April 29, 2017
|
University of Virginia - Charlottesville, VA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Khalil Rmidi Kinini SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:58.04 4:45.65 3:03.63 3:46.70
2 Colin Schultz   Unattached 3:26.70 4:32.57 3:58.50 3:47.14
3 Andrew Goldman SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:44.17 3:58.70 2:45.95 3:47.33
4 Lachlan Cook FR-1 Virginia 3:17.96 3:45.26 2:41.55 3:47.53
5 Jack Joyce FR-1 Virginia Tech 4:17.41 4:24.24 4:01.46 3:47.79
6 Robby Creese   USA 3:05.05 4:43.28 4:56.99 3:48.45
7 Michael Tamayo   Run For Your Life TC 4:05.78 3:19.84 3:40.52 3:49.70
8 Matt Bomkamp FR-1 Charlotte 4:26.92 4:56.83 3:45.50 3:50.10
9 AJ Ernst FR-1 Virginia 3:53.19 2:48.55 4:04.74 3:50.88
10 Robby Keough FR-1 Virginia 4:05.67 3:21.64 2:46.87 3:51.76
11 Felix Kiprotich FR-1 Norfolk State 3:48.42 4:07.07 3:48.42 3:53.08
12 Luke Jelen JR-3 Liberty 2:57.26 4:21.22 3:29.91 3:53.23
13 Justin Moakler SO-2 Morehead State 3:06.82 4:33.22 4:23.88 3:53.52
14 Fitsum Seyoum FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:56.24 4:47.70 3:21.16 3:53.90
15 Randy Neish FR-1 Virginia 3:24.05 3:42.82 4:36.76 3:54.54
16 Connor Peeples FR-1 North Carolina 4:08.85 4:48.76 2:49.03 3:54.76
17 Aaron Wier FR-1 Morehead State 3:33.68 4:15.95 3:52.47 3:54.81
18 Mohamed Bah JR-3 Howard 4:26.04 3:29.03 4:09.41 3:57.53
19 Dylan Rich Senior USA 3:03.50 3:27.33 4:10.23 3:58.31
20 Andrew Crowell JR-3 Liberty 4:20.52 4:46.82 4:34.87 3:59.01
21 Daniel Rau JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:49.82 2:54.61 4:42.24 3:59.18
22 Jordan Leon SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:08.05 2:58.09 4:58.42 4:00.66
23 Michael Griffith FR-1 Liberty 5:03.29 4:00.70 4:41.62 4:00.70
24 Thomas Amabile FR-1 Virginia 4:47.73 3:59.38 2:49.26 4:01.79
25 Festus Bett FR-1 Norfolk State 4:45.77 2:54.91 4:08.82 4:06.35
26 Cameron Francis JR-3 Liberty 4:54.22 4:28.19 4:38.60 4:20.37
  Jayquan Williams FR-1 Charlotte DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Khalil Rmidi Kinini SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:46.70
2 Colin Schultz   Unattached 3:47.14
3 Andrew Goldman SO-2 Virginia Tech 3:47.33
4 Lachlan Cook FR-1 Virginia 3:47.53
5 Jack Joyce FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:47.79
6 Robby Creese   USA 3:48.45
7 Michael Tamayo   Run For Your Life TC 3:49.70
8 Matt Bomkamp FR-1 Charlotte 3:50.10
9 AJ Ernst FR-1 Virginia 3:50.88
10 Robby Keough FR-1 Virginia 3:51.76
13 Justin Moakler SO-2 Morehead State 3:53.52
15 Randy Neish FR-1 Virginia 3:54.54
19 Dylan Rich Senior USA 3:58.31
26 Cameron Francis JR-3 Liberty 4:20.37
  Jayquan Williams FR-1 Charlotte DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Felix Kiprotich FR-1 Norfolk State 4:00.08 3:20.45 5:00.68 3:53.08
12 Luke Jelen JR-3 Liberty 3:36.91 4:28.22 2:45.60 3:53.23
14 Fitsum Seyoum FR-1 Virginia Tech 4:33.67 2:55.43 3:28.18 3:53.90
16 Connor Peeples FR-1 North Carolina 3:33.64 3:43.03 3:12.51 3:54.76
17 Aaron Wier FR-1 Morehead State 5:00.56 3:40.73 3:40.73 3:54.81
18 Mohamed Bah JR-3 Howard 4:42.66 5:06.42 3:21.90 3:57.53
20 Andrew Crowell JR-3 Liberty 3:18.38 4:46.82 3:56.62 3:59.01
21 Daniel Rau JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:11.35 4:44.63 4:11.14 3:59.18
22 Jordan Leon SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:12.53 4:15.10 4:34.36 4:00.66
23 Michael Griffith FR-1 Liberty 4:27.18 3:36.63 3:29.41 4:00.70
24 Thomas Amabile FR-1 Virginia 3:37.62 4:54.99 4:50.15 4:01.79
25 Festus Bett FR-1 Norfolk State 5:05.48 3:49.11 3:02.30 4:06.35