May 12-14, 2017
|
Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track - Atlanta, GA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cravont Charleston FR-1 North Carolina St. 10.07 10
2 Michael Davenport FR-1 Virginia Tech 10.28 8
3 Nyheim Hines SO-2 North Carolina St. 10.34 6
4 Isaiah Taylor SO-2 Miami 10.40 5
5 Winston Lee JR-3 Syracuse 10.44 4
6 Troy Pride Jr. FR-1 Notre Dame 10.47 3
7 Edward Clarke SO-2 Florida State 10.48 2
8 Zachary Gunnz SR-4 Georgia Tech 10.49 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Cravont Charleston FR-1 North Carolina St. 7.97 10.35 9.73 10.15 -0.2
2 Winston Lee JR-3 Syracuse 11.84 10.57 8.14 11.84 1.1
3 Edward Clarke SO-2 Florida State 10.48 10.58 11.22 11.32 -0.8
4 Nyheim Hines SO-2 North Carolina St. 12.14 10.55 12.35 8.55 -0.2
5 Troy Pride Jr. FR-1 Notre Dame 9.44 10.60 7.42 10.50 -0.2
6 Zachary Gunnz SR-4 Georgia Tech 11.04 10.61 9.23 8.70 -0.2
7 Michael Davenport FR-1 Virginia Tech 11.90 10.62 11.05 13.28 -0.8
8 Isaiah Taylor SO-2 Miami 9.17 10.66 8.85 12.05 1.1
9 Dylan Peebles FR-1 North Carolina St. 8.75 10.67 9.29 11.74 -0.8
10 Jabari Michael-Khensu FR-1 Pittsburgh 13.88 10.67 8.86 10.14 -0.8
11 Raheem Robinson SO-2 Florida State 9.72 10.68 12.39 10.04 -0.8
12 Alex Sands FR-1 Clemson 8.25 10.71 9.00 9.11 1.1
13 Brandon Taylor FR-1 Miami 13.61 10.71 7.50 8.04 -0.2
14 Darius Watkins JR-3 Virginia Tech 12.98 10.72 8.47 8.90 -0.8
15 Kashif Miller JR-3 Syracuse 11.06 10.73 12.24 11.91 -0.8
16 Tyson Spears FR-1 Georgia Tech 10.63 10.73 8.80 8.16 1.1
17 Daniel Bien-Aime JR-3 Louisville 10.64 10.74 12.46 11.60 1.1
18 Maurice Simpson SO-2 Georgia Tech 8.20 10.78 10.68 10.03 -0.2
19 Dante Price SR-4 Virginia Tech 8.97 10.80 10.05 9.08 1.1
20 Zachary Zajdel SO-2 Notre Dame 8.56 10.97 10.86 11.08 -0.2
21 Tommy Grant SR-4 Notre Dame 8.49 11.02 12.35 10.91 1.1
22 Daniel McAllister SO-2 Miami 12.21 11.20 8.96 10.87 1.1
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cravont Charleston FR-1 North Carolina St. 11.80 12.94 11.91 10.35 12.32
4 Nyheim Hines SO-2 North Carolina St. 11.82 8.87 7.39 10.55 12.03
5 Troy Pride Jr. FR-1 Notre Dame 7.42 11.66 7.53 10.60 9.76
6 Zachary Gunnz SR-4 Georgia Tech 12.74 13.48 8.39 10.61 12.74
13 Brandon Taylor FR-1 Miami 12.64 12.86 13.07 10.71 12.75
18 Maurice Simpson SO-2 Georgia Tech 12.08 7.98 11.54 10.78 8.41
20 Zachary Zajdel SO-2 Notre Dame 13.61 11.41 12.62 10.97 13.72
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Winston Lee JR-3 Syracuse 10.57 8.88
8 Isaiah Taylor SO-2 Miami 10.66 9.60
12 Alex Sands FR-1 Clemson 10.71 8.36
16 Tyson Spears FR-1 Georgia Tech 10.73 11.27
17 Daniel Bien-Aime JR-3 Louisville 10.74 9.46
19 Dante Price SR-4 Virginia Tech 10.80 14.04
21 Tommy Grant SR-4 Notre Dame 11.02 7.83
22 Daniel McAllister SO-2 Miami 11.20 7.84
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Edward Clarke SO-2 Florida State 11.01 9.10 13.33 11.64 10.58 9.74 12.91
7 Michael Davenport FR-1 Virginia Tech 12.22 12.22 10.94 8.29 10.62 9.67 9.03
9 Dylan Peebles FR-1 North Carolina St. 8.11 12.38 11.21 7.90 10.67 12.27 8.11
10 Jabari Michael-Khensu FR-1 Pittsburgh 9.29 13.77 11.10 13.02 10.67 8.54 12.59
11 Raheem Robinson SO-2 Florida State 11.86 7.59 10.47 8.87 10.68 10.15 9.72
14 Darius Watkins JR-3 Virginia Tech 7.72 12.76 12.65 11.90 10.72 13.51 9.87
15 Kashif Miller JR-3 Syracuse 10.73 10.30 9.45 13.09 10.73 13.52 9.88

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cravont Charleston FR-1 North Carolina St. 17.65 20.76 16.40 16.20 16.20 18.07 10
2 Dylan Peebles FR-1 North Carolina St. 22.54 20.87 17.53 23.59 25.47 21.71 8
3 Michael Cheeks SR-4 Clemson 16.29 20.88 18.17 25.06 22.35 22.14 6
4 Cordell Lamb JR-3 Clemson 20.07 20.90 15.05 19.23 24.25 20.28 5
5 Michael Davenport FR-1 Virginia Tech 24.33 20.97 26.64 18.46 20.76 16.15 4
6 Alex Sands FR-1 Clemson 23.00 21.10 14.77 15.41 26.59 26.59 3
7 Zachary Gunnz SR-4 Georgia Tech 22.85 21.15 24.54 24.96 15.44 25.60 2
8 Jabari Michael-Khensu FR-1 Pittsburgh 19.27 21.17 24.56 18.85 26.04 27.53 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Cordell Lamb JR-3 Clemson 20.85 1.6
2 Cravont Charleston FR-1 North Carolina St. 20.98 1.0
3 Alex Sands FR-1 Clemson 21.29 0.8
4 Michael Cheeks SR-4 Clemson 21.34 0.6
5 Michael Davenport FR-1 Virginia Tech 21.08 1.6
6 Dylan Peebles FR-1 North Carolina St. 21.17 1.6
7 Jabari Michael-Khensu FR-1 Pittsburgh 21.33 1.6
8 Zachary Gunnz SR-4 Georgia Tech 21.36 0.8
9 Troy Pride Jr. FR-1 Notre Dame 21.36 0.8
10 Brandon Reddick JR-3 North Carolina 21.46 1.6
11 Jamal Pitts SR-4 Florida State 21.49 1.0
12 Jared Bane SO-2 Virginia Tech 21.63 0.6
13 Darryl Haraway SO-2 Florida State 21.66 0.6
14 Jamaree Murray JR-3 Pittsburgh 21.70 0.6
15 Darron Coley SO-2 Clemson 21.73 1.6
16 Edward Clarke SO-2 Florida State 21.73 0.8
17 Darius Watkins JR-3 Virginia Tech 21.86 1.0
18 Dante Price SR-4 Virginia Tech 21.88 0.8
19 Dareyus Person SR-4 Clemson 21.90 1.0
20 Tyson Spears FR-1 Georgia Tech 22.00 0.6
21 Maurice Simpson SO-2 Georgia Tech 22.02 0.8
22 Obinna Nwankwo SR-4 Boston College 22.02 1.6
23 Nicholas Nash JR-3 Boston College 22.05 0.6
24 Daniel Bien-Aime JR-3 Louisville 22.10 1.0
25 Zachary Zajdel SO-2 Notre Dame 22.12 1.0
26 Brandon Taylor FR-1 Miami 22.13 0.6
27 Isaiah Taylor SO-2 Miami 22.15 0.8
28 Tionne Barmer JR-3 Duke 22.28 1.0
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Alex Sands FR-1 Clemson 21.29 16.82 21.72
8 Zachary Gunnz SR-4 Georgia Tech 21.36 22.65 24.14
9 Troy Pride Jr. FR-1 Notre Dame 21.36 15.17 25.64
16 Edward Clarke SO-2 Florida State 21.73 23.91 18.91
18 Dante Price SR-4 Virginia Tech 21.88 22.10 22.98
21 Maurice Simpson SO-2 Georgia Tech 22.02 27.09 22.46
27 Isaiah Taylor SO-2 Miami 22.15 16.17 15.95
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Michael Cheeks SR-4 Clemson 21.34 17.08 23.48
12 Jared Bane SO-2 Virginia Tech 21.63 17.52 20.12
13 Darryl Haraway SO-2 Florida State 21.66 15.82 21.01
14 Jamaree Murray JR-3 Pittsburgh 21.70 16.50 24.74
20 Tyson Spears FR-1 Georgia Tech 22.00 20.02 27.28
23 Nicholas Nash JR-3 Boston College 22.05 25.58 23.82
26 Brandon Taylor FR-1 Miami 22.13 15.94 21.91
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cordell Lamb JR-3 Clemson 15.85 23.15 23.98 20.85 24.82
5 Michael Davenport FR-1 Virginia Tech 24.67 22.77 19.82 21.08 21.72
6 Dylan Peebles FR-1 North Carolina St. 27.53 20.33 16.52 21.17 16.09
7 Jabari Michael-Khensu FR-1 Pittsburgh 21.97 20.69 19.20 21.33 24.75
10 Brandon Reddick JR-3 North Carolina 21.89 27.26 16.53 21.46 19.53
15 Darron Coley SO-2 Clemson 26.73 27.60 23.47 21.73 24.12
22 Obinna Nwankwo SR-4 Boston College 28.19 16.30 21.58 22.02 20.26
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cravont Charleston FR-1 North Carolina St. 20.98 25.60 26.65 25.60 22.45
11 Jamal Pitts SR-4 Florida State 21.49 15.91 19.99 17.20 23.21
17 Darius Watkins JR-3 Virginia Tech 21.86 19.02 20.33 15.74 26.45
19 Dareyus Person SR-4 Clemson 21.90 16.87 19.28 16.87 25.63
24 Daniel Bien-Aime JR-3 Louisville 22.10 26.75 27.63 24.98 22.77
25 Zachary Zajdel SO-2 Notre Dame 22.12 16.59 21.46 24.11 16.15
28 Tionne Barmer JR-3 Duke 22.28 28.97 19.61 26.07 24.96

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ceo Ways SR-4 North Carolina 35.53 53.75 45.55 42.37 10
2 Jeffrey Green JR-3 Clemson 50.68 32.87 45.65 50.22 8
3 Cordell Lamb JR-3 Clemson 32.51 57.11 46.43 50.61 6
4 Kyle Fearrington FR-1 Florida State 48.91 42.39 46.58 40.06 5
5 Henri Delauze JR-3 Miami 50.96 50.03 46.75 41.14 4
6 Nathan Kiley SR-4 Virginia 41.79 35.69 46.95 37.56 3
7 Carlos Coleman JR-3 Louisville 1:01.60 46.44 47.38 1:00.18 2
8 Kenny Lane JR-3 Florida State 53.24 39.93 47.53 57.99 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cordell Lamb JR-3 Clemson 46.35
2 Jeffrey Green JR-3 Clemson 47.26
3 Kyle Fearrington FR-1 Florida State 47.33
4 Henri Delauze JR-3 Miami 47.36
5 Carlos Coleman JR-3 Louisville 47.43
6 Ceo Ways SR-4 North Carolina 46.47
7 Nathan Kiley SR-4 Virginia 47.63
8 Kenny Lane JR-3 Florida State 47.69
9 Teague Peck JR-3 Louisville 47.71
10 Kwame Donyinah JR-3 North Carolina 47.75
11 Brandon Thomas FR-1 Virginia Tech 47.85
12 Breon Mullings SO-2 Miami 47.86
13 Michael Cheeks SR-4 Clemson 47.87
14 Jamaree Murray JR-3 Pittsburgh 47.88
15 Obinna Nwankwo SR-4 Boston College 47.94
16 Brylan Slay JR-3 Pittsburgh 47.94
17 Jake Dixon SO-2 Virginia 48.06
18 Junpai Dowdy FR-1 North Carolina St. 48.07
19 Steven Simpkins FR-1 Florida State 48.24
20 Sam Krehnbrink SO-2 North Carolina St. 48.29
21 Lionel Jones SO-2 Georgia Tech 48.30
22 Nicholas Nash JR-3 Boston College 48.43
23 Amari DeVaughn SO-2 North Carolina 48.70
24 Darron Coley SO-2 Clemson 48.74
25 Matthew Baker FR-1 Virginia Tech 48.82
26 Josh Hall JR-3 Louisville 49.07
27 Dareyus Person SR-4 Clemson 49.25
28 Brett Bofinger JR-3 Duke 49.54
29 John Rutkowski SR-4 Notre Dame 49.60
30 Dwayne Watkins FR-1 Georgia Tech 50.85
31 Milton Sandling FR-1 Miami 54.11
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Carlos Coleman JR-3 Louisville 56.92 47.43
11 Brandon Thomas FR-1 Virginia Tech 44.98 47.85
13 Michael Cheeks SR-4 Clemson 54.10 47.87
20 Sam Krehnbrink SO-2 North Carolina St. 44.91 48.29
21 Lionel Jones SO-2 Georgia Tech 54.58 48.30
23 Amari DeVaughn SO-2 North Carolina 38.96 48.70
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Cordell Lamb JR-3 Clemson 46.35 59.33 42.65
6 Ceo Ways SR-4 North Carolina 46.47 39.04 48.33
10 Kwame Donyinah JR-3 North Carolina 47.75 35.82 49.66
15 Obinna Nwankwo SR-4 Boston College 47.94 41.71 48.42
16 Brylan Slay JR-3 Pittsburgh 47.94 34.04 45.55
30 Dwayne Watkins FR-1 Georgia Tech 50.85 1:01.02 46.79
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kyle Fearrington FR-1 Florida State 47.33 59.17 44.02 41.65
7 Nathan Kiley SR-4 Virginia 47.63 1:01.92 34.30 43.35
19 Steven Simpkins FR-1 Florida State 48.24 56.44 34.74 46.31
22 Nicholas Nash JR-3 Boston College 48.43 43.11 1:00.54 49.40
27 Dareyus Person SR-4 Clemson 49.25 47.28 56.64 39.90
29 John Rutkowski SR-4 Notre Dame 49.60 51.59 53.57 49.11
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Henri Delauze JR-3 Miami 47.36
8 Kenny Lane JR-3 Florida State 47.69
12 Breon Mullings SO-2 Miami 47.86
14 Jamaree Murray JR-3 Pittsburgh 47.88
17 Jake Dixon SO-2 Virginia 48.06
25 Matthew Baker FR-1 Virginia Tech 48.82
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jeffrey Green JR-3 Clemson 47.26
9 Teague Peck JR-3 Louisville 47.71
18 Junpai Dowdy FR-1 North Carolina St. 48.07
24 Darron Coley SO-2 Clemson 48.74
26 Josh Hall JR-3 Louisville 49.07
28 Brett Bofinger JR-3 Duke 49.54
31 Milton Sandling FR-1 Miami 54.11

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Drew Piazza SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:40.36 1:53.17 1:29.68 2:15.59 2:04.91 1:46.76 10
2 Patrick Joseph JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:34.01 2:14.60 2:01.78 1:20.12 1:16.91 1:46.82 8
3 Robert Heppenstall SO-2 Wake Forest 1:20.28 1:59.89 2:03.10 1:27.78 1:16.00 1:47.04 6
4 John Lewis SO-2 Clemson 1:17.49 1:41.17 2:04.84 1:30.40 1:30.40 1:47.62 5
5 Jake Burton SR-4 Florida State 1:19.45 1:31.42 1:59.72 2:17.13 2:16.04 1:48.83 4
6 Avery Bartlett SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:31.86 1:35.22 1:18.42 2:02.11 1:40.82 1:52.02 3
7 Patrick O'Connell SR-4 Notre Dame 1:18.53 1:29.75 1:35.36 2:24.72 1:29.75 1:52.18 2

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 John Lewis SO-2 Clemson 1:48.19 2:18.49 1:30.88
2 Patrick Joseph JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:48.48 1:41.98 1:35.47
3 Robert Heppenstall SO-2 Wake Forest 1:49.21 1:33.92 1:21.91
4 Drew Piazza SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:49.83 2:18.39 2:00.82
5 Avery Bartlett SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:50.91 1:23.19 1:57.57
6 Jake Burton SR-4 Florida State 1:49.07 2:16.34 1:35.99
7 Patrick O'Connell SR-4 Notre Dame 1:49.91 1:55.41 1:34.53
8 Andres Littig JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:50.37 1:18.37 2:11.34
9 Terrell Jackson FR-1 Clemson 1:50.45 1:49.35 2:09.23
10 Kirk Hansen JR-3 Notre Dame 1:50.49 1:18.45 2:13.70
11 Logan Carrington JR-3 Virginia 1:50.54 1:53.86 2:22.60
12 Jaap Vellinga SR-4 Florida State 1:50.54 1:33.96 2:10.44
13 Dante Watson FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:50.98 1:58.75 1:25.46
14 Eric Gebeke SR-4 Notre Dame 1:51.09 1:36.65 2:02.20
15 Paul Lovell SR-4 Syracuse 1:51.10 1:48.88 1:22.22
16 Gabriel Darosa JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:51.24 1:54.58 2:17.94
17 Bennett Hillier FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:51.27 2:12.42 1:21.23
18 Drew Glick FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:51.32 2:08.02 1:52.44
19 John Archie JR-3 Wake Forest 1:51.40 1:33.58 1:29.12
20 Jordan Burton JR-3 Duke 1:51.57 1:40.42 1:44.88
21 Dylan Murphy SR-4 Duke 1:51.89 1:23.92 1:18.33
22 Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly JR-3 North Carolina St. 1:52.12 1:45.40 2:13.43
23 Connor Peeples FR-1 North Carolina 1:52.22 2:02.32 1:51.10
24 Matt Morano SO-2 Boston College 1:52.24 1:46.63 1:30.92
25 Malik Epps FR-1 Clemson 1:52.37 1:50.13 1:41.14
26 Matthew Butler JR-3 Florida State 1:52.38 1:32.16 2:00.25
27 Mpho Makofane JR-3 Clemson 1:52.44 1:54.69 2:04.81
28 Andrew Fea JR-3 Wake Forest 1:52.52 1:23.27 1:26.64
29 Oliver Lloyd SO-2 Clemson 1:52.71 1:22.28 1:24.54
30 Owen Buck FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:52.96 1:56.35 1:24.72
31 Andrew Willis SO-2 Boston College 1:56.57 1:51.91 2:01.24
32 Nate Sloan JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:58.08 2:33.51 2:31.15
  Noah Shore FR-1 North Carolina DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Patrick Joseph JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:47.40 1:58.25 2:04.76 1:48.48 1:25.70 1:58.25
6 Jake Burton SR-4 Florida State 1:57.80 2:07.62 2:14.16 1:49.07 1:58.89 1:16.35
7 Patrick O'Connell SR-4 Notre Dame 2:21.79 1:44.42 2:00.91 1:49.91 2:04.20 1:56.51
13 Dante Watson FR-1 Pittsburgh 2:13.18 1:25.46 2:07.63 1:50.98 1:24.35 2:12.07
19 John Archie JR-3 Wake Forest 2:01.43 1:21.33 1:53.63 1:51.40 1:50.29 1:22.44
23 Connor Peeples FR-1 North Carolina 2:05.69 2:20.28 2:20.28 1:52.22 1:35.39 1:26.41
32 Nate Sloan JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:28.56 1:34.47 2:00.45 1:58.08 1:51.00 2:15.80
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Avery Bartlett SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:23.08 1:50.91
22 Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly JR-3 North Carolina St. 2:20.15 1:52.12
27 Mpho Makofane JR-3 Clemson 1:56.94 1:52.44
29 Oliver Lloyd SO-2 Clemson 2:13.00 1:52.71
30 Owen Buck FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:17.82 1:52.96
31 Andrew Willis SO-2 Boston College 1:21.60 1:56.57
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Lewis SO-2 Clemson 1:48.19 1:22.23 1:47.11 2:07.67 2:14.16 2:14.16
9 Terrell Jackson FR-1 Clemson 1:50.45 2:13.65 2:14.75 2:23.59 2:12.54 2:16.96
12 Jaap Vellinga SR-4 Florida State 1:50.54 1:43.91 2:20.39 2:08.23 1:18.49 2:13.76
14 Eric Gebeke SR-4 Notre Dame 1:51.09 1:47.76 2:19.98 1:33.32 1:51.09 1:39.99
17 Bennett Hillier FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:51.27 1:43.49 2:15.75 1:30.13 1:22.34 2:07.96
20 Jordan Burton JR-3 Duke 1:51.57 2:09.43 1:49.34 1:51.57 1:42.65 1:28.14
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Robert Heppenstall SO-2 Wake Forest 1:49.21
8 Andres Littig JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:50.37
11 Logan Carrington JR-3 Virginia 1:50.54
15 Paul Lovell SR-4 Syracuse 1:51.10
25 Malik Epps FR-1 Clemson 1:52.37
28 Andrew Fea JR-3 Wake Forest 1:52.52
  Noah Shore FR-1 North Carolina DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Drew Piazza SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:49.83 2:09.60 1:23.47
10 Kirk Hansen JR-3 Notre Dame 1:50.49 1:40.55 1:18.45
16 Gabriel Darosa JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:51.24 2:21.28 1:42.34
18 Drew Glick FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:51.32 2:16.93 1:49.10
21 Dylan Murphy SR-4 Duke 1:51.89 2:25.46 1:32.87
24 Matt Morano SO-2 Boston College 1:52.24 1:28.67 2:03.47
26 Matthew Butler JR-3 Florida State 1:52.38 1:32.16 1:31.03

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Neil Gourley JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:46.05 10
2 Vincent Ciattei JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:46.26 8
3 Diego Zarate SO-2 Virginia Tech 3:46.95 6
4 Adam Palamar SR-4 Syracuse 3:47.34 5
5 Henry Wynne SR-4 Virginia 3:47.54 4
6 Avery Bartlett SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:48.03 3
7 Nate Sloan JR-3 Pittsburgh 3:48.23 2
8 Michael Hall JR-3 Florida State 3:48.25 1
9 Andrew Goldman SO-2 Virginia Tech 3:48.50 -
10 Jacob Dumford JR-3 Notre Dame 3:48.59 -
11 Matt McGoey SO-2 Pittsburgh 3:49.22 -
12 Ashkan Mohammadi JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:49.74 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Palamar SR-4 Syracuse 4:07.34 4:05.09 4:00.59 3:31.36 3:44.85 4:34.32 3:35.86
2 Henry Wynne SR-4 Virginia 4:11.97 4:21.13 3:03.25 4:34.88 3:49.06 4:25.71 4:16.55
3 Diego Zarate SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:25.81 2:57.96 4:25.81 3:43.01 3:45.26 2:57.96 4:28.06
4 Avery Bartlett SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:45.07 3:19.46 4:44.29 4:48.87 3:49.26 3:12.58 3:56.14
5 Neil Gourley JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:39.40 3:31.80 3:40.82 2:37.73 3:45.32 3:58.84 4:41.65
6 Matt McGoey SO-2 Pittsburgh 4:58.33 3:33.42 3:15.06 4:44.56 3:49.48 2:42.93 3:33.42
7 Vincent Ciattei JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:35.32 4:39.83 2:51.51 3:38.90 3:45.67 4:37.58 4:51.12
8 Michael Hall JR-3 Florida State 4:24.47 3:52.27 4:54.37 4:54.37 3:49.97 3:15.48 4:06.07
9 Nate Sloan JR-3 Pittsburgh 4:46.88 3:07.49 3:09.75 3:27.82 3:45.89 4:19.78 3:32.34
10 Andrew Goldman SO-2 Virginia Tech 3:17.81 3:43.11 3:59.21 3:33.91 3:50.01 4:10.71 3:59.21
11 Jacob Dumford JR-3 Notre Dame 3:34.67 3:00.77 3:05.29 3:32.41 3:45.96 3:32.41 4:46.97
12 Ashkan Mohammadi JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:57.46 3:12.23 4:51.74 4:20.08 3:46.15 3:19.02 4:51.74
13 Frank Pittman FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:21.68 3:10.22 3:23.97 2:54.18 3:49.18 2:56.47 3:56.06
14 Christopher Marco JR-3 Notre Dame 4:30.10 3:34.69 2:48.52 4:37.02 3:50.85 3:04.68 4:09.32
15 Philip Hall SO-2 North Carolina St. 4:39.80 3:58.18 4:21.31 2:44.18 3:51.24 3:48.93 4:18.99
16 Ryan Schweizer FR-1 Notre Dame 3:35.48 3:51.69 2:44.50 4:03.28 3:51.69 3:12.31 4:00.96
17 Jonathan Reynolds JR-3 Louisville 3:43.67 3:50.66 4:55.90 3:46.00 3:52.99 4:11.63 4:02.31
18 Christian Bowles SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:09.52 3:08.89 4:30.50 2:50.23 3:53.19 4:42.16 2:47.90
19 Tom Sullivan FR-1 Duke 4:21.35 3:20.14 2:54.24 4:09.58 3:55.45 3:01.30 4:23.71
20 Ian Ritchie SO-2 Boston College 3:13.47 3:39.42 5:04.35 3:51.22 3:55.93 4:54.92 4:36.04
21 AJ Ernst FR-1 Virginia 4:58.05 5:00.44 4:05.60 3:08.37 3:58.44 4:19.90 3:27.45
22 Matthew Wiefels FR-1 Miami 4:40.59 4:58.28 3:50.03 5:21.03 4:12.78 4:00.15 4:48.17
  Sebastian Fischbach JR-3 Wake Forest DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Henry Wynne SR-4 Virginia 2:47.22 3:49.06
4 Avery Bartlett SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:30.92 3:49.26
6 Matt McGoey SO-2 Pittsburgh 3:24.24 3:49.48
8 Michael Hall JR-3 Florida State 4:01.47 3:49.97
10 Andrew Goldman SO-2 Virginia Tech 3:31.61 3:50.01
14 Christopher Marco JR-3 Notre Dame 3:11.61 3:50.85
16 Ryan Schweizer FR-1 Notre Dame 3:49.38 3:51.69
19 Tom Sullivan FR-1 Duke 4:56.67 3:55.45
20 Ian Ritchie SO-2 Boston College 5:06.71 3:55.93
21 AJ Ernst FR-1 Virginia 3:01.22 3:58.44
  Sebastian Fischbach JR-3 Wake Forest DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Adam Palamar SR-4 Syracuse 2:46.39 3:44.85
3 Diego Zarate SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:23.56 3:45.26
5 Neil Gourley JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:13.78 3:45.32
7 Vincent Ciattei JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:10.50 3:45.67
9 Nate Sloan JR-3 Pittsburgh 3:48.15 3:45.89
11 Jacob Dumford JR-3 Notre Dame 3:09.81 3:45.96
12 Ashkan Mohammadi JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:40.43 3:46.15
13 Frank Pittman FR-1 Georgia Tech 2:54.18 3:49.18
15 Philip Hall SO-2 North Carolina St. 4:49.05 3:51.24
17 Jonathan Reynolds JR-3 Louisville 3:34.35 3:52.99
18 Christian Bowles SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:55.53 3:53.19
22 Matthew Wiefels FR-1 Miami 4:55.76 4:12.78

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Justyn Knight JR-3 Syracuse 13:52.38 10
2 George Parsons SR-4 North Carolina St. 13:54.62 8
3 Edwin Kibichiy SR-4 Louisville 13:59.84 6
4 Peter Seufer SO-2 Virginia Tech 14:04.36 5
5 Brent Demarest SO-2 Virginia 14:04.64 4
6 Lachlan Cook FR-1 Virginia 14:04.92 3
7 Neil Gourley JR-3 Virginia Tech 14:13.04 2
8 Thomas Madden JR-3 Virginia 14:16.19 1
9 Jack Joyce FR-1 Virginia Tech 14:17.79 -
10 Sean Burke FR-1 Boston College 14:19.68 -
11 Henry Wynne SR-4 Virginia 14:24.87 -
12 Nahom Solomon JR-3 Georgia Tech 14:25.79 -
13 Daniel Jaskowak JR-3 Virginia Tech 14:27.01 -
14 Patrick Sheehan SO-2 North Carolina St. 14:27.41 -
15 Kevin Pulliam JR-3 Notre Dame 14:29.80 -
16 Christian Bowles SO-2 Georgia Tech 14:32.70 -
17 Diego Zarate SO-2 Virginia Tech 14:35.70 -
18 Brent Kennedy JR-3 Notre Dame 14:35.90 -
19 Matthew Munns JR-3 Georgia Tech 14:37.68 -
20 Ben Barrett FR-1 North Carolina St. 14:37.89 -
21 Nikhil Pulimood SO-2 Duke 14:41.56 -
22 Mark Derrick SR-4 North Carolina 14:44.07 -
23 Nick Wolk FR-1 Pittsburgh 14:55.18 -
24 Sean Grossman JR-3 Miami 14:57.35 -
25 Tom Sullivan FR-1 Duke 14:58.19 -
26 Simon Smith FR-1 Syracuse 15:11.97 -
27 Kevin James FR-1 Syracuse 15:12.12 -
28 Sebastian Fischbach JR-3 Wake Forest 15:17.44 -
29 Michael Stephens SR-4 Boston College 15:25.65 -
30 Sean Hagert FR-1 Miami 15:57.00 -
  Aubrey Myjer SR-4 North Carolina St. DNF -

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Peter Seufer SO-2 Virginia Tech 33:28.10 29:21.49 10
2 Philo Germano JR-3 Syracuse 23:12.06 29:22.10 8
3 Brent Demarest SO-2 Virginia 36:13.55 29:27.11 6
4 Zach Herriott SR-4 Virginia 30:41.93 29:31.08 5
5 Lachlan Cook FR-1 Virginia 31:00.49 29:31.89 4
6 Colin Bennie JR-3 Syracuse 28:39.09 29:32.25 3
7 Calvin Chemoiywo SR-4 Louisville 38:14.49 29:38.67 2
8 Elijah Moskowitz SO-2 North Carolina St. 26:48.70 29:47.44 1
9 Kevin Pulliam JR-3 Notre Dame 36:02.23 30:17.00 -
10 Brent Kennedy JR-3 Notre Dame 30:44.34 30:26.08 -
11 Craig Corti SO-2 Wake Forest 38:06.72 30:29.37 -
12 Sean Grossman JR-3 Miami 34:15.09 30:51.43 -
13 Tanner Shaw JR-3 Georgia Tech 24:10.48 30:59.59 -
14 Jack Bordoni SR-4 Georgia Tech 25:14.51 31:57.10 -
15 Sean Hagert FR-1 Miami 34:08.03 32:12.10 -
16 Daniel Rau JR-3 Virginia Tech 31:34.16 32:12.81 -
17 Daniel Fleace FR-1 Louisville 30:21.25 32:17.50 -
18 Tyson Murray FR-1 Florida State 32:22.34 32:41.96 -
19 Sawyer Maher SO-2 Boston College 39:15.98 32:59.81 -
20 Myers McKinney SO-2 Wake Forest 28:30.56 33:32.42 -
  Alex Corbett FR-1 Virginia DNF DNF -
  Stephen Garrett SO-2 Duke DNF DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Freddie III Crittenden SR-4 Syracuse 13.62 14.58 16.48 10
2 Desmond Palmer SR-4 Pittsburgh 13.74 12.64 13.19 8
3 Martice Moore SO-2 Louisville 14.28 13.14 18.43 6
4 Jeremy McDuffie FR-1 Duke 14.35 10.34 11.48 5
5 Andreas Ward JR-3 Georgia Tech 14.35 10.91 13.06 4
6 Charles Bowman SO-2 Virginia 14.62 13.89 11.41 3
7 Chevis II Armstead SO-2 Syracuse 14.68 10.72 17.91 2

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Desmond Palmer SR-4 Pittsburgh 15.35 13.70 9.87 17.81 15.62 13.57 17.40
2 Freddie III Crittenden SR-4 Syracuse 10.46 13.76 16.38 12.39 12.53 16.65 16.93
3 Kirk Lewis JR-3 Clemson 11.81 14.06 13.78 14.63 17.16 12.10 11.81
4 Martice Moore SO-2 Louisville 15.92 14.21 10.52 12.65 18.48 12.22 10.24
5 Jeremy McDuffie FR-1 Duke 12.72 14.29 10.72 15.72 10.72 18.58 11.44
6 Andreas Ward JR-3 Georgia Tech 17.32 14.31 10.16 13.60 12.02 13.60 13.60
7 Chevis II Armstead SO-2 Syracuse 13.50 14.36 12.50 11.92 17.24 15.23 16.81
8 Charles Bowman SO-2 Virginia 14.18 14.47 14.76 12.59 14.33 11.72 15.49
9 Emmanuel Jackson SO-2 Virginia 13.33 14.64 13.77 12.74 14.79 10.98 15.52
10 Aaron Simpson SR-4 Virginia Tech 12.34 14.69 12.49 16.16 18.07 18.37 17.04
11 Tionne Barmer JR-3 Duke 15.54 14.80 12.73 12.14 14.36 17.76 15.54
12 Devaun Bovell SR-4 Boston College 15.17 15.02 11.12 17.43 18.03 13.67 17.88
13 Shyheim Wright FR-1 Pittsburgh 34.69 34.01 32.31 26.87 41.84 29.93 38.10
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Desmond Palmer SR-4 Pittsburgh 17.40 10.14 13.70 16.72 13.84
3 Kirk Lewis JR-3 Clemson 18.00 15.61 14.06 12.66 16.17
5 Jeremy McDuffie FR-1 Duke 10.29 16.87 14.29 15.87 15.44
7 Chevis II Armstead SO-2 Syracuse 12.64 14.22 14.36 10.92 13.36
10 Aaron Simpson SR-4 Virginia Tech 15.87 10.58 14.69 18.51 11.32
13 Shyheim Wright FR-1 Pittsburgh 30.61 29.59 34.01 33.67 40.48
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Freddie III Crittenden SR-4 Syracuse 13.76 10.87 17.20
4 Martice Moore SO-2 Louisville 14.21 18.05 10.95
6 Andreas Ward JR-3 Georgia Tech 14.31 10.74 14.03
8 Charles Bowman SO-2 Virginia 14.47 16.07 13.32
9 Emmanuel Jackson SO-2 Virginia 14.64 15.82 15.23
11 Tionne Barmer JR-3 Duke 14.80 16.73 13.47
12 Devaun Bovell SR-4 Boston College 15.02 13.67 16.53

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kenny Selmon JR-3 North Carolina 48.76 1:01.44 40.96 52.18 1:01.93 10
2 Desmond Palmer SR-4 Pittsburgh 49.17 59.99 46.22 1:02.45 35.90 8
3 Rilwan Alowonle SR-4 North Carolina 50.42 53.45 57.99 35.80 35.30 6
4 Gregory Chiles JR-3 Virginia Tech 50.82 1:04.04 47.27 57.43 54.38 5
5 James Rhoden SR-4 Florida State 51.24 53.29 1:06.62 48.17 1:05.08 4
6 Martice Moore SO-2 Louisville 51.37 41.61 1:04.73 44.18 55.48 3
7 Deron Gordon JR-3 Clemson 52.41 1:06.04 42.46 47.17 39.31 2
8 Brandon Cachon FR-1 North Carolina 53.14 45.70 48.36 49.96 1:01.65 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Desmond Palmer SR-4 Pittsburgh 43.24 49.70 38.27 1:04.61 56.17 43.74 48.21
2 Kenny Selmon JR-3 North Carolina 45.36 49.84 52.83 35.39 48.35 53.83 53.83
