April 28-29, 2017
|
Memphis - Memphis, TN

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brock Ballard JR-3 Memphis 1:54.39 1:22.36 2:03.55 2:27.57 1:41.81
2 Heinrich Herbst FR-1 Arkansas State 1:56.13 1:29.42 1:22.46 2:13.55 1:31.75
3 Jonathan Conley SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 1:56.20 2:22.93 2:31.06 2:08.99 2:29.90
4 Kennedy Chumba SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:56.21 2:15.97 1:23.68 2:05.51 2:04.35
5 Matthew O'Connor JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 1:56.50 2:27.96 1:25.05 2:06.99 1:21.55
6 Marc Maton SR-4 Unattached 1:56.69 1:48.53 2:09.53 2:00.19 1:50.86
7 Griffin Bailey FR-1 SE Missouri 1:56.99 1:52.31 2:14.54 1:51.14 2:05.18
8 Brant Cook SO-2 Central Arkansas 1:57.24 1:59.59 2:06.62 1:47.86 1:40.83
9 Namman Norment SO-2 Memphis 1:57.78 2:21.34 2:00.14 2:13.10 2:08.38
10 Akeem Marshall FR-1 Coahoma CC 1:57.82 2:02.54 1:49.58 2:29.64 2:03.72
11 Romario Marshall FR-1 Coahoma CC 1:58.18 2:31.27 1:48.73 2:00.55 1:36.91
12 Rickus Jacobs JR-3 Arkansas State 1:58.60 1:49.12 1:49.12 2:23.51 1:52.67
13 Harlan Clarke JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:58.81 2:14.26 2:20.20 2:13.07 2:33.27
14 Zach VanGundy JR-3 Arkansas State 1:58.97 1:45.89 1:39.94 2:01.35 1:48.27
15 Daniel Lawson SR-4 Central Arkansas 1:59.39 2:32.82 1:40.29 2:26.85 1:48.65
16 Kameron Long SR-4 SE Missouri 1:59.57 1:46.42 1:59.57 2:29.47 1:32.07
17 Alex Klatt SR-4 Memphis 2:00.16 2:16.99 2:14.58 1:43.34 1:58.96
18 Sequion Hill FR-1 Alabama A&M 2:00.53 1:50.89 1:40.04 2:10.18 1:41.25
19 Kevin Campbell FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 2:00.75 1:39.02 1:29.36 2:08.00 1:51.09
20 Jared Hamilton FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:01.12 1:53.86 1:50.22 2:19.29 1:32.06
21 Nick Yaeger SO-2 SE Missouri 2:01.34 1:56.49 2:37.75 2:02.56 1:39.50
22 Curtis Reed FR-1 SE Missouri 2:01.86 1:49.68 1:36.27 2:37.20 2:27.45
23 Byron Burnett FR-1 Coahoma CC 2:02.57 2:23.41 1:42.96 2:08.70 2:01.35
24 James Kosbar SO-2 SE Missouri 2:02.74 1:33.29 1:56.61 2:27.29 2:35.88
25 Josh Hamlet FR-1 Memphis 2:03.38 2:36.70 2:28.06 1:54.75 1:26.37
26 Nathan Cook JR-3 SE Missouri 2:03.45 1:59.75 1:52.34 2:05.92 2:03.45
27 Woodrow Murray SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:04.66 2:04.66 2:08.40 1:31.01 1:35.99
28 Roosevelt Barnett SR-4 Arkansas State 2:04.70 1:27.29 2:24.66 1:44.75 2:30.89
29 Justin Durham   Unattached 2:05.36 2:30.44 2:24.17 2:35.45 2:42.97
30 Sean Adams FR-1 Arkansas State 2:07.10 1:51.85 1:41.68 2:03.29 2:21.09
31 Tyler Owens JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 2:07.72 1:47.29 2:21.77 2:46.04 1:29.41
32 Hunter Darnell FR-1 SE Missouri 2:07.96 1:33.41 2:45.07 1:47.49 1:52.61
33 Andrew Whitener FR-1 SE Missouri 2:10.46 2:02.64 2:19.60 2:30.03 1:36.54
34 Kenneth Broyles SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:10.52 2:06.61 1:32.67 1:48.34 1:48.34
35 Timothy Misoy SO-2 Mississippi Valley 2:12.70 1:36.88 2:06.07 2:51.19 1:46.16
36 Josh Beausil FR-1 Mississippi Valley 2:17.36 2:07.75 2:20.11 2:57.20 1:36.16
37 Rondavius Milan JR-3 Lane 2:19.91 3:00.49 2:11.52 1:49.13 2:04.52
38 Anthony Holshouser JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 2:20.21 1:52.17 2:39.84 2:30.03 2:39.84
39 Tanerio Lauderdale FR-1 Lane 2:28.77 2:28.77 2:31.75 2:03.48 2:31.75
40 Joshua Laffitte SO-2 Lane 2:35.59 2:13.81 3:17.60 3:02.04 2:09.14
  Ahmad Skyes FR-1 Mississippi Valley DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  John Akakeya FR-1 Mississippi Valley DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Wade Garner FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Travion Munn SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Bryce Johnson FR-1 Lane DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  LaForrest Church   UNAT-Mem DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jordan Brown   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dakendre Little FR-1 Coahoma CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Heinrich Herbst FR-1 Arkansas State 2:00.78 1:30.59 1:56.13 1:34.07 2:03.10 1:42.20
