April 26-29, 2017
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Oklahoma Baptist Mckae Mitchell, Breanna Hurlbut, Abby Mayfield, Kya Barnes 3:45.63 4:30.76 3:41.12 4:33.02
2 Central Missouri Katie Cassidy, Laia Gonzalez, Emily Thole, Kailey Fuchs 3:46.14 2:42.82 3:21.27 4:26.85
3 Wis.-Eau Claire Jessie Reineck, Ashleigh Buergi, Sarah Glidden, Jess Rupnow 3:46.25 3:48.52 4:08.88 3:34.94
4 Winona State Brittany Schyvinck, Johnna Patterson, Allison Johnson, Megan Seidl 3:48.35 4:11.19 4:27.17 3:41.50
5 Lincoln (Mo.) Ja'Ianna Williams, Renea Ambersley, Kissi-Ann Brown, Shanice Clarke 3:49.55 3:31.19 3:01.35 4:30.87
6 Wis.-Whitewater Abbie Felton, Enyo Amet, Leah Richter, Meredith Porter 3:49.58 3:26.63 4:17.13 2:43.01
7 NW Missouri Jordan Hammond, Audrey Wichmann, Hiba Mahgoub, Zenova Harris 3:50.93 4:41.74 3:07.06 3:23.22
8 Wartburg Tessa Helmle, Teylor Jones, Dailen Folkedahl, Taylor Officer 3:52.99 4:23.28 4:37.26 4:18.62

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lincoln (Mo.) Shanice Clarke, Renea Ambersley, Kissi-Ann Brown, Ja'Ianna Williams 3:51.30 3:42.14 4:55.43 3:42.14 3:49.01
2 Oklahoma Baptist Mckae Mitchell, Breanna Hurlbut, Abby Mayfield, Kya Barnes 4:06.38 4:47.83 4:52.43 3:18.03 3:50.26
3 Winona State Brittany Schyvinck, Johnna Patterson, Allison Johnson, Megan Seidl 4:00.17 3:23.22 4:00.17 4:11.72 3:50.93
4 Central Missouri Katie Cassidy, Emily Thole, Sanikee Gardner, Kailey Fuchs 4:12.19 4:37.64 2:41.96 2:51.21 3:51.36
5 Wis.-Eau Claire Jessie Reineck, Ashleigh Buergi, Sarah Glidden, Jess Rupnow 3:04.66 4:57.76 3:16.20 2:55.43 3:50.82
6 NW Missouri Zenova Harris, Emma Taylor, Jordan Hammond, Hiba Mahgoub 2:58.85 4:22.47 2:54.21 4:20.15 3:52.27
7 Wartburg Betsy Duehr, Teylor Jones, Dailen Folkedahl, Taylor Officer 3:11.21 2:57.22 4:37.49 3:18.21 3:53.18
8 Wis.-Whitewater Abbie Felton, Enyo Amet, Leah Richter, Meredith Porter 3:06.88 3:16.23 3:39.59 3:41.92 3:53.60
9 Wis.-Stevens Point Kathy Derks, Hannah Mertens, Sarah Vils, Leah Trempe 5:04.29 3:15.78 4:54.85 4:47.78 3:55.88
10 Minnesota State Kimmy Wreh, Amelia Kjos, Taylor Glover, Crystal Malone 4:51.66 2:57.84 4:35.06 4:23.21 3:57.12
11 Wheaton (Ill.) Marissa Heath, Tabitha Evans, Nicole Kitchen, Rachel Thomson 4:06.83 4:54.29 4:35.31 4:51.92 3:57.33
12 Bethel (Minn.) AddieKay Johnson, Delia Labatt, Jillian Krier, Sara Wegner 3:46.03 4:55.02 4:33.61 3:46.03 3:57.92
13 Wis.-La Crosse Tore Washa, Emma Platzbecker, Sophie Klein, Mallory Hall 4:02.84 5:07.11 3:17.60 3:22.36 3:58.07
14 Emporia St. Jazmin Williams, Kelsey Graber, Hannah Shield, Elizabeth Blevins 2:56.21 3:34.31 3:10.50 3:03.36 3:58.12
15 Dordt Miranda Velgersdyk, Elizabeth Rankin, Jenna Wilgenburg, Joscelyn Wind 2:49.62 4:53.85 3:39.79 4:27.57 3:58.90
16 Wis.-Platteville Megan Marotz, Briana Iwans, Amber Williams, Devan Montgomery 4:39.93 4:37.53 3:37.72 5:03.85 3:59.25
17 Northwestern (Iowa) Emily Sorensen, Rebekah Muilenburg, Jordyn Oostra, MacKenzie Keune 4:06.49 3:49.41 3:51.85 4:18.70 4:04.05
18 Augustana (S.D.) Valerie Moos, Irene Almarcha, Carina Hofmeister, Cortney Dowling 3:52.03 5:00.42 3:03.18 4:01.80 4:04.24
19 Loras Gabrielle Noland, Alexis Alt, Allie Serres, Alexis Hanson 5:10.21 3:20.30 4:21.36 2:53.43 4:04.26
20 Olivet Nazarene Jennifer Cox, Karley Brown-Divan, Jenna Philson, Meghan McGowan 3:57.08 4:31.30 3:52.19 4:43.52 4:04.41