3 Rilwan Alowonle SR-4 North Carolina 38.03 51.39 45.74 1:03.21 1:01.67 53.96 59.10
4 Gregory Chiles JR-3 Virginia Tech 43.74 50.86 59.51 37.13 54.42 1:00.53 59.00
5 Deron Gordon JR-3 Clemson 1:02.06 51.29 39.50 45.14 53.86 42.57 36.42
6 James Rhoden SR-4 Florida State 1:04.63 52.12 56.81 42.22 1:03.59 47.43 44.31
7 Martice Moore SO-2 Louisville 59.13 51.41 56.04 44.73 1:03.75 55.01 44.22
8 Brandon Cachon FR-1 North Carolina 40.58 52.02 36.42 1:03.47 37.46 42.14 47.34
9 Charles Bowman SO-2 Virginia 41.82 52.27 45.48 1:00.64 1:07.43 48.62 52.80
10 Drake Stimson JR-3 Notre Dame 1:07.41 52.66 56.35 48.98 42.66 38.97 1:01.62
11 D'Mitry Charlton SO-2 Florida State 53.44 52.91 1:01.91 48.68 45.51 49.21 51.33
12 Austin Kolko SO-2 Virginia Tech 38.21 53.07 58.38 1:00.50 54.14 38.21 53.60
13 Ibrahim Dodo JR-3 Miami 47.17 53.60 1:08.61 53.07 41.81 54.14 41.81
14 Chase Peterson SR-4 Duke 42.38 53.64 43.45 1:08.66 1:02.23 1:03.30 1:04.91
15 Kenneth Brosier SO-2 Pittsburgh 1:05.63 53.79 1:02.40 39.81 51.10 38.19 47.88
16 Michael Wilson SR-4 Duke 1:04.15 54.36 40.23 59.80 1:00.89 40.77 1:07.41
17 Robert Jacowleff JR-3 Wake Forest 1:04.20 54.87 48.84 41.16 1:10.24 48.84 1:06.40
18 Michael Saxon SO-2 Boston College 42.82 55.61 1:10.07 57.84 57.84 51.17 1:04.51
19 Mikhail Bethell FR-1 Boston College 1:00.88 57.98 1:09.00 45.23 59.72 58.56 48.71
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Rilwan Alowonle SR-4 North Carolina 51.39 59.62 55.51 1:03.73 41.12
6 James Rhoden SR-4 Florida State 52.12 37.53 1:03.07 50.56 49.00
11 D'Mitry Charlton SO-2 Florida State 52.91 52.38 55.56 59.79 39.69
12 Austin Kolko SO-2 Virginia Tech 53.07 49.36 1:03.69 44.05 37.15
16 Michael Wilson SR-4 Duke 54.36 1:05.24 1:00.34 46.75 47.30
17 Robert Jacowleff JR-3 Wake Forest 54.87 1:08.59 1:06.40 42.80 39.51
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Desmond Palmer SR-4 Pittsburgh 49.70 42.75
4 Gregory Chiles JR-3 Virginia Tech 50.86 59.00
8 Brandon Cachon FR-1 North Carolina 52.02 56.71
9 Charles Bowman SO-2 Virginia 52.27 43.91
14 Chase Peterson SR-4 Duke 53.64 48.28
15 Kenneth Brosier SO-2 Pittsburgh 53.79 50.03
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kenny Selmon JR-3 North Carolina 35.89 49.84 1:00.81 1:00.81
5 Deron Gordon JR-3 Clemson 54.37 51.29 49.24 41.55
7 Martice Moore SO-2 Louisville 1:05.29 51.41 59.64 43.19
10 Drake Stimson JR-3 Notre Dame 1:07.41 52.66 44.24 56.88
13 Ibrahim Dodo JR-3 Miami 1:09.68 53.60 58.43 57.89
18 Michael Saxon SO-2 Boston College 53.95 55.61 52.83 43.38
19 Mikhail Bethell FR-1 Boston College 59.14 57.98 1:03.20 41.75

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Edwin Kibichiy SR-4 Louisville 8:45.70 10
2 Aidan Tooker FR-1 Syracuse 8:54.85 8
3 Aubrey Myjer SR-4 North Carolina St. 8:55.34 6
4 Matt McGoey SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:57.79 5
5 Daniel Jaskowak JR-3 Virginia Tech 9:06.26 4
6 Aaron Thomas SO-2 North Carolina St. 9:07.05 3
7 Fitsum Seyoum FR-1 Virginia Tech 9:11.74 2
8 Alex Grady JR-3 Georgia Tech 9:15.51 1
9 Ben Osipow SO-2 Boston College 9:23.21 -
10 Billy Caldwell JR-3 Pittsburgh 9:23.43 -
11 Julien Magallanes FR-1 Louisville 9:30.82 -
12 Alexander Giacco SR-4 Wake Forest 9:34.47 -
13 Miles Dayoub JR-3 Georgia Tech 9:38.22 -
14 Michael Miano FR-1 Miami 9:46.68 -
15 Sam Costa FR-1 Georgia Tech 10:02.88 -
  Dalton Randall FR-1 Duke DNF -

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 North Carolina St. Nyheim Hines, Cravont Charleston, Junpai Dowdy, Dylan Peebles 48.93 48.93 39.14 46.97 34.45 46.58 37.58 10
2 Florida State Raheem Robinson, Darryl Haraway, Edward Clarke, Keniel Grant 31.38 47.88 40.23 37.82 46.27 37.82 50.69 8
3 Virginia Tech Dante Price, Michael Davenport, Gregory Chiles, Darius Watkins 36.91 43.00 40.56 45.43 50.30 39.75 37.32 6
4 Pittsburgh Jabari Michael-Khensu, Jamaree Murray, Josh McDonald, Chris Spadaro 49.72 30.00 41.09 53.01 33.29 43.15 34.93 5
5 North Carolina Joey Souza, Brandon Reddick, D'Monte Farley, Brandon Cachon 47.71 29.62 41.13 47.71 30.44 30.44 48.13 4
6 Louisville Bolaji Ogbulu, Daniel Bien-Aime, Anthony Crandon, Jerin Allen 39.18 32.17 41.24 48.25 30.11 48.67 35.47 3
7 Duke JR Smith, Brett Bofinger, Jeremy McDuffie, Tionne Barmer 43.48 49.28 41.41 38.10 28.99 32.72 37.69 2
8 Wake Forest John Armstrong, Josh Okonye, Kaleb Bryant, Jalen Latter 43.07 54.89 42.22 54.47 50.25 46.02 50.25 1
  Syracuse Freddie III Crittenden, Kashif Miller, Pascal Bastien, Winston Lee DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Clemson Kirk Lewis, Michael Cheeks, Cordell Lamb, Alex Sands DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Miami Isaiah Taylor, Breon Mullings, Brandon Taylor, Myles Valentine DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Georgia Tech Zachary Gunnz, Tyson Spears, Maurice Simpson, Andreas Ward DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 North Carolina Souza, Reddick, Farley, Cachon 38.25 41.13 39.49 36.20 4
6 Louisville Ogbulu, Bien-Aime, Crandon, Allen 44.54 41.24 48.25 51.14 3
7 Duke Smith, Bofinger, McDuffie, Barmer 48.87 41.41 40.59 37.27 2
8 Wake Forest Armstrong, Okonye, Bryant, Latter 44.34 42.22 51.51 32.51 1
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 North Carolina St. Hines, Charleston, Dowdy, Peebles 39.14 41.88 34.45 48.93 30.92 10
2 Florida State Robinson, Haraway, Clarke, Grant 40.23 49.89 28.97 45.06 43.45 8
3 Virginia Tech Price, Davenport, Chiles, Watkins 40.56 52.33 35.70 38.54 41.38 6
4 Pittsburgh Michael-Khensu, Murray, McDonald, Spadaro 41.09 44.79 31.23 29.18 38.22 5
  Syracuse Crittenden, Miller, Bastien, Lee DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Clemson Lewis, Cheeks, Lamb, Sands DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Miami Taylor, Mullings, Taylor, Valentine DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Georgia Tech Gunnz, Spears, Simpson, Ward DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 North Carolina St. Dowdy, Peebles, Krehnbrink, Kelly 3:56.65 3:15.00 3:09.32 3:15.00 3:11.22 3:54.76 2
10 Boston College Nash, James, Boucher, Nwankwo 3:18.64 3:22.46 3:11.00 3:28.19 4:02.57 3:56.84 -
11 Notre Dame Stimson, Zajdel, Hansen, Rutkowski 2:52.07 2:17.27 3:13.33 3:34.60 2:36.60 3:52.00 -
12 Duke Peterson, Wilson, Murphy, Burton 3:54.50 2:38.92 3:13.80 3:09.93 3:25.43 2:33.11 -
13 Wake Forest Jacowleff, Heppenstall, Archie, Bryant 3:57.07 2:19.91 3:14.32 3:24.04 2:31.57 3:37.64 -
14 Georgia Tech Jones, Hillier, Darosa, Watkins 3:21.34 2:34.43 3:15.47 3:05.70 3:19.38 2:34.43 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Clemson Lamb, Cheeks, Jackson, Green 3:57.16 2:58.33 2:21.56 3:51.64 2:08.69 2:32.59 3:03.84 10
2 North Carolina Alowonle, Ways, Donyinah, Selmon 3:06.12 3:59.56 3:30.07 2:55.06 3:20.86 3:04.27 3:04.27 8
3 Virginia Tech Chiles, Thomas, Piazza, Davenport 2:16.08 3:53.00 2:38.44 3:39.96 2:34.72 3:58.60 3:06.40 6
4 Pittsburgh Slay, Murray, Watson, Palmer 3:32.51 2:27.27 2:49.64 3:17.60 2:45.91 3:36.24 3:06.41 5
5 Florida State Fearrington, Lane, Rhoden, Simpkins 3:37.72 3:13.32 3:39.60 3:47.11 3:22.71 4:00.25 3:07.69 4
6 Virginia Bowman, Kiley, Dixon, Carrington 3:44.34 2:30.82 2:27.05 4:03.19 2:25.16 2:21.39 3:08.52 3
8 Louisville Coleman, Allen, Moore, Peck 3:51.49 3:57.18 2:46.98 2:46.98 2:45.08 3:43.90 3:09.74 1
9 Miami Mullings, Delauze, Dodo, Valentine 3:08.89 2:13.56 3:37.50 2:57.44 3:29.87 3:03.16 3:10.79 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jerin Allen JR-3 Louisville 1.78m 2.15m 2.62m 2.34m 1.74m 1.51m 7' 0.5" 10
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.98
    PPP
  • 2.03
    PPP
  • 2.06
    XXO
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.12
    O
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.18
    XXX
2 Ed'Ricus Williams SR-4 Florida State 2.39m 2.15m 2.43m 2.00m 1.55m 1.63m 7' 0.5" 8
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.98
    PPP
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.06
    XO
  • 2.09
    XO
  • 2.12
    O
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.18
    XXX
3 Javen Reeves JR-3 Louisville 1.68m 2.15m 2.06m 1.78m 1.57m 2.39m 7' 0.5" 6
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.98
    PPP
  • 2.03
    XO
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    XO
  • 2.12
    O
  • 2.15
    XO
  • 2.18
    XXX
4 Christopher Garrick SO-2 North Carolina St. 2.23m 2.12m 2.59m 2.76m 2.16m 2.27m 6' 11.5" 5
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.98
    PPP
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.12
    XO
  • 2.15
    XXX
5 Matthew Birzer SO-2 Notre Dame 2.24m 2.09m 1.46m 2.19m 2.51m 1.99m 6' 10.25" 4
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.98
    PPP
  • 2.03
    PPP
  • 2.06
    XO
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.12
    XXX
6 Hunter Holton JR-3 Notre Dame 2.12m 2.06m 2.37m 1.71m 2.51m 2.41m 6' 9" 3
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    XXX
7 Rivers Ridout SO-2 Duke 2.62m 2.06m 2.06m 2.33m 1.52m 2.10m 6' 9" 2
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXO
  • 2.06
    XXO
  • 2.09
    XXX
8 Colt Sessions SO-2 Duke 1.90m 1.98m 1.74m 2.53m 2.30m 2.48m 6' 6" 1
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXX
9 William Kendall SO-2 Virginia Tech 2.48m 1.98m 2.36m 1.94m 1.80m 1.43m 6' 6" -
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXX
10 Randall Johnson SO-2 Syracuse 1.54m 1.93m 2.03m 2.30m 2.12m 1.83m 6' 4" -
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
  Skyler VanMeter SO-2 Louisville NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.93
    XXX
  JaTory Reid FR-1 North Carolina St. NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.98
    XXX
  Andrew Pancoast SO-2 Duke NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.93
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nate Richartz JR-3 Notre Dame 5.27m 6.43m 17' 3.5" 10
  • 4.47
    PPP
  • 4.62
    PPP
  • 4.77
    PPP
  • 4.87
    PPP
  • 4.97
    PPP
  • 5.07
    PPP
  • 5.17
    O
  • 5.27
    XO
  • 5.37
    XXX
2 Connor Hall SR-4 Duke 5.27m 5.11m 17' 3.5" 8
  • 4.47
    PPP
  • 4.62
    PPP
  • 4.77
    PPP
  • 4.87
    PPP
  • 4.97
    XO
  • 5.07
    O
  • 5.17
    O
  • 5.27
    XO
  • 5.37
    XXX
3 Brad Johnson SR-4 Virginia Tech 5.17m 4.19m 16' 11.5" 6
  • 4.47
    PPP
  • 4.62
    PPP
  • 4.77
    PPP
  • 4.87
    O
  • 4.97
    O
  • 5.07
    O
  • 5.17
    XO
  • 5.27
    XXX
4 Jefferey Jernigan JR-3 Virginia 5.07m 5.53m 16' 7.5" 5
  • 4.47
    PPP
  • 4.62
    O
  • 4.77
    XO
  • 4.87
    O
  • 4.97
    O
  • 5.07
    XO
  • 5.17
    XXX
5 Deakin Volz SO-2 Virginia Tech 4.97m 6.31m 16' 3.5" 4
  • 4.47
    PPP
  • 4.62
    PPP
  • 4.77
    PPP
  • 4.87
    PPP
  • 4.97
    O
  • 5.07
    XXX
6 Sam Young FR-1 Virginia 4.87m 5.89m 15' 11.75" 3
  • 4.47
    O
  • 4.62
    O
  • 4.77
    O
  • 4.87
    XXO
  • 4.97
    XXX
7 Caleb Sanford FR-1 Duke 4.87m 3.46m 15' 11.75" 2
  • 4.47
    O
  • 4.62
    XO
  • 4.77
    O
  • 4.87
    XXO
  • 4.97
    XXX
8 Esteban Suarez FR-1 Duke 4.77m 5.91m 15' 7.75" 1
  • 4.47
    O
  • 4.62
    O
  • 4.77
    XXO
  • 4.87
    XXX
9 Clayton Washburn JR-3 Florida State 4.62m 3.56m 15' 1.75" -
  • 4.47
    XXO
  • 4.62
    XO
  • 4.77
    XXX
10 Jeffrey Linta SR-4 Virginia Tech 4.62m 3.28m 15' 1.75" -
  • 4.47
    O
  • 4.62
    XXO
  • 4.77
    XXX
  Liam Dixon SO-2 North Carolina NH NH NH -
  • 4.47
    XXX
  Bailey Frederick SO-2 North Carolina NH NH NH -
  • 4.62
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Armani Wallace SO-2 Florida State 7.55m 6.34m 24' 9.25" 10
  • 7.55 (0.2)
  • 7.29 (1.0)
  • 7.45 (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.34 (0.7)
2 Chris McBride SO-2 Clemson 7.52m 8.95m 24' 8.25" 8
  • 7.19 (0.1)
  • 7.52 (-0.1)
  • 7.22 (0.6)
  • 7.40 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.38 (-0.6)
3 William Solomon JR-3 Georgia Tech 7.48m 8.45m 24' 6.5" 6
  • 7.42 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.48 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.43 (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
4 Jordan Scott FR-1 Virginia 7.41m 5.48m 24' 3.75" 5
  • 7.41 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.11 (-0.6)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Zay Paschall SO-2 North Carolina 7.33m 5.28m 24' 0.75" 4
  • 7.15 (0.6)
  • 7.00 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.33 (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
6 Keniel Grant JR-3 Florida State 7.28m 8.52m 23' 10.75" 3
  • 7.28 (2.1)
  • 6.89 (+0.0)
  • 7.25 (-0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.91 (0.4)
  • 7.14 (-0.4)
7 Marcus Jegede JR-3 Louisville 7.20m 8.86m 23' 7.5" 2
  • 7.20 (-0.2)
  • 6.61 (-0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.97 (0.1)
  • 7.02 (-0.5)
  • 5.59 (-0.4)
8 Carlos Becker FR-1 Florida State 7.18m 5.96m 23' 6.75" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 7.18 (0.8)
  • 6.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.01 (0.3)
  • 7.15 (-0.6)
9 Chris Spadaro SR-4 Pittsburgh 7.18m 6.10m 23' 6.75" -
  • 7.05 (-0.3)
  • 7.18 (+0.0)
  • 6.89 (-0.3)
  • 6.89 (0.2)
  • 6.91 (-0.1)
  • 7.06 (0.9)
10 Joey Souza SO-2 North Carolina 7.07m 5.73m 23' 2.5" -
  • 7.07 (0.3)
  • 6.92 (0.5)
  • 6.92 (0.4)
11 Darryl Shaw SO-2 North Carolina 7.02m 5.48m 23' 0.5" -
  • 7.02 (0.2)
  • 6.50 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
12 Randall Johnson SO-2 Syracuse 6.76m 7.03m 22' 2.25" -
  • 6.74 (0.7)
  • 6.76 (0.3)
  • 6.33 (-0.2)
13 Oliver Newport JR-3 Louisville 6.71m 5.37m 22' 0.25" -
  • 6.71 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
14 JR Smith SO-2 Duke 6.57m 6.70m 21' 6.75" -
  • 6.57 (0.6)
  • 6.55 (-0.3)
  • 6.20 (0.3)
15 Pascal Bastien JR-3 Syracuse 6.54m 6.54m 21' 5.5" -
  • 6.54 (-0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.49 (0.1)
16 Avery McKenzie FR-1 Boston College 6.12m 5.02m 20' 1" -
  • 6.12 (-0.1)
  • 5.98 (+0.0)
  • 5.97 (0.8)

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Armani Wallace SO-2 Florida State 13.71m 14.20m 15.67m 16.32m 53' 6.5" 10
  • 14.86 (0.8)
  • 15.96 (1.0)
  • 15.49 (1.8)
  • 15.55 (0.8)
  • 16.32 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
2 Montel Nevers SO-2 Florida State 18.55m 13.75m 18.87m 15.99m 52' 5.5" 8
  • 15.99 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.36 (-0.8)
  • 15.36 (-0.3)
3 Darryl Shaw SO-2 North Carolina 18.28m 12.77m 16.23m 15.76m 51' 8.5" 6
  • 15.20 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 15.44 (1.3)
  • 15.32 (0.4)
  • 15.52 (0.6)
  • 15.76 (0.6)
4 Ashton Butler SO-2 Florida State 11.15m 18.38m 16.18m 15.71m 51' 6.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 14.81 (1.0)
  • 15.27 (3.2)
  • 15.24 (-0.5)
  • 15.42 (0.2)
  • 15.71 (0.2)
5 Jeremy McDuffie FR-1 Duke 11.60m 18.56m 14.39m 15.47m 50' 9.25" 4
  • 15.05 (1.0)
  • 15.11 (0.2)
  • 15.41 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.85 (0.1)
  • 15.47 (-0.2)
6 William Solomon JR-3 Georgia Tech 16.70m 17.47m 16.39m 15.46m 50' 8.75" 3
  • 15.46 (0.6)
  • PASS  
  • 14.73 (0.5)
  • 14.95 (2.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Preston Smith JR-3 Georgia Tech 14.32m 19.49m 10.81m 15.23m 49' 11.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 15.23 (1.3)
  • 14.66 (-0.9)
  • 15.04 (0.5)
  • 14.82 (+0.0)
  • 15.18 (-0.1)
8 Kaleb Rowe JR-3 Louisville 17.60m 17.75m 19.40m 15.04m 49' 4.25" 1
  • 14.54 (0.5)
  • 13.26 (-0.4)
  • 14.85 (-0.7)
  • 15.04 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.73 (-0.5)
9 Devin Valentine JR-3 Louisville 15.55m 11.15m 18.92m 14.67m 48' 1.75" -
  • 14.07 (0.5)
  • 14.67 (1.3)
  • 14.15 (0.5)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.30 (0.9)
10 Avery McKenzie FR-1 Boston College 11.47m 13.41m 9.81m 13.82m 45' 4.25" -
  • 13.58 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.82 (0.5)
  Chris Spadaro SR-4 Pittsburgh FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Zay Paschall SO-2 North Carolina FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  Jordan Scott FR-1 Virginia FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Filip Mihaljevic SR-4 Virginia 20.27m 66' 6" 10
  • 19.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.92  
  • 20.27  
2 Oghenakpobo Efekoro SO-2 Virginia 19.74m 64' 9.25" 8
  • 19.08  
  • 19.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.17  
  • 19.74  
  • FOUL  
3 Austin Droogsma JR-3 Florida State 19.31m 63' 4.25" 6
  • 18.43  
  • 18.61  
  • 18.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.74  
  • 19.31  
4 Daniel McArthur FR-1 North Carolina 19.11m 62' 8.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 17.10  
  • 19.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Nace Plesko SO-2 Virginia 18.15m 59' 6.75" 4
  • 16.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.97  
  • 17.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.15  
6 Emmanuel Onyia SR-4 Florida State 17.64m 57' 10.5" 3
  • 15.98  
  • 17.05  
  • 17.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.64  
  • 17.43  
7 Chadrick DaCosta SR-4 Florida State 16.85m 55' 3.5" 2
  • 16.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.61  
  • FOUL  
8 Christian Buckley SO-2 Louisville 16.37m 53' 8.5" 1
  • 16.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Ben Beatty FR-1 Duke 16.24m 53' 3.5" -
  • 15.13  
  • 16.00  
  • 15.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.95  
  • 16.24  
10 James Williams JR-3 Virginia 15.98m 52' 5.25" -
  • 15.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.98  
11 Daniel Polinski JR-3 Miami 15.80m 51' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.29  
  • 15.80  
12 Max Adams JR-3 Wake Forest 15.14m 49' 8.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.14  
  • FOUL  
13 Jack Maher JR-3 Duke 15.05m 49' 4.5" -
  • 14.03  
  • 15.05  
  • 14.92  
14 Logan Kusky FR-1 Notre Dame 14.91m 48' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.91  
  • 14.70  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Filip Mihaljevic SR-4 Virginia 60.69m 199' 1" 10
  • 54.35  
  • 60.69  
  • 58.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 59.23  
  • 60.00  
2 Marek Barta JR-3 Virginia Tech 60.10m 197' 2" 8
  • 56.21  
  • 57.62  
  • 55.91  
  • 58.46  
  • 59.77  
  • 60.10  
3 Jordan Young SR-4 Virginia 59.34m 194' 8" 6
  • 56.02  
  • 54.34  
  • 59.34  
  • 57.45  
  • 58.21  
  • 58.68  
4 Emmanuel Onyia SR-4 Florida State 55.62m 182' 6" 5
  • 49.46  
  • 52.73  
  • 55.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.73  
5 Chadrick DaCosta SR-4 Florida State 53.87m 176' 9" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 49.70  
  • 47.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.87  
6 John Kolb FR-1 Louisville 53.13m 174' 4" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 47.33  
  • 53.13  
  • 52.21  
  • 51.77  
  • FOUL  
7 Oghenakpobo Efekoro SO-2 Virginia 51.19m 167' 11" 2
  • 45.66  
  • 47.18  
  • 49.25  
  • 48.44  
  • 50.27  
  • 51.19  
8 Fred Jones SO-2 Florida State 49.38m 162' 0" 1
  • 48.35  
  • 48.68  
  • 47.79  
  • 49.38  
  • 47.62  
  • 48.19  
9 Josh Davis JR-3 North Carolina St. 49.05m 160' 11" -
  • 46.13  
  • 49.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.35  
  • 45.47  
10 Max Adams JR-3 Wake Forest 48.04m 157' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.04  
11 Daniel Polinski JR-3 Miami 47.92m 157' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 45.33  
  • 47.92  
12 James Williams JR-3 Virginia 47.62m 156' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 47.62  
  • FOUL  
13 Trevor Troutman SR-4 Louisville 47.04m 154' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 42.92  
  • 47.04  
