May 4- 5, 2017
|
McPherson - McPherson, KS

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Taylor Needham JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:09.43 49.84 42.56 55.99 43.68 10
2 Amy Braimbridge FR-1 McPherson 50.08 44.84 1:06.97 58.23 1:06.97 8
3 Tisian Nealy JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:00.13 44.95 1:06.55 58.37 1:13.55 6
4 Shelby Hundley SO-2 Friends 1:15.65 54.38 1:02.65 59.10 1:10.92 5
5 Miranda Tenove FR-1 Friends 1:08.01 1:17.73 55.26 1:00.72 1:00.72 4
6 Hannah Rohda FR-1 York (Neb.) 45.36 1:17.67 44.12 1:02.13 1:16.42 3
7 Taya' Buchanan FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:05.31 1:01.58 48.52 1:02.20 1:19.62 2
8 Amy Horner SR-4 Tabor 1:03.90 1:03.26 49.21 1:03.90 1:10.29 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taylor Needham JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 56.66 48.16 1:12.53 56.10 1:11.96
2 Shelby Hundley SO-2 Friends 58.36 1:03.62 45.52 1:11.79 47.86
3 Tisian Nealy JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 58.63 43.39 1:16.22 54.53 41.63
4 Amy Braimbridge FR-1 McPherson 59.39 1:05.33 50.49 54.64 45.73
5 Taya' Buchanan FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:01.32 45.38 42.93 1:11.75 59.48
6 Miranda Tenove FR-1 Friends 1:01.52 1:02.75 1:02.14 1:15.67 53.53
7 Amy Horner SR-4 Tabor 1:02.56 58.18 45.67 1:15.70 44.42
8 Hannah Rohda FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:02.65 1:19.57 1:07.04 1:20.82 43.86
9 Fantasia Johnson JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 1:02.81 1:20.40 1:06.58 48.37 1:12.24
10 Jasmin Belsom JR-3 Friends 1:03.50 1:08.58 48.26 50.17 1:02.23
11 Sarah Hagen SR-4 Tabor 1:03.77 50.38 1:01.86 56.12 1:09.51
12 Cheyenne Cheek SO-2 Friends 1:03.92 1:14.79 56.25 57.53 1:14.79
13 Darrien Gomez JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:04.35 1:14.01 1:01.78 1:10.79 1:08.86
14 Molly Achterberg FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:04.37 1:03.09 1:19.82 1:12.10 52.79
15 Chyane McNeal SO-2 Ottawa 1:07.23 1:18.66 49.08 52.44 1:26.73
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shelby Hundley SO-2 Friends 58.36 1:11.20 49.61 1:07.70 50.19 58.95 54.28
3 Tisian Nealy JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 58.63 55.70 1:02.15 1:10.95 1:10.36 1:00.98 48.08
6 Miranda Tenove FR-1 Friends 1:01.52 56.60 1:15.67 47.37 1:08.91 1:10.75 1:08.29
7 Amy Horner SR-4 Tabor 1:02.56 1:15.70 46.30 1:10.07 55.68 1:18.83 1:13.82
8 Hannah Rohda FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:02.65 1:01.40 1:19.57 46.37 51.38 1:20.82 1:02.03
11 Sarah Hagen SR-4 Tabor 1:03.77 1:13.34 1:03.77 1:03.14 1:05.69 1:17.80 1:14.61
12 Cheyenne Cheek SO-2 Friends 1:03.92 1:22.46 49.86 45.39 1:14.15 1:15.43 51.78
15 Chyane McNeal SO-2 Ottawa 1:07.23 1:03.87 1:09.92 55.13 52.44 1:04.54 59.17
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taylor Needham JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 54.40 56.66 39.67 53.26 48.73 51.56
4 Amy Braimbridge FR-1 McPherson 1:00.58 59.39 52.86 1:06.52 59.99 58.80
5 Taya' Buchanan FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 48.45 1:01.32 1:18.49 1:09.30 55.19 47.83
9 Fantasia Johnson JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 1:19.77 1:02.81 1:17.89 1:09.72 49.62 1:08.47
10 Jasmin Belsom JR-3 Friends 52.07 1:03.50 49.53 1:01.60 52.07 1:20.01
13 Darrien Gomez JR-3 York (Neb.) 54.06 1:04.35 1:15.29 1:04.35 46.34 1:08.22
14 Molly Achterberg FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:08.88 1:04.37 48.28 1:08.24 50.21 45.06