May 12-14, 2017
|
UT-Arlington - Maverick Stadium - Arlington, TX

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tamerah Gorham SR-4 UT-Arlington 2:11.20 2:49.25 1:38.40 10
2 Dasia Rolfe JR-3 UT-Arlington 2:13.28 2:14.62 2:27.94 8
3 Esther Oyetunde JR-3 Texas State 2:13.44 1:40.08 1:34.75 6
4 Gemma Finch SO-2 Troy 2:13.45 1:53.44 1:37.42 5
5 Bailey Willett JR-3 Georgia Southern 2:14.47 2:21.20 2:07.75 4
6 Phylissa Greeley JR-3 Appalachian State 2:15.09 2:55.62 2:13.74 3
7 Tiarra Bailey SO-2 Troy 2:15.48 2:23.61 1:52.45 2
8 Alyssa LeClaire FR-1 Coastal Carolina 2:25.58 2:44.51 2:03.75 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tamerah Gorham SR-4 UT-Arlington 2:11.20
2 Esther Oyetunde JR-3 Texas State 2:11.86
3 Bailey Willett JR-3 Georgia Southern 2:14.87
4 Dasia Rolfe JR-3 UT-Arlington 2:12.16
5 Gemma Finch SO-2 Troy 2:12.66
6 Alyssa LeClaire FR-1 Coastal Carolina 2:13.18
7 Tiarra Bailey SO-2 Troy 2:13.55
8 Phylissa Greeley JR-3 Appalachian State 2:15.02
9 Anamarija Petters SO-2 UT-Arlington 2:15.34
10 Anaelle Charles SO-2 Arkansas State 2:16.13
11 Angela Alonso FR-1 Georgia State 2:16.83
12 Torre Moser SR-4 Appalachian State 2:16.89
13 Elisa Sargent SO-2 Appalachian State 2:17.02
14 Cindy Von Ahlefeldt FR-1 South Alabama 2:17.71
15 Golden Kumi-Darfor FR-1 Coastal Carolina 2:19.71
16 Erika Kulp JR-3 Troy 2:19.96
17 Angela Jepchirchir SO-2 UL-Monroe 2:20.36
18 Naomi Sheppard JR-3 Troy 2:21.17
19 Akeia Joyner SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:22.03
20 Baillie Cunningham JR-3 UL-Monroe 2:22.25
21 Kennedy Smith FR-1 UL-Monroe 2:24.24
22 Molly Pusateri JR-3 Appalachian State 2:25.25
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Esther Oyetunde JR-3 Texas State 2:32.96 2:11.86 2:31.64 2:40.87
5 Gemma Finch SO-2 Troy 1:43.48 2:12.66 2:03.38 2:19.30
7 Tiarra Bailey SO-2 Troy 2:18.90 2:13.55 2:53.62 2:41.60
9 Anamarija Petters SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:59.10 2:15.34 2:32.94 2:18.05
13 Elisa Sargent SO-2 Appalachian State 2:22.50 2:17.02 1:37.29 1:50.99
15 Golden Kumi-Darfor FR-1 Coastal Carolina 2:29.49 2:19.71 2:36.48 2:21.11
19 Akeia Joyner SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:17.77 2:22.03 2:27.72 2:39.08
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Bailey Willett JR-3 Georgia Southern 1:47.90 2:14.87 1:55.99
8 Phylissa Greeley JR-3 Appalachian State 1:37.22 2:15.02 1:58.82
10 Anaelle Charles SO-2 Arkansas State 1:58.44 2:16.13 1:59.80
12 Torre Moser SR-4 Appalachian State 2:26.48 2:16.89 1:50.88
14 Cindy Von Ahlefeldt FR-1 South Alabama 1:55.68 2:17.71 2:59.03
18 Naomi Sheppard JR-3 Troy 2:02.82 2:21.17 1:55.76
20 Baillie Cunningham JR-3 UL-Monroe 2:57.82 2:22.25 2:20.83
21 Kennedy Smith FR-1 UL-Monroe 2:01.17 2:24.24 2:41.55
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tamerah Gorham SR-4 UT-Arlington 2:46.63 1:46.28 2:11.20
4 Dasia Rolfe JR-3 UT-Arlington 2:31.99 2:08.20 2:12.16
6 Alyssa LeClaire FR-1 Coastal Carolina 1:35.89 1:35.89 2:13.18
11 Angela Alonso FR-1 Georgia State 2:18.20 2:33.25 2:16.83
16 Erika Kulp JR-3 Troy 1:58.97 2:21.36 2:19.96
17 Angela Jepchirchir SO-2 UL-Monroe 2:33.00 1:41.06 2:20.36
22 Molly Pusateri JR-3 Appalachian State 2:25.25 2:47.04 2:25.25