14 Shae Watkins FR-1 Notre Dame 46.95m 154' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 46.95  
  • FOUL  
15 Anthony Shivers SR-4 Notre Dame 46.78m 153' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.78  
16 Collin McKenny JR-3 Virginia Tech 45.92m 150' 8" -
  • 45.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Christian Buckley SO-2 Louisville 45.84m 150' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 45.84  
  • 45.32  
18 Nace Plesko SO-2 Virginia 45.64m 149' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 45.64  
  • FOUL  
  Daniel McArthur FR-1 North Carolina FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Austin Droogsma JR-3 Florida State FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Oghenakpobo Efekoro SO-2 Virginia 51.19m 63.48m 40.44m 167' 11" 2
8 Fred Jones SO-2 Florida State 49.38m 48.39m 45.92m 162' 0" 1
9 Josh Davis JR-3 North Carolina St. 49.05m 52.97m 61.31m 160' 11" -
11 Daniel Polinski JR-3 Miami 47.92m 58.94m 51.27m 157' 3" -
12 James Williams JR-3 Virginia 47.62m 41.43m 41.43m 156' 3" -
13 Trevor Troutman SR-4 Louisville 47.04m 52.68m 41.87m 154' 4" -
14 Shae Watkins FR-1 Notre Dame 46.95m 57.28m 50.71m 154' 0" -
16 Collin McKenny JR-3 Virginia Tech 45.92m 53.73m 43.16m 150' 8" -
17 Christian Buckley SO-2 Louisville 45.84m 36.21m 48.13m 150' 5" -
  Daniel McArthur FR-1 North Carolina FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Filip Mihaljevic SR-4 Virginia 64.94m 60.69m 44.91m 199' 1" 10
2 Marek Barta JR-3 Virginia Tech 54.09m 60.10m 43.27m 197' 2" 8
3 Jordan Young SR-4 Virginia 61.12m 59.34m 46.88m 194' 8" 6
4 Emmanuel Onyia SR-4 Florida State 61.18m 55.62m 39.49m 182' 6" 5
5 Chadrick DaCosta SR-4 Florida State 57.64m 53.87m 46.33m 176' 9" 4
6 John Kolb FR-1 Louisville 53.66m 53.13m 56.32m 174' 4" 3
10 Max Adams JR-3 Wake Forest 50.92m 48.04m 57.17m 157' 7" -
15 Anthony Shivers SR-4 Notre Dame 33.21m 46.78m 60.81m 153' 6" -
18 Nace Plesko SO-2 Virginia 48.38m 45.64m 47.92m 149' 9" -
  Austin Droogsma JR-3 Florida State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Hilmar Orn Jonsson SO-2 Virginia 69.02m 74.54m 60.05m 226' 5" 10
  • 69.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 68.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Jordan Young SR-4 Virginia 67.65m 81.86m 52.77m 221' 11" 8
  • 64.38  
  • 66.89  
  • 67.65  
  • 64.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 67.13  
3 Charlie Ionata SR-4 Wake Forest 65.63m 78.10m 70.22m 215' 4" 6
  • 64.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 64.68  
  • 65.63  
4 Josh Davis JR-3 North Carolina St. 65.27m 46.34m 80.93m 214' 2" 5
  • 61.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 63.29  
  • 65.12  
  • 64.98  
  • 65.27  
5 Brandon Tirado SO-2 Florida State 61.11m 78.22m 55.00m 200' 6" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 54.71  
  • 57.99  
  • 57.86  
  • 61.11  
  • 53.96  
6 Kyle Johnson SR-4 Wake Forest 60.76m 69.27m 76.56m 199' 4" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 56.71  
  • 58.16  
  • 60.76  
  • 59.68  
  • FOUL  
7 Darrius Lopez SR-4 Louisville 58.99m 73.15m 55.45m 193' 6" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 55.48  
  • 58.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 57.46  
  • FOUL  
8 Logan Kusky FR-1 Notre Dame 57.45m 63.77m 67.79m 188' 6" 1
  • 51.96  
  • 55.03  
  • 57.45  
  • 56.99  
  • 53.73  
  • 56.89  
9 Iyin Battle SO-2 Duke 53.34m 53.34m 52.81m 175' 0" -
  • 51.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Mitchell Kessler FR-1 Louisville 51.04m 49.51m 38.28m 167' 5" -
  • 51.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Jordan Pickerel SR-4 Clemson 47.20m 37.76m 55.22m 154' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 47.13  
  • 47.20  
12 Joe Cline SO-2 Clemson 44.31m 40.32m 39.88m 145' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.31  
  Trevor Troutman SR-4 Louisville FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Anthony Shivers SR-4 Notre Dame FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Shae Watkins FR-1 Notre Dame FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nicholas Solfanelli SO-2 Duke 64.89m 62.94m 65.54m 54.51m 64.24m 212' 11" 10
  • 61.25  
  • 64.32  
  • 61.62  
  • 64.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 63.52  
2 Dylan Ahrens JR-3 Clemson 64.57m 73.61m 57.47m 82.65m 67.15m 211' 10" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 60.97  
  • 63.79  
  • 63.09  
  • 64.57  
  • 59.91  
3 Elijah Shalaway FR-1 Wake Forest 64.37m 48.92m 72.09m 65.01m 52.78m 211' 2" 6
  • 57.31  
  • 64.37  
  • 64.30  
  • 55.96  
  • 59.87  
  • 64.34  
4 Matthew Reinhart FR-1 Virginia Tech 61.99m 75.01m 47.11m 60.75m 45.87m 203' 4" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.15  
  • 58.00  
  • 59.73  
  • 61.99  
5 Kiegan Lenihan FR-1 Duke 60.85m 55.37m 52.94m 55.98m 77.89m 199' 8" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 56.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 60.85  
6 Michael Marsack FR-1 Duke 60.00m 64.80m 51.60m 46.20m 61.20m 196' 10" 3
  • 59.71  
  • 56.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 60.00  
  • 58.58  
  • 59.81  
7 Anthony Bouselli JR-3 Virginia 57.92m 71.82m 44.60m 43.44m 71.82m 190' 0" 2
  • 54.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 57.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.09  
  • 55.56  
8 Jared Martin FR-1 North Carolina 56.70m 57.83m 43.09m 65.77m 46.49m 186' 0" 1
  • 54.26  
  • 56.70  
  • 53.42  
  • 51.94  
  • 54.16  
  • 56.00  
9 Travis Closs JR-3 Duke 56.52m 70.08m 73.48m 44.65m 58.22m 185' 5" -
  • 56.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.48  
  • 51.38  
  • 52.78  
  • 53.60  
10 Conor McClain FR-1 Florida State 56.19m 61.25m 54.50m 67.43m 60.69m 184' 4" -
  • 54.93  
  • 56.19  
  • 54.59  
11 Robert Quinby SO-2 Pittsburgh 52.42m 37.22m 55.57m 48.75m 50.32m 172' 0" -
  • 52.42  
  • 48.84  
  • 51.42  
12 Mitchell Early SO-2 Wake Forest 51.88m 64.33m 58.62m 51.36m 64.33m 170' 2" -
  • 48.76  
  • 51.88  
  • FOUL  

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Daniel Golubovic SR-4 Duke 6369 5544 7493 8242 10
2 Jack Lint SO-2 Virginia 9441 9151 7263 7335 8
3 Eric Fox JR-3 Louisville 5166 5597 7176 6027 6
4 Dante Newberg SO-2 Florida State 8535 5050 7113 6401 5
5 Grant Rivers JR-3 North Carolina St. 5124 8198 6832 7925 4
6 Mackenzie Muldoon SO-2 Virginia Tech 8582 7771 6758 8312 3
7 Jack Claiborne FR-1 Virginia 7930 4657 6294 4846 2
8 Robert Rohner SR-4 Duke 6398 4387 6094 7069 1
9 Will Eskew SO-2 North Carolina 6277 5782 5507 5231 -