3 Jonathan Conley SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 2:06.66 2:31.06 1:56.20 1:35.29 1:31.80 1:42.26
5 Matthew O'Connor JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 2:10.48 2:08.15 1:56.50 2:16.31 1:49.51 2:23.30
9 Namman Norment SO-2 Memphis 2:03.67 1:48.36 1:57.78 1:37.76 1:37.76 2:09.56
13 Harlan Clarke JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:40.99 1:27.92 1:58.81 1:36.24 1:36.24 1:40.99
17 Alex Klatt SR-4 Memphis 1:44.54 1:50.55 2:00.16 1:36.13 1:52.95 1:48.15
  LaForrest Church   UNAT-Mem DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Wade Garner FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jordan Brown   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brock Ballard JR-3 Memphis 2:09.26 1:54.39
4 Kennedy Chumba SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:12.48 1:56.21
6 Marc Maton SR-4 Unattached 1:21.69 1:56.69
8 Brant Cook SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:27.73 1:57.24
12 Rickus Jacobs JR-3 Arkansas State 1:38.44 1:58.60
16 Kameron Long SR-4 SE Missouri 1:41.64 1:59.57
24 James Kosbar SO-2 SE Missouri 2:15.02 2:02.74
29 Justin Durham   Unattached 1:54.08 2:05.36
  John Akakeya FR-1 Mississippi Valley DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Griffin Bailey FR-1 SE Missouri 1:56.99 2:26.24 2:14.54
10 Akeem Marshall FR-1 Coahoma CC 1:57.82 1:49.58 2:29.64
11 Romario Marshall FR-1 Coahoma CC 1:58.18 1:34.55 1:39.28
14 Zach VanGundy JR-3 Arkansas State 1:58.97 1:45.89 1:45.89
15 Daniel Lawson SR-4 Central Arkansas 1:59.39 1:49.84 2:07.75
18 Sequion Hill FR-1 Alabama A&M 2:00.53 1:48.48 2:36.69
19 Kevin Campbell FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 2:00.75 2:20.07 1:24.53
20 Jared Hamilton FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:01.12 1:57.49 1:56.28
27 Woodrow Murray SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:04.66 2:32.09 1:44.72
  Ahmad Skyes FR-1 Mississippi Valley DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Nick Yaeger SO-2 SE Missouri 1:35.86 1:44.36 1:58.92 2:20.76 1:32.22 2:01.34 2:24.40
22 Curtis Reed FR-1 SE Missouri 1:27.74 1:54.55 1:39.93 2:27.45 2:38.42 2:01.86 2:07.96
26 Nathan Cook JR-3 SE Missouri 1:52.34 1:44.94 1:26.42 1:38.76 1:46.17 2:03.45 1:51.11
28 Roosevelt Barnett SR-4 Arkansas State 2:37.13 2:20.92 1:49.74 1:34.78 2:32.14 2:04.70 1:43.50
30 Sean Adams FR-1 Arkansas State 2:42.69 2:10.92 2:24.90 2:03.29 1:39.14 2:07.10 1:53.12
31 Tyler Owens JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 2:05.17 1:38.35 2:24.33 2:06.45 1:33.24 2:07.72 1:47.29
32 Hunter Darnell FR-1 SE Missouri 2:02.85 2:27.16 2:07.96 2:31.00 2:41.23 2:07.96 2:36.12
33 Andrew Whitener FR-1 SE Missouri 1:43.07 2:40.47 2:39.17 2:03.94 2:07.85 2:10.46 1:40.46
34 Kenneth Broyles SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:45.76 2:31.41 2:44.46 2:48.37 1:43.11 2:10.52 1:57.47
36 Josh Beausil FR-1 Mississippi Valley 2:32.47 2:31.10 1:41.65 1:58.13 1:40.28 2:17.36 2:43.46
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Byron Burnett FR-1 Coahoma CC 2:02.57
25 Josh Hamlet FR-1 Memphis 2:03.38
35 Timothy Misoy SO-2 Mississippi Valley 2:12.70
37 Rondavius Milan JR-3 Lane 2:19.91
38 Anthony Holshouser JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 2:20.21
39 Tanerio Lauderdale FR-1 Lane 2:28.77
40 Joshua Laffitte SO-2 Lane 2:35.59
  Dakendre Little FR-1 Coahoma CC DNS
  Bryce Johnson FR-1 Lane DNS
  Travion Munn SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNS