May 25-27, 2017
|
Mount Union - Alliance, OH

Women's 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nebraska Wesleyan Elizabeth Jones, Abigail Hunke, Kaylee Jones, Katie Krick 3:12.49 3:41.25 3:16.92 10
2 Wis.-Eau Claire Jessie Reineck, Ashleigh Buergi, Sarah Glidden, Jess Rupnow 3:33.70 3:42.60 2:55.86 8
3 Wis.-Whitewater Abbie Felton, Enyo Amet, Leah Richter, Meredith Porter 3:07.95 3:43.75 3:16.90 6
4 Washington U. Rebecca Ridderhoff, Kelli Hancock, Annalise Wagner, Ashley Knudson 4:44.52 3:44.03 2:52.51 5
5 Wheaton (Ill.) Marissa Heath, Natasha Brown, Maggie Dansdill, Rachel Thomson 4:30.78 3:45.65 4:48.84 4
6 Wesley Elizsha Streeter, Briana Artis, Quadira Minus, Angel Hall 2:51.62 3:45.81 4:08.40 3
7 Wartburg Dailen Folkedahl, Teylor Jones, Betsy Duehr, Tessa Helmle 3:17.31 3:46.79 3:01.44 2
8 U. of Chicago Emma Koether, Eleanor Kang, Alisha Harris, Michelle Dobbs 3:34.62 3:48.31 2:39.82 1
9 Bates Allison Hill, Paige Rabb, Ayden Eickhoff, Claire Markonic 4:54.14 3:51.60 4:05.50 -

Women's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Washington U. Rebecca Ridderhoff, Kelli Hancock, Ashley Knudson, Daisy Ogede 3:04.76 4:18.22 4:42.71 3:02.54 3:42.60
2 Wis.-Eau Claire Ashleigh Buergi, Sarah Glidden, Jess Rupnow, Jessie Reineck 4:01.26 3:02.63 4:37.33 3:00.38 3:45.47
3 Wis.-Whitewater Abbie Felton, Enyo Amet, Leah Richter, Meredith Porter 4:00.61 2:48.66 4:00.61 3:06.65 3:44.87
4 Nebraska Wesleyan Elizabeth Jones, Abigail Hunke, Kaylee Jones, Katie Krick 4:05.55 2:43.70 4:26.02 3:42.82 3:47.36
5 Wesley Elizsha Streeter, Quadira Minus, Briana Artis, Angel Hall 2:40.93 4:36.53 4:47.86 3:35.33 3:46.66
6 Wheaton (Ill.) Marissa Heath, Natasha Brown, Maggie Dansdill, Rachel Thomson 3:47.14 3:10.80 4:48.47 4:16.67 3:47.14
7 Wartburg Dailen Folkedahl, Tessa Helmle, Belle Tyynismaa, Betsy Duehr 3:50.75 4:50.15 3:14.20 4:57.00 3:48.46
8 Bates Allison Hill, Paige Rabb, Ayden Eickhoff, Claire Markonic 4:06.44 3:20.37 4:52.50 4:15.65 3:50.31
9 U. of Chicago Emma Koether, Eleanor Kang, Alisha Harris, Michelle Dobbs 3:41.67 4:30.16 3:27.81 3:30.12 3:50.90
10 Emory Dilys Osei, Erica Goldman, Kaitlyn Leonard, Ari Newhouse 3:24.29 4:50.18 3:15.00 4:36.25 3:52.14
11 Wis.-Stevens Point Kathy Derks, Abigail Clement, Sarah Vils, Leah Trempe 4:55.25 4:43.63 2:56.69 4:06.43 3:52.48
12 SUNY Geneseo Mackenzie Ross, Lauren Bamford, Alexa Wandy, Erin MacDougall 2:49.25 4:02.13 4:06.83 2:49.25 3:55.07
13 John Carroll Ashura Powell, Joy Nyaanga, Noelle Saluan, Kendall Miller * 4:07.58 2:49.77 4:57.10 3:44.00 3:55.79
14 Mount Union Dana Crofoot, Sarah Mason, Rachael Adams, Marisa Rinaldi 4:05.96 3:06.26 2:54.32 4:22.67 3:58.79
  Wis.-Platteville Megan Marotz, Briana Iwans, Amber Williams, Devan Montgomery DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Rowan Dominique Peters, beatrice robinson, Claire Incantalupo, Amanda Brown DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Washington U. Ridderhoff, Hancock, Knudson, Ogede 3:15.89 2:38.05 2:46.95 3:18.12 3:13.67 3:11.44 3:42.60
3 Wis.-Whitewater Felton, Amet, Richter, Porter 4:20.85 4:09.61 3:24.64 4:09.61 3:35.88 3:17.89 3:44.87
5 Wesley Streeter, Minus, Artis, Hall 2:45.47 4:11.60 3:24.00 3:24.00 4:00.26 3:01.33 3:46.66
6 Wheaton (Ill.) Heath, Brown, Dansdill, Thomson 4:34.84 3:26.70 4:16.67 3:03.99 3:56.23 4:21.21 3:47.14
9 U. of Chicago Koether, Kang, Harris, Dobbs 3:13.96 4:39.39 4:02.45 3:48.60 3:50.90 3:20.89 3:50.90
11 Wis.-Stevens Point Derks, Clement, Vils, Trempe 4:38.98 4:45.95 3:40.86 2:49.71 2:45.06 2:47.39 3:52.48
14 Mount Union Crofoot, Mason, Adams, Rinaldi 4:10.73 2:51.93 4:29.84 3:39.69 2:49.54 4:20.29 3:58.79
  Rowan Peters, robinson, Incantalupo, Brown DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Wis.-Eau Claire Buergi, Glidden, Rupnow, Reineck 4:21.55 3:25.18 3:45.47 4:35.08 2:46.85
4 Nebraska Wesleyan Jones, Hunke, Jones, Krick 4:14.65 3:56.46 3:47.36 3:49.64 4:03.28
7 Wartburg Folkedahl, Helmle, Tyynismaa, Duehr 4:15.88 4:45.58 3:48.46 3:43.89 3:30.19
8 Bates Hill, Rabb, Eickhoff, Markonic 4:31.77 2:41.22 3:50.31 4:15.65 3:31.89
10 Emory Osei, Goldman, Leonard, Newhouse 2:49.47 3:19.64 3:52.14 3:42.86 4:54.82
12 SUNY Geneseo Ross, Bamford, Wandy, MacDougall 3:15.11 3:10.41 3:55.07 4:23.28 3:50.37
13 John Carroll Powell, Nyaanga, Saluan, Miller * 5:01.82 3:55.79 3:55.79 3:36.93 3:55.79
  Wis.-Platteville Marotz, Iwans, Williams, Montgomery DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