5:28.37 5:23.07 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Julio Martinez SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 4:03.00 3:50.85 10
2 Tegan Michael SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:03.29 4:00.86 8
3 Cameron Sorter SO-2 York (Neb.) 4:05.27 3:26.03 6
4 Luke Maddox FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:06.60 4:14.00 5
5 Jacob Anders JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:07.53 5:04.47 4
6 Tony Weber JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:10.83 4:55.98 3
7 Meshach Adams SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:10.84 5:11.05 2
8 Michael Tyll JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:10.94 4:51.09 1
16 Jermie Johnson JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:20.37 4:38.60 -
21 Steve Lagat SO-2 York (Neb.) 4:29.31 5:44.72 -