21 Grand View Ronnoja Ayers, Katie Roberts, Jaidin Ross, Allie Flaws 3:38.20 4:49.29 2:58.97 5:06.45 4:05.16
22 SW Minnesota St. Kim Shabino, Nikki Atwood, Kristen Weber, Sarah Mayfield 3:54.60 3:59.59 3:17.16 3:59.59 4:09.57
23 Central College Emma Drees, Brianna Carlson, Lynzie Miller, Hope Heitman 4:37.95 5:10.50 4:17.92 5:02.99 4:10.40
24 Carleton Annalise Peebles, Emma Grisanzio, Meg Mathison, Nicole Nipper 3:41.42 5:12.00 3:06.20 3:06.20 4:11.61
25 William Jewell Gretchen Mayes, Julia Parker, Lexie Stull, Tonyelle Temple 3:10.40 3:07.86 3:56.09 5:07.17 4:13.86
26 St. Ambrose Molly Jo Smith, Sarah Lampe, Charlette Flanders, Abby Hammer 3:08.66 4:58.28 4:22.59 3:21.41 4:14.94
27 Northern State Madison Barnes, Molly Wynn, Mackenzie Cruzen, Elizabeth Raecke 4:01.44 4:47.68 4:24.56 5:28.77 4:16.85
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Lincoln (Mo.) Clarke, Ambersley, Brown, Williams 3:12.37 4:53.14 3:49.01
8 Wis.-Whitewater Felton, Amet, Richter, Porter 2:50.53 3:51.27 3:53.60
9 Wis.-Stevens Point Derks, Mertens, Vils, Trempe 4:10.04 5:04.29 3:55.88
14 Emporia St. Williams, Graber, Shield, Blevins 4:57.65 4:48.13 3:58.12
21 Grand View Ayers, Roberts, Ross, Flaws 3:11.23 3:08.78 4:05.16
23 Central College Drees, Carlson, Miller, Heitman 4:22.92 5:18.01 4:10.40
24 Carleton Peebles, Grisanzio, Mathison, Nipper 4:46.84 4:34.26 4:11.61
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
2 Oklahoma Baptist Mitchell, Hurlbut, Mayfield, Barnes 3:50.26 2:43.49
5 Wis.-Eau Claire Reineck, Buergi, Glidden, Rupnow 3:50.82 3:50.82
10 Minnesota State Wreh, Kjos, Glover, Malone 3:57.12 4:27.95
16 Wis.-Platteville Marotz, Iwans, Williams, Montgomery 3:59.25 5:11.03
19 Loras Noland, Alt, Serres, Hanson 4:04.26 5:07.77
27 Northern State Barnes, Wynn, Cruzen, Raecke 4:16.85 3:25.48
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Winona State Schyvinck, Patterson, Johnson, Seidl 4:50.98 3:50.93 3:16.29 3:07.06 3:02.44 3:07.06
12 Bethel (Minn.) Johnson, Labatt, Krier, Wegner 4:33.61 3:57.92 2:58.44 4:07.44 4:47.89 4:57.40
13 Wis.-La Crosse Washa, Platzbecker, Klein, Hall 3:55.69 3:58.07 4:52.83 3:22.36 4:17.12 4:57.59
15 Dordt Velgersdyk, Rankin, Wilgenburg, Wind 4:44.30 3:58.90 2:52.01 4:34.74 2:52.01 4:15.63
22 SW Minnesota St. Shabino, Atwood, Weber, Mayfield 4:59.49 4:09.57 4:47.01 3:57.10 4:37.03 4:29.54
25 William Jewell Mayes, Parker, Stull, Temple 4:06.25 4:13.86 4:44.33 3:40.86 4:59.56 4:08.79
26 St. Ambrose Smith, Lampe, Flanders, Hammer 3:01.01 4:14.94 4:12.39 3:03.56 4:09.85 5:08.48
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Central Missouri Cassidy, Thole, Gardner, Fuchs 3:18.97 4:07.56 3:51.36 3:12.03 3:30.54 3:58.30 4:07.56
6 NW Missouri Harris, Taylor, Hammond, Mahgoub 3:42.98 4:48.02 3:52.27 3:40.66 3:33.69 3:26.72 4:22.47
7 Wartburg Duehr, Jones, Folkedahl, Officer 4:51.48 3:48.52 3:53.18 3:41.53 4:32.82 4:23.50 2:59.55
11 Wheaton (Ill.) Heath, Evans, Kitchen, Thomson 2:50.88 3:00.37 3:57.33 3:40.72 5:03.79 3:35.97 4:11.57
17 Northwestern (Iowa) Sorensen, Muilenburg, Oostra, Keune 5:07.51 3:34.77 4:04.05 5:09.95 3:10.36 3:54.29 3:22.57
18 Augustana (S.D.) Moos, Almarcha, Hofmeister, Dowling 4:55.53 4:48.21 4:04.24 3:56.92 5:05.30 4:21.34 4:55.53
20 Olivet Nazarene Cox, Brown-Divan, Philson, McGowan 2:51.09 4:09.30 4:04.41 4:58.18 5:00.63 2:55.98 3:42.42