April 26-29, 2017
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Women 800 M Unseeded Univ/Col

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Olivia Gaus SR-4 Kent State 2:09.18
2 Caitie Faust SO-2 Utah 2:09.46
3 Agnes Mansaray FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:09.78
4 Lorena Martin JR-3 Northern Illinois 2:10.29
5 Hannah Fleck SR-4 Kent State 2:10.60
6 Paige Stratioti SR-4 Kansas State 2:10.65
7 Hannah Rohde SR-4 Saint Louis 2:10.84
8 Taylor Officer SR-4 Wartburg 2:11.17
9 Emma Reifel SR-4 Wisconsin 2:11.23
10 Megan Allen JR-3 Minnesota State 2:11.28
11 Elise Moore SR-4 Saint Louis 2:11.72
12 Lauren Burnett JR-3 Kent State 2:11.79
13 Lauren Houston SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 2:11.89
14 Tia Saunders FR-1 Iowa 2:11.99
15 Julie James SR-4 Eastern Illinois 2:12.26
16 Alison Parker JR-3 Marquette 2:12.36
17 Katie Bosch JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:12.46
18 Katherine Kelly JR-3 Saint Louis 2:12.69
19 Sarah Newton FR-1 Utah 2:12.81
20 Katie Landhuis JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:13.33
21 Mallory Fine SO-2 South Dakota 2:14.35
22 Meghan Kearney   Drake 2:14.67
23 Betsy Duehr JR-3 Wartburg 2:15.41
24 Jordyn Sindt SR-4 Iowa 2:18.52
Women 800 M Unseeded Univ/Col Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Olivia Gaus SR-4 Kent State 2:13.06 2:41.48 2:09.18
2 Caitie Faust SO-2 Utah 2:48.30 2:08.17 2:09.46
3 Agnes Mansaray FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:34.74 1:59.40 2:09.78
6 Paige Stratioti SR-4 Kansas State 2:14.57 2:31.56 2:10.65
8 Taylor Officer SR-4 Wartburg 2:22.98 2:45.28 2:11.17
9 Emma Reifel SR-4 Wisconsin 2:44.04 1:39.74 2:11.23
11 Elise Moore SR-4 Saint Louis 2:31.48 2:22.26 2:11.72
12 Lauren Burnett JR-3 Kent State 2:15.75 2:26.29 2:11.79
13 Lauren Houston SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 2:27.72 1:44.20 2:11.89
15 Julie James SR-4 Eastern Illinois 2:47.97 2:42.68 2:12.26
16 Alison Parker JR-3 Marquette 2:22.95 1:44.57 2:12.36
Women 800 M Unseeded Univ/Col Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Lorena Martin JR-3 Northern Illinois 2:10.29 1:55.96 2:03.78 2:32.44 1:41.63 1:32.51 2:06.39
5 Hannah Fleck SR-4 Kent State 2:10.60 2:49.78 2:11.91 2:38.03 2:15.83 2:38.03 1:53.63
7 Hannah Rohde SR-4 Saint Louis 2:10.84 2:16.08 2:10.84 2:08.23 2:16.08 1:35.52 1:51.22
10 Megan Allen JR-3 Minnesota State 2:11.28 1:37.15 1:41.09 2:30.98 1:38.46 2:46.73 1:39.78
14 Tia Saunders FR-1 Iowa 2:11.99 2:05.39 2:46.31 2:41.03 2:22.55 1:40.32 2:29.15
17 Katie Bosch JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:12.46 2:48.23 2:03.19 1:44.65 1:36.70 1:49.95 2:05.84
18 Katherine Kelly JR-3 Saint Louis 2:12.69 1:43.50 2:47.19 2:33.92 2:44.54 2:39.23 2:40.56
19 Sarah Newton FR-1 Utah 2:12.81 2:28.75 1:55.55 1:59.53 1:54.22 2:42.03 2:08.83
20 Katie Landhuis JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:13.33 1:46.67 2:40.00 2:13.33 2:52.00 1:48.00 1:54.67
21 Mallory Fine SO-2 South Dakota 2:14.35 2:21.07 1:55.55 2:25.10 2:15.70 2:26.45 1:42.11
22 Meghan Kearney   Drake 2:14.67 1:47.74 2:36.22 2:22.75 2:09.29 1:54.47 2:28.14
23 Betsy Duehr JR-3 Wartburg 2:15.41 2:08.64 2:54.68 2:03.23 1:59.16 2:41.14 2:15.41
24 Jordyn Sindt SR-4 Iowa 2:18.52 2:49.00 2:12.98 1:45.28 2:04.67 1:42.51 1:43.89